Log In
Jefferson Cup Road Race • Apr 20 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing 3:08:16
Off The Front
2 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:08:30
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:08:32
4 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:08:36
1
5 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 3:08:37
2
6 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 3:08:37
3
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:08:38
4
8 Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing 3:08:38
5
9 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING 3:08:38
6
10 Ron Francoise tuazon 7 Eleven Cliqq - air21 by Roadbike 3:08:38
7
11 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:08:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
12 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:08:39
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
13 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 3:08:39
10
14 Noah Flaxman FLX Coaching 3:08:39
11
15 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:08:40
12
16 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle 3:08:40
13
17 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:08:40
14
18 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:08:40
15
19 Samuel James Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:08:41
16
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
20 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:08:42
17
21 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 3:08:42
18
22 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:08:43
19
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
23 Jose Escobar Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 3:08:45
20
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
24 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 3:08:58
25 Merwin Davis CycleSmart 3:09:07
26 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad 3:09:24 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
27 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
28 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albemarle
29 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
30 Gabe Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
31 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 3:12:59
32 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
33 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
34 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
35 Blane Maddox Kreitler Racing Team/Guest Rider
36 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company
37 Charkie Huegel LPVC
38 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
39 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
40 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
41 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
42 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
43 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
44 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
45 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
46 Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Racing
47 George Ganoung Otterhaus/K&F Construction
48 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
DNF William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle
DNF John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
DNF Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Daniel Drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:36:00
Off The Front
2 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:36:00
Off The Front
3 Jules Van kempen North Carolina Cycling & Triathlon 2:36:02
Off The Front
4 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:36:10
5 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:36:14
1
6 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 2:36:15
2
7 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:15
3
8 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:36:16
4
9 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:17
5
10 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:36:17
6
11 Theodore Mclean Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:36:17
7
12 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle 2:36:17
8
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:36:18
9
Teammate Top 5: Iain Mackeith
14 Jacob Vellaccio Squadra Coppi 2:36:18
10
15 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 2:36:18
11
16 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:36:18
12
17 William Hickman 2:36:18
13
18 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 2:36:18
14
Teammate Win: Tobias Klein
19 Dylan Stagner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:18
15
20 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:36:19
16
21 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:19
17
22 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing 2:36:19
18
23 Jonathan Schiefer 2:36:19
19
24 Josh Logan Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 2:36:19
20
25 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 2:36:20
21
26 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling 2:36:20
22
27 Unknown Rider 2:36:20
23
28 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lateral S 2:36:20
24
Teammate Win: Tobias Klein
29 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:36:21
25
30 Erik Bleecher Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:36:21
26
31 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 2:36:21
27
32 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:21
28
33 Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle 2:36:22
29
34 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:36:23
30
35 Andrew Mclaren Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:36:26 Teammate Top 5: Clay Moulton
36 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:36:26 Teammate Top 5: Clay Moulton
37 Unknown Rider 2:36:27
38 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 2:36:28
39 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 2:36:30
40 Christopher Guepe CDE Edge Racing 2:36:30
41 John Mckenna Rogues Racing 2:36:31
42 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:36:33 Teammate Top 5: Clay Moulton
43 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co. 2:36:37
44 Tom Neumann Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:36:59 Teammate Top 5: Clay Moulton
45 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club 2:38:26
Off The Back
46 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:40:20
Off The Back
47 Amilcar Samudio Artemis Racing
Off The Back
48 John Erickson
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling 2:13:04
Off The Front
2 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 2:13:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Neil Etheridge
3 Brady Whicker
Off The Front
4 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing 2:13:26
1
5 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 2:13:26
2
6 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 2:13:26
3
7 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 2:13:26
4
8 Ryan Lee V-DAY 2:13:26
5
9 Evan Cheney Charlottesville Racing Club 2:13:27
6
10 Luke Flaxman FLX Coaching 2:13:27
7
11 Josh Moore Bike Rack Racing 2:13:27
8
12 Rajesh Nair 2:13:27
9
13 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing 2:13:27
10
14 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 2:13:29
11
15 David Rodda WWVC Racing 2:13:29
12
16 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 2:13:29
13
17 Brian Phipps
14
18 Darren David Just me 2:13:36
19 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 2:13:37 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Haines
20 Alexander Hedrick 2:13:40
21 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 2:13:41
22 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 2:13:41
23 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 2:13:44
24 David Saunders VeloLabs Racing 2:13:54 Teammate Top 5: James Kohler
25 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket 2:14:05
26 Daniel Cribb 2:14:21
27 Joseph Nowariak Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc 2:14:21
28 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 2:14:35 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Haines
29 Phil Lekavich 2:16:33
30 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite 2:16:43
31 Jerome Guyon fat frog racing team 2:17:16
32 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 2:17:45 Teammate Top 5: James Kohler
33 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:18:48
34 Eric Wilkening Charlottesville Racing Club 2:20:45
35 Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling 2:21:19
36 William Foulds 2:21:59
37 George Qadado
38 Thomas Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Hee Song NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
41 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
42 Matt Keiper Walt Racing
43 Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: James Kohler
44 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo
DNF Clete Willems Redshift Racing
DNF Joel Pierson
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hagen 1:13:42
Off The Front
2 Frederik Gijzel VeloLabs Racing 1:14:43
Off The Front
3 Jernej Markovc Charlottesville Racing Club 1:14:44
Off The Front
4 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing 1:14:57
1
5 Isaac Edwards Star City Cycling 1:14:57
2
6 Matthew Glowacki Virginia Polytechnic and State Univ 1:14:58
3
7 Aidan Bouden Fat Frogs Racing 1:14:58
4
8 Alex Batres Velolabs racing 1:14:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Frederik Gijzel
9 Brian Anderson THR 1:14:59
6
10 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing 1:15:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Frederik Gijzel
11 John Kearney 1:15:03
12 Omar Lopez VeloLabs Racing 1:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Frederik Gijzel
13 Alex Ryan District taco racing team 1:15:03
14 Morgan Heugel 1:15:04
15 Trenton Powell CRC 1:15:05
16 Matthew Ball AVC p/b michelob ultra 1:15:19
17 Jared Leppert 1:15:19
18 Reed Griffith 1:19:35
Off The Back
19 Michael Espinosa USO OAT 1:20:05
Off The Back
20 Joshua Gelser 1:20:07
Off The Back
21 Tj Kuczewski Dire Wolf 1:20:13
Off The Back
22 Les Bowers 1:21:41
Off The Back
23 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Racing 1:21:55
Off The Back
24 David Irby 1:22:18
Off The Back
25 David Hodges 1:22:29
Off The Back
26 Ben Hale VeloLabs Racing 1:24:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederik Gijzel
27 Tyler Yoder 1:27:30
Off The Back
28 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing 1:28:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederik Gijzel
29 Michael Struble 1:28:07
Off The Back
30 Cory Winfrey Charlottesville Triathlon Club 1:28:08
Off The Back
31 Lukasz Sakowicz 1:30:57
Off The Back
32 Matthew Roberts Richmond Velo Sport 1:33:36
Off The Back
33 Carson Anthony
Off The Back
34 James O'keeffe American Flyers 1:34:12
Off The Back
35 Alban Guyon Fat Frog 1:36:19
Off The Back
36 Andrew Callahan National Capital Velo Club 1:36:54
Off The Back
37 Andy Jabbour 1:37:27
Off The Back
38 Charlie Kalnite Charlottesville Racing Club 1:38:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jernej Markovc
DNF Christopher Recke
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Racing 2:25:55
Off The Front
2 Adam Pulford Team BeyerAuto/DC Velo Limited 2:25:56
Off The Front
3 Jacob Tremblay Carolina PedalWorks 2:30:25
Off The Front
4 Richard Serton CRC 2:30:25
Off The Front
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 2:30:41
Off The Front
6 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:30:41
Off The Front
7 Chris Hardee Team Beyer Auto 2:30:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Pulford
8 Eli Hengst 2:30:50
Off The Front
9 Nelson Daniel NGCA pb Tyler Perry Studios 2:31:13
1
10 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 2:31:14
2
Teammate Top 5: Adam Pulford
11 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:31:14
3
12 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:31:15
4
13 Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:31:15
5
14 John Dove NSMI RACING 2:31:15
6
15 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:31:16
7
16 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 2:31:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
17 John Gray CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 2:31:18
18 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain 2:31:22
19 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:31:31 Teammate Top 5: Adam Pulford
20 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:31:44
21 J Mart 2:31:50
Off The Back
22 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing 2:33:16
Off The Back
23 Phillip Robb Cutaway USA 2:48:29
Off The Back
DNF Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 2:30:41
Off The Front
2 Damjan Novoselnik Sportif Coaching Group/Patapasco Bi 2:30:41
Off The Front
3 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 2:31:16
Off The Front
4 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:31:19
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2:31:29
Off The Front
6 Christopher Burns Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:38:09
1
7 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
2
8 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
3
9 Marco Scuriatti
4
10 Tom Seaman
5
11 Karl Schmitz Full Spectrum Racing
6
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 2:03:32
1
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 2:03:32
2
3 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-El 2:03:33
3
4 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 2:03:33
4
5 Adam Northup Carytown 2:03:33
5
6 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:03:33
6
7 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 2:03:34
7
Teammate Win: Erik Engle
8 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 2:03:34
8
9 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:03:34
9
10 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 2:03:35
10
11 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:35
11
12 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:35
12
13 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2:03:36
13
14 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:37
14
15 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:37
15
16 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:03:37
16
17 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:03:37
17
18 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle 2:03:40
19 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2:03:40
20 Sean Chisham NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:41
21 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 2:03:41
22 Eric Dempster Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 2:03:43
23 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:03:48
24 Aric Line Team Beyer Auto 2:03:49
25 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain 2:03:53
26 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 2:03:57 Teammate Top 5: Nima Ebrahimnejad
27 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 2:03:58
28 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:03:58
29 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H 2:05:00
30 Shawn Fenty Veyer Auto 2:05:16
31 Michael Buttrey Those who get fat in the winter 2:07:41
32 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B
33 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing
34 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo
35 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
DNF Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Cyclologic 1:41:17
Off The Front
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:41:31
Off The Front
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 1:43:57
1
4 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 1:43:58
2
5 Marc Frazer
3
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:43:59
4
7 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu 1:44:00
5
8 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:44:00
6
9 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:44:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
10 Dennis Crockett AVC p/b Micheob Ultra 1:44:01
8
11 David Hearn Artemis Racing 1:44:02
9
12 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:44:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
13 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 1:44:03
11
14 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:44:03
12
15 Michael Sardelis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:44:09 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
16 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:44:10 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
17 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing 1:44:11
18 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo 1:44:12
19 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Hous 1:45:35
20 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 1:45:35 Teammate Top 5: David Clarke
21 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport 1:45:35 Teammate Top 5: David Clarke
22 Jesse Foster Artemis 1:45:36
23 Douglass Gyatt PoWER 1:45:36
24 Nathan Fountain Charlottesville Racing Club 1:45:36
25 Bruce Arnsbarger HPC 1:45:36
26 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club 1:45:36
DNF Matthew Robins unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Cheerbacks - Fat Frogs Racing 1:44:04
2 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing 1:44:08
3 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/ 1:45:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 2:27:38
2 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING 2:27:41
1
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling 2:27:41
2
4 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 2:27:41
3
5 Melissa Tallent SEAVS/Haymarket 2:27:41
4
6 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 2:27:41
5
7 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING 2:27:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Erin Bougie
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 2:27:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Marion Palmieri-nisseler
9 Maatje Benassi 2:27:44
8
10 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling 2:27:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Marion Palmieri-nisseler
11 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com 2:27:49
12 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket 2:27:59 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Tallent
13 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
DNF Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 2:27:38
2 Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:27:40
3 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:27:41
4 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 2:27:42
5 Beth Catherwood US Military 2:27:44
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 2:27:47
7 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Womens Racing 2:27:50
8 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 2:28:24
9 Katherine Sarkisov Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Julie Huang tucker Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett 1:25:52
Off The Front
2 Lisa Pitman Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 1:25:53
Off The Front
3 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 1:25:53
Off The Front
4 Joanne Gribler 1:25:54
Off The Front
5 Halaina Demba Phase Cycling 1:26:26
Off The Front
6 Lisa Howenstein Fiv3 Racing 1:27:48
Off The Front
7 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 1:28:06
Off The Front
8 Leah Armstrong Artemis Racing 1:28:07
Off The Front
9 Amanda Deverich Fat Frogs 1:28:11
Off The Front
10 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing 1:30:26
Off The Front
11 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 1:30:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Anna Avila
12 Deedee Karanian Rogue Velo Racing 1:30:30
Off The Front
13 Michelle Lake Fiv3 Racing 1:30:32
Off The Front
14 Natasha Koermer Pro Bike FC 1:32:08
Off The Front
15 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling 1:34:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Halaina Demba
16 Eun Lee Artemis Racing 1:34:12
Off The Front
17 Elizabeth Niles GII 1:41:39
18 Allison Duvall Downshift WTF
19 Chandra Little Probike FC Women's Racing
20 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing
21 Chlo ester Cook Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Herrera Bren
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3