Log In
6th Annual CCNS Kermis • May 19 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ccnsKermis

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP 0:19:16
2 Lucas Huesman CCAP - Ciao Velo / 0:19:22
3 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 0:19:22
4 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:19:22
5 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 0:20:08
6 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 0:20:35
7 Zander Beck EERACERS 0:21:46
8 Eric Levens NYTT 0:23:30
9 Rowyn Burgess rail trailers 0:23:50
10 Wyeth Curtis New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:23:52
11 Kristian Adlianitski NYTT 0:23:54
12 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:37
13 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS lap
14 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP lap
DNF Kevin Mullaly Team Edge dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote West Hartford ERRACERS/CCAP 0:36:35
2 Clyde Logue KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:36:35
3 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:39:08
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:44
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:39:55
6 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:07
7 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:40:07
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:40:15
9 John Bazaar NYTT 0:40:15
10 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement lap Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
11 Rishav Kundu lap
12 Kyle Brown Ellington Knights lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:20:35
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:37
3 Anna Lindner NYTT 0:24:37
4 Isabella Crespo EERACERS lap
5 Alicia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap Teammate Win: Julia Shatalov
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:26
1
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Elite Development 0:49:26
2
3 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:26
3
4 Christopher Cavallaro 0:49:26
4
5 Jonathan Guiza 0:49:26
5
6 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:49:26
6
7 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:49:26
7
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:26
8
9 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:49:26
9
10 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:49:26
10
11 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:49:26
11
12 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:49:26
12
13 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 0:49:26
13
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
14
15 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:26
15
16 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:49:26
16
17 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
17
18 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:49:26
18
19 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 0:49:26
19
20 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
20
21 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
21
22 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:49:26
22
23 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:26
23
24 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
24
25 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 0:49:26
25
26 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:49:26
26
27 Simon Bauwens 0:49:26
27
28 Wyatt Cote West Hartford ERRACERS/CCAP 0:49:26
28
29 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:49:26
29
30 Nic Koleszar 0:49:26
30
31 Timothy Johnson 0:49:26
31
32 William Botta Bulldog Cycling 0:49:26
32
33 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:26
33
34 Jeffrey Weaver Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
34
35 Greg Hopkins 0:49:26
35
36 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:49:26
36
37 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:49:26
37
38 0:49:26
38
39 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:49:26
39
40 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:49:26
40
41 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:49:26
41
42 Evan Ttraz 0:49:26
42
43 Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
43
44 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Mfg 0:49:26
44
45 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:49:26
45
46 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:49:26
46
47 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 0:49:26
47
48 Matthew Ampleman 0:49:26
48
49 0:49:26
49
50 lap
Off The Back
51 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
52 Sebastian Ferrar lap
Off The Back
53 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling lap
Off The Back
54 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
Off The Back
55 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA lap
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:47
Off The Front
2 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
3 Mike Mcginley 0:47:40
Off The Front
4 Kyle Smith 0:47:40
Off The Front
5 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
6 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:40
Off The Front
7 Jeff Papineau 0:47:43
Off The Front
8 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 0:47:45 Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:47:45
10 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING rel
Off The Back
11 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:54
1
12 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
2
13 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:47:54
3
14 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
4
15 Richard Nadeau 0:47:54
5
16 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford healthcare sports medi 0:47:54
6
17 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:47:54
7
18 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:47:54
8
19 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
9
20 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
10
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
21 Julio Lujmbo 0:47:54
11
22 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 0:47:54
12
23 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:54
13
24 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
14
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
25 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
15
26 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:47:54
16
27 Jim Colella Race CF 0:47:54
17
28 Peter Bertolini Ciao Velo 0:47:54
18
29 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
19
30 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:47:54
20
31 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
21
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
32 Unknown Rider 0:47:54
22
33 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 0:47:54
23
34 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:47:54
24
35 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:47:54
25
36 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:47:54
26
37 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 0:47:54
27
38 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 0:47:54
28
39 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:47:54
29
40 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
30
41 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
31
42 John Anthony Team Horst Sports lap
Off The Back
43 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
44 Eric Janssen lap
Off The Back
DNF Paul Connor dnf
Off The Back
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Zane Wenzel Team Horst Sports dnf
Off The Back
DNF Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:31:15
Off The Front
2 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:31:21
Off The Front
3 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:31:28
Off The Front
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:31:32
Off The Front
5 Derek Jakoboski steadmans 0:31:32
Off The Front
6 Page Andrew Tall Sock Racing 0:32:03
Off The Front
7 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:32:03
Off The Front
8 Matthew Bergenholtz 0:32:03
Off The Front
9 Justin Cammarata Comp Racing / GC Coaching 0:32:03
Off The Front
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:32:03
Off The Front
11 Anup Menon 0:32:45
1
12 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 0:32:45
2
13 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:32:45
3
14 Xiaodi Shen 0:32:45
4
15 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:32:45
5
16 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:45
6
17 Simon Bauwens 0:32:45
7
18 Nathan Uhlig 0:32:45
8
19 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:32:45
9
20 Lucas Huesman CCAP - Ciao Velo / Burlingame Badge 0:32:45
10
21 Sebastian Ferrar 0:32:45
11
22 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:32:45
12
23 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth 0:32:45
13
24 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:32:45
14
25 Stephen Cameron 0:32:45
15
26 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:45
16
27 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:32:45
28 Sean Walsh 0:32:45
29 Michael Smith 0:32:45
30 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 0:32:45
31 Matt Gudeahn Southbridge bicycles 0:32:45
32 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:45
33 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:32:45
34 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:45
35 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:45
36 Michael Jarosh Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challange 0:32:45
37 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:45
38 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing lap
Off The Back
39 Brian Hax lap
Off The Back
40 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
41 Jeffrey Osman Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
42 Peter Labella lap
Off The Back
43 Frank Levick lap
Off The Back
44 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose lap
Off The Back
45 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement lap
Off The Back
46 Jeffrey Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycli lap
Off The Back
47 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
DNF Brian Haugli dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth dnf
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Zerrip Union Velo dnf
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:58:43
1
2 Lucas Fortini Race CF 0:58:45
2
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:45
3
4 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box 0:58:45
4
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
5
6 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:58:45
6
7 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:45
7
8 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:58:45
8
9 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
9
10 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:58:45
10
11 David Maynard Team ERRACE 0:58:45
11
12 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 0:58:45
12
13 Jacob Hacker 0:58:45
13
14 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
14
15 Scott Yarosh JAM / NCC 0:58:45
15
16 Alec Hoover Team Errace p/b DSO mfg 0:58:45
16
17 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 0:58:45
17
18 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:45
19
20 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:58:45
20
21 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:58:45
21
22 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:45
22
23 Unknown Rider 0:58:45
23
24 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
24
25 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:58:45
25
26 Calvin Tortorigi 0:58:45
26
27 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 0:58:45
27
28 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford healthcare sports medi 0:58:45
28
29 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
29
30 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 0:58:45
30
31 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
31
32 Dominic Ciazzo Lupus Racing 0:58:45
32
33 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:58:45
33
34 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE 0:58:45
34
35 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi 0:58:45
35
36 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:58:45
36
37 Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:45
37
38 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
38
39 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
39
40 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:58:45
40
Teammate Top 5: Ted Horwitz
41 Alex Grabau Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:45
41
42 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:58:45
42
43 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:58:45
43
44 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 0:58:45
44
45 Jonathan Guiza 0:58:45
45
46 Eric Schmidt 0:58:45
46
47 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 0:58:45
47
48 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
48
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 0:45:12
Off The Front
2 Ellen Noble Team Colavita-Bianchi p/b Vittoria 0:45:12
Off The Front
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
1
Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
4 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:47:43
2
5 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:47:43
3
6 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:47:43
4
7 Karen Williams cvc 0:47:43
5
8 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 0:47:43
6
9 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
7
Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
10 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:47:43
8
11 Molly Deming Team ERRACE 0:47:43
9
Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
12 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
10
Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
13 Evelyn Mccabe team ERRACE lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Danielle Morshead
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jinny Yan B2C2 0:45:11
1
2 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:45:11
2
3 Lizzy Hughes pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:11
3
4 Janet Bumstead 0:45:11
4
5 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:45:11
5
6 Galen Shaffer 0:45:11
6
7 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Hughes
8 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc 0:46:43
Off The Back
9 Paulina Baez zepeda B2C2 0:46:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jinny Yan
DQ Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 3.B.5
Off The Back
Starters:12 Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3