Log In
Dana Point Grand Prix Presented by Kingston Technology • Apr 30 2017 • Dana Point, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Romero 59:10
1
2 Juan Garibay 59:10
2
3 Randy Nelson 59:10
3
4 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite 59:10
4
5 Kyle Kirby NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 59:10
5
6 Richard Picarelli 59:10
6
7 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 59:10
7
8 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Te 59:11
8
9 Christian Husband Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 59:11
9
10 Michael Cordova 59:11
10
11 Justin Poulson SJBC 59:12
11
12 Juan Cisneros 59:13
12
13 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 59:13
13
14 Joseph Chicoine 59:13
14
15 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 59:14
15
16 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Elite Masters 59:14
16
17 Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Club 59:14
17
18 Juan Ferrie 59:14
18
19 Steven Fuller 59:15
19
20 Roberto Roman 59:19
21 Jake Yarranton Eliel Factory Team 59:19
22 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite 59:23 Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
23 C Williams 59:24
24 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 59:27
25 John Janneck 59:38
26 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Elite 59:38 Teammate Top 5: Leo Reyes
27 Richard Nelson FC Racing 59:44
28 Thomas Adamson 59:52
29 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:00:12
30 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 1:00:25
31 Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:00:30
32 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:00:31
33 Quint Berkemeier 1:00:33
34 Scott Moore 1:00:46
35 Kevin Hernandez 1:01:06
DNF Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 35   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Jepson 39:44
Off The Front
2 Omar Audelo 39:44
Off The Front
3 Seth Totten 39:45
Off The Front
4 Jesus Rocha 39:46
Off The Front
5 Dylan Lima 40:11
6 Jeff Perry 40:14
1
7 Alhareth Albadarin 40:14
2
8 Steve Netter 40:14
3
9 Jesse Carrillo 40:14
4
10 Gil Ron 40:14
5
11 Kevin Cavallo 40:14
6
12 Nazaret Ruiz 40:14
7
13 Travis Longfellow Southern California Velo - Mai 40:14
8
14 Richard Beach 40:15
9
15 Chris Hildreth 40:15
10
16 Brady Poirier Team Velocity 40:15
11
17 Leighton Rice 40:15
12
18 David Martos Bahati Foundation 40:15
13
19 Matthew Hung 40:15
14
20 Jason Harger 40:15
15
21 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 40:15
16
22 Jason Stankaitis 40:15
17
23 Ling Wei chao 40:15
18
24 Stephen Watson 40:15
19
25 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling 40:15
20
26 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen 40:16
21
27 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team 40:16
22
28 Rusbltion Lopez 40:16
23
29 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen 40:16
24
30 Kelly Lumgair 40:16
25
31 Eddy Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen 40:16
26
32 Dean Rosenberg 40:17
27
33 Nathan Torres Go Fast -Incycle 40:17
28
34 Patrick La petina 40:17
29
35 Jean Tawekjian 40:17
30
36 Chase Heavirland 40:17
31
37 Julio Muromeza 40:17
32
38 Chad Muller 40:18
33
39 Leslie Makepeace 40:18
34
40 Brett Springe 40:18
35
41 Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle 40:18
36
42 Julio Escamilla 40:19
37
43 Omar Abolhosn 40:20
38
44 Aaron Preski 40:21
39
45 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 40:21
40
46 Gabriel Gonzalez 40:21
41
47 Francis Castaneda 40:22
42
48 Jose Corona 40:22
43
49 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen 40:24
44
50 James Zaldua 40:24
45
51 Christopher Sera 40:25
46
52 Carlos Martinez -fernandez 40:26
47
53 Zachary Baker 40:28
48
54 Joey Scott 40:29
49
55 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Mai 40:31
50
56 Clint Allen 40:43
57 Satoshi Furukawa 40:51
58 Esdras Roldan 42:07
59 Mauricio Lepe 42:07
DNF Anson Araujo
DNF Sean Brown
DNF Anthony Rosales
DNF Edgard Matunaga
DNF Michael Cordts
DNF Louie Peick
DNF Houtan Bineshtarigh
DNF Jeffrey Bowens
DNF Alhareth Albadarin
Finishers: Cat 4: 66   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Lien 23:00
1
2 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 23:00
2
3 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21 23:01
3
4 Derrick Whitlatch 23:01
4
5 James Barnwell 23:01
5
6 Vaughn Nelson 23:02
6
7 Frank Francesco 23:03
7
8 Steven Engle 23:03
8
9 Jason White 23:03
9
10 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 23:04
10
Teammate Top 5: Conrad Hindert
11 Alejandro Vasquez 23:04
11
12 Jared Wright 23:05
12
13 Max Haggard Tacoma Bike Racing Team 23:06
13
14 Nicholas Geleng 23:45
15 Irvin Zavaleta 23:45
16 Robert Manning 24:00
17 Adam Buckley 24:00
18 Edgard Martunaga OSI BIKE TEAM 24:33
19 Daniel Gonzalez 24:34
20 Joseph Dalton 24:34
21 Allen Mecum
22 Julius Cunanan @1Lap
23 Wesley King Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @1Lap
24 Spencer Tanner @1Lap
25 Sam Butlerwoodhouse Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev @1Lap
26 John Baboyan Southern California Velo @1Lap
27 Dylan Nerren @1Lap
28 Victor Flores @1Lap
29 Gerardo Moreno @1Lap
30 Luis Gutierrez @1Lap
31 Luis Pastrana @1Lap
32 Julian Rivera @1Lap
33 Anthony Bons @1Lap
34 Joel Rivera @1Lap
35 Dylan Klossner @1Lap
36 Gilberto Zavaleta @1Lap
37 Pablo Barragan @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande Eliel/Surf City/BMW 1:00:19
1
2 Charon Smith 1:00:19
2
3 Chad Moston 1:00:19
3
4 Danny Kam 1:00:20
4
5 Randy Nelson 1:00:20
5
6 Robbie Miranda HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 1:00:21
6
7 Espen Kateraas 1:00:23
7
8 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:23
8
9 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:00:23
9
10 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 1:00:23
10
11 Derek Brauch 1:00:23
11
12 John Garbo 1:00:24
12
13 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:24
13
14 Nathan Freed 1:00:24
14
15 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange +21 1:00:24
15
16 Robert Pasco 1:00:25
16
17 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 1:00:25
17
18 Murat Altinbasak 1:00:26
18
19 Eric Wright BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 1:00:26
19
20 Aaron Cox 1:00:28
20
21 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:28
21
22 Dustin Armstrong 1:00:30
22
23 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1:00:30
23
24 Ivan Dominguez 1:00:31
24
25 Joshua Mcdonald 1:00:32
25
26 Joseph Chicoine 1:00:32
26
27 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 1:00:32
27
28 Terry Steeves 1:00:33
28
29 Mark Slobom BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 1:00:33
29
30 John Slover 1:00:33
30
31 Kenneth Rogers 1:00:33
31
32 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:34
32
33 Dennis Grob 1:00:34
33
34 Steve Kim 1:00:34
34
35 Peter Dorantes 1:00:35
35
36 Matthew Easter 1:00:35
36
37 Richard Nelson FC Racing 1:00:35
37
38 Robert Rigg 1:00:35
38
39 Rob Alvarez 1:00:36
39
40 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 1:00:37
40
41 Bart Clifford 1:00:37
41
42 Lare Wardrop 1:00:40
43 Josh Alverson 1:00:43
44 Max Hernandez 1:00:54
45 Adam Mills Elevate-KHS 1:00:55
46 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Master 1:01:22
47 Philip Tinstman 1:01:53
DNF Jay Salazar
DNF Mike Rogers
DNF Gregory Romero
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Juan Vargas
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas 1:00:17
1
2 John Mckinley Team Velocity 1:00:17
2
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:17
3
4 Ruben Meza 1:00:17
4
5 Ryan Dorris 1:00:18
5
6 Mark Fluss 1:00:19
6
7 Andrew Heinemann 1:00:19
7
8 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1:00:19
8
9 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 1:00:19
9
10 Mark Slobom BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 1:00:20
10
11 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 1:00:20
11
12 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 1:00:20
12
13 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange +21 1:00:21
13
14 Terry Steeves 1:00:21
14
15 Johnny Lance 1:00:21
15
16 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 1:00:21
16
17 James Doyle 1:00:22
17
18 Francois Jones 1:00:22
18
19 James Robbins 1:00:22
19
20 Artemio Martinez 1:00:23
20
21 Craig Dopperman 1:00:23
21
22 Robb Mesecher 1:00:25
22
23 Rudy Muncker 1:00:28
24 Jon Gallagher One2Go Events 1:00:29
25 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:00:29
26 John Leonard 1:00:30
27 James Kramer 1:00:30
28 James Perren 1:00:32
29 Patrick Caro 1:00:41
30 Richard Cimadoro Davis Phinney Foundation Master 1:00:41
DNF Daniel Leberger
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall 46:44
Off The Front
2 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING 46:44
Off The Front
3 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters 46:44
Off The Front
4 Douglas Pomeranz 46:44
Off The Front
5 Mark Palmer 46:48
Off The Front
6 Stephen Gregorios 47:36
Off The Front
7 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 47:37
Off The Front
8 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo 47:38
Off The Front
9 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team 48:10
1
10 Mark Hoffenberg Davis Phinney Foundation Master 48:11
2
11 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 48:11
3
12 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Master 48:11
4
13 Steve Souisa 48:12
5
14 Scott Claes 48:12
6
15 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 48:13
7
16 Stephen Watson 48:13
8
17 Joaquin Blanco 48:13
9
18 Fernando Lindo 48:13
10
19 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 48:14
11
20 Victorino Cartagenas 48:14
12
21 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 48:15
13
22 John Conners 48:15
14
23 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 48:16
15
24 Eric Zook 48:17
16
25 Frank Carone 48:18
17
26 Scott Winzeler 48:18
18
27 Daniel Cervantes 48:18
19
28 Marc Derome 48:18
20
29 James Perren 48:18
21
30 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 48:18
22
31 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 48:19
23
32 Roger Lovett 48:20
24
33 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC 48:20
25
34 Frank Picarelli 48:20
26
35 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 48:21
27
36 Patricia Murray 48:24
DNF Peter Espinoza
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 34:12
1
2 Matthew Easter 34:13
2
3 James Esser 34:13
3
4 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 34:13
4
Teammate Win: Alistair Miller
5 Omar Audelo 34:13
5
6 Gil Ron 34:13
6
7 Van Geslani 34:13
7
8 Jake Westall 34:14
8
9 Joshua Mcdonald 34:14
9
10 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 34:14
10
11 Jesus Rocha 34:15
11
12 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 34:16
12
13 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing 34:16
13
14 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen 34:16
14
15 Greg Hayes 34:16
15
16 Tony Zaldua Element Racing Team 34:16
16
17 Bryan Wierzchucki 34:17
17
18 Nazaret Ruiz 34:17
18
19 Douglas Schaller 34:18
19
20 Eduardo Flores 34:18
20
21 Jonathan Sebat 34:18
21
22 Mikey Pendola 34:18
22
23 Brian Uno 34:18
23
24 Ruben Lopez 34:19
24
25 Nick Cohenmeyer 34:19
25
26 Jason Harger 34:19
26
27 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 34:20
27
28 Kelly Lumgair 34:20
28
29 Mark Fillebrown 34:21
29
30 Benjamin Hayes 34:21
30
31 Michael Matz 34:21
31
32 Nicholas Jepson 34:22
32
33 Zackery Sosnowski 34:23
33
34 James Zaldua 34:25
34
35 Steve Netter 34:28
1
36 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 34:28
37 Kenneth Korbel 34:30
38 Kermit Mcgovern 34:31
39 Peter Beck 34:31
40 Paterno Jr degracia 34:31
41 Michael Araluce 34:32
42 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 34:33
43 Jose Vigil Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 34:33
44 Mark Strohman 34:34
45 Robert Hayes 34:34
46 Leighton Rice 34:34
47 Erren Oleary 34:34
48 Dmitry Uchitel 34:35
49 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 34:35
50 Oscar Cervantes 34:35
51 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 34:36
52 Dylan Nord 34:36
53 Aaron Preski 34:37
54 Huy Nguyen 34:40
55 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 34:42
56 Craig Doppmann 34:43
57 Seth Huggins 34:44
58 Ivan Reynaldo beltran 34:47
59 Carlos Martinez -fernandez 34:51
60 Louie Peick 35:01
61 Michael Chong 35:02
62 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 35:07 Teammate Win: Alistair Miller
63 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo 35:24
64 Mike Mccluney 35:34
65 Mark Weimer @1Lap
66 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation @1Lap
67 Kenneth Vinson Bahati Foundation @1Lap
DNF Ronney Escobar
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marietti 1:00:18
1
2 Aron Gadhia 1:00:18
2
3 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek 1:00:19
3
4 Scott Winzeler 1:00:19
4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 1:00:19
5
6 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:19
6
7 Tony Zaldua Element Racing Team 1:00:20
7
8 Robert Pasco 1:00:20
8
9 Dennis Grob 1:00:20
9
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 1:00:21
10
11 Scott Claes 1:00:21
11
12 Dennis King 1:00:21
12
13 Lare Wardrop G3 Foundation/Trek 1:00:21
13
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
14 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 1:00:22
14
15 John Slover 1:00:22
15
16 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 1:00:23
16
17 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bi 1:00:23
17
18 Michael Hall 1:00:23
18
19 Victor Caraballo 1:00:23
19
20 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:24
20
21 Eric Hilbrecht 1:00:25
21
22 Delfino Pastrana 1:00:25
22
23 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 1:00:25
23
24 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:00:26
24
25 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters 1:00:26
25
26 Mark Palmer G3 foundatoins 1:00:26
26
27 Ricardo Luengas 1:00:28
27
28 Bud Owens 1:00:28
28
29 Frank Francesco 1:00:28
29
30 Phillip Husband 1:00:29
30
31 Richard Wittenberg 1:00:29
31
32 Kenneth Korbel 1:00:30
32
33 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING 1:00:30
33
34 Ivan Reynaldo beltran 1:00:30
34
35 Brian Matsumoto 1:00:31
35
36 Bart Clifford 1:00:31
36
37 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 1:00:32
37
38 John Walsh 1:00:35
39 Greg Hayes 1:00:38
40 Earl Detrick 1:01:19
DNF Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
DNF Michael Carro
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Malcolm Hill
DNF Daniel Cervantes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill 46:46
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 48:13
3 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation 48:15
4 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 48:15
5 Roger Gottfried 48:17
6 Richard Lee 48:18
DNF Jim Clouse WIN TEAM RACING
DNF Laszlo Lukacs
DNF Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Cylance Cycling* 1:29:41
1
2 Scott Law Cylance Cycling* 1:29:41
2
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
3 Karl Menzies Cylance Cycling* 1:29:41
3
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
4 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 1:29:42
4
5 Cory Williams Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling* 1:29:42
5
6 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling* 1:29:42
6
7 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O* 1:29:42
7
8 Juan Enrique 1:29:42
8
9 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature' Ba 1:29:43
9
10 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau* 1:29:43
10
11 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Team 1:29:43
11
12 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:29:43
12
13 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:29:44
13
14 Leonardo Martinez 1:29:45
14
15 Eder Frayre UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:29:45
15
16 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:29:45
16
17 Tim Savre 1:29:45
17
18 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:29:45
18
19 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:29:46
19
20 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 1:29:46
20
21 Philip Tinstman 1:29:46
21
22 Tyler Locke 1:29:46
22
23 Adam Farabaugh 1:29:46
23
24 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:29:46
24
25 Todd Gosselaar 1:29:47
25
26 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:29:47
26
27 Austin Stephens 303 Project 1:29:47
27
28 Rene Corella CT: Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1:29:48
28
29 Cullen Browne SoCalCycling.com Team 1:29:49
29
30 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Specialized 1:29:49
30
31 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:29:49
31
32 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:29:49
32
33 ? Thomas 1:29:49
33
34 Johnathan Freter Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 1:29:50
34
35 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:29:50
35
36 Jason Cianfrocca 1:29:50
36
37 Erick Sobey 1:29:50
37
38 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 1:29:50
38
39 Oliver Flautt 303 Project 1:29:50
39
40 Harrison Bailey GPM- Stulz 1:29:50
40
41 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 1:29:50
41
42 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:29:50
42
43 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:29:50
43
44 Paul Warner 1:29:51
44
45 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:29:51
45
46 James Fouche Counties Manukau 1:29:51
46
47 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:29:51
47
48 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:29:51
48
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
49 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 1:29:52
49
50 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:29:52
51 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 1:29:52
52 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle 1:29:52
53 Tice Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite Team 1:29:53
54 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 1:29:53
55 Samuel Burston Manly Warringah CC 1:29:56
56 Aaron Bicknell Sydney Uni Velo Club 1:29:56
57 Blake Anton 1:29:56
58 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:29:57
59 Marcus Cannon 1:29:57
60 Jacob Gerhardt 1:29:57
61 Anthony Canevari 1:29:57
62 Robert Pasco Airgas 1:29:57
63 Eric Abrams 1:29:58
64 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:29:58
65 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:30:01
66 Andrew Bosco BBI-Sic 1:30:01
67 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:30:02
68 Christopher Rea 1:30:03
69 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:30:04
70 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 1:30:05
71 Morgan Schmitt Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:30:05
72 Kayle Leo grande Eliel/Surf City/BMW 1:30:05
73 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:30:10
74 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 1:30:28
75 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:30:33
76 Ivan Dominguez 1:30:36
77 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:30:38 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gomez
78 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 1:30:43
79 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:30:45
80 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Rac 1:30:45
81 Francisco Flores Go Fast -Incycle 1:30:56
DNF Arturo Anaya Bahati foundation
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy
DNF Travis Wilkerson Davis phinney Foundation
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
DNF Rob Alvarez
DNF Charon Smith
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Eric Hilbrecht
DNF Taylor Warren 303 Project
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Dustin Armstrong
DNF Owen Gillott
DNF Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
DNF Conor Murtagh Brunswick CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Mai 59:10
1
2 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 59:12
2
3 David Kennedy 59:13
3
4 James Esser 59:13
4
5 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 59:14
5
6 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen 59:14
6
7 Alexander Lochmiller 59:15
7
8 Stephen Walker 59:16
8
9 Eduardo Flores 59:16
9
10 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 59:17
10
11 David Rous 59:20
12 Peter Dorantes 59:22
13 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio 59:22
14 Douglas Schaller 59:23
15 Robert Rigg 59:24
16 Zackery Sosnowski 59:28
17 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing 59:28
18 Parker Rous 59:29
19 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 59:44
20 Steven Mcninch Southern California Velo 59:46
21 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 59:47 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jastrab
22 Mikey Pendola 59:54
23 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:00:00
24 Carlos Fuertegaspar 1:00:13
25 Eric Wright BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 1:00:47
DNF William Raus
DNF Dmitry Uchitel
DNF Phithak Baingam
DNF Kyle Berg Pre-reg wrong race/transfer
DNF Gary Warner
DNF Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Pezo 36:38
2 Taylor Anderson Go Fast -Incycle 36:39
3 Melissa Ortega 36:39
4 Tina Grant 36:42
5 Lauren Webb Skyflash Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 58:50
1
2 Elizabeth Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint* 58:50
2
3 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 58:50
3
4 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing 58:50
4
5 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 58:50
5
6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 58:51
6
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
7 Erika Varela CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized 58:51
7
8 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman | Supermint* 58:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Williams
9 Karlee Gendron Rise Racing 58:52
9
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
10 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint* 58:52
10
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Williams
11 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 58:52
11
12 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 58:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
13 Angelica Frayre 58:52
13
14 Christina Birch 58:53
14
15 Miriam Brouwer Rise Racing 58:53
15
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
16 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 58:53
16
17 Michaela Drummond Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 58:57 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
18 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint* 59:04 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Williams
19 Lisa Hulse 59:04
20 Natalie Kerwin UCI WWT Team VeloConcept Women 59:05
21 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 59:07 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
22 Bethany Allen JAKROO presented by Chrome Indu 59:08
23 Veronica Leal CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 59:14
24 Daniela Garcia La Grange 59:14
25 Julyn Aguila CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized 59:14
26 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club La Grange +21 59:14
27 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Black Sheep Women's Rac 59:15
28 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV 59:36
29 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing 59:50
30 Ayesha Mcgowan 59:56
31 Ariadna Guterrez CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 59:57
32 Clarice Sayle JAKROO presented by Chrome Indu 1:00:17
33 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 1:00:37 Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
DNF Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 36:35
1
2 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team 36:35
2
3 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket 36:36
3
4 Sheri Baldwin 36:36
4
5 Antigone Payne 36:36
5
6 Ginger Boyd 36:36
6
7 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:36
7
8 Edely Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:37
8
9 Holly Gabel 36:37
9
10 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 36:37
10
11 Jenna Klein 36:37
11
12 Melanie Mendavia 36:38
12
13 Michelle Disanti Sisterhood of Cycling 36:38
13
14 Heather Odom 36:38
14
15 Danielle Cooper Velo Club La Grange +21 36:38
15
16 Salma Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:38
16
17 Mila Allinson 36:38
17
18 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:38
18
19 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 36:39
19
20 Alexa Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:40
20
21 Kimberly Tom Skyflash Racing 36:43
22 Ashely Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 36:44
23 Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC CY 36:45
24 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing 37:09
25 Abigail Mccrea Go Fast -Incycle @1Lap
26 Michelle Cousar Velo Club La Grange +21 @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1