Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 23 2020 • Madison, IL
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Jared Dickerson Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
3 Brody Burnham
4 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
5 Jeff Decker
6 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
7 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Coffee Racing
8 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing
9 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Nicholas Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
11 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
13 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
14 Luke Arens
15 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
16 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
17 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
18 Freddy Bernabe
19 Michael link Big tree cycling
20 Jordan Beever Floyd Financial Cycling Team
21 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
22 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing
23 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
DNF Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kucik
2 Eddie Stillman
3 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
4 Rick Finley Montana Velo
5 Tyler Hart
6 Jp Primm
7 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
10 Michael Morales Road Crew Coffee Racing
11 Daniel Davidson
12 Marco Palacios
13 Brian Steele
14 Andres Rojas DIRTy Squirrels Racing
15 Coren Hendricks SBR Quantum Racing
16 Thomas Linhares
17 Felipe Angarita
18 Charles Givens
19 Nicholas Ammann
20 Willy Kelly
21 Jeremy Davis
22 Andrew Erthal
23 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
24 Justin Ricketts
25 Aaron Niggli
26 Alexander Novak
27 Patrick Woodling
28 Wojciech Kosela
29 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Mitchel Cookesey
32 Stephen South Velo Force
33 John Helvey Road Crew Coffee Racing
34 Marc Monjauze
35 Ruchen Tang University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
36 Wesley Hastings
37 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
38 George Wilson
39 Dustin Olson
40 Jacob Linn AXUN Cycling
41 Duc Ngo
42 Johnny Sun
43 Shawn Oneal
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Robinson
2 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Karl Stover St Louis Cycling Club
5 Clay Steinkuhler Floyd Financial Cycling Team
6 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Chris Daggs Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Lancaster
11 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
12 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
13 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
14 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
15 Freddy Bernabe
16 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
18 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Jeremy Davis
20 Marco Palacios
21 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gribbon Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
2 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Jim Farasy Floyd Financial Cycling Team
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Karl Stover St Louis Cycling Club
7 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
9 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
10 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing
11 Mark Murawski Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC Teammate Win: Patrick Gribbon
12 William Erpelding
13 Steven Babcock Velo Force
14 Thomas Gniewek
15 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
16 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
17 Andrew Erthal
18 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Christian Verry Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC Teammate Win: Patrick Gribbon
20 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
21 David Smith
22 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
23 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
24 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Daniel Miller Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
26 Chris Daggs Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
27 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Michael Bruzina Floyd Financial Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
29 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
30 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
31 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
32 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
33 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Tolson
34 Doug Robinson
35 Greg Olsen
36 Brian Bradley Floyd Financial Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Farasy
37 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
38 Paul Bucherich Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC Teammate Win: Patrick Gribbon
DNF Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
DNF Les Nagy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
2 Chuck Pass Velo Force Teammate Win: Daniel Stutts
3 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
4 Bernd Faust
5 Dennis Lilly Velo Force Teammate Win: Daniel Stutts
6 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
7 Noel Jamey
DNF Dennis Noel
DNF Chris Farrell Terre Haute Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Nicholas Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
3 Coren Hendricks SBR Quantum Racing
4 Mark Ogden
5 Justin Ricketts
6 Andrew Stafford TW Carbon Racing
7 Jens Istvan
8 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
9 Dante Thompson
10 Grady Hagedorn Bike Surgeon Cycling Team built by
11 Bobby Olson Pastaria - Big Shark
12 Titus Rector
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Development
3 Joshua Rinderknecht
4 Joshua Carter Team Mack Racing
5 Ben Page
6 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Zach Cobb Floyd Financial
8 John Fratinardo
9 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
10 Daniel Bechtold
11 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
12 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru Cycling
15 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
16 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
17 Jim Farasy Floyd Financial Cycling Team
18 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
19 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
20 Austin Gomes Team Mack Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
21 Austin Hess
22 Clay Steinkuhler Floyd Financial Cycling Team
23 Brian Bradley Floyd Financial Cycling Team
24 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
25 Ian Borella Team Mack Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
26 Brock Sell Olathe Subaru Cycling
27 Tyler Curtis Team Mack Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
28 Michael Bruzina Floyd Financial Cycling Team
29 Jacob Slosar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
2 Fiona Richards
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Fitzpatrick
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Richards
2 Marinda Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
2 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
4 Alexx Heald-alejo
5 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
DNF Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1