Log In
47th Cherry Pie Criterium • Feb 20 2023 • Napa, CA
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
2 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Nick Dennis
4 Cody Berta Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Wei Yan
6 Kevin Hashman
7 Andrew Olson
8 Charles Weaver Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Berta
10 Glenn Wallin Reno Rooks
11 Alfonse Le duc
12 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
13 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
14 Maxwell Ronci
15 Drew Mathews Alto Velo Racing Club Team Teammate Win: Daniel Fonyo
16 Matthew Solomon
17 Robert Marsan Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
18 Jordan Mcelroy
19 Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
20 Michael King
21 Thomas Merritt SquadraSF p/b Terun Team
22 John Glover
23 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
24 Michael Wohl
25 Marshall Miller SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
27 Jonathan Gunning
28 Patrick Whitesel
29 Steve Mayes
DNP Josh Worley
DNP Thomas Tognoli SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNP Maxwell Doyle Team Swift
DNP Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geankoplis
2 Ethan Jones
3 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Torin Eastburn Lamorinda Cycling Club Team
5 Ryan Kowta
6 Matt Lynn
7 Thomas Tognoli SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Drew Mathews Alto Velo Racing Club Team
9 Jack Patzer
10 Maxwell Ronci
11 Jhedric Enoc Lamorinda Cycling Club
12 Brian Phan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
13 Colin Karpfinger Alto Velo Racing Club
14 Thomas Merritt SquadraSF p/b Terun Team
15 Patrick Dowd King Kog
16 Ethan Seaman
17 Zach Crawford Red Peloton
18 Marshall Miller SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Thomas Abel Red Peloton
20 Tyler Mezey Red Peloton
21 Michael King
22 Christian Velazquez Red peloton racing
23 Matt Redmond
24 Massimo Costetti Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barr
25 Raymond Ridon Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
26 Liem Hinh
27 Singe Morimoto
28 Karl Zara Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
29 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Barr
30 Marcos Morales Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
31 Caleb Winters San Jose Bicycle Club Team
32 James Leiken
DNP Huy Trinh Trafiq vs. Traffic
DNP Ilya Tutski
DNP Jack Davies
DNP Brian Shreeve Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Marcos Marrero
DNP Samuel Bailey
DNP Che-wei Chang Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Michael Wohl
DNP Nikolaj Kotz
DNP Jonathan Arcellana
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jones
2 Samuel Bailey
3 Jordan Kunde Red Peloton
4 Zach Crawford Red Peloton
5 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Max Sawicky
7 Guochen Shen
8 Curtis Lee
9 Jacob Hirsch
10 Ernesto Zelaya
11 Brendan Hogg
12 Denis Shanagher
13 James Stewart
14 Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC
15 Kellen Starmer
16 Jonathan Anderson
17 Alex Binder
18 Alan Manzanarez marquez
19 Narith Chea Peak Athletic Collective Team
20 Shane Curtis
21 Bret Merrell
22 Edward Moises
23 Alfern Olonan We Biiike
24 Michael Raub
25 Henry Qin Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
DNP James Altmann
DNP Christian Velazquez Red peloton racing
DNP Mark Anthony amancio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman
2 Sean Strachan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
3 Matt Mikul
4 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy Cycling Club
5 Maxwell Rye
6 Alex Akins
7 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Sean Strachan
8 Jonathan Wells Alto Velo Racing Club Team
9 Brian Funk SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
11 Sean Burger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift Team
13 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
14 Przemek Tutak Work Health Solutions Racing
15 Christopher Flynn Team FBR
16 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Mathias Jacquelin
18 Chun-ting Liu Alto Velo Racing Club
19 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Matthew Solomon
21 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite
DNP Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Wei Yan
DNP Cody Berta Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP John Glover
DNP Sean Smith CycleSport.com
DNP Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
DNP Zane Jensen
DNP Aymen Elgorani
DNP Blake Macheras Team Swift
DNP James Grady
DNP Riley Mullen
DNP Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Sean Strachan
DNP Andrew Olson
DNP Andrew Mathiesen Voler Factory Racing
DNP Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Sean Strachan
DNP Donnie Mccorkle
DNP Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Jordan Mcelroy
DNP Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
DNP Charles Weaver Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNP Michael Charleton Red Peloton
DNP Phillip Somers
DNP Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Danielle Morshead
DNP Nick Dennis
DNP Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team
2 Shane Curtis
3 Lyndon Zavalla
4 Gurveer Dhillon Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Levi Fisher Work Health Solutions Racing
6 Sparsh Patel Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Luna Fun Sport Bikes Race Team p/b CDV T
2 Sean Davies San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Elijah Fisher
4 Elliott Becker Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Jonah Lee Work Health Solutions Racing
6 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
DNP Jerome Cortese San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Davies
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
2 Maxwell Doyle Team Swift Teammate Win: Jack Grubb
3 Elijah Fisher
4 Tyler Majors
5 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
6 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team Teammate Win: Jack Grubb
7 Ryan Lerner Team Swift Teammate Win: Jack Grubb
DNP Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rudy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Luna Fun Sport Bikes Race Team p/b CDV T
2 Charlie Vanacht
3 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Grant Edmister SJBC
5 Marco Infosino Team Swift
6 Anton Schuba
DNP Khang Ngo San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Alex Perkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shourya Patel Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
2 Brian Zimny Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
3 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Dominic Howes
5 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Gregor Mraz
7 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
8 Cole Rasmussen
9 Jimmy Miller
10 Benjamin Dodge Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Karl Erickson Red Peloton
12 Graham Simpson
DNP Zachary Morvant
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Eastburn Lamorinda Cycling Club Team
2 Patrick Dowd King Kog
3 Stephen Wallace
4 Joshua Tipton
5 Cole Rasmussen
6 Huy Trinh Trafiq vs. Traffic
7 Liem Hinh
DNP Evgenii Kolpakov Project '74 Devo
DNP Christopher Vetek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Foley CycleSport.com
2 Raymond Rodriguez
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Sean Smith CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Michael Foley
5 Kenny Owen C4 Cycling
6 Kyle Glerum Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
7 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Karl Wurzbach
9 Dean Laberge Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
10 Nick Theobald Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
11 Peter Krogh Body Logic/SERT
12 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casildo Romero San Jose Bicycle Club Team
2 Richard Owings
3 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
2 Tim Davis
3 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling Teammate Win: Clark Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
2 Alexis Dezubiria Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Gina Yuan Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Lindsey Raven
5 Margaret Lowe
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Goessling
2 Carrie Malekow Fun Sport Bikes Race Team p/b CDV T
3 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team
4 Abigail Fisher Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead
2 Melanie Wong Butcherbox Cycling p/b Look
3 Gina Yuan Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Skyler Espinoza
5 Helena Gilbert-snyder Monarch Racing Team
6 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
7 Marcie Palmer
8 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
9 Arianna Pascarella
10 Chloe Mauvais
11 Lindsey Raven
12 Whitney Post Monarch Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Helena Gilbert-snyder
13 Jennifer Steele Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Gina Yuan
14 Annie Whalen Monarch Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Helena Gilbert-snyder
15 Sharon Marucut Alto Velo Racing Club Team Teammate Top 5: Gina Yuan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Fisher Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gaffney
2 Lynn Hunter
3 Serenity Marshall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2