Log In
Tour of the Gila Stage 5 • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:11:03
2 Lionel Mawditt InForm MAKE 4:11:03
3 Manuel Salas chavez Crazy Cat Cyclery 4:11:08
4 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:11:11 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
5 Gabriel Rojas Independiente 4:11:11
6 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:11:15 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
7 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / 4:12:17
8 Chad Hall Team California 4:13:49
9 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b spe 4:14:50 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
10 Giancarlo Bianchi 4:15:00
11 Matthew Rowe Black Swift/Cycleton 4:15:08
12 Jon Moro 4:15:35
13 Landry Bobo GS Panache 4:16:04
14 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 4:16:10
15 David Leonard Team Rio Grande 4:16:24
16 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 4:21:16 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
17 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 4:27:14
18 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 4:28:27
19 Ricardo Gutierrez Jitensha Sports 4:33:48
20 Spencer Miller Athlete Octane Racin 4:36:33
21 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce P/B Mich 4:37:59
DNF Andrei Cismas Primal Audi Denver
DNF Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel /
DNF Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 3:10:30
2 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 3:12:23 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
3 Zachary Morrison Athlete Octane 3:12:40
4 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:12:44
5 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:14:08
6 Quinn Agnew El Gruppo 3:14:39
7 James Read HTR 3:15:10
8 Justin Diamond HTR 3:15:28
9 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 3:15:33
10 David Ellis HistoryNet Cycling T 3:15:36
11 Owen Mcgrath GS PANACHE/HTR 3:15:36
12 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:15:36
13 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 3:15:43
14 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS 3:15:46
15 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 3:15:48
16 Simon Wallace Violet Crown Racing 3:15:48
17 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 3:15:57
18 Charles Shobe GS Panache / Houndst 3:16:00
19 Rogan James El Gruppo 3:16:34
20 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Long
21 Matt Rothrock Cascade Bicycles 3:19:51
22 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 3:21:47
23 Daniel Cobley Big orange cycling 3:21:47
24 Joel Dominque El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Long
25 Cody Melton C3 Racing 3:22:02
26 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS/GRE 3:24:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Fleming Wealth Strat 2:35:48
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:45:34
2 Richard Horn Aggress 2:38:39
2 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 3:46:25
3 Elaine Sheikh Athletic Mentors / G 3:46:25
3 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 2:38:47
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:46:36
4 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery - Trek 2:38:53
5 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 2:38:57
5 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 3:48:34 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
6 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 2:39:01
6 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing 3:50:27
7 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 2:39:01
7 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 3:51:41
8 Lorna Pomeroy ALP Cycles Racing 3:52:22 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
8 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 2:39:01
9 Audrey Beebe ALP Cycles Racing 3:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
9 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 2:39:49
10 Allison Wilson Public Brewhouse 3:53:48
10 John Vance Team CSP-SBI 2:43:07
11 Lily Vitt El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:56:18 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Welch
11 Dan Foehner Violet Crown Racing 2:43:09
12 Brianna Talbot Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:56:55
12 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 2:43:19
13 Jane Berger AZWomen Racing 4:00:30
13 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:43:34
14 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:01
14 Jessica Meyer ALP Cycles Racing 4:00:54 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
15 Tony Bettini Zia Velo Cycling 2:44:10
15 Carly Piccarello 4:01:34
16 Nicole Horst ALP Cycles Racing 4:02:50 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
16 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing 2:44:19
17 Rob Lewis Cycle fit Solutions 2:44:51
17 Libby Beneski ALP Cycles Racing 4:02:50 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
18 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycli 4:05:37 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Welch
18 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek B 2:47:18
19 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 4:43:56
19 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING 2:47:27
20 Mark Culver Racer X Cyling 2:47:31
21 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 2:48:37
22 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 2:50:31
23 Eric Collins Zia Velo Cycling 2:51:15
24 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ LC Tri Sh 2:52:51
25 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 2:53:03
26 David Ortiz Racer X cycling team 2:54:08
27 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 2:54:28
28 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 2:55:15
29 Michael Barrow Zia Velo Cycling 2:57:07
30 Sheldon Plahn 3:01:56
31 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:18:47
32 Chip Chilson Litespeed - BMW 3:26:57
DNF Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNF Jim Stockton two wheel jones
DNF Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocer Cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lechner 2:35:08
2 Quinn Abfalterer 2:35:14
3 Jonathan Mclaren Bicycle Ranch Racing 2:36:34
4 Philip Momber 2:37:53
5 Tyler Lock DWC/ Trailhouse Vill 2:38:12
6 Matt Piccarello RA Racing Apparel/BM 2:39:50
7 Aidan Rhodes 2:41:01
8 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 2:41:01
9 Yakov Levin Twin Peaks Racing 2:41:25
10 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:41:44
11 Gerd Pfister 2:41:48
12 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 2:41:49
13 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:41:56
14 David Sandvig Violet Crown 2:41:58
15 Jonathan Kulas 2:42:00
16 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:42:02
17 Michael Abdalla TREK/Echelon Racing 2:42:54
18 Carlos Armendariz EP CYCLISTS 2:43:38
19 Hector Apodaca Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:43:48
20 Andrew Greenman 2:44:10
21 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS 2:44:15
22 Noah Bankhurst TREK/ Echelon Racing 2:44:20
23 Chad Melton WWVC 2:44:32
24 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 2:46:21
25 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 2:47:26
26 Ryan Derrick Twin Peaks Racing 2:47:26
27 Michael Gura Public Brewhouse 2:48:05
28 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:48:18
29 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:48:23
30 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 2:48:29
31 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 2:48:31
32 Ian Oliver 2:54:59
33 Duncan Brown Twin Peaks Racing 2:55:43
34 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 2:55:53
35 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:57:25
36 Luke Groom Trek Echelon Racing 3:07:02
37 Michael Bogren 3:11:56
38 Uriel Gelbart Gila Hike and Bike 3:14:42
39 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:35:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 2:33:04
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 2:33:07
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 2:33:07
4 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determine 2:33:26
5 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing 2:33:40
6 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 2:35:16
7 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 2:36:17
8 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 2:36:25
9 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 2:36:39
10 Eric Pearce Tucson Masters Cycli 2:37:07
11 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:38:20
12 Dane Emde Remote Geo 2:38:38
13 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 2:39:11
14 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 2:40:16
15 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 2:41:19
16 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 2:41:30
17 Andre Mcnulty Stonehouse Group 2:41:38
18 Dean Giesbrecht Aggress Tuscaon 2:41:48
19 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 2:42:13
20 John Coletta R4R-Make-A-Wish 2:42:20
21 Chris Isenberg Aggress 2:45:08
22 Francis Bruderer Hino Cycling 2:47:11
23 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 2:47:41
24 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 2:53:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team*U 4:02:41
Off The Front
2 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 4:02:42
Off The Front
3 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling* 4:03:11
Off The Front
4 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:03:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
5 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 4:03:16
Off The Front
6 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:03:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
7 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman Axeon* 4:03:19
Off The Front
8 Jack Burke Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis* 4:03:24
Off The Front
9 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project* 4:03:27
Off The Front
10 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon* 4:03:31
Off The Front
11 Eder Frayre moctezuma ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:03:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
12 Cullen Easter 303 PROJECT 4:03:51
Off The Front
14 Thomas Revard HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 4:04:48
Off The Front
16 Griffin Easter 303 PROJECT 4:06:45
Off The Front
17 Alex Hoehn AEVOLO 4:06:45
Off The Front
18 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:06:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
19 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 4:08:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
20 David Greif TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:09:51
Off The Front
21 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 4:10:03
Off The Front
22 Jordan Cheyne ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:10:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
23 Angus Lyons MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:12:12
Off The Front
24 Alexander Evans MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:12:12
Off The Front
28 Ian Garrison HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 4:13:45
Off The Front
29 Luke Mudgway H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:13:45
Off The Front
30 Kevin Girkins ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:13:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
31 Thomas Wavrin PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 4:17:21
Off The Front
32 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 4:20:12
Off The Front
35 Curtis White JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:21:16
Off The Front
37 Janier Acevedo calle UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:21:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
40 Brett Wachtendorf GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 4:22:22
Off The Front
43 Cormac Mcgeough JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:29:37
44 Cyrus Pearo TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:30:03
45 Tyler Stites AEVOLO 4:30:05
46 Zach Nehr TEAM CALIFORNIA 4:30:05
DNF Charles Huff Rally Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING
47 Michael Gearren CYCLUS SPORTS 4:30:13
DNF Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING
49 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 4:30:48 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
DNF Oliver Evans H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM
50 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:30:48
DNF Jayson Valade H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM
51 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:30:48 Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
52 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 4:30:48 Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
53 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:30:48
DNF Gage Hecht AEVOLO
54 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:32:01
DNF Leo Yip TEAM CALIFORNIA
56 Parker Kyzer CYCLUS SPORTS 4:33:27
DNF Joseph Garey PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Justin Prior SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO
58 Oliver Flautt CYCLUS SPORTS 4:33:27
59 Jason Saltzman AEVOLO 4:33:27
62 Brett Rindt TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:33:27
70 Aria Kiani SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 4:33:27
72 Tim Savre TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:33:27
73 Connor Sallee CYCLUS SPORTS 4:33:27
76 Graydon Staples SILBER PRO CYCLING 4:33:27
78 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 4:33:27
79 Bernat Font mas 303 PROJECT 4:33:27
80 Lukas Conly SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 4:33:27
81 Ricky Randall CYCLUS SPORTS 4:33:27
82 Kip Taylor TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:33:27
84 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 4:33:27
85 Cooper Rombold TEAM CALIFORNIA 4:33:27
86 Daniel Lausin GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 4:33:27
87 Samuel Boardman SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT / GUTTENPLAN CO 4:33:27
88 Bradley Evans MOBIUS BRIDGELANE 4:33:27
90 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 4:33:27 Teammate Top 5: Robert Britton
92 Sam Bassetti ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 4:33:27 Teammate Top 5: James Piccoli
94 Callum Gordon TEAM CALIFORNIA 4:33:27
95 Jameson Ribbens TEAM RIO GRANDE 4:40:53
97 Cory Lockwood PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 4:45:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:00:45
2 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:01:25 Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
3 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:01:25 Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
4 Jasmin Glaesser Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 3:01:28
5 Emma White Rally Cycling* 3:01:32
6 Marcela Prieto SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:01:35
7 Edwige Pitel QCW Breakaway p/b JL Velo Felt Bike 3:01:37
8 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint* 3:01:37
9 Ariadna Gutierrez arzaluz TEAM CONADE-SPECIALIZED-VISIT MEXIC 3:01:37
10 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:01:55 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
11 Shayna Powless TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:02:04 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
12 Deborah Paine ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:02:11
13 Justine Barrow ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:02:17
14 Kirsti Lay RALLY CYCLING 3:02:22 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
15 Brenda Santoyo SWAPIT AGOLICO 3:02:28
16 Abigail Mickey RALLY CYCLING 3:03:38 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
17 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:05:19 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
18 Chloe Dygert TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:05:19 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
19 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP CYCLES RACING 3:05:53
22 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:06:17
23 Heidi Franz RALLY CYCLING 3:06:17 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
25 Stefanie Sydlik QCW CYCLING 3:06:17
DNF Lori Nedescu QCW CYCLING
29 Jessica Noyola HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:06:17
30 Starla Teddergreen HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:07:51
32 Tarah Cole HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:07:55
33 Amber Pierce ALP CYCLES RACING 3:07:55
34 Gillian Ellsay RALLY CYCLING 3:11:12 Teammate Top 5: Emma White
38 Renata Bucher ROXSOLT ATTAQUER 3:12:12
40 Elizabeth Banks UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:12:18 Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
43 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 P/B SHO-AIR 3:12:18 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
45 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:12:18 Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
46 Lily Williams HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 3:12:18
48 Emily Rodger ALP CYCLES RACING 3:25:02
49 Kasey Mcevoy QCW CYCLING 3:34:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 11