Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 • Apr 20 2018
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 15:14.36
2 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 15:46.29
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 15:56.65
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 16:02.19
5 Larry Jackson 16:07.12
6 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 16:22.26
7 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 16:25.80
8 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 16:26.35
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 16:32.54
10 Max Lawson Flywheel 16:35.90
11 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 16:45.23 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
12 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 16:47.69 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
13 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 16:48.86 Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
14 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 16:57.01
15 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 17:09.73 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
16 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery Racing 17:09.88
17 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 17:10.89
18 Brent Davis Audi 17:16.35 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
19 Dean Broomham Fulgas 17:17.70
20 Cameron Williams Dropbar Racing 17:34.38
21 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 17:37.87 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
22 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 17:43.05
23 Mike Hone Audi 17:45.26 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
24 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM Racing 17:53.11
25 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 18:23.04 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
27 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise 18:36.13
28 David Branson Apex Racing 18:39.85
30 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 19:11.15
31 Matthew Morgan Allegro Cyclery Racing 21:32.95
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 15:35.74
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 15:50.90
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 16:19.00
4 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 16:28.51
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:28.74
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 16:29.53
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 16:50.55
8 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 16:59.40
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 17:03.14 Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
10 Francisco Pons Monton Team 17:09.03
11 Steven Simone Team Evolution 17:11.00
12 Lloyd Lints Monton TM 17:13.27
13 Kent Duncan Riverway Dental Race Team 17:21.89
14 Matt Kline Landshark 17:42.47
15 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 17:43.79
16 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 17:55.26
17 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 18:03.07
18 Steve Green Metier 18:03.30
19 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 18:08.81
20 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 19:26.42
21 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 19:28.62
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 19:55.02
23 Jeffrey Youde 20:47.03
24 Bukie Mabayoje 22:07.36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 17:56.00
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 18:13.84
3 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery Racing 19:11.12
4 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 19:30.47
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 20:41.47
6 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing 21:14.19
7 Paul Mitchell 21:42.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:24.59
2 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:30.36
3 Elias Lawson Flywheel 14:39.04
4 Stephen Mull Unattached 14:39.65
5 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 14:39.72
6 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 14:40.05
8 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 14:48.58
9 Seth Cowie Fresh Air Kelowna 14:51.09
10 David Vanbolt Audi 14:51.26
11 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 14:55.43 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
12 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 15:04.62
13 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 15:04.90
14 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 15:06.79 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
16 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 15:12.79
17 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 15:14.50
18 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 15:16.79 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
19 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 15:17.75
20 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 15:18.17 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
21 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15:18.20
22 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 15:20.96
24 Ryan Short Monton 15:23.79
25 Benjamin Peterson Audi 15:24.46
27 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 15:26.31
28 Justin Wagner TeamODZ 15:26.99
30 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 15:30.55
31 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 15:35.36
33 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 15:38.35
34 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 15:41.65
35 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 15:43.48
36 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 15:44.74 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
37 James Stangeland Keller Rorback Cycling 15:53.10
38 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Cycling Team 15:55.15
39 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 15:56.19
40 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 15:58.00
41 Mark Meuleman Monton 15:59.80
42 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:00.67 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
43 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 16:00.79 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
44 Thorsten Askervold Team California 16:01.72
46 Zor Keeler Audi 16:02.74
47 Ayden Young Audi 16:14.18
48 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 16:15.42 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
49 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 16:15.92
52 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 16:24.65
54 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 16:33.13
55 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 16:33.24
56 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 16:33.65
57 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:37.47 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
61 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:45.96 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
62 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 16:46.28
63 Sean Henry Hewdog Racing 16:48.50
64 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 16:50.00
65 Devon Wright Monton 16:50.53
66 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 16:53.32
67 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 16:53.76
68 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau U23 Cycling t 16:57.73
70 Kyle Farrell Keller Rorback Cycling 17:05.08
72 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 17:05.96
73 Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz 17:08.37
75 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 17:11.14
76 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:28.57 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
77 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:30.65 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
78 Austin Arguello Unattached 17:35.65
80 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 17:48.55
81 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18:09.18
82 Rad Cunningham Keller Rorback Cycling 18:16.52
83 Leif Olson Monton 18:21.56
84 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 18:33.97
85 Andrew Frank Unattached 18:44.79
86 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorback Cycling 19:04.89
87 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 19:21.43
88 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 19:28.62
89 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle Boise 19:54.03
90 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 20:53.42
91 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 20:57.67
92 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 22:27.33
93 Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S 22:27.33
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Harrison 15:05.31
2 Mark Mcfadyen Monton TM 15:36.37
3 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 15:53.65
4 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 16:12.79
7 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 16:17.37
8 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 16:17.44
9 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 16:18.87
10 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 16:25.37
11 William Broeker Monton 16:31.34
12 Adam Choate Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 16:34.82
13 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:37.01 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
15 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 16:38.86
16 Julian Soh Audi 16:42.54
17 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 16:43.67
18 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 16:44.22
19 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 16:48.52 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 16:50.78
21 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 16:53.39
22 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 16:54.54
23 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 16:56.52
24 Gabriel Shipley 17:12.85
25 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 17:15.04
26 Josh Adams Monton TM-ESTE Racing 17:19.32
27 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 17:20.55
28 Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling 17:22.75
29 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 17:24.76
30 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 17:26.91
31 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 17:29.48
32 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 17:30.43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
33 Rocky White Apex Racing 17:36.06
34 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson 17:36.35
35 Devin Fife Monton-TM 17:36.83 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
36 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 17:38.47
37 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman 17:43.08
38 Matt Hanson 17:43.67
39 Travis Venable Audi 17:44.89
40 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 18:17.61
41 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:19.97
42 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 18:27.51
43 Evan Halladay Chinook 18:31.31
44 Dave Preston Monton 18:50.45
45 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 18:52.76
46 Alec Burks River City Red 19:06.32
48 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 19:31.02
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 16:06.64
2 Samuel O'brien 16:41.80
3 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 17:07.93
4 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 17:08.54
5 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 17:16.85
6 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 17:40.16
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 17:43.99
8 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 17:44.71
9 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 17:52.08 Teammate Top 5: Tim Belding
10 Daniel Rossano Egencia 17:52.78
11 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 17:55.49 Teammate Top 5: Paul Gilbert
12 Jonathan Raffaeli 17:55.69
13 Sam Zivin Audi 18:00.84
14 Caden Stockwell 18:01.09
15 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 18:24.35
17 Chad Eder Chinook 18:31.33
18 Scott Long Two Wheeler Dealer 18:58.99
19 Neil Dezarn 19:06.11
21 Joe Huber Taco Time Cycling Team NW 20:01.17
22 Jason Costanza Egencia 20:09.41
23 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 20:36.44
24 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 21:11.87
25 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo 21:55.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey Apex 16:12.94
2 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 17:06.06
3 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 17:08.15
4 Shea Hurley 17:15.38
5 David Kuester Metier Racing 17:18.23
6 Chris Harbers Kryki Sports / Audi 17:45.32
7 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 17:58.32 Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
8 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 18:00.40
9 Samuel Welch 18:00.71
10 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 18:04.03
11 Ian Williams 18:18.32
12 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 18:29.84
13 Andy Wooley Allegro Cyclery Racing 18:34.41
14 Travis Stadler Metier Racing 18:35.42 Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
15 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 18:37.39
16 Austin Myers 18:46.06
17 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 18:55.28
19 Noah Rubuliak red devils 19:07.92
20 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 19:10.37
21 Michael Tupper 19:25.89
22 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 19:28.18
24 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery Racing 19:29.84
25 Trevor Tweedy TWO WHEELER DEALER / SPECIALIZED 19:42.69
26 Nathan Rivera Scott's Cycle & Sports 20:13.38
28 Kevin Andrews Allegro Cyclery Racing 20:45.71
29 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 20:52.75
30 Bret Christensen 21:43.07
32 Scott Peters Allegro Cyclery Racing 23:37.62
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette 19:18.44
2 Gina Kavesh Gerks/Velobody 19:21.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 16:28.82
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 17:17.89
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 17:30.83
4 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback 17:35.29
5 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p 17:41.30
6 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 17:53.73
7 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosia 17:54.83 Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
8 Helena Coney TaG cycling team 17:59.81
9 Esta Bovill Tag Cycling Race Team 18:09.02
11 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 18:16.34
13 Ivy Audrain 18:38.59
14 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 18:53.34
15 Hillary King Keller Rohrback 19:01.17 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
16 Megan Gray Keller Rohrback 19:32.25 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 18:38.01
2 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 18:46.86
3 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 19:08.12
4 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo 19:31.34 Teammate Win: Brooke Danaher
5 Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders 19:36.06
6 Fiona Bennitt RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 19:41.89
7 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie 20:03.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 18:55.27
2 Meghan Henry Baddlands Cycling 19:11.67
4 Dierdre Douglas 19:23.62
5 Julie Strong Monton 19:34.01
6 Allie Foote Monton TM 19:45.27
7 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 19:56.74
9 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permenante 20:13.08
10 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 20:18.57
11 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 21:11.94
12 Heather Ramsdell Riders Roost 21:20.55
13 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 21:21.14
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2