Log In
NJ Masters Road Race Championship • May 21 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Feltbikes Jlv 3:03:40.90
Off The Front
2 John Heffner Team Gpoa 0.30
Off The Front
3 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1.10
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 1.70
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Jared Babik Team Gpoa 23.60
Off The Back
1
6 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 0.70
Off The Front
2
7 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 0.30
Off The Front
3
8 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 0.40
Off The Front
4
9 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 0.30
Off The Front
5
Teammate Win: Michael Black
10 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 0.00
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
11 Owen Lee Cs Velo 0.10
Off The Front
7
12 Diego Rodriguez Vr2209 0.30
Off The Front
8
13 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.40
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 0.20
Off The Front
10
15 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 0.30
Off The Front
11
16 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 0.20
Off The Front
12
17 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 0.00
Off The Front
13
18 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 0.00
Off The Front
14
Teammate Win: Michael Black
19 Lance Dionne CS Velo 0.10
Off The Front
15
20 Eric Thorek Vr2209 0.00
Off The Front
16
21 Raul Galliano Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 0.90
Off The Front
17
22 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll 0.20
Off The Front
18
23 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 0.10
Off The Front
19
24 Andrew Fisher Berroa Racing 0.10
Off The Front
25 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 0.00
Off The Front
26 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 0.20
Off The Front
27 Gavin Robertson 0.10
Off The Front
28 John Piper Vr2209 0.20
Off The Front
29 Ryan Pettit Vr2209 0.80
Off The Front
30 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 1.90
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 2.90
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb 1.00
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Issac Guzman Mountclair Ciclist -1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Wilson Andrade Karma Race Team
DNF Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
DNF Eric Fredericks Skyline
DNF Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
DNF Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cycle
DNF Bill Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr)
DNF Larry Parker Vr2209
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Propower Coaching 3:06:27.70
Off The Front
2 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 8.10
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 0.60
Off The Front
4 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team 0.20
Off The Front
5 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 0.70
Off The Front
6 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent 1.60
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 21.90
Off The Back
1
8 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 0.20
Off The Front
2
9 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve 0.10
Off The Front
3
10 David Whitney Team Somerset 0.10
Off The Front
4
11 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 0.10
Off The Front
5
Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
12 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 0.00
Off The Front
6
13 Peter Goff 0.50
Off The Front
7
14 Jeff Schaeffer Cs Velo 0.10
Off The Front
8
15 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 0.50
Off The Front
9
16 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 0.30
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
17 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 0.60
Off The Front
11
18 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo 0.20
Off The Front
12
19 John Rachfal Cs Velo 0.20
Off The Front
13
20 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club 0.20
Off The Front
14
21 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 0.60
Off The Front
15
Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
22 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org 0.10
Off The Front
16
23 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/ D&q 0.10
Off The Front
17
24 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0.10
Off The Front
18
25 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 0.90
Off The Front
19
26 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing 0.20
Off The Front
20
Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
27 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q 0.20
Off The Front
21
28 Chad Moss Cs Velo 0.10
Off The Front
22
29 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo 0.00
Off The Front
23
30 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 0.00
Off The Front
24
31 Erich Neise Team Somerset 0.40
Off The Front
25
32 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0.40
Off The Front
26
33 Mark Sweetman Cs Velo 0.20
Off The Front
27
34 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 0.20
Off The Front
28
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
35 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 0.50
Off The Front
29
36 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 0.20
Off The Front
30
37 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb 1.50
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop Inc. 0.80
Off The Front
39 Lindy Barile Cs Velo 0.10
Off The Front
40 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing 0.90
Off The Front
41 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 0.40
Off The Front
42 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 0.30
Off The Front
43 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 0.30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
44 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 0.80
Off The Front
45 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 0.30
Off The Front
46 Carlos Rogers 4.80
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 5.20
Off The Front
Off The Back
48 Brian Heneghan Sjbc 6.30
Off The Front
Off The Back
49 Bob Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 13.10
Off The Front
Off The Back
50 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 8.60
Off The Front
Off The Back
51 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll 26.80
Off The Back
52 Peter Fickinger Activeyards / Chester County Ve -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Dendler Pro Pedals Racing Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
DNF James Flaherty Collingswood Cog
DNF Steven Garcia Cs Velo
DNF Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-state Velo
DNF Michael Obrien Gs Park Ridge
DNF Oguz Orkan
DNF Stephen Rodeschin Ps Racing/btb
DNF Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling
DNF Alfred Howard
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'n' Roll L 2:31:40.10
Off The Front
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 20.60
Off The Back
1
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 0.10
Off The Front
2
4 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 0.40
Off The Front
3
5 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings 0.00
Off The Front
4
6 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team Dq 0.20
Off The Front
5
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 0.10
Off The Front
6
8 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 0.20
Off The Front
7
9 John Paproski Pa Masters Rc 0.10
Off The Front
8
10 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 0.10
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 0.10
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
12 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww 0.10
Off The Front
11
13 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 0.10
Off The Front
12
14 Peter Wilson Psracing/btb 0.30
Off The Front
13
15 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. 0.00
Off The Front
14
16 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 0.10
Off The Front
15
17 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games 0.20
Off The Front
16
18 Angry Ric steele Active Yards - Chester County V 0.00
Off The Front
17
19 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 0.90
Off The Front
18
20 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 0.40
Off The Front
19
21 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 2.20
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Michael Richey Active Yards / Ccv 0.30
Off The Front
23 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 0.20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
24 Mitch Hunt U.s. Military Cycling Team 1.20
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 0.80
Off The Front
26 Vince Moran Zenberrymix.com 0.10
Off The Front
27 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel 0.10
Off The Front
28 Walter C kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 0.30
Off The Front
29 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 0.20
Off The Front
30 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 0.30
Off The Front
31 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0.80
Off The Front
32 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Chester County Ve 0.30
Off The Front
33 Russell Bogin Crca/ny Vision Group 2.50
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Louis D'amelio Evolution Racing 0.20
Off The Front
35 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 0.20
Off The Front
36 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 0.10
Off The Front
37 Buben Dzmhry 1.00
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County V 1.50
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 7.30
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Edward Bertucio Mambo Kings Racing 1:26.50
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
DNF David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww
DNF Craig Leiser Activeyards / Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 2:32:04.50
2 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 3.60
3 John Capaldo Pa Masters Rc 6.80
DNF William Care Thru-it-all
DNF Mike Brent Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Joe Saling Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/trek/ww 2:32:03.00
2 Erica Adelberg Crca/radical Media 0.90
3 Kathy Mulholland Ps Racing/btb 1.60
4 Andrea Maher Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 4.70
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games 0.30
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 31:08.20
DNF Doreen Bridgman Team Eps/ccs P/b Shebell &shebell
DNF Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3