Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Road Race • Feb 3 2019 • Cedar Hill, TX
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximiliano Alvarez 0:21:37
2 Ethan Horsley Playtri McKinney/Allen s.t.
3 Jenna Topott Playtri s.t.
4 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:23:03
5 Danielle Scoville NWCC 0:23:36
6 Alasdair Trayer PlayTri 0:25:23
7 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 0:27:59
8 Melanie Montgomery Endurance House - Wichita Falls 0:22:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:03:42
Off The Front
2 Willem Van der gryp Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:03:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Lewis
4 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:03:53
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Lewis
5 Jeffry Fene Mckinney Velo 1:03:56
Off The Front
6 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:04:14
1
Teammate Win: Michael Lewis
7 Mike Rickey Meteor-Allied 1:04:16
2
8 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Michael Lewis
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
4
10 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing s.t.
5
11 Christopher Schmiedeke s.t.
6
12 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
7
13 Sheldon Plahn s.t.
8
14 Se Lee s.t.
9
15 Kent Mcquade Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Willem Van der gryp
16 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme s.t.
11
17 James Jones s.t.
18 Carl Hentschel Gs Tenzing s.t.
19 Juan Sanchez s.t.
20 Gregg Goodwin Mckinney Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
21 Mike Reade McKinney Velo 1:04:22 Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
22 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 1:01:04
Off The Front
23 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Lewis
24 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 1:06:07
25 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix s.t.
26 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Cycling 1:06:24
27 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt 1:03:27
Off The Front
28 Richard Cobb Welhous Bikes 1:04:36
DNF Lin Waters PACC Racing DNF
DNF Mark Brightenburg DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 1:31:55
Off The Front
2 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 1:32:28
Off The Front
3 David Erwin Dallas Racing 1:33:08
Off The Front
4 Robert Mccormick United Cycling Team 1:33:46
1
5 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
2
6 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
3
7 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Elite Junior s.t.
4
8 Joe Mccracken s.t.
5
9 Chad Cook s.t.
6
10 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 1:33:50
7
11 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling Team s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
12 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
13 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
14 Jacob Read s.t.
11
15 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
12
16 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
13
17 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
14
18 Josh Zurawski Moonshot s.t.
19 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 1:33:58
20 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing 1:34:04
21 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing 1:34:11
22 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
23 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM 1:34:43
24 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 1:35:51
25 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 1:30:02
Off The Front
DNF Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF John Mcallister Elevate KHS Cycling DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar DNF
DNF Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing DNF
DNF Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works DNF Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
DNF Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Taylor Rockwall Racing 1:00:28
1
2 Christian Deschamps NWCC s.t.
2
3 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
4
5 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas s.t.
5
6 Greg Dundas Playtri s.t.
6
7 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
8 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
8
9 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Michael Pilolli Hilltop Bicycle 1:00:33
10
11 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Cody Taylor
12 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Alvey
13 Raul Lozano United Cycling s.t.
13
14 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Benedict
15 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Mountain Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Durango Ruiz United Cycling Team s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Alvey
17 David Hinson Texas Pro Health s.t.
17
18 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycle Club s.t.
18
19 David Mikulecky 1:00:41
20 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab OKC 1:00:48
21 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:01:10
22 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery 1:01:25
23 Nathan Wainwright Cadence Cyclery 1:01:29
24 Randy Gibson Cadence 1:01:44
25 Tony Kay 1:02:08
26 Alex Bowman TILT Racing 1:02:31
27 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 1:02:33 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Altoran
28 Tanner Burrows OKC Velo/ Bike Lab 1:02:38
29 Jordan Rayboy Crest/RBM 1:02:51
30 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 1:02:58
31 Reggie Jonaitis Williams Racing Academy s.t.
32 Loren Sharp 1:03:20
33 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 1:03:40
34 Kevin Sheppard s.t.
35 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 1:03:42
36 Eric Johnson 1:04:31
37 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM 1:05:28
38 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 1:05:58
39 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:56:04 Teammate Win: Cody Taylor
40 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
41 Angelo Delgado Cadence cyclery s.t.
42 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 1:01:25
43 Rene Hernandez Bike Lab Race Team 1:03:44
44 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 1:05:13
45 David Martin 1:05:31
46 Danny Dutton Fort Bend KIA Race Team 1:06:39
47 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 1:01:28
48 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery 1:01:30
49 Jeff White s.t.
50 Jonathan Clark Als Bicycles Norman 1:01:46
51 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 1:02:37 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Benedict
52 Pete Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 1:02:48
53 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
54 Benjamin Fillmore 1:03:23
55 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:05:11 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Benedict
56 Javier Cantu 1:06:03
57 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing 1:06:56
58 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 1:09:08
59 Nathan Gray 1:12:19
60 Clinton Waara Cadence 0:46:44
61 Norman Paloma CREST RBM 1:01:28
62 Clyde Stafford jr Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins 1:01:51
63 David Simon 1:05:51
64 Trevor Kay 1:05:48
DNF Ramiro Becerra DNF
DNF Brandon Houk DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Godfrey Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 1:25:40
2 Ernesto Lechuga s.t.
3 Mario Arroyave Elevate-Khs s.t.
4 Eric Franklin Team Topeca 1:25:47
1
5 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
6 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
3
7 Josue Ramos Crest RBM s.t.
4
8 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
5
9 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
6
10 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
7
11 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
8
12 Andrew Martin Night Owls s.t.
9
13 Jason Lewiss s.t.
10
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM s.t.
11
15 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo s.t.
12
16 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
13
17 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
18 Todd Burns s.t.
15
19 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
16
20 Clint Westhoff s.t.
17
21 Brad Flachsbart Cadence Cyclery s.t.
18
22 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
23 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM s.t.
20
24 Steve Dodge PACC Racing s.t.
21
25 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
26 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
23
27 Mark Weir GS Tenzing s.t.
24
28 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery s.t.
25
29 Carlos Uranga GS Tenzing s.t.
26
30 Peter Beland Walmart/Acec Cycling Team s.t.
27
31 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:25:55
28
32 Kyle Sigl Elevate/KHS s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
33 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
30
34 Jp Brocket Meteor-Allied 1:26:05
35 John Sommer PACC 1:26:13
36 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:29:33
37 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
DNF John Chu Windsor Door / Liftmaster P/B Bicyc DNF
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied 1:46:28
Off The Front
2 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 1:47:40
3 Logan Mclain LUX/SIDESHOW s.t.
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
5 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-KHS 1:47:49
1
6 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b s.t.
2
7 Brandon Melott Dna Racing s.t.
3
8 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Life s.t.
4
9 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling s.t.
5
10 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
11 Joseph Spragins United Cycling s.t.
7
12 Evan Mcquirk Schlegel Racing s.t.
8
13 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
9
14 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
15 John Purvis DNA RACING s.t.
11
16 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
12
17 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
18 John Whittington Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b s.t.
14
19 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:47:55
15
20 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
21 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:48:57
22 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 1:49:53
23 Paul Papin Schlegel racing 1:50:55
24 Rob Bell s.t.
25 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 1:45:41
Off The Front
26 Collin Davis Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 1:45:56
Off The Front
27 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 1:46:21
Off The Front
28 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 1:35:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
29 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 1:36:53
Off The Front
30 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:36:55
Off The Front
31 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
32 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b s.t.
Off The Front
33 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
Off The Front
34 Brandon Jackson OKC Velo / Bike Lab Club s.t.
Off The Front
35 Shawn Hodges BP Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
36 Pablo Cruz 1:37:02
Off The Front
37 Brett Ross United Cycling Team 1:37:09
Off The Front
38 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 1:29:10
Off The Front
39 Jacob Read 1:33:37
Off The Front
40 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 1:21:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
41 Stephan Hirsch DNA Racing 1:22:40
Off The Front
42 Tucker Nickols Team Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney p 1:23:47
Off The Front
43 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo T 1:24:13
Off The Front
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Breakers Racing DNF
DNF Alan Barrows DNF
DNF Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Preston Glace
DNF Tomer Tzafrir DNF
DNF Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF William Matthews Team Topeca DNF
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 0:41:10
2 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
3 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
4 Kevin Lorinc Playtri s.t.
5 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association s.t.
6 Lucas Carter PlayTri 0:41:39
7 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas s.t. Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
8 Asher Lauderdale PlayTri 0:42:18 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lorinc
9 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 0:43:22 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
10 Brenna Zerby Playtri 0:43:39 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lorinc
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 0:45:58 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
12 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 0:46:00 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
13 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 0:42:42 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
14 Tarryn Brumley Team Playtri Elite 0:43:21
15 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 0:44:27 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
16 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 0:40:56 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
17 Shea Brasher Playtri 0:42:35 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lorinc
18 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 0:44:31 Teammate Win: Ethan Benedict
DQ Maximilian Yu Playtri McKinney DSQ
DNF Aven Hurwich Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:04:14
1
2 Christina Smith Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling s.t.
2
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
3
4 Jolene Holland Colavita p/b Bialetti Pro Cycling T s.t.
4
5 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
6 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
7 Maddie Woolley LUX/Stradling p/b specialized s.t.
7
8 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
9 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet s.t.
9
10 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
10
11 Chelsea Smith Rcm Hit Squad P/B Crush Fitness s.t.
11
12 Nicole Mertz The Meteor //Intelilgentsia s.t.
12
13 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
14 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 1:02:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 0:39:35
1
2 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling s.t.
2
3 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
3
4 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
5
6 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM s.t.
6
7 Terri Stadler s.t.
7
8 Sarah Kamien FCS Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Startz
9 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Shelby Frank cadence cyclery s.t.
11
12 Elaine Roberts CrestRBM Racing s.t.
12
13 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM s.t.
13
14 Caroline Khameneh Matrix/RBM s.t.
14
15 Haley Reynolds 0:44:08
16 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 0:44:16
17 Holli Jetsel MBBC 0:13:35
18 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 0:45:24
19 Esmeralda Miranda Bicycles Plus 0:46:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1