Log In
Saturday Night Fever • May 27 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Day Shred Monster
2 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
3 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
5 Erik Stevens
6 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
7 Vince Hess
8 Jose Rueda
9 Kevin Becker
10 Jason Bradberry Mirage
11 Kadyn Downing
12 Shawn Dubois
13 Ashley Whitby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing
2 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing
3 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing
5 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
6 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
9 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
10 Carter Johnston JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
11 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
12 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
13 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
14 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
15 Brad Melear Team Party Time
16 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
17 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing Teammate Win: Larry Decicco
18 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Montreuil
19 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Win: Larry Decicco
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Win: Larry Decicco
21 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery
22 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
DNF Jordan Chaney Mirage
DNF Kenneth Kristofek
DNF Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team
DNF Rick Gurney PACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
2 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
3 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team
4 Gilberto Velazquez HillTop Road Racing Team
5 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Dustin Smith
7 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
8 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
9 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
10 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
11 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
12 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
13 Gabriel Ortiz
14 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
16 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
17 Rick Gurney PACC Racing
18 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
19 Tomer Tzafrir KingRacingGroup
20 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
21 Kyle Springer Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
22 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
23 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Elevate-KHS
24 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown
25 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton
26 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
27 Brent Aston Mirage
28 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
29 Jason Bradberry Mirage
30 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time Teammate Win: Chad Harvey
31 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
32 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
33 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas
34 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
35 Jordan Chaney Mirage
36 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
37 James Dowhin Team Party Time Teammate Win: Chad Harvey
38 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
39 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
40 Russell Carawan Mirage
41 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time Teammate Win: Chad Harvey
DNF David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bentley
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
2 Kevin Raymond
3 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Caleb Coleman
5 David Bettner PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Mark Solewin Rubicon
7 Clint Bradford Violet Crown
8 Todd Short
9 Jason Bradberry Mirage
10 Aldo Ruiz
11 Quin Reeves
12 John Eddington Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
14 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling Team
16 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
17 Mario Carballo
18 Ryan Moore
19 David Martinez Team Bicycles Plus
20 Ryan Terry RBM/Matrix Racing
21 Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco
22 Vince Hess
23 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
24 Zach Conover Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
25 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
26 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
27 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Rodriguez UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
3 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
5 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
8 Cesar Serna Rudy's Ritas
9 Francisco Lara carbajal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
11 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources / Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
12 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
13 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
14 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
15 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club
18 Paul Papin DNA Racing
19 John Bain GS Tenzing
20 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resources / Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
22 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
23 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
24 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
25 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
26 Sawyer Currie Bicycle Racing Association of Oklah
27 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
28 Leonel Palma dajui Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
30 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
31 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
32 Innokenty Zavyalov UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
33 Adam Mccullough Blue Agave Racing
34 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
35 Hector Ranger Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
36 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
37 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
38 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
39 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
40 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
41 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club
42 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
43 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
44 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
45 Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resources/Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
46 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
47 Eder Frayre UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
48 Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
49 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
50 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
51 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite
52 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
53 Michael Krutak Blue Agave Racing
54 Ulises Luevano vega Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
55 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
56 Jonathan Hughes DasWow Racing
57 Corey Ray Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
58 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
59 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
DNF Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani DasWow Racing
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
DNF Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
DNF Brandon Wold DNA Racing
DNF Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
DNF Erik Luevano vega Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
2 Ariel Wyant
3 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
5 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
7 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
8 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
9 Sarah Kamien FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
10 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
11 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
12 Heather Sawtelle
13 Christina Luera Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad
5 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
6 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Ash Duban ATX HitSquad Teammate Top 5: Allison Atkinson
8 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
9 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
10 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1