Log In
Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Stage Race • May 29 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Justin Thompson
7 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Justin Thompson
8 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
9 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
13 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21
14 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team
15 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
16 Justin Poulson SJBC
17 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
18 Naveen Molloy LOW// Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Derek Stedman??? Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
5 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 James Evans Stanford University
8 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
9 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
10 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
11 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
14 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
15 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
16 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
17 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Derek Stedman???
18 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
19 Juan Duarte
20 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
21 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
22 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
23 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
24 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
25 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel
2 Brian Oconnor
3 Cole Weber
4 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Fredy Rustrian
6 Eric Dasmalchi
7 Thomas Kensok
8 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Jonas Crean Team Swift
10 James Thorpe
11 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
13 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
14 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN
4 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
5 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing
6 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Piccoli
7 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Piccoli
8 Brandon Baker Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing
9 Erick Sobey Centric Racing p/b Catella
10 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Piccoli
11 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Piccoli
12 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sam Andersonmoxley
13 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Piccoli
14 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
15 Steven *davis Centric Racing p/b Catella
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing
2 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike
3 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike
4 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
6 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1