Log In
Spin the District Hapeville • Aug 28 2021 • Hapville, GA
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Primm Nashville local cycling 59:14.2
1
2 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com 59:14.3
2
3 Tyler Auger 0 59:14.8
3
4 Kevin Spicer 0 59:14.8
4
5 Michael Zinkann Velocity p/b Senoia Bicycle 59:15.0
5
6 James Evans AVRT 59:16.0
6
7 Dyllon Gunsolus 0 59:31.3
1
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
8 Felipe Albino Alpha Cycling 59:31.6
2
9 Pablo Garcia ortiz Hub Bikes Racing 59:31.9
3
10 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 59:32.2
4
11 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 59:32.8
5
12 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 59:33.1
6
Teammate Win: Jp Primm
13 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bars.com 59:33.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rivenbark
14 Joe Nau 0 59:33.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
15 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 59:33.9
9
Teammate Win: Jp Primm
16 Acton Alejandro EDA 59:43.9
17 Nicholas Leblanc 0 1:00:08 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
18 Dustin Greer MOAB/First Endurance/Sweetwater 1:00:29
19 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing 1:00:29
20 Cirilo Bencosme Florida Velo 1:00:29
21 Jonathan Sierra Southern Velo 1:01:10
22 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars 1:01:10
23 Mitchell Snyder 0 1:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
24 Reece Latham DDP Elite Cycling Team 1:01:10
25 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 1:01:10
26 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team 1:01:10
27 Tanner Batson C4 Cycling 1:01:10
DNF Dylan Ogle FLICKER|HUB Bikes
DNF Baird Sills 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
DNF Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
DNF Roger Higgs 0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Auger
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Jed Young Supra Functional Food Bars.com Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rivenbark
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Lawson Nooga Devo 28:53.8
1
2 Kevin Price MACC RACING 28:55.2
2
3 Justin Strother Metro Atlanta Cycling Club (MAC 28:55.2
3
4 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 28:55.3
4
5 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Devo Cycling 28:55.3
5
6 Tyler Pruett 0 28:55.4
6
7 Alex Brown 0 28:56.0
7
8 Michael Defferding GearLink Racing Inc Inc
Off The Back
9 Will Mcdonald Red Rocket Revolution 28:56.0
10 Niels Seim Semi-automatic 28:58.6
11 Ageu Costa Free-Flite Masters 29:00.3
12 Benjamin Engwall BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 29:04.9
13 Ryan Fish Free-Flite Masters 29:05.0
14 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 30:11.4
Off The Back
15 Reace Hudgeons 0 30:11.6
Off The Back
16 Robert Desantis Florida Velo 30:11.6
Off The Back
17 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling 30:11.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Schnakenberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Jetton MACC RACING 28:10.7
2 Anthony Casini 0 28:14.0
1
3 Markelly Belvy Level Up Cycling Movement 28:16.3
2
4 Reace Hudgeons 0 28:16.3
3
5 Niels Seim Semi-automatic 28:17.1
4
6 Jacob Wilson 0 28:17.8
5
7 Khalil Phililps #N/A 28:18.0
6
8 Devin Harper Sky-Op 28:19.1
7
9 Michael Deane MACC Racing 28:19.5
8
Teammate Win: James Jetton
10 Raniel Dantic Chrome Yellow Cycling Team 28:23.5
11 Jonathon Jenkins 0 28:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Casini
12 Justin Pugh 0 29:00.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Casini
13 Eddie Dodard MACC RACING 29:17.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Jetton
14 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 29:39.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Jetton
15 Brandon Mckinzie Level Up Racing 30:07.5
Off The Back
16 Matthew Smith SBS 30:29.6
Off The Back
17 Camy Dorolian SBS 31:40.0
Off The Back
18 Lucas Broggi HBC 31:57.2
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Staubes N/A
DNF Dennis Francis MACC
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaquan Jones Welland Racing 23:54.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Harper Sky-Op 21:05.6
2 Jeremiah Washington Welland Racing 23:22.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 21:05.4
1
2 Michael Caney 21:06.5
2
3 Lucas Broggi HBC 22:58.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 19:05.7
2 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 19:16.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hill Bahati Foundation 41:08.4
1
2 Tyrone Edwards SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:08.5
2
3 Jonathan Sierra Southern Velo 41:11.4
3
4 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 41:12.3
4
5 John Davis BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gu 42:09.9
6 Thomas Pierczynski FreeHub Racing 43:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Follonier NGCA 41:08.0
1
2 Jed Young Supra Functional Food Bars.com 41:08.9
2
3 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p 41:09.3
3
4 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:10.6
4
5 Tracy Honeycutt North Atlanta Riding Club 41:13.3
5
6 Kevin Maxey SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:13.7
6
7 Kirk Corsello North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:16.1
7
8 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:40.6
9 Ryan Pumpian North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:44.0
10 David Baldwin North Atlanta Riding Club 43:29.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Honeycutt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club 41:14.6
Off The Front
2 Norman Brookins Columbus Bike Racing 43:29.5
1
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 43:29.7
2
4 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 43:30.2
3
5 Gregory Palevo Rescue Racing 43:30.3
4
6 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing 43:31.1
5
7 Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 43:32.4
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing 06:56.0
1
2 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 06:56.1
2
Teammate Win: Daniel Summerhill
3 Wolfgang Brandl UCI CT: Team Skyline 06:56.3
3
4 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing 06:56.6
4
Teammate Win: Daniel Summerhill
5 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 06:57.1
5
6 Bryan Sanchez Team Medellin EPM 06:57.6
6
7 Frank Travieso Excel-City Bikes Racing Team 06:57.8
7
8 Cesar Serna 0 06:58.1
8
9 Aldo Imo ilesic ROAD CYCLING HEROES 06:59.0
9
10 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin EPM 06:59.9
10
11 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin EPM 07:00.1
11
12 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 07:00.3
12
13 Lachlan Holliday Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 07:00.3
13
14 Clayton Travis UCI CT: Team Skyline 07:01.3
14
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
15 David Gaona 0 07:01.6
15
16 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 07:01.9
16
17 Juan Pimentel Rockland Cycling Velo 07:02.0
17
18 David Gonzales Rockland Cycling Velo 07:02.1
18
19 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development 07:03.6
19
20 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 07:03.7
20
21 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Team Skyline 07:03.7
21
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
22 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 07:05.6
22
23 Eric Loehle 0 07:14.3
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 07:15.4
Off The Back
25 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW 07:15.5
Off The Back
26 Austin Anderson Velocause Cycling 07:16.3
Off The Back
27 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin EPM 07:23.0
Off The Back
28 Christopher Ames Unknown Racing CCS 07:23.6
Off The Back
29 Vitor Zucco schizzi Automatic Racing 08:08.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
30 Daniel Swan Automatic Racing 05:43.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
31 Travis Mccabe Best Buddies Racing 56:30.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Summerhill
32 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 41:29.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
33 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 41:40.5
Off The Back
34 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 39:14.5
Off The Back
35 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling Velo 35:32.1
Off The Back
36 Dante Young 0 32:07.4
Off The Back
37 Will Jessup Aminorip Factory Racing Team 32:54.8
Off The Back
38 Freddie Shashaty Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 29:39.1
Off The Back
39 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing CCS 29:48.5
Off The Back
40 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin 25:02.3
Off The Back
41 Wellinton Canela capellan Road Kings Racing Team 18:50.1
Off The Back
42 Michael Mcbrien NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 19:03.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 27:47.6
2 Sasha Emmons 0 27:50.6
3 Anya Peregrino Team Feral Catz 27:51.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Spencer #N/A
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Andrea munoz grandon CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:09.1
1
2 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Cyc 59:09.9
2
3 Christina Smith Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 59:10.1
3
4 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 59:10.5
4
5 Erica Zaveta Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 59:10.8
5
6 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:10.8
6
Teammate Win: Paolo Andrea munoz grandon
7 Debbie Milne 59:10.8
7
8 Ana Teresa casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:14.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paolo Andrea munoz grandon
9 Finn Taylor United Cycling 59:17.4
Off The Back
1
10 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Tea 59:17.5
Off The Back
2
11 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:18.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Paolo Andrea munoz grandon
12 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 59:18.0
Off The Back
4
13 Lisa Neumueller Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 59:18.6
Off The Back
5
14 Brittany Parffrey Colavita/HelloFresh Womens Pro Cycl 59:19.1
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
15 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Womens Pro Cycl 59:20.8
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
16 Michelle Montoya ButcherBox Cycling 57:21.9
Off The Back
1
17 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 53:35.5
Off The Back
18 Caitlin Milne 53:35.6
Off The Back
19 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 49:11.9
Off The Back
20 Luci Olewinski Cats! 38:52.5
Off The Back
21 Carlie Cooper United Cycling 34:32.5
Off The Back
22 Unknown Rider 29:53.4
Off The Back
23 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont 28:19.7
Off The Back
24 Amanda Smith 0 11:43.2
25 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 11:48.8
26 Mallory Bryan Top Step Development 12:01.5
27 Annica Burmester 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5