Log In
Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium • Apr 8 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports 44:48
1
2 Marcus Canady 44:48
2
3 Andrew Guelzo Team Athletic Mentors GREENWAR 44:48
3
4 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel 44:48
4
5 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie 44:49
5
6 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 44:49
6
7 Dylan Cantrell 44:49
7
8 Richard Obriant 44:50
8
9 Lucas Muniz PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 44:50
9
10 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel 44:50
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Loomis
11 Timothy Killelea 44:50
11
12 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 44:51
12
13 Nathan Spence 44:51
13
14 Travis Dorman PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 44:52
14
15 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 44:52
15
16 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 44:52
16
17 Carter Schmeck 44:52
17
18 Huntley Nash 44:52
18
19 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source NGCA 44:53
19
20 Elliott Baring 44:53
20
21 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 44:54
21
22 Michael Garrison 44:54
22
23 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel 44:55
23
Teammate Top 5: Robert Loomis
24 Lawrence Monks 44:56
24
25 John Stowe 44:57
25
26 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 44:58
26
27 Joseph Duhon Borden Dental Racing pb Spinnin 44:59
27
28 Christopher Borden 45:01
28
29 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 45:04
30 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 45:07
31 Jackson Griffin 45:14
32 Matthew Whatley 45:17
33 Kevin O'donnell 46:29
Off The Back
34 Gregory Brown 46:30
Off The Back
35 Tommy Morrison 46:30
Off The Back
36 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 46:30
Off The Back
37 Brendon Hale 46:30
Off The Back
DNF Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 48:36
1
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 48:36
2
3 James Stuart Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 48:37
3
4 Zachary Lee 48:37
4
5 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 48:38
5
6 Michael Lambert 48:38
6
7 Robinson Jaramillogalvez Arcangeles 48:38
7
8 Preston Beasley 48:38
8
9 Patton Sims PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 48:38
9
10 Michael Stella Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 48:39
10
11 Taylor Davis 48:39
11
12 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p 48:39
12
13 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 48:39
13
14 Micaiah Rockwell 48:39
14
15 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 48:39
15
16 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 48:40
16
Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
17 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p 48:40
17
18 Seth Callahan 48:40
18
19 Sam Gwin AlaCOMP Race Team 48:40
19
20 Pablo Di marco 48:41
20
21 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 48:41
21
22 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 48:41
22
23 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team 48:41
23
24 Jack White PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 48:41
24
25 Chris Robinson 48:42
26 Scott Slusher Arrow Bicycle 48:45
27 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 48:45
28 Stanton Pearson PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 48:45
29 Adam Pinkston 48:46
30 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source NGCA 48:46
31 Luis Berrios 48:46
32 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 48:49 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
33 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 49:16 Teammate Top 5: David Heath
34 Carlos Perea PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 49:16
35 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 49:16
36 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 49:16
37 Jason Hagan Hilton Head CyclingRobson Foren 49:16
38 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 49:16
39 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 49:16
40 Norman Brookins 49:16
41 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 49:16 Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
42 Peter Stephens Antique WoodsJimStone 49:16
43 Stephen Albright CTH Performance Project 52:27
Off The Back
44 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 52:27
Off The Back
45 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 52:27
Off The Back
46 Scott Sommers Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 52:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller 38:30
Off The Front
2 Christopher Rayburn 38:53
1
3 Maxwell Eaton Urban South Racing pb Rouler 38:53
2
4 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 38:53
3
5 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source NGCA 38:53
4
6 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 38:53
5
7 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing 38:53
6
8 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP Race Team 38:53
7
9 Thang Luong 38:54
8
10 Jorge Hernandez 38:54
9
11 Drew Rosedale 38:55
10
12 Robert Lyew 38:55
11
13 Michael Zinkann 38:55
12
14 Cade Lott 38:55
13
15 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 38:55
14
16 Anthony Mond 38:56
15
17 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta 38:57
16
18 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 38:57
17
19 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 38:58
18
20 Michael Montgomery 38:59
19
21 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing 38:59
20
22 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 38:59
21
23 Ian Nuhfer Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 38:59
22
24 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 38:59
23
25 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 39:00
24
26 Gregory Palevo 39:00
25
27 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:00
26
28 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 39:01
29 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 39:09
30 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW 39:11
31 William Wilhelm 39:20
32 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:26
33 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling 39:33
34 William Seitz Team Mission Source NGCA 39:35 Teammate Top 5: Henrik Klessmann
35 Darin Sims Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 39:49
36 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 39:49
37 Johnny Hall GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p 39:49
38 Mcaben Prince PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 39:49
39 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:49
40 Nathan Harris 39:49
41 Bart Ryan??? CSpire Fiber Cycling 39:49
42 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 39:49
43 Tanner Batson 39:49
44 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 39:49
45 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:49
46 Nathan Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 39:49
47 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling 47:46
48 Kim Cantrell 47:46
49 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling 47:46
50 Keith Werle 47:46
51 Mike Long 47:46
52 Jason Crumpton MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfini 47:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Quinn 31:42
Off The Front
2 Scott Moore Portable Rock ClimbingOrtho Atl 31:42
Off The Front
3 Jacob Rush 31:45
Off The Front
4 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 31:46
Off The Front
5 Colin Johnson 31:46
Off The Front
6 Robert Kirkpatrick 31:56
Off The Front
7 Bradley Veillon 32:00
Off The Front
8 Zack Keup CSpire Fiber Cycling 32:10
Off The Front
9 Kenneth Klimkowski 32:12
Off The Front
10 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 32:19
Off The Front
11 Bryce Leblanc ii CSpire Fiber Cycling 32:21
Off The Front
12 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 33:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Bennett
13 David Stout Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 33:59
1
14 Brian Young GSMR 33:59
2
15 Jeff Turk 33:59
3
16 Timothy Johnson 33:59
4
17 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors 33:59
18 Haison Cao 33:59
19 Carson Legg Infinity Cycling Team 33:59
20 Beau Melancon 33:59
21 Matthew Winn 33:59
22 Joseph Middleton Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 33:59
23 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 38:09
Off The Back
24 Brandon Bell Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 38:09
Off The Back
25 Christian Weldy 38:09
Off The Back
26 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing 38:09
Off The Back
27 Joshua Meyers VERGE AMERICA 38:12
Off The Back
DNF Brian Sarapin
DNF R. Love
DNF Brandon Chapel
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:13
1
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:29:13
2
3 Karl Menzies UCI CT: Cylance 1:29:13
3
4 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:13
4
Teammate Win: John Murphy
5 Jesse Anthony UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:29:14
5
6 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:29:14
6
7 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources Garneau 1:29:14
7
8 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 1:29:15
8
9 Charles Huff UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:29:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
10 Travis Mccabe UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:29:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
11 Ty Magner UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:15
11
Teammate Win: John Murphy
12 Andres Diaz corrales UCI CT: Cylance 1:29:19
1
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
13 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resources Garneau 1:29:19
2
14 Orlando Garibay UCI CT: Cylance 1:29:20
3
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
15 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:22
4
Teammate Win: John Murphy
16 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:22
5
Teammate Win: John Murphy
17 ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance 1:29:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
18 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources Garneau 1:29:24
7
19 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:29:24
8
20 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing pb Synergy.O 1:29:24
9
21 Eamon Franck Crit Life 1:29:25
10
22 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:29:25
11
23 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:29:27
12
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
24 Shane Kline UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
25 Aldo Imo ilesic Crit Life 1:29:39
26 Pierrick Naud UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
27 Thomas Soladay UCI CT: Rally Cycling 1:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
28 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:30:32
29 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 1:32:10
1
30 Alfredo Rodriguez UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:32:11
2
31 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle Safetti 1:32:11
3
32 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:32:11
4
33 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:32:11
5
34 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle 1:32:11
6
35 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:32:11
7
36 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist 1:32:11
8
37 Peter Foerster Stradalli Cycle Safetti 1:32:11
9
38 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:32:11
10
39 Ryan O'boyle 1:32:11
11
40 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:32:13
12
41 Andrei Krasilnikau UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:32:13
13
Teammate Win: John Murphy
42 Andrew Reardon 1:32:13
14
43 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 1:32:13
15
44 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources Garneau 1:32:13
16
45 Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resources Garneau 1:32:13
17
46 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance 1:32:13
18
Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
47 Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle Safetti 1:32:13
19
48 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:32:14
20
49 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist 1:32:14
21
50 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist 1:32:14
22
51 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:32:14
23
52 Alder Martz 1:32:14
24
53 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 1:32:14
25
54 Nate Morse 1:32:15
26
55 Matt Moosa SC Competitive Cyclist 1:32:15
27
56 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:32:15
28
57 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:32:15
29
58 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 1:32:15
30
59 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club 1:32:15
31
60 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry 1:32:15
32
61 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 1:32:15
33
62 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 1:32:15
34
63 Justin Pfaff Stradalli 1:32:15
35
64 Christopher Meacham SC Competitive Cyclist 1:32:15
36
65 David Guttenplan Support Clean SportSeaSuckerGut 1:32:15
37
66 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:32:15
38
67 Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:32:15
39
68 Frank Travieso Southern Crescent Cycling 1:32:15
40
69 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA 1:32:15
41
70 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 1:32:15
42
71 Kyle Boorsma Toronto Hustle 1:32:15
43
72 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA 1:32:15
44
73 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 1:32:15
45
74 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:32:15
46
75 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 1:32:15
47
76 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:32:15
48
77 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:32:15
49
78 Michael Gearren ii Steen WearThe Chain Stay 1:32:15
50
79 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 1:32:15
51
80 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:32:15
52
81 Pat Casey Palmer Cycling 1:32:15
53
82 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Aero Cycling Team 1:32:16
54
83 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 1:32:16
55
84 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:32:16
56
85 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:32:18
57
86 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA 1:32:18
58
87 Sammy Moseley Foundation 1:32:18
59
88 Rodney Rios Bike Barn TX 1:32:18
60
89 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:32:18
61
90 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port 1:32:18
62
91 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 1:32:18
63
92 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:32:18
64
93 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:32:18
65
94 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation 1:32:18
66
95 John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti 1:32:18
67
96 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Te 1:32:18
68
97 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:32:18
69
98 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 1:32:18
70
Finishers: Cat 1: 72   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source NGCA 19:47
2 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 20:03
3 Maxwell Oestreich 20:03
4 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 21:23
5 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:11
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:12
7 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:43 Teammate Top 5: Josiah Mcintyre
8 John Morgan davidson 19:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:36
2 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 19:36
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:43 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
4 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors 21:31 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
5 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:33 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
6 Tyler Griffin 18:39
7 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:41 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
8 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:48 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
9 James Paine 19:49
10 Joseph Stuart Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 19:12 Teammate Top 5: Amen Shmidt
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan 20:49
Off The Front
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 20:11
1
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 20:11
2
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 20:12
3
5 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 20:05
4
6 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 20:06
5
7 William Seitz Team Mission Source NGCA 20:07
6
8 Beau Melancon 20:25
9 Mcaben Prince PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 20:27
10 Joseph Middleton 20:27
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 21:21
Off The Back
12 Bryce Leblanc ii CSpire Fiber Cycling 21:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 20:38
2 Patton Sims PalmerCSpire Fiber Cycling 20:52
3 Jackson Griffin 20:11
4 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie 20:11
5 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 20:12
6 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 20:13
7 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 20:17
8 Henrik Klessmann Team Mission Source NGCA 20:51
9 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 21:06 Teammate Top 5: Zane Davis
10 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors 20:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:58
1
2 Nolan Long 19:58
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 38:19
1
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 38:19
2
3 James Carney Piedmont Cycling 38:19
3
4 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA 38:20
4
5 Andrew Crater Stradalli CycleSafetti 38:20
5
6 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 38:21
6
7 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 38:21
7
8 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team 38:21
8
9 Rodney Rios 38:22
9
10 Kirk Corsello 38:22
10
11 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source NGCA 38:22
11
12 Carter Schmeck 38:22
12
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 38:23
13
14 John Stowe 38:23
14
15 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 38:23
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
16 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 38:24
16
17 Brendan Sullivan 38:25
17
18 Brad Harman 38:26
18
19 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 38:27
20 Oleg Tanovitsky iron data pb apto solutions 38:34
21 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team 38:36
22 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 38:42 Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
23 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source NGCA 39:17
24 Brian Lindsley 39:17
25 Gregory Brown 39:17
26 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p 39:17
27 Harry Clark Team Heroes First Internet Ban 39:17
28 Kenny Gilead 39:17
29 Jeanpaul Montreuil 39:17
30 Brendon Hale 39:17
31 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 39:17
32 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 39:17
33 Norman Brookins 39:17
34 Peter Stephens Antique WoodsJimStone 39:17
35 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 39:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zinkann 33:50
Off The Front
2 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 33:55
Off The Front
3 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling 34:45
1
4 James Booth Urban South Racing pb Rouler 34:45
2
5 Gregory Palevo 34:46
3
6 Kumpol Sriprapa GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p 34:46
4
7 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling 34:46
5
8 Jerome Grilhot Southern Crescent Cycling 34:47
6
9 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 34:47
7
10 Glenn Mccoin Team Mission Source NGCA 34:47
8
11 Keith Werle 34:48
9
12 Jeff Mccord 34:48
10
13 Kim Cantrell 34:48
11
14 Mike Long 34:48
12
15 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 34:48
13
16 Chris Freeman 34:49
14
17 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling 34:49
15
18 Darin Sims Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 34:49
16
19 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing pb Rouler 34:51
17
Teammate Top 5: James Booth
20 Bert Massey CSpire Fiber Cycling 34:52
18
21 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 34:52
19
22 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling 34:54
20
23 Sloan Bryan Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 35:01
24 Todd Bright 35:59
Off The Back
25 Mark Green BPC Cycling 35:59
Off The Back
26 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling 36:00
Off The Back
27 Robert Lee 36:00
Off The Back
28 Doug Goodwin Six26 Cycling 36:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moore Portable Rock ClimbingOrtho Atl 34:45
1
2 Trace Swartzfager CSpire Fiber Cycling 34:47
2
3 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 34:49
3
4 Howard Arce Portable Rock ClimbingOrtho Atl 34:49
4
Teammate Win: Scott Moore
5 Brad Hood Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 34:50
5
6 Scotty Brooks 34:50
6
7 Grant Eshpeter NARC 34:51
7
8 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 34:52
8
9 Matthew Winn 36:00
Off The Back
10 Michael Brown CSpire Fiber Cycling 36:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Trace Swartzfager
11 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 36:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 33:30
1
2 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 33:31
2
3 Bianca Martin Sorella Cycling pb Hincapie Spo 33:31
3
4 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 33:31
4
5 Laura Cathers Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 33:32
5
6 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 33:32
6
7 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel 33:36
1
8 Gigi Carter 33:36
2
9 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel 33:37
3
10 Beth Lofgren Scenic City Velo - Taco Mamacita 33:37
4
11 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 33:37
5
12 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 33:37
6
13 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 33:37
7
14 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 33:41
15 Aileen Charles 33:42
16 Emma Caughlin 33:43
17 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 33:47
18 Melody Mcleod 33:50
19 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 33:51
20 Heather Nelson 34:03
21 Stacy Robinson 34:25
22 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 34:33
23 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors 35:08
24 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita 35:15
25 Merrill Thierman 35:34
26 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 36:05
27 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita 36:30
28 Elizabeth Harden 36:31
29 Caroline Burkholder 39:01
30 Sara Walker 39:01
31 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:01
32 Unknown Rider 39:01
33 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 39:01
34 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:01
35 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 39:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Hall UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 1:02:31
1
2 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 1:02:31
2
3 Kendall Ryan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 1:02:31
3
4 Diana Penuela UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 1:02:31
4
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
5 Peta Mullens UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 1:02:32
5
6 Ruth Winder UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 1:02:32
6
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
7 Mandy Heintz UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:02:33
7
8 Samantha Schneider 1:02:33
8
9 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing 1:02:33
9
10 Elizabeth Williams UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 1:02:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
11 Christy Keely 1:02:33
11
12 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:02:34
12
13 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:02:37
1
14 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 1:02:37
2
15 Janelle Cole UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C 1:02:37
3
Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
16 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing pb St. Vincent's O 1:02:37
4
17 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 1:02:38
5
18 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:02:38
6
19 Miriam Brouwer Rise Racing 1:02:39
7
20 Erica Zaveta UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 1:02:39
8
21 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom pb Psimet 1:02:39
9
22 Rachel Langdon 1:02:39
10
23 Skylar Schneider 1:02:39
11
24 Laura Jorgensen 1:02:39
12
25 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:02:40
13
26 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:02:40
14
27 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:02:41
15
28 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:02:41
16
29 Karlee Gendron Rise Racing 1:02:41
17
30 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom pb Psimet 1:02:42
18
31 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:02:42
19
32 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project 1:02:44
20
33 Hanna Muegge UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:02:45
21
34 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:02:46
22
35 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes 1:02:46
23
36 Danielle Clark RTO National Women's Cycling 1:02:47
24
37 Breanne Nalder UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:02:47
25
38 Caroline Baur RMV Elgg 1:02:47
26
39 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:02:47
40 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:02:48
41 Mindy Mccutcheon UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:02:48
42 Kathryn Donovan UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:02:48
43 Madeleine Park UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 1:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
44 Ashley Barson Rise Racing 1:02:49
45 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:02:50
46 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit 1:04:48
47 Colleen Gulick PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:04:48
48 Nicolle Bruderer UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 1:04:48 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
49 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:04:48
50 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:04:49
51 Jennifer Rife BirchwoodGIS 1:04:49
52 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling 1:04:49
53 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head CyclingRobson Foren 1:04:49
54 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:04:49
55 Barbara Stella Sorella Cycling pb Hincapie Spo 1:04:49
56 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling 1:04:49
57 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Women's Cycling 1:04:49
58 Stephanie Smith 1:04:49
59 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci 1:04:49
60 Jennifer Tetrick UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 1:04:49 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
61 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing 1:04:49
62 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing pb TREK 1:04:49
63 Katie Clouse UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro C 1:04:49
64 Helen Mitchell OrthoCarolina Winston Women's C 1:04:49
65 Lindsey Durst Hollander Cycling pb ISCorp 1:04:49
DNF Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team
DNF Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
DNF Kristen Arnold Velo Classic pb Stan's NoTubes
DNF Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling pb Mansfiel
DNF Kate Sherwin UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
DNF Lauretta Hanson UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro C Teammate Win: Lauren Hall
DNF Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Courteney *lowe Mellow Mushroom pb Psimet
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 20:45
2 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing pb Mission SourceN 19:16
3 Almog Horowitz 21:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:50
2 Aileen Charles 18:50
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 18:52 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:14 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
5 Emma Hood 19:19
6 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors 19:37 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
7 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 20:21 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
8 Francesca Ruhe Team Mission Source NGCA 19:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 21:13
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 20:06
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1