Log In
Road Race State Championships Victorville CA • Sep 19 2021 • Victorville, CA
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Lewis Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 Erick Herrera
3 Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
4 Gama Lara Advance2Race
DNP Chris Edmunds LABC
DNP Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Antonio Rossi Team Swift
DNP Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNP Cesar Reyes Methods to Winning
DNP David Kennedy
DNP Jon Budinoff
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Franco
2 Kyle Mitchell Majestic Cycling
3 Corbin Parsley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle
5 Katin Mitchell Majestic Cycling
6 Danian Castillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Darren Parham
8 Sean Krick
9 Nicolas Trejo
10 Patrick English
11 Morris Mills
12 Spencer Tanner
13 Aaron Miranda
14 Lawrence Xia Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Jorge Alcaraz
DNP Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Corbin Parsley
DNP William Denman
DNP Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange
DNP Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
DNP Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Tristan Mitchell Majestic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mitchell
DNP Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
DNP Soren Oakes Bikecoach Cycling Club
DNP Yi Sun Rule Five Racing
DNP Zachary Thomas SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Dalton Thornsberry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNP Aden Wardrop
DNP Richard Welker
DNP Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
DNP Lubin N piedras avila
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Eduardo Cruz Socalcycling.com
3 Angel Munoz L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 Theo Kincaid Toronto Hustle
5 David Ruvalcaba Socalcycling.com
6 Rex Roberts SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Andrew Scott UCI CT: Team Skyline
8 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
9 John Janneck SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
10 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNP Austin Carroll
DNP Nathan Freed Voler Factory Gravel Team
DNP Eddy Huntsman UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cyclin
DNP Osvaldo Mora SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
DNP Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Ronald Toth
DNP Julien Desmarets
DNP Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Kyle Kirby Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
DNP Justin Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Top 5: Angel Munoz
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cooper Team Six
2 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
3 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
4 Brian Mitchell Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNP Elijah Baker
6 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Brendon Bolin Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Daniel Caldera Monster Racing Team
DNP Joshua Sparks
DNP Brian Uno Majestic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Armstrong
2 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
3 Michael Matz Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Nicholas Bishop Aloha Cycling
5 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
6 Seth Huggins Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Timothy Hooten
8 Dave Pankratz Coureur presented by Spinergy
9 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Patrick Bos
3 Eric Bierman
4 Tony Brady
5 Byron Davis HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Adam Beno
7 Nathan Abbott Palmares Racing
8 Dashawn Slocum
9 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
10 Hans Wilhelm
DNP Joe Chang
DNP Scott Cox Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
DNP Ryan Dorris AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle
DNP Tory Gillett
DNP Jorge Tejada
DNP Eduardo Vicencio Go Fast
DNP Christopher Moody Canyon Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Michael Morrison
5 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
6 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Espen Kateraas
7 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
8 Tomo Hamasaki
9 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
10 Michael Spangler
11 Jean Tawekjian Majestic Cycling
12 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
13 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
14 Stephen Burge
15 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Espen Kateraas
16 Lee Frankel
17 Tim Coleman
19 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
20 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
DNP Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING
21 Juan Guardado
DNP Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNP David Hochman
DNP Miguel Angel mendez
DNP Ara Oggoian AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu
2 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
3 Dan Vogt Ironfly
4 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
5 Anrew Nuckles
6 Andrew Lanyi Big Orange Cycling
7 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Tony Smith
9 Kip Temple Tehachapi Mountain Trails Associati
10 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
11 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery Racing Team
12 William Wiggs HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
13 James Pappe
14 Josef Hochleitner
15 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
17 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
18 Timothy Mendoza Team Pats 605
DNP George Tomasich Canyon Velo
DNP Wes Stephens
DNP Chris Hahn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Potter
2 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Sa
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather O'brien
2 Fabiola Garcia
3 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Carla Northy
5 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
6 Morgan James Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
2 Naomi Bisagno
3 Anna Hicks
4 Philine Endres Go Fast
5 Sofia Schugar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Carolyn Carter
7 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Sofia Schugar
8 Samantha Nuss
9 Elizabeth Picardi
10 Martina Blumenthal Velo Club La Grange
11 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
12 Summer Alvarado
13 Melissa Pena
DNP Jessica Garner Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Philine Endres
DNP Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2