Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 19 2017 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barringer 1:13:17
1
2 Austin King Crca/Patch Nyc Velo s.t.
2
3 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles s.t.
3
4 Christopher Cheetham Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
4
5 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Clark Fredricksen CRCA /to be determined s.t.
6
7 Johan Abreu Crca/E2Value s.t.
7
8 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.Com s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Austin King
9 Daniel Alicea Kh-Pactimo P/B Century s.t.
9
10 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Walton
11 Edison Marulanda s.t.
11
12 Ramon Bencosme PPR s.t.
12
13 Sean Hill Crca/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
14
15 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing s.t.
15
16 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
17
18 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles s.t.
18
19 Sebastian Vidal s.t.
19
20 Nicholas Colon s.t.
20
21 Michael Albrecht Crca/Team Patch.Com s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Austin King
22 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22
23 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Serguei Tiourine s.t.
24
25 Mikael Hanson Crca Development Foundation s.t.
25
26 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
26
27 Daniel Berner Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
28 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
28
29 Luke Lysdahl Bissell Abg s.t.
29
30 Alexander Klafehn Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne s.t.
30
31 Keith Morrison Delux s.t.
31
32 Kit Mckeown s.t.
32
33 Johnny Hsu The 5Th Floor Nyc s.t.
33
34 Mark Von hof Crca s.t.
34
35 Jeffrey White s.t.
35
36 Chad Katter Crca/Team Patch.Com s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Austin King
37 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
37
38 Marco Espin DVR s.t.
38
39 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Oscar Lopez United s.t.
40
41 Stas Zakrzewski Crca/Team Veselka P/B Cafe Grum s.t.
41
42 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club 7
43 Steven Plakotaris Prr s.t.
44 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan s.t.
46 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles s.t.
47 Tun Khine Jalapeo Cycling / Crca / Pacti 5
48 Scott Kuhlke Ham Cycles 23
49 Zac Plett Crcdf s.t.
50 Dorian Spencer Universal 14
51 Phillip Maronilla KCC 15
52 Eduardo Cristi Berroa Racing 20
DNF Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team
DNF Jason Marshall Crca
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 44:53:00
Off The Front
2 Conor Delanbanque s.t.
Off The Front
3 Zac Ooi Crcdf/Crca s.t.
Off The Front
4 Harry Bugden s.t.
Off The Front
5 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Max Davis
6 Arturo Cabrera 4
1
7 Taylor Anthony Echelon Cycles s.t.
2
8 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
3
9 Thomas Wetmore Crca s.t.
4
10 Will Sugerman Nyc Velo|Team Patch s.t.
5
11 James Barnes Crca s.t.
6
12 Ted Cadieux Crca / Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Part 3
Off The Front
7
13 Jose Casalez s.t.
Off The Front
8
14 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa jr. Luna Bike Shop s.t.
Off The Front
9
15 Ty Hatfield Rapha s.t.
Off The Front
10
16 Christopher Yager 5
17 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6
18 Alexander Pavlotskiy 10
19 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
20 Salvatore Bondi s.t.
21 Alexander Sopchak s.t.
22 Aineel Rolle Ever Track Cycling 1:43
Off The Front
23 Tony Corrigan Crca Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne 1:30:12
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Jorge Garcia Nomad s.t.
3
4 Cesar Gallego 5th Fl. NYC s.t.
4
5 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t.
5
6 Ross Baldwin s.t.
6
7 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
7
8 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Thomas Gloag Vc Londres s.t.
9
10 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
10
11 Angelo Calilap The 5Th Floor Nyc s.t.
11
12 Paul Burrowes United s.t.
12
13 Jermaine Burrowes United s.t.
13
14 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor s.t.
14
15 Jesus Martinez Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
16 Michael Heuff Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
16
17 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
18 Erik Post Crca/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
18
19 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19
20 Douglas Plantada PPR s.t.
20
21 Franklin Burgos Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
22 David Sommerville Verge America s.t.
22
23 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
24
25 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
25
26 James Hawkins Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
26
27 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/Foundation s.t.
27
28 Edekson Pena s.t.
28
29 Reilly Carlton s.t.
29
30 Eamonn Schnell s.t.
30
31 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31
32 Nolan Montiel Nomad s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
33 Egor Astakhov s.t.
33
34 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
34
35 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
35
36 Andrew Walsh s.t.
36
37 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
37
38 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 William Montanez s.t.
39
40 Nelson Odreman Kim'S Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
40
41 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/Dc Velo s.t.
41
42 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings s.t.
42
43 Anthony Taylor Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
44 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/Rr s.t.
45 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy s.t.
46 Boguslaw Wielgos s.t.
47 Jerry Kapko Deno'S Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 7
48 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
49 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
50 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
51 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/B Cafe Gr s.t. Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
52 Joshua Petri s.t.
53 Nathan Larson s.t.
54 Gregory Donovan KCC 3
55 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy s.t.
56 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
57 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 5
58 Nicholas Baker Crca/Maglia Rosa Nyc 5
59 Jose Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 2 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
60 Jason Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
61 Marc Cesare Crca/Deno'S Wonder Wheel s.t.
62 Alan Buday Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
63 Lynn Murray Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 3 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
64 Johann Burrowes United s.t.
65 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca/Nycc Racing P/B Bgc Partne 8 Teammate Win: Ismael Collado acosta
66 Edward Burlem Verge America 12
67 Brendan Offer 10
68 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 22
69 James Giorgio Brands Cyclery 1
70 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 4
71 Alexei Zakharov Veselka s.t.
DNF Shawn Lightburn
DNF Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation
DNF Pedro Arias Crca/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno'S Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNF James Mahlmann Crca/Rockstar Games
DNF Janwillem Klinken
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4