Log In
Commerce Criterium • Apr 28 2019
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Associati 22:09
2 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports/Nissan of Pa 22:10
3 Noah Smith Welland Racing 22:14
4 Jackson Whorton 0 22:33
5 Chase Beck 0 23:01
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 23:38
7 Matthew Crabbe North Georgia Cycling Associati @1Lap Teammate Win: Julien Ruhe
8 John Balthrop Welland Racing @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Noah Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 28:01
2 William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team 28:31
3 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling @1Lap
4 Alex Comella Welland Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper 28:07
2 Yukio Mariner 28:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 46:56
Off The Front
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling 46:56
Off The Front
3 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 46:57
Off The Front
4 Eric Nelson 601 Racing 46:57
Off The Front
5 David Callahan 0 46:57
Off The Front
6 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 47:12
Off The Front
7 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati 47:13
Off The Front
8 Michael Zinkann Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 47:19
Off The Front
9 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 47:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
10 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 47:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
11 Daniel Holt Team Novo Nordisk 47:25
Off The Front
12 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 47:32
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 47:33
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
14 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 47:35
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 47:52
Off The Back
1
16 Tony Robinson Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 46:56
Off The Front
2
17 Khan Kogure Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 46:57
Off The Front
18 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 46:57
Off The Front
19 Paul Harkins Supra Cycling Team 46:58
Off The Front
20 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 46:59
Off The Front
21 Ryan Crabbe 0 47:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
22 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 47:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
23 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 47:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
24 Adam Long Constellation Cycling 47:19
Off The Front
25 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 47:19
Off The Front
26 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 47:34
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW 38:30
1
2 James Carney C4 Cycling 38:32
2
3 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati 38:32
3
4 Kurt Jambretz Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 38:32
4
5 Kirk Corsello North Georgia Cycling Associati 38:33
5
6 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 38:34
6
7 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 38:34
7
8 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 38:35
8
9 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 38:36
9
10 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 38:38
10
11 Emilio Asconeguy EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 38:39
11
12 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 38:39
12
13 Scott Morris 0 38:40
13
14 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc 38:43
15 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 38:50
16 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing 38:54
17 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 39:05
18 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 39:12
Off The Back
19 John Erickson 0 39:51
Off The Back
20 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 38:34
2 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events 38:44
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 39:50 Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Harper 22:35
2 Peyton Beck 23:41
3 Jeremiah Washington @1Lap
4 Humberto Melendez @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 50:47
1
2 Amai Rawls Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 50:47
2
3 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We 50:47
3
4 Matt Stordy 0 50:48
4
5 Benhur Sturaro 0 50:48
5
6 Samuel Dobrozsi 0 50:48
6
7 Andrew Hodges East Point Track Club 50:48
7
8 Skyler Diacou The 706 Project 50:49
8
9 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 50:49
9
10 Anthony Bailey Crosswind Sports Management 50:50
10
11 Preston Buehrer 0 50:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
12 Mcaben Prince Dornier Racing 50:50
12
13 Dylan Cantrell C4 Cycling 50:50
13
14 Jacob Kuper 0 50:50
14
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
15 Michael Martin 0 50:50
15
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
16 Zachary Zionts 0 50:50
16
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
17 Jack White 601 Racing 50:51
17
18 Luke Scott 0 50:52
18
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
19 Cole Rasser The 706 Project 50:52
19
20 Eric Nelson 601 Racing 50:52
20
21 Yukio Mariner 0 50:52
21
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
22 Cody Parker C4 Cycling 50:52
22
23 Joshua Marshall 0 50:52
23
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
24 Lanier Ash 0 50:52
24
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
25 Carlos Norena 0 50:52
25
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
26 Michael Zinkann Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 50:52
26
27 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing 50:52
27
28 Paul Harkins 0 50:53
28
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
29 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 50:53
29
30 Ian Poore North Georgia Cycling Associati 50:53
30
31 Mike Morse 0 50:53
31
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
32 Tommy Morrison 0 50:56 Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
33 John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b Elevation 51:05
34 Steven Ramirez 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 30:26
1
2 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 30:26
2
3 Stephen Wiedl 0 30:26
3
4 Zachary Mccullough 0 30:27
4
5 Julien Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Associati 30:28
5
6 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling 30:28
6
7 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 30:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
8 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 30:29
8
9 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team 30:29
9
10 Juan Jose munera chavarria 0 30:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wiedl
11 Barrington Slack 0 30:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wiedl
12 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 30:32
12
Teammate Win: Timothy Carbone
13 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 30:32
13
14 Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles 30:37
15 William Wolfe Supra Cycling Team 31:08
Off The Back
16 Ryan Fish North Atlanta Riding Club 32:27
Off The Back
17 John Cummings North Atlanta Riding Club 32:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:15:19
2 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:15:19
3 Roderick Asconeguy diaz EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:15:19
4 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:15:23
1
5 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:15:25
2
6 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:15:26
3
7 Gregorio Bare EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:15:26
4
Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
8 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:15:27
5
9 Luke Keough TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:15:27
6
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
10 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 1:15:27
7
11 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:15:27
8
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
12 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:15:27
9
13 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:15:27
10
14 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:27
11
15 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:15:27
12
16 Cristian Clavero EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:15:27
13
Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
17 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar 1:15:28
14
18 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 1:15:28
15
19 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:15:28
16
Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
20 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:15:28
17
21 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 1:15:28
18
22 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:15:28
19
Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
23 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:15:28
20
Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
24 Akil Campbell NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:15:28
21
25 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:15:28
22
Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
26 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:15:29
23
27 Seth Jones UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b 1:15:29
24
28 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:15:29
25
Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
29 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:29
26
30 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:29
27
31 Kyle Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:15:29
28
32 John Borstelmann Team Marc Pro p/b Gym One 1:15:29
29
33 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling 1:15:30
30
34 Jake Magee Pearl Izumi- Giant USA 1:15:30
31
35 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:15:30
32
36 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:15:31
37 Andrew Scarano 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:15:31
38 Adrian Hegyvary TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:15:31 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
39 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 1:15:32
40 Daniel Summerhill TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:15:32 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
41 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems 403557
Off The Back
42 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:15:32
43 Anthony Yaques Automatic Racing 1:15:32
44 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 1:15:32
45 Michael Grant 0 1:15:32
46 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:32
47 Daniel Lausin velovit / palmer safety 1:15:34
48 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:15:35
49 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:35
50 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad 1:15:35
51 Artur Sagat 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:15:36
52 Zola Mehlomakulu Unattached 1:15:37
53 Jure Rupnik DC Bank pro Cycling team 1:15:37
54 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:15:37
55 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
56 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:15:38
57 Andrew Scott Team Skyline Pro Cycling 1:15:39
58 Sergio Fredes EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
59 Andy Prickett Team Dayton cycling 1:15:41
60 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:15:43
61 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:15:43
62 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:15:44
63 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 1:15:44
64 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 1:16:10
65 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:12
66 Paul Warner Team Clif Bar 1:16:19
Off The Back
67 Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:17:25
Off The Back
68 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing 22:25
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 28:33
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 24:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Rogan PAALS 28:26
2 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 28:32
1
3 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 28:33
2
4 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 28:33
3
5 Anastasia Shilova 0 28:33
4
6 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Associati 28:33
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Rally UHC Cycling 55:54
1
2 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK 55:54
2
3 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 55:56
3
4 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 55:56
4
5 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 55:57
5
6 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling 55:57
6
7 Natalie Redmond Fearless Femme Racing 55:57
7
8 Daniely Garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 55:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
9 Winanda Spoor Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 55:57
9
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
10 Emily Spence Gray Goat Bullseye 55:57
10
11 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 55:57
11
12 Madeline Bemis Milligan Cycling 55:58
12
13 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycing 55:58
13
14 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Bullseye 55:58
14
15 Larissa Castelari de lima Milligan Cycling 55:58
15
16 Shelby Reynolds Fearless Femme Racing 55:59
16
17 Marta Morris LA Sweat 55:59
17
18 Danielle Moreshead LA Sweat 55:59
18
19 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint 55:59
19
20 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 55:59
20
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
21 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racin 55:59
21
22 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 56:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
23 Makayla Macpherson twenty 20 jr development 56:00
23
24 Hannah Shell DNA Pro Cycling Team 56:00
24
25 Emily Flynn LA Sweat 56:00
25
26 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 56:01
26
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
27 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 56:01
27
28 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 56:01
28
29 Judah Sencenbaugh 706 Project / United Healthcare 56:01
29
30 Manuela Escobar Milligan Cycling 56:01
30
31 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 56:01
31
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
32 Vanessa Botero Milligan Cycling 56:01
32
33 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 56:02
33
34 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Racing Women 56:02
34
35 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK 56:02
35
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
36 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 56:03
36
37 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 56:03
37
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
38 Laura Van gilder Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 56:04
38
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
39 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 56:04
39
40 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 56:04
40
41 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 56:04
41
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
42 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 56:05
42
43 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 56:07
43
44 Ana Casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 56:09
44
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
45 Scotti Lechuga Fearless Femme Racing 56:10
45
46 Erica Allar Rally UHC Cycling 56:15 Teammate Win: Summer Moak
47 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye 56:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15