Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 5 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Elite
2 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25
3 Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
4 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 John Minturn Team Skyline
9 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Stephen Hall PA Lightning
11 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite Teammate Win: William Cooper
12 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite Teammate Win: William Cooper
13 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
15 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
16 Andrew Seitz CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
17 Tyler Waldron TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
18 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite Teammate Win: William Cooper
19 Jacob Skrip CS Velo
20 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann
21 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
22 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
23 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing
24 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
25 Ian Spivack Cameron Mountain Bike Racing
26 Derrick Butler CS Velo
27 Chad Capobianco District Taco
28 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
29 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
30 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
31 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
32 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
33 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
34 Guy Tawney C3Twenty20 Cycling
35 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
36 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
37 Carne Groube L&M Group Richo
38 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
40 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
41 Jesus Martinez crca/Nycc
42 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
43 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA
44 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
45 Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling
46 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
47 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
48 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
49 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
50 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
51 Simon Jones
52 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
53 Steven Gergely Team Wheelhouse
54 James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
55 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
56 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo
57 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Andrew Idell Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
59 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
60 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
61 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined
62 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC
63 Gregory Dorsch
64 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Martin
2 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing/EnduranceWERX
3 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
4 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports
5 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
8 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club
9 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
10 Joshua Sayre Nugo Racing
11 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
12 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
13 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure
14 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
15 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com
16 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
17 Kyle Sammon
18 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
20 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing
21 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value
22 Manuel Paniagua
23 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club
24 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Tyler Moyer
25 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
27 Kenneth Decker Sons United Racing Team
28 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
30 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Russell Killpartrick US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Tyler Moyer
32 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland
33 John Obrien US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Tyler Moyer
34 Dan Pellechio
35 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
36 Robert Raver Nugo Racing
37 Christopher Nakamura Maryland Cycling
38 Danny Lupiani
39 Alistair Andrulis
40 Russell Boyd Nugo Racing
41 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
42 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling Team
43 Caleb Rudick
44 Spencer King LVRT
45 Simon Miller
46 Jason Hartman
47 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Tyler Moyer
48 Adam Spatz
49 Marcos Lopez
50 Desean Long Cadence Youth Cycling Team
51 Bradley Schultz None
52 Sal Farruggia
53 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
54 Fard Mcfadden Cadence Youth Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
3 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Marcello Cesario
5 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Alex Smith
7 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel
8 Brad Green CS Velo
9 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation
10 Scott Coblentz Antietam Velo Club
11 Daniel Burns
12 Thomas Rotherham Maloja Pushbikers
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
15 Colin Keaveney CRCA / To Be Determined
16 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
17 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
19 Chris Crane Whole wheel velo club
20 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing
22 Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
24 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
25 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
26 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing
27 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
28 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX
29 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
30 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling
31 Joshua Lewis Rivet 5 Racing-Verge
32 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling
33 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
34 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
35 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
36 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
37 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
38 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
39 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
40 Gerard Josulevicz
41 Mark Steffen King Kog
42 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
44 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
45 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
46 Nate Ricketts Juniata College/La Prima Espresso
47 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
48 Bryan Banducci King Kog
49 Trevor Raab
50 Sean Price WWVC Racing
51 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing
52 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Teammate Top 5: Benjamen Shrewsberry
53 Birk Mcgilvrey Rivet 5 - Verge
54 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists
55 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
56 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
57 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
58 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
59 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
60 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB
61 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
62 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling development
63 Devin Corboy Rivet 5 Racing-Verge
64 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
65 John Churan WWVC Racing
66 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
67 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
2 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Abe Barley
3 Tyler Michael Millersburg Velo Club
4 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo
5 Damian Wlazlowske
6 Matthew Mavretic Millersburg Velo Club
7 Douglas Pintarch
8 Donald Craven
9 Qaasim Hayes Cadence Youth Cycling
10 Tyzeer Tate'postley
11 Calvin Wallace Cadence Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
2 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
4 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD
7 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
9 Lori Nedescu US Military Endurance Sports
10 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
11 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
12 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
14 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club
15 Grace Blair ABRT
16 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Racing
17 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing
18 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/e2value Teammate Top 5: Masha Schneider
19 Patricia Buerkle Team Skyline
20 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
21 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
22 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing
23 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
25 Elizabeth Molnar Team VeloFemme
26 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding Trivault
2 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
3 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab
7 Christina Woolston Kissena
8 Paula Valderrama
9 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
10 Christine Dewitte
11 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
12 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
13 Cara Martin Adventures For The Cure
14 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
15 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey
16 Cara King Young Medalist
17 Eve Maxson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
19 Ashley Kearcher
20 Amber Custodi Trivault Teammate Win: Jennifer Redding
21 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
22 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling Team
23 Krystal Philson Cadence Youth Cycling Team
24 Melanie Solmon Real Deal Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3