Log In
Fall River Criterium • Aug 25 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:06:02
Off The Front
2 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:06:04
Off The Front
3 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:06:36
Off The Front
4 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 1:06:37
Off The Front
5 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:06:43
6 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:06:44
7 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:06:51
1
8 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 1:06:52
2
9 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:06:53
3
Teammate Win: John Harris
10 Vivien Rindisbacher New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:06:53
4
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
11 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:06:54
5
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
12 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:06:54
6
13 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:06:55
7
14 Sam Morkal williams Unattached 1:07:08
15 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:07:16
16 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:07:56
Off The Back
17 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Harris
18 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
19 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
20 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle lapped
Off The Back
21 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Drake Deuel
22 David Potter lapped
Off The Back
23 Eric Loehle lapped
Off The Back
DNF Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling DNF Teammate Win: John Harris
DNF Travis Dixon Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Michael Williams Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
DNF Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling DNF
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles DNF
DNF Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling DNF Teammate Win: John Harris
DNF Derin Iscan Minuteman road club DNF
DNF Paul Davis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:54:35
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:38
Off The Front
3 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:54:39
Off The Front
4 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:54:39
Off The Front
5 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:54:39
Off The Front
6 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:54:40
Off The Front
7 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:58
Off The Front
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:55:15
9 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:55:19
1
10 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:55:19
2
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
11 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 0:55:20
3
12 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:55:21
4
13 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:55:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
14 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:55:22
6
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:55:22
7
Teammate Win: Vincent Bolt
16 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:55:23
8
17 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:55:24
18 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:55:26 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
19 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:55:31
20 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:55:32
21 Julio Lujambio athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 0:55:58
Off The Back
22 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:56:45
Off The Back
23 Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent lapped
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
DNF Christopher Cavallaro DNF
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas DNF
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:57:57
Off The Front
2 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:58:16
1
3 Kyle Gates Wheelworks racing team 0:58:16
2
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 0:58:16
3
5 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:58:17
4
6 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 0:58:17
5
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:58:17
6
8 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:58:17
7
9 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:58:17
8
10 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:58:17
9
11 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:58:18
10
12 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:58:18
11
13 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 0:58:18
12
14 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:58:18
13
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:58:18
14
16 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:58:19
15
17 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:58:19
16
18 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:58:20
17
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:58:21
18
20 Jorge Fernandes Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:58:21
19
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:58:22
20
22 Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:58:23
21
23 Jairo Ballesteros Unattached 0:58:24
22
24 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:58:24
23
25 Kerry Litka Sunapee Racing Team 0:58:26
24
26 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:58:28
25
27 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:58:28
26
28 Ralf Geiben-lynn 0:58:30
27
29 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 0:59:10
Off The Back
30 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 0:59:56
Off The Back
31 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:58:26
DNF Wilson Martinez polanco DNF
DNF Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE DNF
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
DNF Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF John Kasbohm Northampton cycling DNF
DNF Steve Giguere DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:55:57
Off The Front
2 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:55:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Bisson
3 Jose r Torres 0:56:13
1
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:56:13
2
Teammate Win: Robert Bisson
5 Marc Tatar SVC/Bikeworks 0:56:14
3
6 Donald Kimball 0:56:14
4
7 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 0:56:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Marc Tatar
8 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:56:14
6
9 John Tickle SVC/BikeWorks 0:56:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Marc Tatar
10 Frank Jennings 0:56:15
8
11 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:56:51
Off The Back
12 Edward Blank Team BFSC 0:57:45
Off The Back
13 Lisa Berger Team BFSC lapped
Off The Back
DNF John Stewart Bikes & Life DNF
DNF Bruce Weinberg BSKGSD Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:44
1
2 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:58:45
2
3 Stephen Cameron Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
3
4 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:58:45
4
5 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 0:58:45
5
6 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:45
6
7 Eric Loehle 0:58:45
7
8 Will King CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:58:46
8
9 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:46
9
Teammate Win: Colin Reuter
10 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 0:58:46
10
11 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:47
11
12 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 0:58:47
12
13 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 0:58:48
13
14 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:49
14
15 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:49
15
Teammate Win: Colin Reuter
16 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:58:49
16
Teammate Top 5: Austin Hevey
17 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Rac 0:58:52
18 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 0:58:52 Teammate Top 5: John Bonetsky
19 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:58:55
20 Robert Murray R-Cubed 0:58:59 Teammate Top 5: John Bonetsky
21 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:59:03
22 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:59:03
23 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:14
24 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:59:28
Off The Back
25 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 0:59:43
Off The Back
26 Guillaume Leclerc 1:01:56
Off The Back
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks DNF
DNF Justin Cummings R-Cubed DNF Teammate Top 5: John Bonetsky
DNF Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:44
1
2 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:49:44
2
3 Eric Melillo 0:49:45
3
4 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:45
4
5 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 0:49:45
5
6 Lee Dumaliang 0:49:45
6
7 Robert Ballenthin 545Velo 0:49:49 Teammate Top 5: Mark Poirier
8 Mark Castrovinci Minutemen Road Club 0:49:49
9 Christopher Veilleux 0:49:50
10 Guillaume Leclerc 0:49:52
11 Andrew Gestrich Minuteman Road Club 0:49:52
12 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Rac 0:49:55
13 Michael Weitz 0:50:08
14 Adam Phillips NBX P&P
Off The Back
15 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth P&P
Off The Back
16 Robert Burns P&P
Off The Back
17 Richard Fulton P&P
Off The Back
18 Michael O'neill NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT P&P
Off The Back
19 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo P&P
Off The Back
20 Pearse Martin CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
21 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P
Off The Back
22 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs P&P
Off The Back
23 Rob Strickland P&P
Off The Back
24 Robert Koehler Big Man Big Watts P&P
Off The Back
25 Bradley Lash P&P
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Roldan Wentworth Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Christopher Dallarosa DNF
DNF Patrick Lapage DNF
DNF Adam Marong Deadweight Psychlers Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:49:46
2 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:49:50
3 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:49:50
4 Richard Salit SVC Bikeworks 0:49:50 Teammate Win: Christian Roos
5 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:51
6 Jay Vasconcellos 0:49:51
7 Greg Hurlock SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:59 Teammate Win: Christian Roos
8 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club P&P
9 Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks P&P Teammate Win: Christian Roos
10 David Bettridge Nothing Matters P&P
DNF Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Jonathan Delcolle SVC / Bikeworks DNF Teammate Win: Christian Roos
DNF Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Bob Lelievre DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:48
2 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 0:34:48
3 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:34:51
4 Nicholas Ballesteros AP junior development p/b corner cy 0:34:53 Teammate Win: David Sandoval
5 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:35:57 Teammate Win: David Sandoval
6 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:35:57 Teammate Win: David Sandoval
7 Marcus Orr Burlingame Badgers 0:37:25
DNF Mikayla Passage New England Devo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:42
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:40
3 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:40
4 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 0:50:40
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:41
6 Katherine Mills GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:44
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:50:49
8 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:50:58
9 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling lapped
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Gamel Team pratt/Phil 0:34:07
2 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:34:42
3 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 0:35:24
4 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:35:26
5 Irene Hu fat kid cardio club 0:36:25
6 Mikayla Passage lapped
7 Cheryl Del colle SVC/BIKEWORKS lapped Teammate Top 5: Kylee Hitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3