Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Feb 29 2020
Partly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 40:06:00
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
3 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
4 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b 3
5 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 8
1
6 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu s.t.
2
7 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
3
8 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
9 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
10 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat-trek-verge Spor s.t.
6
11 Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
12 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/pwrd By Revact s.t.
8
13 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
9
14 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
15 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
11
16 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
12
17 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
18 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
19 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
15
20 Willie Payton s.t.
16
21 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
17
22 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
18
23 Nelson Odreman s.t.
19
24 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
20
25 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team s.t.
21
26 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
27 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
23
28 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
24
29 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 14
25
Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
30 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Ruckus Racing New Jersey s.t.
26
31 Leo Semonsky Shift Cycling Team P/b Peloton s.t.
27
32 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing 16
28
33 Edward Bennett 19
1
34 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
2
35 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3
36 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
4
37 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
39 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
40 Bob Makofsky Crca/foundation s.t.
41 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
42 Herb Jimenez Montclair Bikery Racing 23
43 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Danny Inoa Crca/axis 26
45 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
46 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
47 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
48 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
49 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
50 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions s.t.
51 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
52 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
53 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
54 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 32 Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
55 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 35
56 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 37 Teammate Win: Michael Perlberg
57 Cory Kestner Ruckus Racing U60 40
58 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
59 Tim Durland Deathrow Velo 1:52
Off The Back
60 Paul Mccarthy RYB s.t.
Off The Back
61 Chris Chapman Crca Breakaway Courier s.t.
Off The Back
62 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 2:50
Off The Back
63 Alexander Aquilino Watts Up Cycling 2:54
Off The Back
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team
DNF James Giorgio Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett 36:46:00
1
2 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
3
4 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4
5 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
6
7 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft/bulldogs s.t.
7
8 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
8
9 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
10 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
11
12 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
12
13 William Brunner Montclair Bikery s.t.
13
14 Fred Tanjutco Aistriu Cycling s.t.
14
15 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Fedor Wouda
16 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
16
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
17
18 James Furman Upstate Velo s.t.
18
19 Leo Semonsky Shift Cycling Team P/b Peloton s.t.
19
20 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
20
21 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
22 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
22
23 Paul Mccarthy RYB s.t.
23
24 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
24
25 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
25
26 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
26
27 Terrence Chioffi 42x21atq s.t.
27
28 Chris Chapman Crca Breakaway Courier 6
28
29 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
29
30 Dusan Strika 9
30
31 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
31
32 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 12
32
33 Robert Kotch Breakaway Courier / Crca 49
Off The Back
DNF Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog
DNF James Mccarther Major Taylor Cycling Club Of New Je
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 54:16:00
Off The Front
2 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu s.t.
Off The Front
3 Santiago Pelaez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
Off The Front
4 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
Off The Front
5 Erick Colombano s.t.
Off The Front
6 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation 51
1
7 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation 54
3
9 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
4
10 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
5
11 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
6
12 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
7
13 Tomas Ketcham Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
8
14 Luigi Idarraga s.t.
9
15 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling 57
10
16 Samuel Torres Trianglecyclists Racing Team s.t.
11
17 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
12
18 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
19 Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
14
20 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
21 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
16
22 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
17
23 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
18
24 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
19
25 Andrew Walsh s.t.
20
26 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
21
27 Gabriel Tonin Elite Endurance/arias s.t.
22
28 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
23
29 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/pwrd By Revact s.t.
24
30 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
25
31 Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
32 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
27
33 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
28
34 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
35 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
30
36 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
31
37 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
32
38 Robert Rutkowski Foundation s.t.
33
39 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34
40 Anthony Santana Independiente s.t.
35
41 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
36
42 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
37
43 Felipe Schaun machado Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
38
44 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
39
Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
45 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
40
46 Chris Romero Crca/bighitracing/pb/tullettpre s.t.
41
47 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
42
48 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
43
49 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
44
50 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
45
51 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
46
52 Juan Henriquez s.t.
47
53 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions s.t.
48
54 Bob Makofsky Crca/foundation s.t.
49
55 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
50
56 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
51
57 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
52
58 James Giorgio Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
53
59 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
54
Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
60 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:14
55
61 Michael Patch Crca/foundation 1:23
62 Ross Baldwin Century Road Club Assoc 1:24 Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
63 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
64 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up 4:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
DNF Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF J Rorech W/s United/mangoseed/zurilee
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling Teammate Win: Bryan Coward
DNF Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat-trek-verge Sport
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation
DNF Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsche/me
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 38:23.1
1
2 Javier Burgos Team Specialized Glass s.t.
2
3 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3
4 Guillermo Santos Karma Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling s.t.
7
8 Adrian Crisostomo Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
9 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Man
10 Mark Rahman Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
11 Cristian Jaramillo Specialized Glass s.t.
11
12 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Man
13 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
13
14 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions s.t.
14
15 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team 6.2
15
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
16 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes s.t.
16
17 Andres Hidalgo Karma Team 9.2
17
18 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 16.4
19 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 57.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Man
20 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 02:04.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Csencsits
21 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys 03:20.3
Off The Back
22 Cory Kestner Ruckus Racing U60 03:23.0
Off The Back
DNF Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle
DNF Alexander Aquilino Watts Up Cycling
DNF Michael Cooney 545 Velo
DNF Todd Deutsch Ruckus Racing
DNF George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ferraro
DNF Nathan Gilmore
DNF Stephen Johnson
DNF Luis Mancera Team M20 Motorsports
DNF Jeison Marroquin Rolo's Cycling
DNF Jonathan Moore Crca
DNF Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
DNF Barak Pipkins
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club 34:27:00
Off The Front
2 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing 23
1
3 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
4 Guillermo Santos Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
6 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
7 Mark Rahman Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
8 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Santos
9 Andres Hidalgo 27
8
10 Rudy Discua Triangle Cyclists s.t.
9
11 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 1:37
Off The Back
12 Christopher Foltz 1:48
Off The Back
13 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's 2:03
Off The Back
14 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Pulvidente
15 Michael Cooney 545 Velo 2:27
Off The Back
16 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing 2:37
Off The Back
17 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 2:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Pulvidente
18 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
Off The Back
19 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift 4:14
Off The Back
20 Mark Inaba Crca/fouriclasse Nyc Vision Cyc 6:09
Off The Back
21 Yasin Trotman Montclair Bikery 6:21
Off The Back
22 Dusan Strika s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle
DNF Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes
DNF Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
DNF Jonathan Moore Crca
DNF Ralph Papillon
DNF Barak Pipkins
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1