Log In
La Primavera Lago Vista - Sunday • Mar 4 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire Send It Racing
2 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling
3 Tyler Cutbirth Daswow Racing
4 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm
5 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing
6 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
7 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Joseph Spragins Rockwall Racing
9 James Day Shred Monster
10 Omar Nunez Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mannon
11 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing
12 Christian Newton Voodoo Racing
13 Michael Reyna Shred Monster
14 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing
15 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mannon
DNF Erique Williams Shama Cycles
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bruskewitz Butcherbox Cycling
2 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
3 Thomas Fortier Iamgold
4 Jordan Hester Volharden
5 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling
6 Samuel Blackmon Tilt Racing
7 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn
8 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
9 Alex Greenwald Phenom P/B Phobio
10 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
11 Amilkar Ajinsurek Bnw Cycling Team
12 Brandon Copley Violet Crown
13 Christopher Hoover Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
14 Justin Paschall
15 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Ken Greene Violet Crown
17 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing
18 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
20 Mike Hamsa
21 Ramon Galindo
22 Bernave Velasquez Rabperz+
23 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
24 Robert Phillips
DNF Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
DNF Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher
2 Matthew Heckeroth Bat City Cycling
3 Jeremy Wilson Violet Crown
4 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing
5 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Ben Weatherly
7 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery
8 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery
9 Daniel Stein Dna Racing
10 Kory Williams
11 Ryan Meredith Pacc Racing
12 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wilson
13 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
14 Bret Roberts Rol
15 Eric Quiat Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wilson
16 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
17 Charles Arnold
18 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club
19 Tripp Camp Bicycle Heaven / PVA
20 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
22 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care P/B Insyn
23 Oscar Salazar Vim Racing
24 Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg
25 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
26 Jeremy Osborn
27 Juan Sanchez
28 Cosme Ramirez Weaver Techonologies
29 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery
30 Offir Schwartz
31 Paul Franco Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wilson
32 Cameron Vilven
33 Steven Clarke Phenom P/B Phobio
34 Scott Willeford Violet Crown Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wilson
35 Brad Stoufflet 4Th Dimension Fitness
DNF Kevin Pate
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Josh Hawkins Blue Agave Racing
DNF Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Snell
DNF Matheus Miraglia
DNF Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown
2 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
3 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/Rbm
4 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas
5 Aven Hurwich Matrix Rbm
6 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club
7 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas Teammate Top 5: Donoven Francis
DNF Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas Teammate Top 5: Donoven Francis
DNF Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas Teammate Top 5: Donoven Francis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
2 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
3 Robert Jagitsch
4 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club (Swcc)
5 Joseph Burda Mckinney Velo
6 Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling
7 Paul Von burg Swcc
8 Brent Neal Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
9 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing
10 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Nate Collamer
12 Shawn Chmil
13 John Maloney Swcc
14 Jose Chan
15 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Mckinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burda
16 Peter Turnbull
DNF Paul Wakefield
DNF Nery Hernandez Bnw Team
DNF Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
DNF Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters
2 P.j. Rabice Mellow Johnny's
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
4 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven/Pva
5 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing Team
7 Marc Ostryniec Atc Racing
8 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters Teammate Win: John Korioth
9 Brian Leib C-N-W/ T$A/ Specialized
10 Marc Coppedge Chicken & Waffles Racing
11 Jason Guzak
12 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling Atc Racing
13 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
14 Brian Mcandrews Thirstybear Cycling
15 Jose Hernandez Bnw Cycling Team
16 Brent Bellm
17 Clay Snell
18 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle
20 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
21 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing
22 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle
23 Antonio Camarillo licon
24 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's Notubes P/B Bi
25 Stephen Borski Pacc Racing
DNF Matt Moore Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Vw
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Derek Delpero Chicken And Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Scott Munroe A' Bloc
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
5 Gregory keshishian ? Velo Roussillon
6 Steve Sprinkle
7 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
8 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
9 Stephen Collins Velo Roussillon Teammate Top 5: Gregory keshishian ?
10 Doug Schwegel A'bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
11 Charlie Johnson swcc
12 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team
13 Thomas Craddock Northwest Cycling Club
14 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
15 Gregg Goodwin Mckinney Velo
16 Tom Harrison Mckinney Velo
17 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
18 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/
19 John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
20 Sheldon Plahn
21 Mike Reade Mckinney Velo
22 Gary Hudson A' Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
23 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross T
24 Maner Shaw Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Scott Munroe A' Bloc
4 Gregory keshishian ? Velo Roussillon
5 Steve Sprinkle
6 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
7 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
8 Stephen Collins Velo Roussillon Teammate Top 5: Gregory keshishian ?
9 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team
10 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
11 Gregg Goodwin Mckinney Velo
12 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/
13 Sheldon Plahn
14 Mike Reade Mckinney Velo
15 Gary Hudson A' Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
16 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross T
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 Doug Schwegel A'bloc
3 Charlie Johnson swcc
4 Thomas Craddock Northwest Cycling Club
5 Tom Harrison Mckinney Velo
6 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
7 John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
8 Maner Shaw Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland
2 Nick Torraca Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling
3 Michael Sheehan Meteor X Giordana
4 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing
5 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
6 Lucas Sebastian haedo
7 Preston Glace Super Squadra Pb Eliel Cycling
8 Owen Shott Velobrew
9 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
10 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Mario Arroyave Elevate/Khs
12 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
13 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
14 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing
15 David Gaona Rudys Ritas Bp
16 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
17 Alex Carmona Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb
18 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb
19 Tristan Uhl Team Ccr Roofing
20 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | Pva
21 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team Ccr Roofing
DNF Brian Firle Roots Racing
DNF Meredith Miller Team CCR Roofing
DNF Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing
DNF Conor Steward 7 Brothers Racing
DNF Dan Ajer Super Squadra
DNF David Tolley Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
DNF Beau Edwards Team Ccr Roofing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Nwcc
2 Kate Thomson Violet Crown Race Team
3 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association
5 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Alicia Danze Violet Crown Sports Association
7 Jacqueline Harrill Fcs Cycling
8 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust
9 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
10 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
11 Laura Cox Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
DNF Natalie Caballero Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
DNF Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
DNF Lydia Brough Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tory Wilgar Violet Crown
2 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Tory Wilgar
3 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing P/B Tri-Cit
4 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Anna Kurz Paragon Training
7 Kim Murphy Fcs|Dna Cycling Regional Team P
DNF Christina Clay Rockwall Racing
DNF April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Tory Wilgar
DNF Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Tory Wilgar
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads
2 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
3 Emily Vandyken Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
4 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / Pva
5 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
6 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
7 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
8 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
9 Christie Tracy Atc Racing
10 Amanda Eid Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
11 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing
12 Grace Chappell Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
13 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
14 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling
15 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing
16 Sheree Benavides Matrix/Rbm
17 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/ Rbm
18 Lauren Jones Ultra Violet
19 Samantha Wipff Phenom P/B Phobio
20 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
21 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery
22 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven
DNF Katherine Pollard Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11