Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred Saturday Road Race • Aug 27 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Elliott 2:52:35
1
2 Jamie Teeter Soundpony/ Triad Bank 2:52:35
2
3 Casey Gudgell 2:52:36
3
4 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 2:52:36
4
5 Jason Perkins MSU Cycling 2:52:37
5
6 Dylan Goosen 2:52:37
6
7 Aaron Mcdaniel 2:52:37
7
8 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 2:52:38
8
9 Pedro Rodriguez batcity 2:52:38
9
10 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 2:52:38
10
11 Scott Schuster 2:52:38
11
12 Frank Danna 2:52:39
12
13 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 2:52:40
13
14 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS 2:52:41
14
15 Dirk Leidecker Crest/RBM Racing 2:52:41
15
16 Cassidy Begnoche Soundpony 2:52:41
16
17 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 2:52:41
17
18 Oscar Salazar 2:52:41
18
19 David Nelson Dark Horse Racing 2:52:42
19
20 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 2:52:42
20
21 Caleb Craig 2:52:42
21
22 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 2:52:43
22
23 Jines Feliciano 2:52:43
23
24 Matthew Michaels NWCC Race Team 2:57:24
Off The Back
25 Von Doria Vim Racing 2:57:24
Off The Back
26 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix 2:58:38
Off The Back
DNF Brian Symcox PLH/UFC/TPM
DNF Matthew Lozano
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing 2:52:44
2 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 2:52:47
1
3 Garrin Bratcher Bike One Racing 2:52:48
2
4 Brandon Jackson 2:52:50
3
5 Dean Chuang 2:52:51
4
6 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco 2:52:52
5
7 Jayme Brown Ride2Recovery 2:52:52
6
8 Anthony Evans 2:52:53
7
9 Shawn Brasher Texas Pro Health 2:52:54
8
10 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club 2:52:55
9
11 Chris Cooper 2:52:55
10
12 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club 2:52:55
11
13 Bill Kane Mckinney Velo Club 2:52:55
12
14 Ian Scott Bicycles Plus 2:52:56
13
15 Jacob Stewart 2:52:56
14
16 Thomas Cavenagh 2:52:56
15
17 Adam Davis ProBike 2:52:56
16
18 Larry Smith Team ALS 2:52:57
19 Hadishalem Magos 2:52:59
20 Clayton Bochow 2:52:59
21 Kentara Mckinney McKinney Velo 2:53:05
22 Carl Funk 2:53:06
23 Jonathan Sauter 2:53:28
24 Pieter Waters Grupetto Fiasco 2:54:38
Off The Back
25 Alec Mullarkey El Arroyo Racing 3:00:35
Off The Back
DNF Billy Abernathy
DNF Jeff Chaffin Bike Land
DNF Mike Kenny Bikeland Developmental Factory
DNF Nelson Padron BikeLand Developmental Factory
DNF George Pike Bikeland Shenandoah TX
DNF Bill Viering mbbc racing Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 4:11:12
Off The Front
2 Brad Loyd First City Cycling Team 4:11:12
Off The Front
3 Riley Burgon 4:13:12
1
4 Colby Logback Team Party Time 4:13:12
2
5 John Yoder SWCC 4:13:13
3
6 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 4:13:13
4
7 Bryan Burpee 4:13:13
5
8 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 4:13:14
6
9 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 4:13:14
7
10 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 4:13:14
8
11 Ryan Wayne The MORE Cycling Team 4:13:14
9
12 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 4:13:14
10
13 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 4:13:15
11
14 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 4:13:15
12
15 Charles Krouse 4:13:19
16 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 4:13:19
17 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski D 4:13:41
18 Brendan Bengtson Landis 4:14:40
Off The Back
19 Garrison Horton MSU Cycling 4:18:54
Off The Back
20 Thomas Whitaker Matrix/RBM 4:23:43
Off The Back
21 Drew Yoder SWCC 4:26:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Yoder
22 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 4:28:02
Off The Back
23 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 4:28:49
Off The Back
24 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 4:33:23
Off The Back
25 Tri Bui PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP / SUN & S 4:34:20
Off The Back
26 Gary Dutschmann Mirage Presented by RBM 4:36:52
Off The Back
27 Ian Moore Bicycles Plus 4:42:25
Off The Back
28 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Bike Lab 4:47:27
Off The Back
29 Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing 5:00:17
Off The Back
30 Nicolas Hima TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 5:00:17
Off The Back
31 Robert Phillips Colonel's 5:18:28
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Wold DNA Racing
DNF Fred Vincent Mad Duck
DNF Charles Mills Mirage Presented by RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM cycling 4:36:27
Off The Front
2 Aston Haswell 4:36:59
1
3 Dave Coussirat GS Tenzing 4:37:00
2
4 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles 4:37:00
3
5 Joshua Carder 4:37:00
4
6 Carter Baker University of Texas 4:37:00
5
7 Robert Castor PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:37:01
6
8 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 4:37:01
7
9 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 4:37:01
8
10 Pat Tobin 4:37:02
9
11 Zachary Saathoff Bear Mountain Wolfpack 4:37:03
10
12 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech Cycling 4:37:05
11
13 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing 4:37:05
12
14 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing of New Mexico 4:37:06
13
15 Samir Shingala PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:44:50
Off The Back
16 Michael Tarabay 4:45:23
Off The Back
17 Joe Nuszkowski GS Tenzing 4:49:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Coussirat
18 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 4:50:18
Off The Back
19 Miguel Solano Dallas Racing 4:52:05
Off The Back
20 Daniel Li NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:58:49
Off The Back
21 Brian Thompson 5:03:27
Off The Back
22 Joseph Kosanda 5:04:24
Off The Back
23 Charles Allen Mirage 5:06:50
Off The Back
24 Russell Kim OKC Velo Bike Lab 5:08:01
Off The Back
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
DNF Don Jonason Team Phoenix
DNF Matthew Mata-aguilar NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
DNF Andy Mcclintic NI Cycling
DNF Gabriel Venter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 1:01:48
2 Andrew Ibarra Dallas Racing 1:12:02
3 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 1:12:04
4 Isaiah Olsen Wichita Falls Bicycle Club 1:20:12
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 1:01:47
1
2 Morgan Ballesteros 1:01:48
2
3 Dallas Gere International Christian Cycling 1:01:49
3
4 Reid Hutchins 1:01:50
4
DNF Devin Williams PlayTri
DNF Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 2:47:04
1
2 Shelby Timmerman Rogue Cycling 2:47:04
2
3 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 2:47:04
3
4 David Eberstein Rogue 2:47:05
4
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 2:47:05
5
6 Dean Nix PACC 2:47:05
6
7 Jeff Kohn 2:47:06
7
8 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 2:47:06
8
9 Nathaniel Goodell Park place/Sun and ski/ imc 2:47:06
9
10 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing 2:47:06
10
11 Gary Hudson 2:47:06
11
12 Hayden Hyde Rouge Racing 2:47:06
12
13 Todd Finley Crest RBM 2:47:07
13
14 Eddie Robinson jr 2:47:07
14
15 Kimath Chheng Dallas Racing 2:47:07
15
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage 2:47:07
16
17 Trevor Rigby 2:47:07
17
18 Khalid Alrashed SWCC 2:47:07
18
19 Gilberto Gonzalez B&B Trek 2:47:07
19
20 Russell Carawan Mirage 2:47:08
20
21 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery 2:47:09
21
22 Bryan Carlson Doc's Skin Care 2:47:10
22
23 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club Race Tea 2:47:10
23
24 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 2:47:11
24
25 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 2:47:11
25
26 Ron Smith 2:47:17
27 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 2:47:19
28 Thomas Wilson RBM Matrix 2:47:20
29 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing 2:49:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Derheim
30 Kevin Kenefick Crest RBM 2:56:15
Off The Back
31 Alexander Link PACC 3:03:08
Off The Back
32 Brian Smith Park Place/Sun and Ski/ IMC 3:15:00
Off The Back
DNF Sean Hale SWCC
DNF Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club
DNF Travis Pope Mirage Cycling p/b RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 2:28:37
Off The Front
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 2:30:03
Off The Front
3 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 2:30:04
Off The Front
4 Chuck Hill Rockwall Racing 2:30:16
Off The Front
5 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini 2:30:38
1
6 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 2:30:39
2
7 Danny Finlan Crest / RBM 2:30:39
3
8 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycli 2:30:39
4
9 Brent Moulder STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycli 2:30:39
5
10 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 2:30:39
6
11 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 2:30:39
7
12 Bobby Etheridge PACC 2:30:39
8
13 John Sommer PACC 2:30:40
9
14 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 2:30:40
10
15 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:30:40
11
16 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing 2:30:40
12
17 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 2:30:40
13
18 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club 2:30:40
14
19 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing 2:30:40
15
20 Joe Gonzalez FIAT OF MCKINNEY/BICYCLESPLUSRA 2:30:41
16
21 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 2:30:41
17
22 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 2:30:41
18
23 Dan Busch Harden Racing 2:30:41
19
24 Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing 2:30:42
20
25 Jerry Lewis Dawdy Performance 2:30:42
21
26 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 2:30:42
22
27 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling p.b. MINI 2:30:43
23
28 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru 2:30:44
24
29 Michael Steeves PACC 2:30:45
25
30 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 2:30:45
26
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Hill
31 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 2:30:46
27
32 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery Pb Mini of plan 2:30:51
DNF Todd Gautier Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Brown OKC Velo 2:33:59
1
2 Michael Brown McKinney Velo 2:33:59
2
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 2:34:00
3
4 Kent Mcquade McKinney Velo 2:34:02
4
5 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Vol 2:34:02
5
6 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 2:34:02
6
7 Tom Lattig Dallas Bike Works 2:35:30
8 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 2:35:52 Teammate Win: Buster Brown
9 Mike Reade Team Bicycles Inc 2:35:53
10 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 2:35:54 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
11 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2:35:55 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
12 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:35:59
1
13 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 2:35:59
2
14 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 2:35:59
3
Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
15 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 2:36:00
4
16 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 2:36:01
5
17 Dan Dandrea Colavita/Texas 2:36:01
6
18 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Experie 2:36:01
7
19 Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works 2:36:01
8
20 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo 2:36:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
21 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Do 2:36:03
10
22 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 2:36:05
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
23 Doug Schwegel 2:36:05
24 Jeffrey Burnett McKinneyVelo 2:36:06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
25 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 2:36:08
26 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 2:36:09 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
27 John Eder Mirage 2:36:10
28 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Training 2:36:12
29 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc 2:37:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
30 John Lasorsa Okc velo 2:37:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
31 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 2:37:58
Off The Back
32 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 2:37:58
Off The Back
33 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing 2:39:11
Off The Back
34 James Newsom Elevate Racing 2:47:19
Off The Back
35 Steve Jester 2:58:25
Off The Back
36 Brad Young McKinney Velo 3:12:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
DNF Clark Shaffer VooDoo Racing
DNF Joseph Howard McKinny Velo
DNF Michael Ereli A' Bloc Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
DNF Derrick Cleveland OKC Velo Teammate Win: Buster Brown
DNF Rick Gurney PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 2:36:03
2 William Kincaid HHH/MSU/Wichita Falls Bicycling 2:36:05
3 Randy Klein Hotter N Hell 2:36:05
4 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 2:36:54
5 Joel Kantor Air Assurance 2:37:59
DNF Michael Sparks
DNF Kenneth Bud middleton Grip n Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 3:47:24
Off The Front
2 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:47:24
Off The Front
3 Nathan Brown Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 3:47:29
Off The Front
4 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team p/b Bicycl 3:49:14
Off The Front
5 Connor Brown UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:49:15
Off The Front
6 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 3:49:18
Off The Front
7 Michael Pincus GIANT Racing 3:49:19
Off The Front
8 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:49:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
9 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:51:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
10 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:52:34
Off The Front
11 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:52:37
Off The Front
12 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 3:55:43
1
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
13 Logan Hutchings UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:55:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
14 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 3:55:44
3
15 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 3:55:44
4
16 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini 3:55:44
5
17 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 3:55:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
18 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:55:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
19 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:55:45
8
20 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 3:55:46
9
21 Scott Veggeberg GIANT Racing 3:55:46
10
22 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling 3:55:46
11
23 Michael Krutak 3:55:46
12
24 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 3:55:46
13
25 Jason Roberts Tilt Racing P/B Crush Fitness 3:55:46
14
26 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 3:55:46
15
27 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 3:55:47
16
28 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery Pb Mini of plan 3:55:47
17
29 Juan Martinez Carolina TRI 3:55:47
18
30 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 3:55:48
19
31 Austin Mallet Southern Elite 3:55:48
20
32 Tanner Ward 3:55:48
21
33 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND 3:55:48
22
34 Joshua Buchel MSU Cycling 3:55:48
23
35 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 3:55:48
24
36 Grant Vanhoose scout cycling 3:55:49
25
37 Preston Glace 787 Racing 3:55:49
26
38 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 3:55:49
27
39 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 3:55:50
28
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
40 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 3:55:51
29
41 Beau Edwards GIANT Racing 3:55:54
42 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23 3:55:55
43 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 3:55:58
44 Paul Dentel Team Plano Cycling 3:56:00
45 Lawson Craddock Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 3:56:04 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brown
46 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 3:56:05
47 ? Bret GIANT Racing 3:56:07
48 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 3:56:09 Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
49 Alberto Covarrubias UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:56:12 Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
50 Mat Stephens UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:56:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
51 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM 3:57:00
Off The Back
52 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 3:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
53 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 3:57:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
54 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 3:59:53
Off The Back
55 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI 4:04:38
Off The Back
56 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships MSU Cycling 4:04:40
Off The Back
57 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 4:04:40
Off The Back
58 Joseph Spragins Bicycles Plus - Fiat Racing Tea 4:10:26
Off The Back
59 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing 4:10:26
Off The Back
60 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 4:10:27
Off The Back
61 William martin ? Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Mini o 4:14:38
Off The Back
62 Les Akins Soundpony Triad Bank 4:17:29
Off The Back
63 Grady Hodge MAX Training 4:34:54
Off The Back
64 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 4:38:34
Off The Back
65 Jonathan Garrett Fiat of McKinney p/b Windsor Do 4:38:36
Off The Back
67 Christopher Murray Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5:15:05
Off The Back
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
DNF Johnny Miranda swcc
DNF Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
DNF Austin Robertson The HUB Racing
DNF Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Jacob White OKC Velo Club
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Bill Ash MSU Cycling
DNF Sean Brown MSU Cycling
45140 Luke Gentry The HUB Racing - San Marcos TX
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck 3:14:25
1
2 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing / Cantu Cyc 3:14:25
2
3 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial C 3:14:25
3
4 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM racing 3:14:25
4
5 Donna Garland 3:14:26
5
6 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 3:14:27
6
7 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 3:14:27
7
8 Roxana Kouros Team West End Bikes 3:14:27
8
9 Chelsea Gorbet TULSA WHEELMAN 3:14:29
9
10 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 3:16:51
Off The Back
11 Stephanie Lesko 3:35:24
Off The Back
DNF Juhi Shah Dallas Racing
DNF April Meyer Pandemonium
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 1:30:21
DNF Irene Benavides perez NWCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas R 1:40:17
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Hughes PACC 3:14:25
1
2 Margaret Crawford Team West End Bikes 3:14:25
2
3 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 3:14:26
3
4 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 3:14:27
4
5 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 3:14:27
5
6 Elaina Rowe MBBC Racing 3:14:28
6
7 Leigh Robertson Cadence Cyclery 3:14:33
8 Julia Hart PACC 3:15:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Camille Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Cycling 2:54:20
Off The Front
2 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 2:55:59
1
3 Hannah Ross MSU Cycling 2:56:00
2
4 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 2:56:00
3
5 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Ra 2:56:00
4
6 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 2:56:01
5
7 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 2:56:01
6
8 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:56:01
7
9 Solymar Rivera 2:56:01
8
10 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 2:56:01
9
11 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 2:56:01
10
12 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 2:56:02
11
13 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling 2:56:02
12
14 Meredith Bunkers Team Elevate Racing 2:56:02
13
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Carrington
15 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 2:56:02
14
16 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 2:56:04
15
17 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b Phobio 2:58:55
Off The Back
18 Neidi Miller PACC/Plano Cycling 2:59:38
Off The Back
19 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 2:59:39
Off The Back
20 Samantha Goldenstein Jelly and Jam Racing 2:59:40
Off The Back
21 Flory Deleon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 3:03:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
22 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa 3:03:10
Off The Back
23 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 3:19:34
Off The Back
DNF Amy Floyd MSU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
DNF Belen Garza Sun and Ski Women Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1