Log In
The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial • Mar 6 2022 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers 48:02
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 48:02
3 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 48:02
4 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 48:02
5 Jake Simons Competitive Edge 49:14
6 Ethan Delgrosso 49:55
7 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 50:00
8 Aaron Black 50:00
9 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 50:00
10 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 50:00
11 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 1 Lap
DNF Betty Hasse Leving Law Group - CCB DNF
DNF Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 42:58
Off The Front
2 Justin Paton Sherpa 43:44
1
3 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 43:44
2
4 Christian Calderon Merrimack River Cycling Team 43:44
3
5 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing 43:44
4
6 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 43:44
5
7 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:44
6
8 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 43:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
9 Turner French CW Factory Racing 43:44
8
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
10 Hudson Marks Jackalope North East Cycling 43:44
9
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:44
10
12 Marcus Orr CCB 43:44
11
13 George Rand AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 43:44
12
14 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 43:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
15 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 43:44
14
Teammate Top 5: Noah Black
16 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection 43:44
15
17 Brent Delabruere 43:44
16
18 Miles Whitford Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:56
19 Cedric Baylor 43:56
20 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:56
21 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 44:15
22 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 44:15
23 Betty Hasse Leving Law Group - CCB 45:17
24 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:17
25 David Dreher 545 Velo 46:00
26 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
27 Ian Cadieu CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1 Lap
28 Brenner Dick CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
29 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo 1 Lap
30 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1 Lap
31 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 2 Laps
32 Osiris Ozoria 2 Laps
33 Matthew Zaleski 2 Laps
DNF Carlos Nolasco Bikeway/Mahopac DNF
DNF Tyler Kuhns DNF
DNF Adam Marong CCNS DNF
DNF Alex Whalen State 9 Racing DNF
DNF Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE DNF
DNF Chris Macaluso CCB Racing DNF
DNF William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 25:31
2 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:52
3 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley 27:52
4 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:52
5 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 1 Lap
6 Sean Fitzpatrick Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
7 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
8 Elizabeth Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 44:47
1
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 44:47
2
3 Michael Sernyak Body Over Bike 44:47
3
4 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 44:47
4
5 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 44:47
5
6 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 44:47
6
7 William Strebel CCNS 44:47
7
8 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 44:47
8
9 Steve May Body Over Bike 44:47
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Sernyak
10 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 44:47
10
11 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 45:11
12 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 46:02
13 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 46:02
14 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 47:23
15 Marc Kingsley R-Cubed 47:23
16 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 47:23
17 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 1 Lap
18 John Bogdanski 1 Lap
19 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac 1 Lap
20 Roger Billharz Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling / Bill 2 Laps
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Garza 27:58
2 Cesar Vargas Team Mondongo 27:58
3 Ryan Hernandez 28:00
4 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing 28:03
5 Logan Evans 28:06
1
6 David Sblendorio 28:08
2
7 Yang Song 28:08
3
8 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 28:08
4
9 Orian Iglesias 28:08
5
10 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 28:08
6
11 Daniel Kinney 28:14
12 Bryce Morales Yale University 28:14
13 Mike Wheaton 28:14
14 Shane Johnson AP Junior Development 28:14
15 Wilson Giraldo Team mondongo 28:17 Teammate Top 5: Cesar Vargas
16 Mike Samuels Sherpa 28:17
17 Yufeiyang Xue 28:17
18 Terry Wilson 28:22
19 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 28:33
20 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 28:33
21 Jason Deconti 30:03
22 Michael Pasqualonoi 30:03
23 Stijn De graaf Yale University 30:22
24 Rick Oconnor 30:22
25 Brent Oberlin 1 Lap
26 Jonathan Greenberg Yale University 1 Lap
27 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianna Alvino 39:01
2 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 40:21
3 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 40:21
4 Megan Pennington Cinch Rise 40:21
5 Sanelma Heinonen True Cyclery 40:21
6 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection 42:36
7 Julia Shatalov NYTT 1 Lap
8 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1