Log In
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC • Sep 2 2019
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 4:49:41
2 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 4:51:37
3 Aaron Calhoun Project Supertraining 4:51:55
4 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 4:58:00
5 Andrew Weinstein Unattached 5:02:20
6 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 5:03:28
7 Sam Anderson Unattached 5:04:07
8 Ian Nansel Unattached 5:08:15
9 David Mcneill pedal RACING 5:08:48 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
10 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 5:11:34 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
11 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 5:12:21
12 Marc Spratt Unattached 5:13:20
13 Max Frankel Unattached 5:14:17
14 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:15:51
15 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 5:16:11
16 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:23:04
17 Noah Collins Unattached 5:31:23
18 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 5:39:37
19 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 5:50:44
20 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 5:51:02
21 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING 5:52:59 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
22 Hayden Fox Unattached 6:11:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Carl Unattached 3:16:38
2 Matthew Bell Unattached 3:17:48
3 Ethan g Moyer Steamboat Velo 3:17:55
4 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 3:18:37
5 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 3:19:05
6 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 3:19:11
7 Russell Slade pedal RACING 3:19:23
8 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 3:19:30 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
9 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:19:44
10 David Zillig Unattached 3:19:49
11 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 3:19:59 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
12 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 3:20:29
13 Mack Dorf Unattached 3:21:11
14 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 3:29:19
15 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 3:31:37
16 Mike Fibiger Unattached 3:33:04
17 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 4:01:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Kob Unattached 3:20:45
2 Robert Delean Unattached 3:23:53
3 Ben Miller Unattached 3:27:42
4 Jun Watabe Unattached 3:32:51
5 Kerry Tasa NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 3:35:06
6 Chris Robl Unattached 3:36:28
7 Wesley Kemp Unattached 3:54:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 3:45:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Unattached 3:46:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Skrdla NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 4:58:12
2 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:00:15
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:07:45
4 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 5:07:59 Teammate Win: Matthew Skrdla
5 Eric Jones Unattached 5:08:42
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 5:12:36
7 Tripp Wall iii Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Phil Gronniger
8 Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Phil Gronniger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 4:07:24
2 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 4:07:33
3 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:08:02
4 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 4:08:03
5 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 4:08:43
6 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 4:09:35
7 Curtis Madsen Unattached 4:09:44
8 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 4:10:24
9 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 4:11:35
10 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 4:11:50
11 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 4:12:48
12 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 4:12:55
13 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 4:13:32 Teammate Top 5: Tony Fraij
14 Brian Baker Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 4:13:59
15 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 4:14:18
16 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 4:15:57
17 Jon Smela Old School Industries 4:16:14
18 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 4:19:01 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pitman
19 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:21:35
20 Justin Hall Unattached 4:35:28
21 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 4:35:42 Teammate Top 5: Tony Fraij
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott Unattached 3:24:03
2 Erik Dorf Unattached 3:25:42
3 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing 3:26:10
4 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 3:28:28
5 Brian Copeland COS Racing 3:30:24
6 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 3:30:56
7 Andrew Fields pedal RACING 3:31:35 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
8 Jose jaime Dela serna lopez COS Racing 3:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Brian Copeland
9 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 3:35:45
10 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 3:36:52
11 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 3:37:16 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
12 Eric Welch Old School Industries 3:38:26
13 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 3:40:18
14 Jon Dury pedal RACING 3:41:08 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
15 Devin Mccune Unattached 3:43:07
16 Richard Price MAD Racing Colorado 3:43:42
17 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing 3:48:38
18 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 3:49:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:10:33
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:13:41 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
3 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 4:13:52
4 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 4:14:10
5 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:14:31 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
6 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:18:21 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 3:21:27
2 Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing 3:21:54 Teammate Win: Ethan Lovell
3 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 3:22:07
4 Brian Tate Steamboat Velo 3:23:52
5 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 3:29:12 Teammate Win: Ethan Lovell
6 Tracy Sharples COS Racing 3:29:22
7 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 3:29:26
8 George York COS Racing 3:30:11
9 Randy Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:30:46
10 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 3:32:05
11 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 3:32:11
12 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 3:33:52
13 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:35:02
14 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 3:35:10
15 J erik Hartel COS Racing 3:36:07
16 Paul Swanno Unattached 3:36:57
17 Gary Robinson pedal RACING 3:43:01
18 James Finn Old School Industries 3:46:51
19 Mike Elmer COS Racing 3:52:07
20 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 3:53:49
21 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 5:00:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 3:27:52
2 Jerry Rome Local Velo 3:28:51
3 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs 3:29:36 Teammate Win: Tim Stone
4 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 3:29:50
5 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 3:30:04
6 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing 3:31:18
7 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 3:36:53 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
8 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 3:37:19
9 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 3:40:23 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
10 David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 3:41:00
11 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 3:42:22
12 William Ehler MAD Racing Colorado 3:44:34
13 James Barker Steamboat Velo 3:45:01
14 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 3:46:40
15 Dan Pate RoninOne Racing 3:47:06
16 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 3:47:18 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
17 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 3:49:10 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
18 David Landman Steamboat Velo 3:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder Unattached 3:43:08
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 4:11:42
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 4:13:17
4 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:52:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Unattached 4:46:26
2 Drew Levitt Unattached 4:49:50
3 George Simpson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:51:16
4 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 4:51:47
5 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Unattached 4:52:39
6 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 4:52:46
7 Patrick Byukusenge Unattached 4:53:55
8 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 4:54:42
9 Matthew Rowe Team Rio Grande 4:55:18
10 Henry York Team Rio Grande 4:57:23
11 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 4:57:31
12 Robert Wade Unattached 4:59:18
13 Jon Moro Unattached 5:00:17
14 Nathan Spratt Unattached 5:00:20
15 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:14:23
16 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 5:14:34
17 Ben Marshall Primal-Audi Denver 5:16:49
18 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 5:22:23
19 Dillon Janda Unattached 5:24:14
20 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 5:55:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 4:39:37
2 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing 4:41:53 Teammate Win: Julie Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Emaus Unattached 3:37:51
2 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 3:46:23
3 Kelly Hoose Unattached 3:46:52
4 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 3:47:29
5 Megan Percy DNA Racing 3:51:02
6 Sandra Holt Unattached 3:51:15
7 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 3:51:45
8 Susie Bockard Colorado Women's Cycling Project 3:53:27
9 Brandy Gridley Unattached 3:57:10
10 Stephanie Bruggink Unattached 4:00:45
11 Julie Fisher pedal RACING 4:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
12 Wendy Segrest pedal RACING 4:17:21 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
13 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 5:17:54 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice DNA Womens Masters 4:28:22
2 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:40:53
3 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 5:13:50
4 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 5:21:14
5 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 6:29:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 3:36:58
2 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 3:37:38
3 Diane Percy DNA Womens Masters 3:43:23
4 Booka Smith BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 3:49:02
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 4:02:12
6 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:16:41
7 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:56:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters 3:47:11
2 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 3:51:41
3 Kristine Johnson DNA Womens Masters 4:05:38 Teammate Win: Diane Granger
4 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 4:20:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 4:27:03
2 Annie Poland Old School Industries 4:27:43
3 Margot Clyne Unattached 4:31:26
4 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 4:34:08
5 Heidi Madsen Unattached 4:35:36
6 Kristen Arnold Unattached 4:42:05
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 4:43:01 Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
8 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 4:45:18
9 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 4:45:56
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 5:08:13
11 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 5:16:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2