Log In
2022 Winston-Salem Gears & Guitars / Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Str • Sep 9 2022 • Winston-Salem, NC
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Ash Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
2 Jesse Mcentire HopFly Racing
3 Shay Wright Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
4 Daniel Parks
5 Christopher Ames Hopfly Racing
6 Unknown Rider
7 James Edwards Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
8 Derrick Chavarria 501 Valvoline Cycling Team
9 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
10 Nate Watson Team Suprabars.com
11 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Matthew Amano Clemson University
DNF Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
DNF Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie
DNF Travis Guess Constellation
DNF Enzo Hincapie Onto cycling
DNF Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Carson Mcclelland ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie
DNF Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Reilly Oberding ONTO Juniors
DNF Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
DNF Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
3 Matthew Amano Clemson University
4 Ben Eyckmans
5 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
6 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
7 Jonathan Chin Newtype Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bryce Coulter
8 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
9 Nicholas Linto Quintana Roo Owen Cyclery
10 Nicholas Nash
11 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
12 Joshua Loney
13 Levi Barker
14 William Mcentire
15 Christian Clinton
16 Carson Mcclelland ZWS / Brilliant Advice
17 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
18 Brian Wong Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
19 Justin Keiper Boone Area Cyclists
20 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars
21 Benjamin Swaim Benissimo
22 Paul Seiler Team Flow Cycling
23 Aaron Whalen Unaffiliated
24 Nate Watson Team Suprabars.com
25 Daniel Bourke Suprabars.com
26 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing
27 Michael Deane MACC Racing
28 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney
DNF Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
DNF James Jetton MACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Chin Newtype Cycling
2 Brady Kincheloe Velocious Sport
3 Ben Eyckmans
4 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
5 Aidan Flanagan Kelly Benefits
6 Trent Herman Milligan University
7 Nicholas Nash
8 Hayden Tolley ETSU Triathlon
9 Robert Reppert Rock Hill Bike Club
10 Harrison Hatfield
11 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing
12 Christian Clinton
13 Jason Messing
14 Jacob Posey Jigawatt Cycling Team
15 Kristopher Starkey Gordon Social Group
16 William Mcentire
17 Justin Keiper Boone Area Cyclists
18 Nelson Russ
19 Michael Deane MACC Racing
20 Andrew George Team Go Deep
21 Warren Frank C4
22 Ian Bolton
23 Tim Phillips Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
24 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Brady Kincheloe
25 Paul Seiler Team Flow Cycling
26 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
27 Finote Weldemariam SAU Cycling Team
28 Conrad Von dziembowski
29 Adam Riddle Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Brady Kincheloe
30 Richard Johnson 700cYCLING
31 Kyle Miller
32 Reed Blackwell
33 Zachary Atala Wake Forest Cycling Team
34 Brad Kincheloe MAD Cycles Racing
35 Paul Lumpkin
36 Andrew Borer Brickyard Bike Co
37 Jaime Cardenas Wake Forest Cycling Team
38 Ryan Barnes
39 Matthew Sorrells Supra Bars Elite Team
40 Turner Trivette
DNF Will Owen
DNF Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Alexander Daly
DNF Connor Donigian Wake Forest Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Harris Wake Forest Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Hill Momentum Cycling
DNF Ernest Lassiter 700cycling concept
DNF Ben Moorman
DNF Jason Reed Roanoke Area Cyclist
DNF Patrick Watts
DNF Shawn Wussow Cross Creek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
2 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
3 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
4 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
5 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
6 Ethan Larsen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Sawyer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Beckett Mad Cycles Racing
2 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding ONTO Juniors
2 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Miles De sousa ONTO p/b Hincapie
4 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie
5 Enzo Hincapie Onto cycling
6 Kalib Atkins Velocious Sport
7 Coleman Files Velocioius Sport
8 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
9 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
10 Levi Barker
11 Caleb Maxham Velocious Sport
DNF Cj Burford LUX Cycling
DNF Benjamin Mccall Carolina Junior Cycling Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Kelly Velocious Sport
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Bo Kelly
3 Thor Johnson Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Bo Kelly
4 Wiley Foster
5 Theodore Morosco Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Bo Kelly
6 Jace Bryant Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Bo Kelly
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team
2 Patrick Diver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
4 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
5 John Davis VeloBrew
6 Todd Knight Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry
8 Soren Johnson 530
9 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
DNF Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
DNF Keith Davis Fleet Feet / 0530
DNF Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
DNF Stephen Kefer Benissimo
DNF Zach Lail 530
DNF Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
DNF Lee Reavis 0530/Carolina Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team
2 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
3 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
4 Patrick Diver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Travis Guess Constellation
6 John Davis VeloBrew
7 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
8 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
9 Keith Davis Fleet Feet / 0530
10 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
11 Randy Parker Melaleuca
12 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry
13 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
14 James Jetton MACC Racing
15 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
16 Lee Reavis 0530/Carolina Masters
17 Stephen Wilson MT event
18 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
19 Zach Lail 530
20 Erik Olshall Benissimo
21 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
DNF Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
DNF Michael Hitz Benissimo
DNF Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Emerick
DNF Jason Reed Roanoke Area Cyclist
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
DNF Benjamin Swaim Benissimo
DNF Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry
2 Lee Reavis 0530/Carolina Masters
3 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
4 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
5 Stephen Kefer Benissimo
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 Erik Olshall Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kefer
8 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
9 Randy Parker Melaleuca
10 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
11 Ronald Kurney 700 Cycling
12 Jonas Cherry Mg12 Magnesium/Redmonds Electrolyte
13 Tim Markley Cape Fear Cyclist
14 Robert Reppert Rock Hill Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Rodriquez Best Buddies Racing
2 Ty Magner L39ion of Los Angeles
3 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing
4 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriquez
5 Bryan Gomez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriquez
6 Robert Sierra Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriquez
7 Jamie Castaneda Emanuel Ibarry -2nd Bike
8 Clayton Travis TEAM SKYLINE
9 Mark Edwards Cycles de Oro
10 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
11 Kerry Werner Kona
12 Tyler Williams L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
13 Wiemar Roldan Team Medellin - EPM
14 Cooper Johnson Aevolo
15 Robinzon Oloya Team Medellin - EPM
16 Miles Hubbard Specialized Project 74
17 Yumeto Shigihara Alpine Carbon Racing
18 Henry Brandes Team Suprabars.com
19 Brown Jonny Miami Blazers
20 Alec Cowan L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
21 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriquez
22 Eder Frayre L39ion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
23 Sergio Henoa Emanuel Ibarry -2nd Bike
24 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
25 Cristian Rios Emanuel Ibarry -2nd Bike
26 Victor Cartagena Emanuel Ibarry -2nd Bike
27 Zachary Rivenbark Team Suprabars.com
28 Alex Carmona Alpine Carbon Racing
29 Shay Wright Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
30 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
31 Eli Woodard Velocious Sport
32 David Sutherland Alpine Carbon Racing
33 David Gabrick Furman University Cycling Team
34 Luke Woodard Velocious Sport
35 Jesse Mcentire HopFly Racing
36 Christopher Ames Hopfly Racing
37 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
DNF Lanier Ash Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
DNF Cj Burford LUX Cycling
DNF Derrick Chavarria 501 Valvoline Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater Team Suprabars.com
DNF David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
DNF Wesley Elford Team SupraBars.com
DNF Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
DNF Jacob Hill N/A
DNF Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
DNF Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin - EPM
DNF Andrew Robinson HopFly Racing
DNF Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin - EPM
DNF Baird Sills Specialized Project 74
DNF Walter Vargas Team Medellin - EPM
DNF Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
DNF Liam White Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Warfel Unattached
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport
2 Dahlia Rohm
3 Faith Irvin Automatic | Abus | Club
4 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Rohm
2 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport
3 Elizabeth Easter
4 Sofia Hernandez
5 Traci Carson
6 Heidi marie Reppert Rock Hill Bike Club
7 Elizabeth Raymond
8 Ashley Hayes Mad Cycles Racing
9 Elizabeth Roberts
DNF Grace Formichella
DNF Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Gillian Bennett ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
3 Erica Zaveta Colavita Factor_ Pro Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo
5 Debbie Milne Team SupraBars.com
6 Brittany Parffrey Colavita Factor_ Pro Cycling Team
7 Katie Aman United Cycling
8 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Gillian Bennett
9 Ruth Allen Colavita/Factor_ Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Erica Zaveta
10 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK Teammate Top 5: Gillian Bennett
11 Allie Warfel Unattached
12 Leigh Dukeman CWA p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs
13 Carlie Cooper Automatic Abus
14 Kara Lilly Automatic Abus
15 Caitlin Milne Team Suprabars.com Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2