Log In
Shippensburg Scurry Road Race • Apr 9 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler 3:13:11
Off The Front
2 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:14:13
Off The Front
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:14:13
Off The Front
4 Jacob Skrip CS Velo 3:14:13
Off The Front
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:14:20
Off The Front
6 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:14:43
Off The Front
7 Tyler Waldron TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:15:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
8 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:18:08
Off The Front
9 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA 3:18:15
Off The Front
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 3:20:54
Off The Front
11 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:22:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
12 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:24:14
Off The Front
13 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 3:24:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Skrip
14 3:24:21
Off The Front
15 Zachary Chappell 3:30:49
Off The Front
16 Alex Smith 3:35:54
1
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF James Haglund TEAM MICAH / HARDCORE U50 -- goates
DNF Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
DNF Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
DNF Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lee CS Velo 2:04:12
2 Jim Mcquaide 2:04:54
3 Nate Lotze 2:05:20
4 Fredric Yutzy 2:06:10
5 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:10:45
6 Kyle Sammon 2:10:52
7 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo 2:11:26
8 Charles Larsen Antietam Velo Club Inc 2:11:31
9 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 2:13:31
10 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 2:13:59
11 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 2:14:06
12 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling 2:17:48
13 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 2:17:56
14 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop 2:17:57
15 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:18:01
16 Dakotah Smith 2:19:03
DNF Robert Diez
DNF Christopher Townsley
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:25:56
Off The Front
2 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:27:05
Off The Front
3 Marc-antonie Beaudoin University of Toronto 3:30:50
1
4 Blake Bogpen Queen's University 3:30:51
2
5 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:30:53
3
6 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:30:53
4
7 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 3:30:55
5
8 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:30:56
6
9 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:31:07
10 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:35:16
Off The Back
11 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 3:35:19
Off The Back
12 Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College 3:35:20
Off The Back
13 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 3:35:22
Off The Back
14 Andrew Scott Princeton University 3:35:25
Off The Back
15 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:35:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
16 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:36:08
Off The Back
17 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 3:36:14
Off The Back
18 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:39:43
Off The Back
19 Patrick Farrell Queen's University 3:39:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Blake Bogpen
20 Brian Alba Northeastern University 3:49:52
Off The Back
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Christopher Hatton Queen's University DNF Teammate Top 5: Blake Bogpen
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA DNF
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
DNF Matthew Fischel University of Delaware DNF Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 2:39:02
2 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:39:04
3 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 2:39:05
4 Anthony Cao New York University 2:39:06
5 James Fox New York University 2:39:10
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:41:10
7 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 2:42:26
8 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 2:42:47
9 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 2:44:24
10 Jackson Vogel New York University 2:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
11 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 2:46:42
12 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:46:45
13 Matthew Park New York University 2:47:11 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
14 Connor Thompson Wilson High School 2:50:38
15 Samuel Furness Cornell University 2:50:51
16 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:50:56
17 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:50:58
18 Simon Voorhees Temple University 2:53:28
19 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:53:30 Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
20 Luke Shaw Princeton University 2:53:43
21 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 3:05:07
22 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 3:05:08
23 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 3:12:05
DNF Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Joshua Santeusanio Temple University DNF
DNF Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Damon Richardson Queen's University DNF
DNF Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College DNF
DNF Nathan Roberts 0 DNF
DNF Matthew Davies Williams College DNF
DNF Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
DNF Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 2:18:07
1
2 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 2:18:08
2
3 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:18:08
3
4 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 2:18:09
4
5 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:18:10
5
6 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:18:10
6
7 Andrew Bobb Boiling Springs High School 2:18:12
7
8 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:18:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
9 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 2:18:20
10 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 2:19:01 Teammate Top 5: William Vickerman
11 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 2:19:08
12 Jason Chari Cornell University 2:19:13
1
13 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:19:14
2
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
14 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 2:19:14
3
Teammate Top 5: William Vickerman
15 Noel Hwang Tufts University 2:19:15
4
16 Michael Saah Temple University 2:19:17
5
17 Andre Burton Drexel University 2:19:18
6
18 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:19:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
19 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 2:19:23
20 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:19:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
21 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 2:20:01
Off The Back
22 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park 2:20:06
Off The Back
23 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 2:20:09
Off The Back
24 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:21:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
25 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 2:21:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jack Greene
26 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park 2:21:54
Off The Back
27 John Barrett Duke University 2:22:14
Off The Back
28 Asher Merrill University of New Hampshire 2:22:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
29 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 2:23:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
30 Benjamin Farrell Northeastern University 2:24:01
Off The Back
31 Ryan Singh Boston University 2:25:17
Off The Back
32 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:25:23
Off The Back
33 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 2:26:09
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 2:29:26
Off The Back
35 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 2:33:37
Off The Back
36 Carlos Syquia Boston University 2:35:17
Off The Back
37 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 2:38:38
Off The Back
38 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:42:25
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Same Princeton University DNF
DNF Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University DNF
DNF Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 1:29:12
2 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 1:29:13
3 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 1:29:43
4 David Sutherland Boston University 1:29:43
5 Scott Bollt Cornell University 1:29:54
6 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:30:24
7 Yang Xuchao University of Toronto 1:30:24
8 Andrew Mei New York University 1:30:30
9 Charlie Trouba University of Pittsburgh 1:30:33
10 Eric Deare University of Toronto 1:30:40
11 Woo chi chung Janssen University of Toronto 1:31:24
12 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 1:31:31
13 Carlos Petricioli New York University 1:31:33
14 Ian Atwood Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:31:39
15 Bao Thai Rochester Institute of Technology 1:31:44
16 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 1:32:17
17 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:32:43
18 Alvin Leong New York University 1:33:02
19 Sam Nguyen Temple University 1:33:28
20 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 1:33:53
21 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 1:35:00
22 Robert Bernhardt Middlebury College 1:35:40
23 William Manbeck Pennsylvania State University 1:38:12
24 Ben Xu University of Toronto 1:40:26
25 Eamonn Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:41:38
26 Rolando Campuano University of Toronto 1:50:35
27 Ezra Taimuty-loomis University of Pittsburgh 1:50:47
28 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 1:52:36
29 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 1:53:37
30 Gunnar Michels Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:14:54
DNF Grzegorz Wlodarek University of Toronto DNF
DNF Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Kevin Seaward US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
DNF Alex Gudenkauf US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herschberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 1:33:17
2 Christian D'andrea Drexel University 1:35:52
3 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 1:39:17
4 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 1:44:48 Teammate Win: Afnan Enayet
5 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:45:54
6 John Johnson University of Pennsylvania 1:52:20
7 Thomas Lantz Juniata College 1:54:18
8 Jason Zhang Syracuse University 1:55:32
9 Shikhar Kumar Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:25:10 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Weisser
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 3:14:23
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 3:14:34
3 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:41
4 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 3:18:54
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:19:30
6 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:19:30
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:19:30
8 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:19:35
9 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:24 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
10 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 3:26:39 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
11 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 3:35:44
DNF Kira Payer KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University DNF
DNF Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 3:22:15
2 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 3:25:02
3 Hannah Simms Queen's University 3:26:36
4 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 3:26:37
5 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 3:28:48
6 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 3:38:40
DNF Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Joubert New York University 2:29:55
2 Carrie Freshour Cornell University 2:31:38
3 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:32:43
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:33:49
5 Octavia Mulhern New York University 2:34:37 Teammate Win: Camille Joubert
6 Sierra Jech Syracuse University 2:40:38
7 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 2:40:48 Teammate Top 5: Carrie Freshour
8 Aileen Bui Brown University 2:40:51
9 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University 2:43:18
10 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:48:02
11 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 2:48:18
12 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 2:53:16
13 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy P&P
14 Nicole Walch University of Vermont P&P
15 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Burke Vassar College 1:45:45
2 Alyssa Valent Pennsylvania State University 1:51:39
3 Michele Lake Pennsylvania State University 1:53:33
4 Emily Follett Cornell University 1:54:17
5 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 1:56:40
6 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 2:00:39
7 Emily Migdal University of Pittsburgh 2:10:07
8 Martha Carpenter Juniata College 2:11:20
9 Kathryn Neuhardt Boston University 3:19:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 9