Log In
Central Coast Road Series • Jun 10 2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
2 Jeff Linder Terun Elite Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
3 Will Brickler
4 Max Motschwiller Olympic Club
5 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Naveen Molloy Olympic Club
DNF Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
4 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
5 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Chris Cain Terun Elite Teammate Win: Justin Thompson
7 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
10 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
11 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
12 Jason Fernschuss White Jersey Sports
DNF Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
DNF Max Polin SK Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
4 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
7 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
8 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
9 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
10 Sergio Iniguez
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Todd Markelz
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jay Newton
7 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
8 Maksim Gusev
9 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
10 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jay Newton
11 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
12 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
13 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
14 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
15 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Michael Holt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Herman Johnson
19 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 John Olsen Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
21 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jay Newton
DNF Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
DNF Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jay Newton
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
2 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
5 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
6 Ken Calender R4R-Make A Wish
7 John Coletta R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
8 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
9 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Raymond Rodriguez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Geoff Beard
12 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
14 John Hawkins
DNF Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
DNF John Sullivan
DNF Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Robert Wotring
7 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
8 Glen Kinion Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
9 Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT
10 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
11 Carlos Casillas
12 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
13 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
DNF Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Donald Langley CAL-NAT'S Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 George Smith
4 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
5 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Michael Vella SunPower Racing
7 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
8 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Clifton
10 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Clifton
11 Bob Brandt SJBC
12 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
13 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Clark Rasmussen CA Technologies Racing
15 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
16 John Marengo Body Concepts
17 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
18 Chris Cerruti Family Cycling Center
19 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
20 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
21 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Chris Mickelsen
23 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters CAL-NAT'S Racing Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
24 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
25 Steven Grusis Off The Front
26 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Clifton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
2 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Frank Masterson
4 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles
5 Don Grijalva
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Boas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amee Devani RAZZLE DAZZLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Seigle JAKROO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Elite Women
2 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas annual
2 Beverly Chaney SJBC
3 Christina Davis SJBC
4 Jeana Rose
5 Colleen Shelby giva Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Helen Casabona
3 Catherine Vanrhee
4 Heidi Alexander SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narda Roushdi
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2