Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- RR • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
2 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
3 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
4 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
6 Mariusz Czarnomski
7 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
8 Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles
9 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
10 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
11 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
12 Andrew Marolt
13 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Graham Lock
15 Micah Nelson New England Devo
16 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
17 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
19 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
20 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
21 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
22 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
23 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS
24 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
25 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
26 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
27 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
28 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
29 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
3 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
4 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
5 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
6 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring Racing
7 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Kaleb Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
10 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
11 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
12 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
13 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
14 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
16 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
17 Robert Deetz Kingfield
18 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
19 Chris Russo Synergy
20 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
21 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
22 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
23 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
24 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
25 Kyle Polich
26 Adam Mahar
27 Matthew Best
28 Creighton Stifel
29 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
30 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
31 Greg Dace Ames Velo
32 Patrick Kolker
33 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
34 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
35 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
36 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
37 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
38 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
39 Danial Davis Synergy Racing
40 Eric Knox
41 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
42 Peter Stevenson DMOS Racing Team
43 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Brekke
2 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
3 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
4 William Pass
5 Matt Ostbloom
6 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
7 Carl Willkom
8 Bill Hicks
9 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Bayliss
10 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
11 Matt Denis Midtown Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Bayliss
12 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Racing
14 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Racing
15 Chris Corley
16 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing
17 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
18 Travis Surridge
19 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
20 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Trevor Arunsiripate
21 George Avila Sakari Race Team
22 Ben Iramm
23 Juan Cruz Latinos Racing Team
24 Brad Wiener
25 Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team
26 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
27 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
28 Andrew Brandt DMOS Racing Team
DNF Charles Wolf
DNF Mark Roan
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Braden Graff Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Markus Rupnow
7 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
8 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
10 Ahmed Hamad New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Max Busch
12 Haleem Adams New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Ehab Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch MNJRC
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
7 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Awelu Abdalla
8 Sam Swegle Spin Devo
9 Victor Kariuki New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Awelu Abdalla
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Devo
2 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
4 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
6 Thomas Haas
7 Brayden Pearce
8 Caleb Weiland
DNF Isaiah Collins Spin Devo Teammate Win: Nolan Church
DNF William Schissel
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 David Carney
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
4 Brian Welch THC
5 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
6 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
7 Warrick Spence
8 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
9 Adam Hanson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER Teammate Top 5: Rick Laliberte
10 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
11 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
12 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
13 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders
14 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER Teammate Top 5: Rick Laliberte
15 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
16 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
17 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
18 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
19 Matt Stein THC Teammate Top 5: Brian Welch
20 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
21 Craig Priebe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
4 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing
5 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Gary Wiedenfeld Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
10 Kevin Wohlford
11 Joe Best Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: David Olejniczak
12 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: David Olejniczak
13 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS
14 Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
3 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Joe Goettl
3 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
5 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
6 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Matt Kleckner
8 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
9 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
10 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
11 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
12 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
13 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
14 Jacob Okamoto
15 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
16 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
17 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
19 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
20 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
21 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
22 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
23 Chase Wark
24 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
25 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
26 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
27 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
28 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
29 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25
30 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
31 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
32 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
33 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
34 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
35 Logan Grace Apollo Velo U25
36 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
37 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Adam Ventling
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
3 Nicole Roth
4 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
5 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Lilly Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Avery Goebel
3 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Avery Goebel
4 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
5 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
6 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
7 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
8 Amelia Collins Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Caelyn Bailey
9 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Avery Goebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
4 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
6 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
7 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
8 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
9 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
10 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
11 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
12 Emily Flynn
13 Dee Mable
14 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
15 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
16 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
17 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
18 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
DNF Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Antonia Leal
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7