Log In
Zanesfield Ohio Road Race 2018 • Apr 15 2018
Rain, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub
2 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
3 Justin Kahle 0
4 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
6 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
7 James Carey 0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
8 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
DNF Travis Iles Kryki Sports
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jeff Crawford 0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Kahle
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
3 Jason Wilson Kryki Sports
4 James Raddin 0
5 David Ferguson 0
6 Joshua Bozue 0
7 Andrew Weiland
8 Kyle Zander Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Jason Wilson
9 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Danny Alarcon Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Jason Wilson
DNF Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Ron Moody Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Jason Wilson
DNF Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
DNF Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry
DNF Derek Van hoose 0 Teammate Top 5: James Raddin
DNF Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Owen Gibby 0 Teammate Top 5: James Raddin
DNF Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peacock Paradise Garage Racing
2 Paul Kilroy Kryki Sports
3 Joshua Smith 0
4 Chase Snowden 0
5 Evan Barr-beare 0
6 Austin Warner Ohio State University
7 Ryan Havlicek Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Paul Kilroy
8 Liam Hughes Kreitler Racing Team
9 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers
DNF Andrew Boissiere Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Paul Kilroy
DNF Derek Walker 0 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boissiere Kryki Sports
2 Patrick Warren 0
3 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
5 Mitchell Steindler 0
6 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
7 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Cauely
8 Matthew Yankow 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
9 Nick Belkowski
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
11 Brian Main
12 Chris Rednour 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
13 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Cauely
14 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Scaggs
15 David Smith
16 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Cauely
17 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Cauely
18 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
19 Connor Coyle 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
20 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers
21 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
22 Jordan Katterheinrich 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
23 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
24 Mirto Monroy 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
25 Solomon Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
26 Joe Mcewan Maumee Valley Wheelmen
27 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati
28 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
29 Andreas Boehm 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
DNF Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
DNF Sean Oconnor 0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warren
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wuebbolt
2 Aaron Chancey Kryki Sports
3 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Daniel Nolan 0
5 Justin Lowry
7 Steve Lowry Team Athens
9 Peter Ashmore
10 Gastin Green 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nolan
11 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Derek Fischer
12 Todd Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nolan
13 Dennis Shultz Summit Freewheelers
DNF Jeff Aldrich 0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nolan
DNF Spencer Kimball K&G Bike Center
14 Roy Stephen Major Taylor Cycling Club of Dayton
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Brinkman
2 Aubrey Freeman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Brenner
2 Peter Post Audi
3 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing
2 Scott Billman Kryki Sports
3 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Paul Critser N+1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun
2 Sharon Rana
3 Victoria Steen
4 Megan Sybeldon
5 Emily Dreyer
6 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
7 Emily Payonk
DNF Deneise Davis
DNF Kim Owens
DNF Sierra Siebenlist
DNF Rosalyn Willey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
3 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Meagan Gehrke
4 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Eulalie Grodner
6 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Meagan Gehrke
7 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
8 Robin Oakes
9 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Meagan Gehrke
10 Rebecca Nation Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Meagan Gehrke
11 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
12 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13 Amelia Harris Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Win: Meagan Gehrke
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Knopf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brigger Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 5: 1