Log In
Bike Jam/Kelly Cup • May 28 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
Off The Front
2 Charles Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 47:49.6
1
3 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:49.7
2
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:50.4
3
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
5 Andy Cicero hpc/list 47:50.6
4
6 Stephen Wahl ABRT 47:51.1
5
7 Mario Zometa martinez Artemis 47:51.2
6
8 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 47:51.3
7
9 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:51.6
8
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
10 Christopher Schmidt Artemis 47:51.7
9
11 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 47:52.0
10
12 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 47:52.3
11
13 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 47:53.0
12
14 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe 47:54.2
13
15 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:02.0
16 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:02.3
17 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 48:25.4
Off The Back
18 Elias Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 48:54.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Hoover
19 Michael Stearns Buttley Harley-Davidson
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:09.2
1
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 48:09.9
2
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe 48:10.0
3
4 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 48:10.3
4
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:10.6
5
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:11.0
6
7 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:11.1
7
Teammate Win: Paul Mittelstadt
8 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:11.3
8
9 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:11.7
9
10 Walter Risse Mambo Kings 48:12.2
10
11 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:16.3
1
12 Denny Boyle TREK Mountain CO-OP 48:16.7
2
13 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:17.1
3
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:17.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 48:18.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
16 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental 48:18.2
6
17 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:18.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
18 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:18.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
19 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:19.0
9
20 Michael Schneider bike doctor 48:19.6
10
21 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:19.8
11
22 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:19.9
12
23 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:20.1
13
24 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:20.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
25 David Wilson SQUADRA COPPI 48:21.5
15
26 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu 48:22.2
16
27 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:22.7
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:06.8
1
2 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket Bicycles 48:07.1
2
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor 48:07.2
3
4 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 48:07.8
4
5 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:07.8
5
6 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 48:08.1
6
7 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 48:08.3
7
8 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 48:09.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bickling
9 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi 48:09.2
9
10 Evan Janis ABRT 48:09.4
10
11 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 48:09.5
11
12 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 48:09.6
12
13 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:09.7
13
Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
14 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 48:09.8
14
15 Levi Renno Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 48:09.9
15
16 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 48:10.0
16
17 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:10.0
17
18 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 48:10.2
18
19 Ian Schon 48:10.6
19
20 Andy Mount HPC/List 48:10.6
20
21 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 48:10.7
21
22 James Palo RED LANTERN RACING 48:10.9
22
23 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 48:11.0
23
24 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:11.1
24
25 Jeff Chun ABRT 48:11.2
25
26 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:11.2
26
Teammate Win: Thomas Mackay
27 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport 48:11.4
27
28 Avery Wilson HPC/List 48:12.8
28
29 Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife 48:13.2
29
30 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/ 48:13.7
30
31 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 48:13.8
31
32 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 48:13.9
32
Teammate Win: Thomas Mackay
33 Edward Krall Team GPOA 48:14.1
34 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING 48:14.9
35 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport 48:15.9
36 Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
37 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:20.5
38 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 48:20.6
39 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 48:21.1
40 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
41 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom 48:21.5
42 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:22.0
43 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
44 Don Salamon Pax Velo 48:22.2
45 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 48:22.5
46 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:22.7 Teammate Win: Thomas Mackay
47 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 48:22.9
48 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:23.5
49 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 48:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Todd Bickling
50 George Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 48:24.5
51 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 48:24.8
52 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
53 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 48:25.4
54 James Miceli Villanova Cycling 48:26.0
55 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:27.5 Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
56 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 48:28.4
57 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 48:29.1
58 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles 48:39.7
59 Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent 49:03.0
Off The Back
60 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 49:30.4
Off The Back
61 David Casale Tri-State Velo 49:59.7
Off The Back
62 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 50:04.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaw Fici
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 47:50.4
1
2 Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/iFractal 47:51.4
2
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 47:51.6
3
Teammate Win: Andreas Gutzeit
4 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling 47:51.7
4
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling 47:51.9
5
6 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:52.8
6
Teammate Win: Andreas Gutzeit
7 Walter Risse Mambo Kings
7
8 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 47:53.2
8
9 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 47:54.0
9
10 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:54.1
10
11 Peter Raimist RVC 47:54.3
11
12 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:07.1
13 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:24.6
Off The Back
14 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 48:25.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi 50:16.0
1
2 Antony Barsi WWVC Racing 50:16.4
2
3 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing 50:16.6
3
4 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:16.7
4
5 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 50:16.9
5
6 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 50:17.5
6
Teammate Win: Eric Governo
7 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching Group/ BPB 50:17.6
7
8 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 50:17.8
8
9 Brett Houser Drexel University 50:18.3
9
10 Evan Remington Team BBC 50:19.0
10
11 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue 50:19.1
11
12 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University 50:20.3
12
13 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team 50:32.6
14 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:36.7
15 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 50:39.1
16 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 51:03.7
Off The Back
17 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 51:04.1
Off The Back
18 Corey Rabideau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:28.4
Off The Back
19 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:46.3
Off The Back
20 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:46.6
Off The Back
21 William Kanteres Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 51:59.9
Off The Back
22 John Rohrer Team BBC 52:00.9
Off The Back
23 David Bodkin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:00.9
Off The Back
24 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing 52:01.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Schrum UNATTACHED 25:52.9
1
2 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 25:53.3
2
3 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:53.3
3
4 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:54.3
4
5 Khang Le Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Fo 25:54.3
5
6 Unknown Rider 25:54.3
6
7 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 25:54.5
7
8 James Kutz 25:54.8
8
9 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 25:54.9
9
10 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:55.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
11 Mark Mehlinger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:56.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Roger Picker
12 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 25:57.2
12
13 Eric Schopf 25:57.5
13
14 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:57.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
15 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:57.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
16 James Panagiotopoulos HPC List 25:58.0
16
17 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 25:59.4
17
18 Michael Gurtzweiler None 26:00.0
18
19 John Dillon 26:03.7
20 Thomas Schueler Chesapeake Cycle 26:04.1
21 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
22 Mike Comeaux Team Chesapeake 26:23.5
23 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 26:24.5
24 Raymond Mercado Team Chesapeake 26:25.0
25 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Roger Picker
26 Steven Martin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:33.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
27 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 26:39.4
Off The Back
28 Anthony Wilhelm Team BBC 26:47.2
Off The Back
29 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:53.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Ammann
30 Richard Kennedy self 26:53.2
Off The Back
31 Robert Torres 26:53.3
Off The Back
32 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland 29:46.4
Off The Back
33 Gerald Fleming HPC List 29:53.1
Off The Back
34 Jan Walwyn 29:53.2
Off The Back
35 Kobie Nettles Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto 29:53.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 16:14.8
1
2 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
2
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
3
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
4
5 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
5
6 Benjamin Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
6
7 Thomas Donigan PaxVelo
7
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
9 Emma Wilcox RCV
9
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
10 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
10
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
11 Lucas Quiter RCV
11
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
12 Shaina Adler Rock Creek Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
13 Katriona Mcneill RCV
13
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
14 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo
14
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
15 Kent Hardart ABRT
15
16 Adam Hull Team Integrity
16
17 Colin Morefield
17
18 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
18
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
19 Nathan Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
19
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
20 Eddie Russell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20
21 Patrick Rice NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21
22 Haley Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
22
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
23 Tyler Mahone ABRT
23
24 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
24
25 Timothy Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
25
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
26 Jacob Vickers Abrt
26
27 Jackson Adler Rock Creek Velo
27
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lebauer
28 Jared Yates Team Integrity
28
29 Georgia Bell Int'l Christiam Cycling
29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 25:29.0
1
2 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling 25:31.0
2
3 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 25:31.3
3
4 Avery Wilson HPC/List 25:32.1
4
5 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi 25:32.2
5
6 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo 25:32.6
6
7 Ryan Collins ABRT 25:33.5
7
8 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 25:34.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Avery Wilson
9 Joshua Wilcox Rock Creek Velo 25:34.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
10 Zander Sprague Rock Creek Velo
10
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
11 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo 25:34.6
11
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
12 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:34.7
12
13 Aidan Palmer ABRT 25:34.9
13
14 Andrew Schindler ABRT 25:35.3
14
15 Nick Caddenhead ABRT 25:36.3
15
16 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 25:36.6
16
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
17 James Panagiotopoulos HPC List 25:37.6 Teammate Top 5: Avery Wilson
18 Michael Martin Team Integrity 25:47.3
19 Shaner Lebauer Rock Creek Velo 25:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
20 Samuel Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 25:59.4
21 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 26:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
22 David Bernstein NCVC 26:38.3
Off The Back
23 Jacob Slife 27:10.4
Off The Back
24 Yann De gouvello Rock Creek Velo 28:08.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
25 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 28:21.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
26 Zoe Loversky RCV 28:21.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
27 Claire Vanekdom RCV 28:22.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
28 Brooke Senhart Rock Creek Velo 28:22.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
29 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 28:22.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila Mambo Kings 48:10.5
2 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:10.9
3 Wayne Stetina Breakaway/UBS Masters 48:11.6
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:17.0
1
5 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:17.1
2
6 Andrew Hepburn spokes ect. 48:17.3
3
7 John Paproski PA Masters 48:17.7
4
8 Clifton Gray Artemis 48:18.2
5
9 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C 48:18.6
6
10 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:19.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sommers
11 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 48:20.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sommers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 21:34.4
1
2 Daniel Holloway Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu 21:34.6
2
3 Michael Chauner Team Cykel City 21:34.7
3
4 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 21:34.8
4
5 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 21:35.6
5
6 Colton Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu 21:35.7
6
7 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 21:35.8
7
Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
8 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 21:35.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
9 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 21:36.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
10 Curtis Winsor Four Zone Sports 21:36.3
10
11 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 21:36.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
12 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com 21:36.7
12
13 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling 21:37.7
13
14 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 21:38.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
15 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 21:38.1
15
16 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport 21:38.3
16
17 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 21:39.1
17
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
18 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 21:41.3
18
19 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 21:43.9
19
20 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 21:45.9
20
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
21 Anthony Taylor CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard 21:46.0
21
22 Joseph Martinez Kelly Elite Time 21:47.3
22
23 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 21:47.6
23
24 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 21:48.5
25 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 21:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
26 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu 22:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
27 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 22:05.9
28 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 22:08.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
29 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 22:08.5
30 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES 22:08.9
31 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 22:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
32 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 22:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
33 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 22:36.6 Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
34 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 22:36.7
35 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
36 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 22:41.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
37 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 22:41.4 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Brown
38 Nicholas Turner Coppi 22:43.0
39 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 22:58.1 Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
40 Craig Merritts Pitt Comp 23:04.7
41 David Osborne ARTEMIS 23:28.8
Off The Back
42 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El 23:51.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
43 Lynn Murray CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard 23:58.8
Off The Back
44 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown 24:25.6
Off The Back
45 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 24:26.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 0:52:21
1
2 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 52:21.8
2
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ParCycles.com 52:22.0
3
4 Rachel Warner Missing Link/Specialized 52:22.2
4
5 Lenore Pipes Guam National Team 52:22.3
5
6 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 52:22.3
6
7 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 52:22.3
7
8 Patricia Black Red Racing 52:22.6
8
9 Lisa Jellett Verducci 52:22.7
9
10 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 52:22.8
10
11 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 52:23.0
11
12 Julie Kuliecza VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 52:23.4
12
13 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling 52:23.5
13
14 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 52:24.3
14
15 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 52:25.2
15
16 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 52:25.4
16
17 Tricia Carnila Verducci Breakaway Racing 52:25.6
17
18 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 52:27.2
18
19 Nicole Raspa CAWES 52:27.2
19
20 Judith Wexler Artemis 52:30.3
21 Kristine Church Human Zoom 52:46.0
22 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 53:05.9
23 Kaitlyn Lawrence MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 53:53.0
24 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
25 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
26 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
27 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental
28 Sara Clafferty ABRT
29 Shauna Sweet ABRT
30 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Roth Artemis 40:28.4
1
2 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 40:28.4
2
3 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 40:28.9
3
4 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:29.1
4
5 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 40:29.3
5
6 Jessica Berry Team Sticky Fingers 40:29.3
6
7 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 40:29.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Chan
8 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 40:29.6
8
9 Shauna Sweet ABRT 40:29.6
9
10 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 40:30.0
10
11 Ye Yang Syn-fit Race Team 40:30.1
11
12 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:30.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rhodes
13 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team 40:30.3
13
14 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 40:30.7
14
Teammate Top 5: Antonina Esposto
15 Amy Kendall ABRT 40:30.9
15
16 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:32.3
16
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rhodes
17 Christine Stpierre Syn-Fit 40:32.8
17
18 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:50.4
19 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 40:59.3
20 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:02.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Doherty SynFIt 40:28.2
2 Courtney Chipouras Artemis 40:30.0
3 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:30.6
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 40:32.1
5 Diane Harris unattached 40:34.3
6 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 40:42.5
7 Chrissa Carlson 40:47.7
8 Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo 40:47.7
9 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy girl cycling 41:02.8 Teammate Top 5: Barbara Statton
10 Erica Stievecaldwell Antietam Velo Club 41:43.2
11 Zoe Loversky Rock Creek Velo 42:19.7
12 Sarah Bunting Team Integrity 42:21.5
13 Erinn Shirley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:25.7
14 Carole Harris Artemis 42:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Courtney Chipouras
15 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 42:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Barbara Statton
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1