Log In
OTF Stage Race - RR • Feb 10 2018
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Lawson Flywheel 2:44:14
2 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling 2:44:21
1
3 Brendon Bolin Fig Mountain Brew Racing 2:44:21
2
4 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2:44:21
3
5 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 2:44:21
4
6 Cody Jung Team Roger C. Peace Para Cycling 2:44:21
5
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:44:21
6
8 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 2:44:22
7
9 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 2:45:00
Off The Back
10 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:45:05
Off The Back
11 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team 2:45:09
Off The Back
12 Glen Feller TMB Developement p/b Equator Coffee 2:45:09
Off The Back
13 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 2:45:29
Off The Back
14 Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:45:29
Off The Back
15 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 2:45:29
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing 2:45:29
Off The Back
17 Anthony Beron Mike's Bikes 2:45:29
Off The Back
DNF Lance Crow CoreTechs DNF
DNF Max Lawson Flywheel DNF Teammate Win: Elias Lawson
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse 1:27:20
2 Joshua Young 1:27:27
1
3 Rafael Garcia 1:27:29
2
4 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:27:29
3
5 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 1:27:29
4
6 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 1:27:29
5
7 Paul Chomsky 1:27:29
6
8 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 1:27:29
7
9 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 1:27:30
8
10 Gilles Merckx ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 1:27:31
9
11 Alexander Mastro 1:27:32
10
12 Martin Escamilla Academy 1:29:56
Off The Back
13 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 1:31:02
Off The Back
14 Matthew Amara Academy Cycling Development 1:33:13
Off The Back
15 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 1:33:13
Off The Back
16 William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 1:33:13
Off The Back
17 Frank Londono 1:42:29
Off The Back
18 Nick Archer Academy Development 1:49:20
Off The Back
19 Max Amara Unattached 1:51:37
Off The Back
20 Aj Forestiere 1:55:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 2:35:08
2 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:39:14
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:39:14
4 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling 2:40:01
5 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 2:54:36
6 Jon Stewart academy 2:58:18
7 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing 3:06:34 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Booth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wotring Coretech Cycling Team 1:27:27
2 Travis Mccarty Www.trappermcdapper.com 1:27:29
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 1:28:07
4 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:28:28
5 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:33:19
6 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 1:33:19
7 Nathan Hurst 1:39:23
8 David Veneski Off The Front 1:40:29
9 Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1:40:29
10 Daniel Ayres Off the Front Racing 1:49:30
11 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1:54:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Marengo Body Concepts 2:05:13
2 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 2:05:13
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 2:05:17
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 2:05:22 Teammate Win: John Marengo
5 Tom Cesar Off The Front 2:09:51
6 Gilberto Flores Off The Front 2:09:51
7 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 2:09:54
8 Steven Mueller Off The Front 2:17:07 Teammate Top 5: Tom Cesar
9 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:18:51
10 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 2:18:53
11 Thomas Morris Off the Front 2:28:41 Teammate Top 5: Tom Cesar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 2:27:33
Off The Front
2 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:27:34
Off The Front
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 2:27:42
Off The Front
4 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 2:28:24
1
5 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 2:28:25
2
6 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale / Capo Masters p/b GQ6 2:28:26
3
7 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 2:28:27
4
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nichols
8 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:28:27
5
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 2:28:28
6
10 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb-gq6 2:28:30
7
11 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 2:32:41
Off The Back
12 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 2:34:19
Off The Back
13 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 2:36:28
Off The Back
14 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:38:16
Off The Back
15 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 2:39:44
Off The Back
DNF Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn Liberty Cycles 2:02:41
2 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11 2:03:02
DNF Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club DNF
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front 2:05:49
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Shimano/Rock N Ro 2:05:55
6 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:11:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Rombold Team California 3:43:42
2 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 3:43:42
3 William Raus M2W Academy Team 3:45:24
4 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite 3:45:24
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:45:45
6 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:45:45
7 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:45:45
8 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 3:46:10 Teammate Win: Cooper Rombold
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 3:46:24
10 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 3:47:20
11 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:47:50
12 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 3:52:28
13 Tyler Pearce MDW 3:52:28
14 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 3:54:47
15 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:59:12
16 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3:59:12
17 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 3:59:15
18 Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered 4:13:13
19 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy 4:15:24
20 Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK 4:20:27
21 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 4:20:27 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
DNF Emmett Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
DNF Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange 1:44:30
2 Victoria Rainbolt 1:44:32
3 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 1:44:32
4 Amanda Barker Fulton Racing 1:48:17
5 Vi Tran Jakroo 1:48:19
6 Rachel Marcuson Jakroo 1:48:19
7 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing 1:48:19
8 Helen Guenther ACADEMY 1:48:34
9 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 1:48:46
10 Vickie Crews Off The Front (OTF) 1:53:37
11 Jennifer Bezrutczyk Jakroo 1:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Vi Tran
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Racing 1:44:32
2 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing 1:44:36
1
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 1:44:36
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 2:15:19
2 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 2:15:19 Teammate Win: Evelyn Williamson
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 2:23:03
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team 2:36:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 4