Log In
Buff Gold RR • Apr 10 2016
Race uploaded by Chris Kimmett
Download
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 0:34:08
2 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:10
3 Michael Dudzic Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:34:10
4 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 0:34:20 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
5 Andrew Charlet Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 0:34:33 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
6 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 0:34:42 Teammate Win: Riley Cotton
7 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Ociel Borjas
8 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:37:23
9 Caleb Schroder Unattached 0:37:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:54
2 Oliver w Hart Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Miller Unattached 1:00:30
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:02
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Roba Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:26:54
Off The Front
2 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:26:56
Off The Front
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:27:51
1
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:27:51
2
Teammate Win: Tomas Roba
5 Andrew Johnson Training Peaks 1:27:52
3
6 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:27:52
4
7 Christopher Doyle NINOX Racing Team 1:27:53
5
8 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks 1:27:53
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Johnson
9 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 1:27:54
7
10 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 1:27:55
8
11 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:27:56
9
Teammate Win: Tomas Roba
12 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:27:59 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
13 James christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 1:28:00
14 Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:29:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
15 Christopher Munro NINOX Racing Team 1:30:00
Off The Back
16 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
17 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:30:29
Off The Back
18 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:30:33
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:32:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
20 William Campie Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:39:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
21 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 1:39:51
Off The Back
22 Brian Chimileski Unattached 1:43:09
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tomas Roba
DNF Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 1:33:31
1
2 Scott Crabtree Houndstooth Racing 1:33:31
2
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:33:31
3
4 Gabe Rivero Primal-Audi Denver 1:33:32
4
5 Nathan Busch Team Cycleton 1:33:32
5
6 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:33:33
6
7 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 1:33:33
7
8 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:33:33
8
9 Jason Russell Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:33:34
9
10 Galen Stilgebauer Unattached 1:33:42
11 Christian Smith Houndstooth Racing 1:34:17
1
Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
12 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:34:18
2
13 Jon Alegranti Unattached 1:34:19
3
14 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 1:34:20
4
15 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:34:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
16 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:34:20
6
17 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:34:41
18 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:34:46 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
19 David Bertino Houndstooth Racing 1:35:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
20 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 1:35:18
Off The Back
21 Blake Cohen Unattached 1:35:24
Off The Back
22 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 1:36:39
Off The Back
23 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:36:40
Off The Back
24 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:37:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
25 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:37:22
Off The Back
26 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:37:56
Off The Back
27 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:44:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J keith Collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:02:20
1
2 Nathan Miller Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:02:20
2
3 Curtis Mcilvain Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 1:02:21
3
4 Matthew Ray Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:02:21
4
5 Bill Manning Sklar-RealD Racing 1:02:21
5
6 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:02:22
6
7 Dean Digiulio Racer X Cycling 1:02:23
7
8 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:02:24
8
9 Jim Scheel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:26
9
10 Scott c Stevelinck Sklar-RealD Racing 1:02:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Bill Manning
11 Richard Brady Louisville Cyclery 1:02:28
11
12 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 1:02:30
12
13 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:02:31
13
14 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:02:31
14
15 Devin Mccune Unattached 1:02:33
15
16 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries 1:02:34
16
17 Mike Higgins Unattached 1:02:35
17
18 Andrew Stokes Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:02:36
18
19 Jason Douglass Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:02:38
19
20 Brad With ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:02:40
20
21 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:02:46 Teammate Win: J keith Collins
22 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver 1:02:52
23 Sean Mattingly Sklar-RealD Racing 1:03:10 Teammate Top 5: Bill Manning
24 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:03:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Miller
25 Jason Kaminski Peak to Peak Cycling 1:04:08
Off The Back
26 Dan Maduff Primal-Audi Denver 1:05:31
Off The Back
27 Patrick O'donnell Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:08:07
Off The Back
28 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery 1:08:11
Off The Back
29 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:09:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Miller
30 Brian Hemstreet ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:10:01
Off The Back
31 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries 1:14:29
Off The Back
32 Andrew Galloway Old School Industries 1:14:57
Off The Back
DNF El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asier Artaechevarria Unattached 0:46:52
2 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver 0:46:52
3 Chris Kuhn Team Cycleton 0:47:44
4 Morgan Brown pedal RACING 0:47:53
5 Stuart Morrison Houndstooth Racing 0:48:08
6 Michael Buth COS Racing 0:48:12
7 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling 0:48:13
8 Chris Brinkerhoff Unattached 0:48:15
9 Doug Hanna Unattached 0:48:46
10 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:57
11 Angelo Russell Unattached 0:54:28
DQ Tyler Peterson Old School Industries DSQ
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:15:25
Off The Front
2 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 1:15:25
Off The Front
3 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:15:27
Off The Front
4 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:15:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Todd Cassan
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:15:35
Off The Front
6 Robert Dahl NINOX Racing Team 1:18:16
7 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:18:16 Teammate Win: Todd Cassan
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:18:18
9 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 1:18:22
1
10 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:18:22
2
11 Jim Kraychy Unattached 1:18:24
3
12 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:18:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
13 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:18:25
5
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
14 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:18:26
6
Teammate Win: Todd Cassan
15 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
16 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:18:34 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
17 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:18:37
18 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:19:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Cassan
19 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:21:04
Off The Back
20 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:21:13
Off The Back
21 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:21:13
Off The Back
22 Charlie Hayes Unattached 1:21:42
Off The Back
23 David Rackoski Landis/Trek 1:23:48
Off The Back
24 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:35:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boynton Unattached 1:04:18
1
2 Todd Langley Unattached 1:04:18
2
3 Rob Goodbody Sklar-RealD Racing 1:04:20
3
4 Nick Slenkovich Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:04:20
4
5 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:04:21
5
6 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:04:21
6
7 Kurt Wieck Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:04:22
7
8 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 1:04:22
8
9 Robert Fischer Training Peaks 1:04:22
9
10 Manuel Sanchez Old School Industries 1:04:22
10
11 A michael Mcqueeney Sklar-RealD Racing 1:04:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Rob Goodbody
12 John Feir Racer X Cycling 1:04:23
12
13 Frank Knuettel ii ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:04:24
13
14 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:04:24
14
15 Douglas Robison Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:04:27
16 Larry Hirshland Sklar-RealD Racing 1:04:28 Teammate Top 5: Rob Goodbody
17 Henry Eberhardt Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:04:31
18 George York Cafe Velo 1:04:31
19 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:04:32
20 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 1:04:33
21 Larry Grossman Unattached 1:04:34
22 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 1:04:36
23 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:05:58
Off The Back
24 Igor Serbinin Old School Industries 1:06:31
Off The Back
25 David Williams Peak to Peak Cycling 1:06:46
Off The Back
26 Ken Koch Unattached 1:07:24
Off The Back
DNF Adam Mentzell Sklar-RealD Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Goodbody
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:05:27
2 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:08:32 Teammate Win: Steve Matous
3 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:08:32
4 Mark Klatke Sklar-RealD Racing 1:08:34
5 Bruce Dickinson Sklar-RealD Racing 1:08:39
6 Ken Brecheisen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:09:40
7 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports 1:10:47
8 Murray s. Willis Sklar-RealD Racing 1:10:57 Teammate Top 5: Mark Klatke
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports 0:54:14
1
2 Drew Clark Louisville Cyclery 0:54:14
2
3 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports 0:54:15
3
Teammate Win: Michael Raber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:10:05
2 Andrea Koenig Boulder Orthopedics 1:12:39
3 Stacey Dawrant Unattached 1:12:46
4 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 1:18:09
DNF Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:50:32
2 Michele Moffat 50x15 Cycling 0:52:46
3 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo 0:55:29 Teammate Win: Sandra North
4 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:57:46
5 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Unattached 1:36:34
Off The Front
2 Gage Hecht "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:36:37
Off The Front
3 Owen j Hatcher Scout Cycling Team 1:36:37
Off The Front
4 Dean Haas Unattached 1:36:41
Off The Front
5 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver 1:36:44
Off The Front
6 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek 1:36:46
Off The Front
7 Matthew Deangelis Primal-Audi Denver 1:37:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
8 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:37:23
Off The Front
9 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:39:25
10 Tim Speciale Unattached 1:39:30
1
11 Brad Neagos Unattached 1:39:30
2
12 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 1:39:31
3
13 Michael Dutczak Unattached 1:39:31
4
14 David Almanzan Unattached 1:39:33
5
15 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling Team 1:39:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Owen j Hatcher
16 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:39:34
7
17 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver 1:39:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
18 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team 1:39:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Owen j Hatcher
19 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:39:36
10
20 Joseph Lewis Unattached 1:39:41
21 Austin Stephens Unattached 1:40:06
22 Nathaniel Wilson Stages Cycling 1:40:43
Off The Back
23 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:40:43
Off The Back
24 John Noonan Primal-Audi Denver 1:42:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
25 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:44:15
Off The Back
26 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:44:18
Off The Back
27 Jayson Jacobs Unattached 1:44:24
Off The Back
28 ? Max Denver Fit Loft 1:44:36
Off The Back
29 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team 1:46:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen j Hatcher
30 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:47:08
Off The Back
31 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver 1:47:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
32 William Zellmer Unattached 1:47:32
Off The Back
33 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:49:41
Off The Back
34 Anuthee Korder COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:58:45
Off The Back
35 Neal Shepherd COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:58:45
Off The Back
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
Off The Back
DQ Daniel Holloway Unattached DSQ
Off The Back
DNF Evan Fader Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage DNF
Off The Back
DNF Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Tietzel Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stefano Tomasello Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maxlimilian Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Off The Back
DNF Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
DNF Matthew Kotarbinski Scout Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen j Hatcher
DNF William Nabours Scout Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen j Hatcher
DNF Johann p Liljengren Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ian Whaley Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Goodrich Stages Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Richard Arnopol Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:24:21
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:24:38
3 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:24:46
4 Cade Bickmore Unattached 1:26:59
5 Brad Loyd Unattached 1:27:00
6 Andrew Hammond Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:27:02
7 John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver 1:27:03
8 Spencer Powlison Unattached 1:27:22
9 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:27:44
10 Jackson Hootman CU Cycling-Boulder 1:27:45
11 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 1:27:47
12 Timothy Fegel Meat Shop Racing 1:27:47
13 Bradley Berger Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:27:50
14 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:27:58 Teammate Top 5: Brannan Fix
15 Donny Warbritton Stages Cycling 1:28:41
16 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver 1:29:10
17 Zach Van rheen Primal-Audi Denver 1:29:36
18 Matthew Hudson Houndstooth Racing 1:30:05
19 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:32:46
20 Matthew Walp Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:32:46
21 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:33:10
22 Brady Fain Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:33:20
23 Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:36:09
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:37:28
25 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:37:39
26 Rees York Meat Shop Racing 1:37:40
27 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:38:03
28 Christopher Hill Chill Racing Co 1:39:49
29 Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:40:07
30 Clark Eckel Novo Nordisk 1:42:55
DNF Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Brunner
DNF Kit Hinders Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Marcel Davidse Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
DNF Cody Moore Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
DNF William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
DNF Chris Schlessinger Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Evan m kiesow Butt Meat Shop Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Bernal Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:00:32
Off The Front
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:33
Off The Front
3 Nick Forsha CU Cycling-Boulder 1:00:33
Off The Front
4 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:40
Off The Front
5 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:45
Off The Front
6 Weston e Snyder Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:02:15
1
Teammate Win: Casey Bernal
7 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:02:16
2
Teammate Win: Casey Bernal
8 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 1:02:16
3
9 Jason Weeber ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:02:16
4
10 George Jordan SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers 1:02:17
5
11 Andrew Touslee Unattached 1:02:19
6
12 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:02:20
7
13 Rob Boydston Unattached 1:02:21
8
14 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:02:22
9
15 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:02:35 Teammate Win: Casey Bernal
16 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver 1:02:56
Off The Back
17 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:02:56
Off The Back
18 Jason Latimer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:11
Off The Back
19 Ryan Sullivan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:15
Off The Back
20 Cole Catron Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 1:03:16
Off The Back
21 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 1:03:16
Off The Back
22 Adam Laplante Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:17
Off The Back
23 Christopher Williams Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 1:03:23
Off The Back
24 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver 1:04:41
Off The Back
25 Joe Hofeditz Louisville Cyclery 1:04:52
Off The Back
26 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:05:53
Off The Back
27 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 1:05:54
Off The Back
28 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:05:54
Off The Back
29 Austin Riley Unattached 1:05:54
Off The Back
30 Alex Mcwhorter Primal-Audi Denver 1:05:57
Off The Back
31 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 1:05:58
Off The Back
32 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 1:06:05
Off The Back
33 Andrew Ralston Unattached 1:06:12
Off The Back
34 Adam Lorenz Twin Peaks Racing 1:07:26
Off The Back
35 Stuart Braddock Primal-Audi Denver 1:07:31
Off The Back
36 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:08:19
Off The Back
37 Christopher Dugan Unattached 1:08:22
Off The Back
38 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:08:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Casey Bernal
39 Devon Baummer CU Cycling-Boulder 1:11:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Forsha
DNF Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Off The Back
DNF Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mike Swanson Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dakota Troudt Bike Ambassadors DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Abbey Primal-Audi Denver 0:46:51
1
2 Chris Kimmett 0:46:52
2
3 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 0:46:52
3
4 Alex Deibold Unattached 0:46:54
4
5 Paxton Wiers Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:46:55
5
6 David Ridley Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:46:57
6
7 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:47:01
Off The Back
8 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton 0:47:04
Off The Back
9 Reid Taylor Unattached 0:47:06
Off The Back
10 Cole Jacobsen Unattached 0:47:09
Off The Back
11 Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 0:47:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terol Pursell
12 Benjamin Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:47:52
Off The Back
13 Robert Rucinski Old School Industries 0:48:07
Off The Back
14 Jeff Tryon ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 0:48:17
Off The Back
15 Kasimir Brejwo 50x15 Cycling 0:48:18
Off The Back
16 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 0:49:03
Off The Back
17 Andrew Pearce pedal RACING 0:50:24
Off The Back
18 Tolland Cunningham Unattached 0:51:32
Off The Back
19 Wayne Wood Unattached 0:52:10
Off The Back
20 Brian Delmotte Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 0:52:12
Off The Back
21 George Cantlay Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Gustav Wold Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:38:58
2 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:44:08
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 1:44:11
4 Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:44:11
5 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 1:44:20
6 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling 1:46:09
DNF Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Amy Shepard Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
DNF Sarah Lukas Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:09:55
2 Addie Levinsky Unattached 1:09:55
3 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 1:09:55
4 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:09:56
5 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 1:09:59
6 Ava Hachmann JET Cycling 1:10:01
7 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:10:06 Teammate Win: Michelle Henry
8 Sarah Ginbach Unattached 1:10:10
9 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:11:46 Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Backus
10 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 1:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 1:15:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 0:50:09
1
2 Olivia Cummins Rage Cycling Team 0:50:10
2
3 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling 0:50:11
3
4 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:50:12
4
5 Delilah Cupp Unattached 0:50:13
5
6 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 0:50:13
6
7 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:50:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Olivia Cummins
8 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 0:50:18 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
9 Jennifer Coyle Unattached 0:52:06
Off The Back
10 Samantha Summers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:24
Off The Back
11 Ellen Jantsch Unattached 0:53:03
Off The Back
12 Cheryl Gaiser Bike Ambassadors 0:53:04
Off The Back
13 Erin Tierney Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 0:53:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
14 Ashley King Unattached 0:57:05
Off The Back
15 Isabel Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:05:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6