Log In
Louisville Criterium • Mar 23 2019
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 24:15.518
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 22:50.506
2 Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 23:29.653
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 40:30.000
2 Cassidy Hickey Unattached 41:30.000
3 Ben Farney Unattached 42:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Thomas Vail Jr Cycling 40:01.000
1
2 Caleb Blichfeldt Highline Racing 40:02.000
2
3 Jack Bettcher Unattached 40:03.000
3
4 Jair Ocampo Unattached 40:04.000
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing 24:39.912
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 39:26.730
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Sheehan Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 48:18.891
Off The Front
2 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 48:19.412
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clark Sheehan
3 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 48:26.893
4 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 48:27.215
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clark Sheehan
5 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 48:29.605 Teammate Win: Clark Sheehan
6 David Almanzan Unattached 48:30.035
Off The Front
7 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:30.294
8 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 48:30.537 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
9 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 48:31.069
Off The Front
10 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 48:31.534
11 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 48:32.054 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
12 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 48:32.448
13 Joseph Taddeucci Unattached 48:32.976
14 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 48:33.253
15 Michael Kolczak NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 48:33.346
16 Chip Krauss Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 48:33.515
17 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached 48:33.895
1
18 Peter Sabey Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:34.431
19 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached 48:34.604
20 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 48:36.472 Teammate Win: Clark Sheehan
21 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:36.508
22 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 48:37.531
23 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 48:37.687
24 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 48:37.865
25 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 48:45.245
26 Jeff Anderson Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 48:51.285
27 Jack Jefferies Unattached @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
29 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clark Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Doyle Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 44:57.858
Off The Front
2 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 45:06.998
1
3 Christopher Burke Panache Houndstooth 45:07.084
2
4 Felipe Cardenas Unattached 45:07.313
3
5 Matthew Walp Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:07.466
4
6 Kevin Bains Unattached 45:08.413
5
7 David Mead Palmares Racing 45:09.123
6
8 Ryan Korzyniowski NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 45:10.396
9 Chris Parsons VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 45:10.738
10 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:11.028 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
11 Doug Gordon Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:11.199 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
12 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver 45:11.238 Teammate Top 5: Gary Wiese
13 Daniel Berger Unattached 45:11.922
14 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 45:12.439
15 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 45:12.656
16 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver 45:13.631 Teammate Top 5: Gary Wiese
17 Gregg Tomlinson Sonic Boom Racing 45:16.885
18 David Ortiz Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:19.772 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
19 Darryl Shockley Unattached 45:19.988
20 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 45:21.842
21 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:23.453
22 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:25.586 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
23 Ryan Koonce Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:26.184 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
24 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:29.251 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
25 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 45:34.422
26 Justin Hall Unattached 45:35.040
27 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:41.636
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
28 Paul Leichtle Unattached 45:43.232
Off The Back
29 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 45:47.320
Off The Back
30 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:48.592
Off The Back
31 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:48.873
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
32 Jeff Fulford Boxwell Cycling Team 45:50.491
Off The Back
33 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 45:50.967
Off The Back
34 Lanny Dunham Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:53.974
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Walp
35 Rod Millott pedal RACING @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
36 Richard Klusman Unattached @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Klein Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason Brandt Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 39:51.278
2 Mark Meadows pedal RACING 40:46.818
3 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 40:47.324
4 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 40:47.383
5 Eric Welch Old School Industries 40:47.903
6 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 40:48.118
7 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing 40:49.814 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gee
8 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 40:50.987
9 Alistar Jordan NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 40:51.260 Teammate Win: Brad Wright
10 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 40:51.786 Teammate Top 5: Mark Meadows
11 Stephen Strayer Unattached 40:51.837
12 Jeff Cox Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:56.819
13 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 40:58.110 Teammate Top 5: Eric Welch
14 Brian Smits Palmares Racing 41:08.823 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gee
15 Andrew Minshaw Old School Industries @1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Eric Welch
16 Mark Mortell Unattached @2 Lap
17 Shane Meakim ColoBikeLaw.com @2 Lap
18 Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @2 Lap
19 Andrew Fields pedal RACING @3 Lap Teammate Top 5: Mark Meadows
20 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @4 Lap
DNF Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Gee
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 44:38.550
2 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 44:47.352
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:47.858
4 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 44:47.930
5 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs 44:48.512
6 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 44:49.212 Teammate Win: Christopher Stout
7 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:50.467 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
8 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 44:50.828
9 Brad Marshall Colorado Mesa University 44:51.025
10 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:51.713 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
11 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 44:52.940
12 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:53.355 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
13 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 44:53.633 Teammate Top 5: Michael Inglis
14 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 45:02.937 Teammate Win: Christopher Stout
15 Clark Sheehan Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 45:03.624 Teammate Top 5: Michael Inglis
16 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:06.625 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
17 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:10.081
18 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 45:16.680
19 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 45:38.698 Teammate Win: Christopher Stout
20 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing 45:41.338
21 Kevin O'brien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:55.509 Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
22 Joe Lavelle Old School Industries 46:25.101
23 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
24 Ray Healy Unattached @ 2 Lap
25 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing @ 3 Lap
DNF Jack Jefferies Unattached DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF Teammate Top 5: Norman Alvis
DNF Richard Klusman Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Frank Unattached 40:47.992
2 Michael Dodge Sklar Masters Racing 40:49.361
3 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 40:49.586
4 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:58.030
5 Floyd Williams Sklar Masters Racing 41:16.326
6 Tom Lawlor pedal RACING 41:22.131
7 Joseph Vigil Sklar Masters Racing @1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Michael Dodge
8 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries @1 Lap
9 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver @1 Lap
10 Michael Still Primal-Audi Denver @1 Lap
11 Ray Berry Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Philippe Capraro
12 Chris Kalman Unattached @2 Lap
13 Elijah Clark Unattached @5 Lap
DNF Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing Racing DNF
DNF James Finn Old School Industries DNF
DNF George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Dodge
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 44:29.464
2 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 44:29.705
3 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs 44:30.286
4 William Kellagher Excel Sports -Insight Designs 44:33.293
5 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 45:17.424
6 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 45:42.466
7 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 45:51.697 Teammate Win: Jim Kraychy
8 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 46:08.226
9 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 46:08.676 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
10 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 46:09.425
11 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 46:32.919
12 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics @ 2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Steven Worley
13 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing @ 3 Lap Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
14 Kevin Dean BoulderCentre for Orthopedics @ 3 Lap Teammate Top 5: Steven Worley
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Curfman Unattached 45:18.934
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 47:11.663
2 Jenna Danser pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
3 Chris Vanpatten Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 39:27.157
2 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 39:30.716
3 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing 40:28.124
4 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries @1 Lap
5 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing @1 Lap
6 Carol Storey Wish for Wheels @3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling 1:01:28
Off The Front
2 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:01:33
Off The Front
3 Tony Baca Unattached 1:01:37
Off The Front
4 Noah Granigan UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:01:37
Off The Front
5 Daniel Summerhill Unattached 1:01:37
Off The Front
6 William Dugan Unattached 1:01:38
Off The Front
7 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 1:01:40
Off The Front
8 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:07
Off The Front
9 Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project 1:02:39
1
10 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:02:40
2
11 Colby Lange UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max 1:02:41
3
12 Giancarlo Bianchi Sonic Boom Racing 1:02:42
4
13 Jack Niewold Unattached 1:02:44
5
14 Nikos Hessert Unattached 1:02:44
6
15 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:45
7
16 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:45
8
17 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:45
9
18 Sam Fritz Unattached 1:02:46
10
19 Ben Laforce Primal-Audi Denver 1:02:46
11
20 Lucas Marshall Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:02:48
12
21 Chase Wark Unattached 1:02:48
13
22 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:02:49
14
23 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:02:49
15
24 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:02:50
16
25 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 1:02:51
17
26 Tayne Andrade Unattached 1:02:52
18
27 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:02:52
19
28 Grant Koontz UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar 1:02:53
20
29 Max Huddleston FAVE 1:02:53
30 Jon Moro Unattached 1:03:04
31 Axel Voitik FAVE 1:03:11
32 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:03:17
33 Jake Magee Unattached 1:03:18
34 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 1:03:19
35 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Nicholas Wirski Primal-Audi Denver @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
38 William Gavato Unattached Pulled
Off The Back
39 Riley Burgon Reynolds Roofing Racing Pulled
Off The Back
40 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver Pulled
Off The Back
41 Brice Hansen Unattached Pulled
Off The Back
42 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver Pulled
Off The Back
43 Gabe Murray NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team Pulled
Off The Back
44 David Almanzan Unattached Pulled
Off The Back
45 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo Pulled
Off The Back
46 Andrew Wheeler Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl Pulled
Off The Back
47 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports Pulled
Off The Back
48 Erin Witter Old School Industries Pulled
Off The Back
49 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation Pulled
Off The Back
DNF Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Efren Ortega Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle & Ski DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Deangelis Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Melvin Barrios Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reade Warner Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 50:07.795
Off The Front
2 Jacob Read 50:14.299
Off The Front
3 Rory Devin Unattached 50:14.746
Off The Front
4 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 50:31.510
Off The Front
5 Matthew Brady COS Racing 50:46.190
Off The Front
6 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 50:58.935
Off The Front
7 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 51:03.817
8 Spencer White Unattached 51:05.348
9 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:06.947
10 John Lawyer NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 51:07.145
11 Sanjin Obhodas Primal-Audi Denver 51:07.458
12 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder 51:07.656
13 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 51:07.690
14 Charles Shobe Highline Racing 51:10.790
1
15 Greg Jackson Sonic Boom Racing 51:10.991
2
16 Louis Mueller Unattached 51:11.948
3
17 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 51:13.996
4
18 Christopher Schroeder Unattached 51:15.364
19 Deniz Warraich Unattached 51:16.459
20 Luke Mcconnell Unattached 51:16.770
21 Michael Morton Highline Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
25 Ethan Dunham Unattached @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald Palmares Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Kouznetsov CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Sullivan Republic Cycles Boulder DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michelle Henry Palmares Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Zacharey Elzi Unattached DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 39:05.757
Off The Front
2 Aaron Calhoun Primal-Audi Denver 39:14.672
Off The Front
3 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 39:39.231
Off The Front
4 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:44.874
1
5 Daniel Cummins Unattached 39:45.174
2
6 Gabe Thomas pedal RACING 39:45.468
3
7 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 39:45.551
4
8 Judd Nutting Twin Peaks Racing 39:45.618
5
9 Neil Phippen Primal-Audi Denver 39:45.902
6
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
10 Frederick Lintz Unattached 39:46.008
7
11 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 39:46.046
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
12 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 39:46.112
9
13 Lucas Lenoch The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 39:46.147
10
14 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 39:46.192
11
15 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:46.354
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
16 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:46.603
13
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
17 Drew Sotebeer Unattached 39:47.361
14
18 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 39:47.500
15
19 Ryan Witt Primal-Audi Denver 39:47.986 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
20 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 39:51.982
21 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 39:55.027
22 Darren Hewitson Primal-Audi Denver 39:55.087 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
23 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 40:03.776
1
24 Adam Tanvas pedal RACING
2
25 Darren Riethmiller Primal-Audi Denver
3
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
26 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team
4
27 Hugh Maceachran Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
28 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
29 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing
30 Andy Archinal Unattached
31 Kyle Dow Primal-Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
32 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
33 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing Racing
34 Parker Lindley Unattached
35 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing
36 Eli Cashman Unattached
37 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING
38 Peter Gee Palmares Racing
39 Jared Hanson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team
40 Mike Fibiger Unattached
41 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re
42 Aaron Buechter Unattached
43 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
44 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing
45 Oriol Brull Unattached
46 Brian Delmotte Reynolds Roofing Racing
DNF Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re DNF
Off The Back
DNF Grant Scherber Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Calhoun
DNF Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Babcock Unattached 28:49.444
Off The Front
2 Martin Osorio Unattached 28:49.864
Off The Front
3 Jason Kosena pedal RACING 28:50.364
Off The Front
4 Joshua Einhorn Unattached 28:50.593
Off The Front
5 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 28:50.622
Off The Front
6 Chuck Fryberger Unattached 28:50.653
Off The Front
7 Ross Meyer Unattached 28:51.157
Off The Front
8 Brian Kosena Unattached 28:51.253
Off The Front
9 Russell Slade Unattached 28:51.438
Off The Front
10 Alex Schlosser Old School Industries 28:51.942
Off The Front
11 Benjamin Boncella pedal RACING 28:53.068
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
12 Brian Bandle Denver Bicycle Cafe 28:54.234
Off The Front
13 Stephen Douglas pedal RACING 28:54.642
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
14 Philip Gresock pedal RACING 28:55.100
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
15 Scott Schubert Training Peaks 28:56.802
Off The Front
16 Stephen Michon Primal-Audi Denver 29:00.388
Off The Front
17 David Sedelnick Unattached 30:03.469
Off The Front
18 Broox Pulford Palmares Racing 30:05.682
Off The Front
19 Ryan Carlson Unattached 30:06.676
Off The Front
20 Daniel Spira Denver Bicycle Cafe 30:08.802
Off The Front
21 Dan Petrykowski Unattached 30:18.346
Off The Front
22 Ian Wallace Unattached 30:21.549
Off The Front
23 Brayan Gomez Unattached 30:24.444
Off The Front
24 Justin Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 30:32.365
Off The Front
25 Phillip Merrill pedal RACING 30:32.668 Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
26 Daniel Mcgonegle pedal RACING 30:33.196
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
27 Cory Prager Unattached 30:39.181
28 Matthew Roeder Primal-Audi Denver 30:43.114
29 Stanley (jake) White Denver Bicycle Cafe 30:46.193
1
30 Adam Vannoy Unattached 30:46.394
2
31 Ryan Sobczak Unattached 30:46.434
3
32 Nathan Hawkins Unattached 30:46.474
4
33 Joseph Weingart Unattached 30:46.511
34 Lakota Cheek Unattached 30:46.556
35 Brandon Gist VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 30:46.595
36 James Mccreery Primal-Audi Denver 30:46.595
37 Bruno Echegoyen chirinos Unattached 30:50.939
38 Steven Parker Unattached 30:50.978
39 Michael Belles Unattached 30:51.014
40 Jeremy Schupbach Unattached 30:51.054
41 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 30:51.097 Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
42 Alfonso Martinez Unattached 33:06.121
43 Spencer Hodges Unattached 33:06.162
44 Peter Mccarty Unattached 33:06.201
45 Matthew Schell Primal-Audi Denver 33:06.243
46 Samuel Redman Unattached 33:06.991
47 Kevin Hanover Unattached 33:06.991
48 Jim Zahradnick Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 33:07.040
49 Jonathan Knisely Palmares Racing 33:07.089
50 Osprey Brown Denver Bicycle Cafe 33:07.136
51 Andrew Pearce pedal RACING 33:07.184 Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
52 Greg Moore pedal RACING 33:07.222 Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
53 David Broome Unattached 33:07.266
54 Matt Dipaolo Unattached 33:07.314
55 Connor Miller Unattached 33:08.940
56 Matthew Gebert Unattached 33:08.981
57 John Housner Unattached 33:09.019
58 Jair Ocampo Unattached 33:09.060
59 Imran Ahmad Unattached 33:09.088
60 Mewael Ahmedin Unattached 36:56.853
Off The Back
61 Hudson Shih Unattached 36:56.895
Off The Back
62 Michael Trimarchi Unattached 36:56.930
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Clyne Unattached 45:15.243
2 Julie Emmerman Unattached 46:07.501
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 46:07.766
4 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling Team 46:08.168
5 Aimee Vasse Unattached 46:09.147
6 Holly Mathews Unattached 46:10.387
7 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling 46:10.580 Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
8 Allison Crow Orion Racing 46:13.786
9 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 46:14.252
10 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 46:14.908 Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
11 Emily Houtchens Unattached 46:14.961
12 Ashley King Orion Racing 46:15.223
13 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 46:20.857
14 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 46:28.388 Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
15 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 2 Lap
DNF Anna Dorovskikh Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen Palmares Racing 46:12.356
2 Jenny Lucke CU Cycling-Boulder 46:14.722
3 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 46:15.273
4 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 46:15.836
5 Barb Blakley pedal RACING 46:16.784
6 Sarah Ginsbach Unattached 46:19.594
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 47:05.438
8 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines @ 1 Lap
10 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing @ 2 Lap Teammate Win: Andrea Fasen
11 Heidi Gurov 9seventy Racing @ 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 39:28.615
2 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 39:28.860
3 Olivia Woodruff Colorado Women's Cycling Project 39:30.944
4 Taylor Johnson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 39:31.513
5 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 39:33.088
6 Heather Romenesko Unattached 39:36.722
7 Bria Edwards Unattached 39:38.581
8 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 40:30.258 Teammate Top 5: Marjorie Goodyear
9 Carly Wegran Unattached @1 Lap
10 Alicia Caldwell Palmares Racing @1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Marjorie Goodyear
DNF Dawn Manfredonia Revolution Women's Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 39:30.549
2 Ashley Watling Palmares Racing 39:32.841 Teammate Win: Carly Williamson
3 Anna Kramer Colorado Women's Cycling Project 39:36.955
4 Allen Micaela Unattached @1 Lap
5 Alexandra Coulter Unattached @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1