Log In
Matrix Challenge Day 2 • Apr 15 2018
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:00:26
1
2 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
2
3 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC s.t.
3
4 Franz Elliott s.t.
4
5 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
5
6 James Day Shred Monster s.t.
6
7 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
7
8 Jimmy Montreuil s.t.
8
9 Josue Ramos B & B Bicycles s.t.
9
10 Larry Decicco Gs Tenzing s.t.
10
11 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
11
12 Christopher Sims Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
12
13 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM s.t.
13
14 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing s.t.
14
15 Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup s.t.
15
16 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
16
17 Michael Hinds Voodoo Racing s.t.
17
18 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
19 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing s.t.
19
20 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
20
21 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
21
22 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen 1:00:33
22
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
23 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing 1:00:35
23
24 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
24
25 Jordan Oroshiba 1:00:37
25
26 Alan Guo 1:00:26
26
27 Will Frank City Title Cycling Team 1:00:40
Off The Back
28 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 59:44
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Spragins Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin DNF
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster DNF
DNF Christian Newton DNF
DNF Grady Hodge DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Ali Sobhani DNF
DNF Alex Vogt DNF
DNF Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Johnny Miranda Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok DNF
DNF Justice Hudson Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Rafael Santiago DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF David Ross Shred Monster DNF
DNF David Angeles Matrix Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mata-aguilar 43:38
1
2 John Whittington s.t.
2
3 Jay Coleman Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
3
4 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
5
6 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club s.t.
6
7 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing s.t.
7
8 Nathan Harris s.t.
8
9 Alex Greenwald Phenom P/B Phobio s.t.
9
10 John Ketterhagen s.t.
10
11 Gabe Looker Pure Austin Race Team s.t.
11
12 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 43:41
12
13 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo s.t.
13
14 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing s.t.
14
15 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
16 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16
17 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing s.t.
17
18 Joseph Noack Swcc s.t.
18
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
20 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo s.t.
20
21 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
22 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
22
23 Keith Bartholomew TBi - Dedicated Race Team 43:46
23
24 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
24
25 Christopher Hoover s.t.
25
26 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26
27 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 43:50
27
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
28 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 43:52
28
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
29 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
29
30 David Garrett PACC Racing s.t.
30
31 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
31
32 David Clary Blue Agave Racing 43:57
Off The Back
33 Brad Melear Team Party Time 44:16
Off The Back
34 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 44:19
Off The Back
35 Bernave Velasquez 45:09
Off The Back
36 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 45:29
Off The Back
37 Jason Danvir Fort Bend Kia Racing 45:08
Off The Back
38 Ramon Galindo s.t.
Off The Back
39 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing 45:31
Off The Back
40 Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
41 Andrew Boone RBM/Matrix Racing 44:22
Off The Back
42 Ryan Hobbs Rapha Cycling Club 45:34
Off The Back
43 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 36:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
44 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / Pva 33:07
Off The Back
45 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Racing 32:47
Off The Back
46 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 27:53
Off The Back
47 Joe Mccracken 20:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Erwin Dallas Racing 51:55
1
2 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing s.t.
2
3 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Jason Carter Blitz Racing s.t.
4
5 Romain Taupier s.t.
5
6 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing s.t.
6
7 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
7
8 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
9 David Golden Chicken and Waffles Racing s.t.
9
10 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS s.t.
10
11 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
12 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery s.t.
12
13 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
14 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC s.t.
14
15 Aaron Carpenter Pacc Racing s.t.
15
16 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 52:00
16
17 Russell Carawan Mirage s.t.
17
18 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
18
19 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing s.t.
19
20 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 52:05 Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
21 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing 53:39
Off The Back
22 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 52:59
Off The Back
23 Ken Corby Violet Crown s.t.
Off The Back
24 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
Off The Back
25 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Back
26 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 53:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Luciano
27 Jason Bradberry Mirage 52:05
28 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
29 Derek Delpero Chicken and Waffles Racing s.t.
30 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown s.t.
31 Hadishalem Hagos 52:33
Off The Back
32 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 52:39
Off The Back
33 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 53:00
Off The Back
34 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 53:25
Off The Back
35 Layne French DNA Racing 52:42
Off The Back
36 Preston Buell c 53:39
Off The Back
DNF Adir Doliner Ruckus Racing Project DNF
DNF Jessy Milburn Team Bicycles Inc. DNF
DNF Nathan Wainwright Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin DNF
DNF Jeremy Wilson Violet Crown DNF
DNF Jake Vandervaate DNF
DNF Eric Quiat Violet Crown DNF
DNF Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mccormick 37:14
1
2 Keenan Godburn s.t.
2
3 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing s.t.
3
4 Glenn Tang Violet Crown s.t.
4
5 Justin Musser 37:16
5
6 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
6
7 Marcus Mendoza s.t.
7
8 Jack Gibbons 37:18
8
9 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo s.t.
9
10 Mario Carballo Team Bicycles Plus 37:20
10
11 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM s.t.
11
12 Wil Mercado Playtri Race Team s.t.
12
13 Joseph O'toole Team Bicycles Plus 38:28
Off The Back
14 Ethan Benedict Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla 38:53
Off The Back
15 Ashenafi Tekeste Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 39:05
Off The Back
16 Corey Painter 38:48
Off The Back
17 Luis Davila Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla 39:04
Off The Back
18 Jacob Guerra 38:00
Off The Back
19 Erik Andrade 39:04
Off The Back
20 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team 32:26
Off The Back
21 Jack Perdue 37:58
Off The Back
22 Andrew Maidment 29:36
Off The Back
23 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing s.t.
Off The Back
24 Harold Rucker 29:38
Off The Back
25 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Racing 29:40
Off The Back
26 Kevin Sheppard 32:29
Off The Back
DNF Justin Gilbert Team Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Saul Cano Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla DNF
DNF Evan Hall DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club 19:07
2 Maximiliano Alvarez 20:39
3 Adam Janah 21:00
4 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 20:36
5 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing s.t.
6 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 21:03 Teammate Win: Christian Deschamps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia-Allied 46:19
Off The Front
2 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 46:27
3 Jason Waddell Throwback Racing 46:31
1
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 46:33
2
5 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 46:35
3
6 Chad Hodges DNA Racing s.t.
4
7 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
5
8 Darrell Hull A Bloc 46:37
6
9 Micah Newell Throwback Racing 46:42
1
Teammate Top 5: Jason Waddell
10 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing 46:35
2
11 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 46:37
3
Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
12 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen 46:35
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
5
14 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
15 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
7
16 Brian Leib Chicken and Waffles Racing s.t.
8
17 Tomer Tzafrir 46:42
18 Carter Johnston DNA Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
19 Brandon Thornton DNA Racing 46:44 Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
20 James Gillum DNA Racing 46:49 Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
21 Rafael Santiago 47:02
22 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing 48:04
Off The Back
23 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee 46:44 Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
24 David Stanley A Bloc 46:58
25 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 47:02
26 Patrick Twomey 47:10
Off The Back
27 David Golden Chicken and Waffles Racing 47:29
Off The Back
28 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling 48:26
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Pate DNF
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied DNF Teammate Win: Carlos Casali
DNF Robbin Rahman DNF
DNF Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup DNF
DNF Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca DNF
DNF Ahmed King Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Nathan Aust DNF
DNF Chris St. peter DNF
DNF Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torraca 1:13:07
Off The Front
2 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
Off The Front
3 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
5 ? Bret Team CCR Roofing 1:13:11
Off The Front
6 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:13:26
Off The Front
7 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 1:14:06
1
Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
8 Devin Carroll Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
9 Dan Ajer Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
10 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
11 Jake Boone s.t.
5
12 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing 1:14:10
6
13 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
7
14 Tyler Cloutier RBM/Matrix 1:14:13
8
15 Mark Trimarchi 1:12:28
Off The Front
16 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 1:13:58
17 Jeff Henry Blue Agave Racing 1:14:14
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time DNF
DNF Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Kyle Walker Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
Finishers: Cat 1: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 39:35
1
2 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
2
3 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing s.t.
3
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Chelsea Reedy
5 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing 39:37
5
6 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Ariel Wyant s.t.
7
8 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 39:40
8
9 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
9
10 Lauren Jones Ultra Violet s.t.
10
11 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Chelsea Reedy
12 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing s.t.
12
13 Cinthia Pedraza ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
13
14 Natalie Pruitt 41:20
Off The Back
15 Esther Lee Team isocentric 41:55
Off The Back
16 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 42:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chelsea Reedy
17 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix s.t.
Off The Back
18 Meredith Gardner ATX Sirens 39:46
19 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Trahan 39:09
2 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 39:23
3 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team s.t.
4 Emily West Bike One Racing Team s.t.
5 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
6 Leah Gifford s.t.
7 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 39:29
8 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 39:33
9 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown s.t.
10 Sonya Manson Violet Crown s.t.
11 Sarah Kamien FCS | DNA Cycling p/b JobDox s.t.
12 Sarah Shanks Team Al'S Bicycles s.t.
13 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 39:38 Teammate Top 5: Paige Zizka
14 April Mcclure Violet Crown 39:44
15 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 40:57
16 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 41:28
17 Melissa Rodriguez Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin s.t.
18 Lauren Koon Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin 39:59
19 Kerilyn Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 40:04 Teammate Top 5: Paige Zizka
20 Lisa Stone Windsor Door Racing s.t.
21 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 40:09
22 Madeline Kennedy 39:46
23 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 40:16 Teammate Top 5: Paige Zizka
DNF Reba Jacobs Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Taylor Longoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Zerby Playtri Race Team 20:59
2 Tarryn Brumley Playtri Race Team 19:25 Teammate Win: Brenna Zerby
3 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
4 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 19:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Smith Colavita|Bialetti Racing 56:00
2 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet s.t.
3 Catherine Moore RBM/Matrix Racing 56:02
4 Rebecca Larson Bicycle Racing Association of Oklah 56:07
5 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles 56:09
6 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 56:02
7 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing s.t.
8 Heather Laufer Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles 57:26
9 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 56:42 Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
10 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing 57:29
11 Kendall Jackson Ultra Violet 56:04 Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
DNF Courtney Bach October Three Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6