Log In
OSRS - Lynchburg • Apr 30 2017
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Graham Ice 0
3 Brooklyn Raddin Team Logik
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Ash
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
3 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
4 Christopher Durand Ohio Velo
5 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club
6 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
7 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Seth Worthington 0
10 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Zachary Lewis Element Cycles
13 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Eric Bair Element Cycles
15 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Kenneth Hall 0
17 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
18 Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville
19 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
20 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
21 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
22 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
23 Andy Bracke Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
24 Craig Baker DASH RACING
25 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
27 Jordan Fleming Indiana Cycling Development
28 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Eric Knight RiverPoint
DNF Jason Karew RiverPoint
DNF Andrew Boneff 0
DNF Robert Frangi DASH RACING
DNF Nick Glavac 0
DNF James Halpin Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
DNF John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
DNF Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
DNF Ezra Sonderling Ride On Wooster
DNF Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
DQ Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Parsons Kryki Sports
2 Travis Iles Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Robert Parsons
3 Travis Riste Bishop's Bicycles
4 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Robert Parsons
5 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
6 Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING
7 Ben Souders 0
7 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Greg Bamford Tete de la Course Cycling
9 Tyler Conant DASH RACING
10 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 John Collier DASH RACING
13 Jarrod Wilder 0
14 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
15 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
18 Peter Post Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Robert Parsons
19 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
20 Max Savage 0
DNF Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
22 Addison Smith Team Six One Four
DNF Andrew Kriete 0
DNF Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Svenstrup Team Upland Brewing
DNF Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
DNF Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF William Childers 0
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Chauncey Joyce Black Diamond Racing
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Mark Danniballe 0
DNF Owen Gibby 0
DNF Reid Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington
DQ Maxime Millet 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Worley
2 Peter Weiss
3 Lucas Stierwalt
4 Greg Blanton
5 Nate Lake
6 Jason Tellez
7 Maxx Bowman
8 Mark Illingworth
9 Levi Gaswint
10 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
11 Nicholas Petrov
12 Levi Limburg
13 Ricky Dungan
14 Mike Chandler
15 Steve Curran
16 Aaron Banks
17 Bartek Kawalkowski
18 Trey Roark
DNF Jacob Kastens
DNF Shelby Gibbs
DNF Matt Jones
DNF Keith Woods
DNF Johnny Coyne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
2 Danny Alarcon Kryki Sports
3 Francisco Torres Bishops
4 Patrick Warren 0
5 Brandon Grant 0
6 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
7 Adam Osterling Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
8 Ron Moody Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
9 Brandon Wright 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Ryan Havlicek 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
12 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
13 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
14 William Mears VO2 Multisport
15 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
17 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
19 Sean Oconnor 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
20 Luke Blom 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
21 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
22 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
23 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
24 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
25 Brelon May 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
26 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
27 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
28 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
29 Zachary Kling 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
30 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Weiland
31 R. Scott weber Team Dayton Bicycling
32 Chris Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
33 Fin Vieh 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
34 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
35 Derek Johnson
36 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
DNF Don Mckenzie Ohio Velo
DNF Charles Hansen Team Louisville
DNF David Adams 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
DNF Charles Price Queen City Wheels
DNF Noah Padro 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
DNF Scott Hencye Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scaggs
2 Daniel Lehtonen
3 Matthew Reiner
4 Andrew Woodruff
5 Jon Whittelsey
6 Yaser Helal
7 Chad Spears
8 Scott Phillips
9 John Vilkinofsky
11 Michael Dennis
12 Corey Wilkes
13 Derek Fischer
15 Jody Sucharski
16 Carlos Hernandez
17 Michael Sovec
18 Jacob Thompson
19 Ron Egbert
DNF Charles Digiovanna
DNF Dan Riegner
20 James Weaver
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hooton
2 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Bill Craig Team Hungry
4 Brian Mears VO2 Multisport
5 Derek Walker 0
DNF Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Thomas Essick VO2 Multisport
3 Steve Fine Ohio Velo
4 John Rodgers VO2 Multisport
5 James Oloughlin
6 Sean Cooney Team Hungry
7 W. Davis griffin Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Fine
8 Nathan Mirus Team Handmade
9 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry
10 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Stephan Gregoire 0
12 Scott Goertemiller Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Fine
13 Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
14 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
15 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Fine
16 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
17 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Glen Schoenung
18 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Brian Nobbe VO2 Multisport Teammate Top 5: Thomas Essick
20 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 Brian Wade 0
22 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Glen Schoenung
23 Tim Smith TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
DNF David Savage 0
DNF Brian Desoto Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Fine
DNF Collin Wayne Ohio Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Fine
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Czerwinski
2 Andy Perrino
3 David Linden
4 Mark Jones
5 Jay Hissett
6 Dale Eads
7 Richard Toler
8 Perry Parr
9 Dick Chartier
10 Douglas Moody
11 William Ralph
12 Stuart Goret
DNF Scott Billman
DNF James Pontius
DNF Todd Ramsdell
DNF Christopher Grisvard
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Element Cycles
2 Krystal Mcnutt Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Mary Penta Element Cycles Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
4 Lori Nedescu 0
5 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Noelle Snyder bartholdi 0
DNF Erin Clemons Element Cycles Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
DNF Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
DNF Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Gregoire
2 Deneise Davis
3 Kate Seiler
4 Marie Grassi
5 Meagan Gehrke
6 Lisa Nolte
7 Kim Owens
8 Emily Dreyer
9 Karilyn Cox
10 Kristine Hofstra
11 Rosalyn Willey
12 Wendy Gilmore
13 Mary Adamo price
14 Grace Couture
15 Alexa Stierwalt
16 Lauren Maier
17 Heidi Riffle
18 Rachel Stewart
19 Melissa Preston
20 Heather Smith
21 Amanda Feairheller
DNF Julie Herrmann
DNF Deb Ice
DNF Brittany Beuthe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4