Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - GC • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 5:45:09
2 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 5:45:17
3 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 5:45:56
4 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 5:45:57
5 Larry Jackson 5:46:18
6 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycling 5:46:29
7 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 5:46:38
8 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 5:46:48 Teammate Top 5: David Chipchase
9 Max Lawson Flywheel 5:46:50
10 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 5:46:51
11 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 5:46:55
12 Brent Davis Audi 5:47:20 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
13 Dean Broomham Fulgas 5:47:28
14 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 5:48:36
15 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 5:48:37
16 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 5:49:06 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
17 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 5:49:08 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
18 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 5:49:52
19 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 5:49:58 Teammate Top 5: David Gerth
20 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 5:50:05
21 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 5:50:16 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
22 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 5:51:34
24 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery Racing 6:06:19
25 David Branson Apex Racing 6:18:40
26 Christopher Kaiser Monton TM Racing 6:25:31
DNF Mike Hone Audi Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team
DNF Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing
DNF Jed Stremel Audi Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
DNF Neil Casserly Drop Bar Racing
DNF Matthew Morgan Allegro Cyclery Racing
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise
DNF Cameron Williams Dropbar Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5:45:23
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 5:45:57
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:46:22
4 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 5:46:36
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:47:19
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 5:47:48
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 5:47:56 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
8 Matt Kline Landshark 5:47:58
9 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 5:50:18
10 Steven Simone Team Evolution 5:52:42
11 Steve Green Metier 5:55:55
12 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 6:06:18
13 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 6:08:48
14 Kent Duncan Riverway Dental Race Team 6:14:07
15 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 6:14:26
16 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler Dealer 6:43:33
17 Jeffrey Youde 7:08:56
18 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 7:34:46
DNF David Matthews Union Bay Cycling
DNF Bukie Mabayoje
DNF Francisco Pons Monton Team
DNF Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Lloyd Lints Monton TM
DNF Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team
DNF Steven Holland Illy Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 5:50:08
2 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 6:37:10
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 6:55:25
4 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing 7:49:34
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 7:58:59
DNF David Mckinnie Apex Racing
DNF Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Rapp
DNF Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club
DNF Paul Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:33:53
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 7:34:03
3 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:34:03
5 Stephen Mull Unattached 7:34:12
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 7:34:21
7 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:34:28
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 7:34:42
10 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 7:34:49
12 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 7:35:11
13 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 7:35:16 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
14 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:35:18 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
16 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 7:35:54
17 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
18 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:40:10 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
19 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 7:43:19
20 Elias Lawson Flywheel 7:43:49
21 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7:44:30
23 Benjamin Peterson Audi 7:44:45
24 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 7:44:47
25 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 7:44:55
26 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:45:12 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
27 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 7:45:17 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
28 Ayden Young Audi 7:45:26
30 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 7:45:29
31 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo Cycling Team 7:45:32
32 Emmett Culp HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 7:45:48
33 Thorsten Askervold Team California 7:45:50
34 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:45:56 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
35 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:46:02 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
36 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 7:46:05 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
37 Zor Keeler Audi 7:46:17
38 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 7:46:19
39 Austin Arguello Unattached 7:46:27
40 Jonathon Levie VELOBODY / GERK'S 7:46:46
41 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 7:47:21
42 Kyle Farrell Keller Rorback Cycling 7:47:44
43 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 7:47:44
44 Andrew Frank Unattached 7:47:54
DNF Seth Cowie Fresh Air Kelowna
46 Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association 7:48:16
47 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorback Cycling 7:48:44
DNF Justin Wagner TeamODZ
48 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:49:23 Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
49 Leif Olson Monton 7:49:28
DNF Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise
50 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7:51:31
51 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling 7:52:42
52 Mark Meuleman Monton 8:02:17
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
53 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle Boise 8:06:50
54 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
DNF Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
55 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 8:30:42
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
56 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 8:31:10
57 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 8:36:13 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
DNF David Vanbolt Audi
58 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 8:53:00
DNF Ryan Short Monton
DNF Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF Benjamin Dent Team Feral Catz
DNF Devon Wright Monton
DNF Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
DNF Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
DNF Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rorback Cycling
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
DNF Rad Cunningham Keller Rorback Cycling
DNF Sean Henry Hewdog Racing
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing
DNF Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau U23 Cycling team
DNF Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 36   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baili Guidi TaG Race Team 5:48:23
2 Albert Harrison 5:48:53
4 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's Bicycles.com 5:49:42
5 Adam Choate Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5:49:49
6 Mark Mcfadyen Monton TM 5:50:56
7 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 5:51:30
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 5:51:31
9 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 5:51:55
10 Gabriel Shipley 5:52:21
11 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:52:23 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
12 Andrew Shirey Audi 5:52:33
13 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5:52:33
14 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5:52:51
15 William Broeker Monton 5:52:56
16 Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman 5:53:21
17 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:53:58
18 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 5:55:25
20 Julian Soh Audi 5:59:43
21 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 5:59:53
22 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 6:00:25
23 Rocky White Apex Racing 6:00:40
24 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:00:41 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
25 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 6:00:57
26 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6:02:35
27 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 6:03:03 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Youell
28 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX 6:03:07
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 6:06:17
30 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 6:06:25
31 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6:06:32
32 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 6:06:57
33 Dave Preston Monton 6:07:42
34 Josh Adams Monton TM-ESTE Racing 6:13:37
35 Devin Fife Monton-TM 6:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcfadyen
36 Evan Halladay Chinook 6:17:19
DNF Travis Venable Audi
37 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 6:19:20
38 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 6:33:43
DNF Matt Hanson
DNF Alec Burks River City Red
DNF David Lanier Audi/Kyrki Sports
DNF Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling
DNF Daniel Doran Metier
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman
DNF Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aris Sophocles 3:52:08
2 Samuel O'brien 3:56:00
3 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 3:58:12
4 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 3:58:24
5 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 3:58:52
6 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 4:00:08
7 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 4:03:04
8 Jonathan Raffaeli 4:04:49
9 Caden Stockwell 4:04:52
10 Sam Zivin Audi 4:06:13
12 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 4:09:38
13 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 4:13:12 Teammate Top 5: Paul Gilbert
14 Michael Chaten Egencia 4:19:41
15 Daniel Rossano Egencia 4:19:50
16 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 4:22:39
17 Chad Eder Chinook 4:25:47
18 Scott Long Two Wheeler Dealer 4:35:10
19 Joe Huber Taco Time Cycling Team NW 4:43:11
20 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 4:52:54
DNF Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 5:18:06
DNF Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo
DNF Jason Costanza Egencia
DNF John Graham Taco Time NW
DNF Neil Dezarn
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey Apex 2:37:13
2 David Kuester Metier Racing 2:38:07
3 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 2:38:11
4 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 2:38:19
5 Shea Hurley 2:38:22
6 Samuel Welch 2:39:11
7 Zack Moss Bearded Monkey Racing 2:46:17
8 Ian Williams 2:46:31
9 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:46:42
10 Andy Wooley Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:46:47
11 Chris Harbers Kryki Sports / Audi 2:48:27
12 Travis Stadler Metier Racing 2:48:47 Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
13 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:49:32
14 Noah Rubuliak red devils 2:49:44
15 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 2:50:33
18 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 2:53:09
19 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 2:53:51 Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
20 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:57:04
21 Michael Tupper 2:57:17
22 Nathan Rivera Scott's Cycle & Sports 2:58:51
23 Austin Myers 3:00:07
24 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 3:04:52
25 Trevor Tweedy TWO WHEELER DEALER / SPECIALIZED 3:07:00
DNF Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel
27 Bret Christensen 3:14:08
DNF Adrian Koukoulas Audi Cycling Club
28 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 3:15:16
29 Scott Peters Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:16:57
30 Kevin Andrews Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:20:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette 2:57:41
2 Gina Kavesh Gerks/Velobody 3:02:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team 6:40:12
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 6:40:49
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Ho 6:40:52
4 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Ho 6:40:53
5 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback 6:41:15
6 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 6:41:41
8 Esta Bovill Tag Cycling Race Team 6:41:59
9 Helena Coney TaG cycling team 6:42:19
10 Ivy Audrain 6:42:22
11 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 6:43:19
13 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 6:43:32
14 Megan Gray Keller Rohrback 6:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
15 Hillary King Keller Rohrback 6:55:23 Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
16 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise 6:59:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Liquid Velo 6:41:52
2 Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders 6:44:01
3 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 6:57:16
4 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 7:03:58
5 Fiona Bennitt RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 7:07:53
6 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:11:14
DNF Amanda Loser Liquid Velo Teammate Win: Brooke Danaher
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 2:56:15
3 Meghan Henry Baddlands Cycling 2:56:57
4 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 2:57:58
5 Julie Strong Monton 2:58:09
6 Allie Foote Monton TM 2:58:30
8 Dierdre Douglas 3:00:10
9 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 3:02:56
10 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permenante 3:09:42
11 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 3:10:55
DNF Annette Stahelin MT Alpha Cycling
12 Heather Ramsdell Riders Roost 3:21:40
13 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 3:21:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2