Log In
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 • Mar 17 2018
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 01:02:01
2 Caden James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:02:09
3 Nathaniel Cross El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:02:11
4 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:08:35
5 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:08:35
6 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:08:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 02:05:32
2 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 02:05:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 02:26:56
2 Sergio Dominguez P&S-Specialized 02:44:21
3 Fernando Krimpe P&S-Specialized 02:44:43
4 Oscar Cota P&S-Specialized 02:44:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Greer Swami's Cycling Club 02:00:25
2 David Roberts 02:00:36
3 Eric Ellison 02:00:40
4 James Veck Stone House p/b Monster Media 02:01:16
5 Curt Copeland 02:02:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Antol GST Racing 02:40:04
2 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 02:40:08
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 02:40:10
4 Kevin Nicol juwi 02:40:14
1
5 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 02:40:14
2
6 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 02:40:14
3
7 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:40:14
4
8 Chris Isenberg Aggress 02:40:14
5
9 Gene Tolli 02:40:14
6
10 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 02:40:14
7
11 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 02:40:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
12 Richard Horn Aggress 02:40:14
9
13 Daniel Furtney Cyclefit Solutions Racing 02:40:14
10
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 02:40:14
11
15 Andre Mcnulty Stone House p/b Monster Media 02:40:14
12
16 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cycling 02:40:14
13
17 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 02:40:36
18 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 02:44:33
Off The Back
19 Paul Hunt Athlete Octane Racing 02:44:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
20 Tony Bettini 02:44:38
Off The Back
21 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 02:44:46
Off The Back
22 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 02:50:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
23 Jesus Zapata 02:50:35
Off The Back
24 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 02:50:35
Off The Back
25 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 02:51:45
Off The Back
26 Ed Vasquez 02:52:45
Off The Back
27 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:54:45
Off The Back
28 Peter Michaud Aggress 03:00:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 01:47:16
Off The Front
2 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:48:24
Off The Front
3 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 01:48:27
4 Charlie Beadles GST Racing 01:48:36
1
5 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 01:48:36
2
6 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:48:36
3
7 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:48:36
4
8 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 01:48:36
5
9 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycling 01:48:36
6
10 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 01:48:36
7
11 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 01:48:45
12 Bill Dahl 01:48:45
13 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 01:48:45
14 Kurt Kroemer Cyberdyne Systems 01:48:45
15 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 01:48:45
16 Kirk Webster Great Divide Brewing Company 01:48:54
17 Dan Armijo 01:48:54
18 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:49:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
19 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 01:49:09
Off The Back
20 Bill Carlson 01:51:55
Off The Back
21 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:52:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
22 Gil Tovar VeloVets Racing 01:52:09
Off The Back
23 Scott Hendricks Bicycle Racing Association of Color 01:53:32
Off The Back
24 David French Landis/Trek 01:55:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hosterman
25 Alain Lambert Haute Route LLC 01:55:40
Off The Back
26 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 01:55:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hosterman
27 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:03:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
DNF Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 02:06:25
2 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:06:31
3 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 02:06:33
4 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 02:06:44
5 Bruce Dickinson Lefthand Velo Corporation 02:06:47
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 02:06:50
7 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing 02:07:00
8 Armen Khachadourian San Diego Bicycle Club 02:10:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 02:02:33
2 William Lyall Green Mountain Sports Velo 02:07:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 02:06:50
2 J. P. holleman 02:12:55
3 George Potter Strada Racing Club 02:34:39
4 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 02:34:48
5 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling 02:39:32
6 Ted Thibault 02:40:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:59:28
2 Kevin Huang Stone House p/b Monster Media 02:00:22
3 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:24 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
4 Kurt Huegin 02:00:28
5 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:28 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
6 Keegan Mills Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:00:28
7 Aidan Rhodes Team Pay 'N Take 02:00:28
8 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:35 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
9 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:35 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
10 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:00:35
11 Roger Higgs 02:00:35
12 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:40 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
13 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:42 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
14 Robert Wallace Athlete Octane Racing 02:00:42
15 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:06:29 Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
16 Derek Jeffers 02:10:50
17 Matt Crisara 02:16:47
18 David Conger jr 02:17:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:25:12
Off The Front
2 Riley Oneal 03:25:19
Off The Front
3 Adam Schepps San Diego Bicycle Club 03:25:47
4 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:25:54
1
5 Andrew Dewar FAVE 03:25:54
2
6 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 03:25:54
3
7 Max Huddleston FAVE 03:25:54
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
8 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:25:54
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
9 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attorneys 03:25:54
6
10 Zach Shone 03:25:54
7
11 Griffin Park 03:25:54
8
12 Preston Weeks 03:25:54
9
13 Steven Beeler 03:25:54
10
14 Tyler Arnett Bike Accident Attorneys 03:25:54
11
15 Gilberto Melendez TERacing 03:25:54
12
16 Joe Williams Hup United 03:25:54
13
17 Jake Spelman Bike Accident Attorneys 03:25:54
14
18 Alex Schueckler Monster Media Elite Development 03:25:54
15
19 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 03:25:54
16
20 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 03:25:54
17
21 Quintin Chiapperino 03:25:54
18
22 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 03:26:07
23 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 03:26:32
Off The Back
24 Zachary Hyland 03:26:44
Off The Back
25 Michael Gaines SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:27:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
26 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House p/b Monster Media 03:29:02
Off The Back
27 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:30:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
28 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:50:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
29 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:50:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Festini
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Karinen 02:31:08
Off The Front
2 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclist 02:32:21
3 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:31:53
4 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek 02:31:57
1
5 Charlesantoine Forestleblanc Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:31:57
2
6 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:31:57
3
7 John Ketterhagen 02:31:57
4
8 Timothy Adam callahan The Velo Ambassador Team 02:31:57
5
9 Philip Neis TREK/Echelon Racing 02:31:57
6
10 David Ubinger 02:31:57
7
11 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 02:31:57
8
12 Wristen Paschich 02:31:57
9
13 Sean Mccormack The Velo Ambassador Team 02:31:57
10
14 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:31:57
11
15 David Stout 02:31:57
12
16 Stephen Brown The Velo Ambassador Team 02:31:57
13
17 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 02:31:57
14
18 Matthew Riccitello LUX Cycling 02:31:57
15
19 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 02:31:57
16
20 Michael Brilhante 02:31:57
17
21 Alexis Rochette Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:31:57
18
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
22 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 02:31:57
19
23 William Vermette Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:31:57
20
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
24 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 02:31:57
25 Joel Domingue El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:32:20
26 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:32:22
27 Kevin Labelle Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:32:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
28 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:32:49
Off The Back
29 Brian Meyer 02:32:57
Off The Back
30 Alexis Bergeron Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:33:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
31 Thomas Nadeau Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:33:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
32 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:34:30
Off The Back
33 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson 02:35:11
Off The Back
34 Gregory Foster 02:35:48
Off The Back
35 Christopher Villegas NO TEAM 02:35:48
Off The Back
36 Alex Kaufman Team Pay 'N Take 02:42:00
Off The Back
37 Anthony Truffer Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:48:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
38 Ramon Garcia NORSON 02:49:51
Off The Back
39 Mike Janeiro 02:49:57
Off The Back
40 Micha Globensky Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:49:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
41 Felixantoine Lacroix Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:49:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlesantoine Forestleblanc
42 Chad Mickelson 02:52:50
Off The Back
DNF Robert Steinmann Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BMC
DNF Logan Newman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 02:40:58
2 Carl Patterson-markowitz Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:41:02
3 Thom Alger 02:41:04
4 Avery Baltunis M and M RC 02:41:08
1
5 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 02:41:08
2
6 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:41:08
3
7 Will Drinkwater 02:41:08
4
8 Jeremy Barrett Team Rhino 02:41:08
5
9 Jack Senese El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:41:08
6
10 Ryan Ridolphi Stone House p/b Monster Media 02:41:08
7
11 Ryan Hentz 02:41:08
8
12 Alex Lambert 02:41:08
9
13 George Dillemuth Aggress 02:41:08
10
14 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 02:41:08
11
15 Grant Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BMC 02:41:08
12
16 David Platon Team Santini USA 02:41:08
13
17 Peter Anderson TERacing 02:41:08
14
18 Thomas Vehe 02:41:08
15
19 Clifford Roberts FFBW 02:41:08
16
20 Michael Abdalla TREK/Echelon Racing 02:41:08
17
21 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:41:08
18
22 Andrew Osterhoudt University of Arizona 02:41:08
19
23 Jonathan Mclaren Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:41:08
20
Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
24 Erwin Mckee Aggress 02:41:08
21
25 Tyler Lock Durango Wheel Club 02:41:08
22
26 Joseph Clark 02:41:08
23
27 Rob Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 02:41:08
24
28 Trevor Olson Carlos O'Brien's Racing 02:41:08
25
29 Noah Bankhurst TREK/Echelon Racing 02:41:08
26
30 Kyle Hornbeck Team Pay 'N Take 02:41:08
27
31 Philip Momber Northern Arizona University 02:41:08
28
32 Paul Keene Team Pay 'N Take 02:41:08
29
33 Diego Garcia Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 02:41:08
30
34 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:41:20 Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
35 Adam Martin Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:41:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
36 Kurt Nola 02:42:03
Off The Back
37 Andrew Keller 02:42:40
Off The Back
38 Matthew Sinclair Stone House p/b Monster Media 02:42:59
Off The Back
39 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:43:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
40 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling Tucson 02:47:42
Off The Back
41 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:47:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
42 Gary Schobel 02:48:13
Off The Back
43 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 02:49:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carl Patterson-markowitz
44 Samuel Devore TERacing 02:49:41
Off The Back
45 Kevin Petrick 02:52:05
Off The Back
46 Richard Castro Cyclefit Solutions Racing 02:57:31
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Dodge Bike Accident Attorneys Teammate Top 5: Richard Farabee
DNF Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 03:06:10
2 Miguel Santillanes Joyeria Meza 03:06:14
3 Hector Rangel Stone House Group p/b Monster Media 03:06:16
4 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team 03:06:20
5 Marcantoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:06:18
6 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 03:06:20
7 Pierandre Cote Silber Pro Cycling 03:06:17 Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
8 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 03:06:20
1
9 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 03:06:20
2
10 Rodrigo Hernandez NORSON CYCLING TEAM 03:06:20
3
11 Daniel Crespo FAVE 03:06:20
4
12 Gerardo Lopez zacatecas 03:06:20
5
13 Joshua Berry La Pomme Marseille 03:06:20
6
14 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 03:06:20
7
15 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle 03:06:20
8
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
16 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 03:06:20
9
17 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 03:06:20
10
18 Alexandre Latil 03:06:20
11
19 Brandon Babiracki FAVE 03:06:20
12
20 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect-Apogee 03:06:20
13
21 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro cycling team 03:06:20
14
22 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:06:20
15
23 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:06:20
16
24 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team 03:06:19
17
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
25 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 03:06:20
18
26 Travis Samuel Silber Pro 03:06:20
19
27 Paul Thomas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 03:06:20
20
28 David Salomon Monster Media p/b Stone House Group 03:06:20
21
29 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 03:06:20
22
30 Brian Forbes Stone House p/b Monster Media 03:06:20
23
31 William Goodfellow dope VloSelect-Apogee 03:06:20
32 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 03:06:20
33 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 03:06:20
34 Lewis Elliot 03:06:20
35 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team 03:06:29 Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
36 Michael Dutczak 03:06:32
37 Colin Don 03:07:07
Off The Back
38 Gonzalo Garrido Ciclismo Aventura 03:07:54
Off The Back
39 Conor Obrien H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:07:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marcantoine Nadon
40 Danick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling Team 03:08:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
41 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 03:08:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
42 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 03:09:12
Off The Back
43 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci 03:14:41
Off The Back
44 Marc-antoine Soucy Silber Pro Cycling 03:16:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cowan
45 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 03:16:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
46 Felix Pelletier Desjardins Frod p/b Cromwell 03:16:29
Off The Back
47 Trevor Johnson Sabino Cycles Racing 03:16:29
Off The Back
48 Navarro Fongroy Desjardins ford p/b Cromwell 03:17:24
Off The Back
49 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 03:18:55
Off The Back
50 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 03:34:42
Off The Back
51 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:34:42
Off The Back
52 Alexandre Matte True North Medical 03:34:42
Off The Back
53 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek 03:34:42
Off The Back
54 Juan Jesus rivera antunez NORSON CYCLING TEAM 03:34:42
Off The Back
55 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien's Racing 03:46:34
Off The Back
56 Guillaume Walsh Veloselect-Apogee 03:47:53
Off The Back
57 Laurent Levasseur Veloselect Apogee 03:47:53
Off The Back
58 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek 04:13:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 01:59:13
2 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 02:12:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- 02:07:30
2 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 02:07:34
3 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 02:07:36
4 Charlayne Barger Athlete Octane Racing 02:07:40
5 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 02:11:49
6 Michele Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 02:15:21
7 Melissa Campagnoni B4T9/Foundation 02:43:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 02:07:30
2 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 02:07:34
3 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 02:07:36
4 Carol Chester 02:07:40
5 Diane Granger DNA Racing 02:07:40
6 Elizabeth Inglese 02:07:55
7 Cindy Fenton 02:11:53
8 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 02:17:19
9 Susi Lamoutte B4T9/Foundation 02:18:53 Teammate Top 5: Jill Gass
10 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 02:21:47
11 Lisa Crujido AZ Women Racing 02:21:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 02:07:30
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 02:07:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 03:14:47
1
2 Jenna Klein SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:14:47
2
3 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 03:14:47
3
4 Christina Hashimoto Athlete Octane Racing 03:14:47
4
5 Lauren Diaz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 03:14:47
5
6 Alexandria Sarkisian Eliel Factory Team 03:14:47
6
7 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 03:14:47
7
8 Lily Vitt El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:14:47
8
9 Ava Hachmann 03:14:47
9
10 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 03:14:47
10
11 Angela Howe Project Hero 03:14:47
11
12 Lea Domingue 03:14:51
13 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:16:41
Off The Back
14 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:16:41
Off The Back
15 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:16:41
Off The Back
16 Collette Haney 03:32:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Haley Team Pay 'N Take 01:53:31
2 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 01:57:37
3 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 01:57:42
4 Allison Wilson 01:57:49
5 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 01:59:20
6 Katherine Wood Athlete Octane Racing 01:59:22
7 Kimberly Sooter 01:59:22
8 Taylor Johnson GS Forza Cycling 02:03:23
9 Ana Schwartz 02:03:25
10 Sydney Friedman 02:11:39
11 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Kaileen Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hoffmann 01:53:28
2 Sarah Sullivan 01:53:33
3 Maddy Mitchell El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:15:10
4 Camilla Zapien benning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:18:06
5 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:27:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing 02:37:08
Off The Front
2 Brenda Santoyo Swapit Agolico 02:37:12
Off The Front
3 Emily Flynn Stevens-The Cyclery 02:37:25
4 Paola Muñoz Swapit Agolico 02:37:29
1
5 Cara O'neill Arizona Bicycle Racing Association 02:37:29
2
6 Mariesoleil Blais Independent 02:37:27
3
7 Simone Boilard Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:37:29
4
8 Elizabeth Banks UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02:37:27
5
9 Catherine Ouellette Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:37:29
6
10 Lily Williams UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:37:29
7
11 Amy Chandos Athlete Octane Racing 02:37:31
8
12 Marcela Prieto Swapit Agolico 02:37:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Brenda Santoyo
13 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 02:37:31
10
14 Haley Gill Rise Racing 02:37:31
11
Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
15 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 02:37:31
12
16 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 02:37:31
13
17 Maria Vargas Swapit Agolico 02:37:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Brenda Santoyo
18 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico 02:37:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Brenda Santoyo
19 Brenna Nelson FC-ELITE 02:37:31
1
20 Jennifer Luebke UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:37:31
2
21 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 02:37:31
22 Anne Donley Haute Route LLC 02:37:31
23 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 02:37:31
24 Ashley Barson Rise Racing 02:37:31 Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
25 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico 02:37:31 Teammate Top 5: Brenda Santoyo
26 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Racing 02:37:31
27 Marilyn Chychota 02:37:31
28 Emily Rodger The Velo Ambassador Team 02:37:31
29 Jessica Noyola UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:38:18
30 Tarah Cole UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:39:02
31 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:39:02
32 Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:39:02
33 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint 02:39:02
34 Veronique Bilodeau Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:39:02
35 Moirin Nelson FC-ELITE 02:39:02
36 Jennifer Quijada Athlete Octane Racing 02:40:54
Off The Back
37 Allyson Gillard Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:46:11
Off The Back
38 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 02:48:55
Off The Back
39 Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing 03:10:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jamie Gilgen
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19