Log In
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium • Sep 20 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:41:40
1
2 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
2
3 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing st
3
4 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) st
4
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
5
6 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel - GHCC st
6
7 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com st
7
8 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
8
9 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
9
10 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ st
10
11 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
11
12 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com st
12
13 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
13
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
14 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling st
14
15 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling st
15
16 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling Club st
16
17 Anthony Giguere Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight st
17
18 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
18
19 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
19
20 Leo Desforges st
20
21 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles/espresso Roy st
21
22 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH st
22
23 Matthew Holub Gotham cyclists st
23
24 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
24
Teammate Top 5: Keith Ford
25 Jon Frederick Millwork One Racing st
25
26 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley st
26
27 Paul Talbot US Army/GHCC st
27
28 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling st
28
29 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club st
29
30 Tristan Baldwin st
30
31 Unknown Rider st
31
32 Michael Holub bike line/LWA st
32
33 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania st
33
34 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
34
35 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
35
36 Patrick Barter International Bike Centers/Global st
36
37 Mike Wiles Devil's Gear Bike Shop st
37
38 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
38
39 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
39
40 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
40
41 James Nash CCB Racing st
41
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
42 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
42
43 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
43
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
44 Bruce Schwab unattached st
44
45 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM st
45
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:47
1
2 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
2
3 Dustin Marshall unattached st
3
4 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
4
5 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
5
6 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
6
7 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
7
8 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
8
9 Rich Rogers unattached st
9
10 George Lowe unattached st
10
11 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
11
12 Mark Roman Blue Hills st
12
13 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo st
13
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
14 Harris Navelski Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Proje st
14
15 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
15
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
16
17 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17
18 Christopher Jordan Colavita Racing, Inc. st
18
Teammate Win: Bryon Lewis
19 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 st
19
20 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
20
Teammate Win: Bryon Lewis
21 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club st
21
22 Lee Wassilie Wheelpower st
22
23 Eian Prohl unattached st
23
24 Paul Duncan East Sac Bike/ Bullseye Racing st
24
25 Sean Williams 545 VELO/Powered By C.O.D st
25
26 Charles Bourdages Noreast st
26
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcgrath
27 Randall Levere st
27
28 Jim Gomez QuadCycles st
28
29 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
29
30 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH st
30
31 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
31
32 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
32
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
33 John Healy NorEast Cycling st
33
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcgrath
34 Mike Hoover Bikeman.com st
34
35 Rich Olivier unattached st
35
36 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike st
36
37 Tom Scontras NorEast st
37
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcgrath
38 Frederick Loucks Noreast st
38
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcgrath
39 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast Cycling st
39
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcgrath
40 Paul kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite st
40
41 Michael Dwyer NEBC/Cycle Loft st
41
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit 0:57:41
1
2 Jake Hollenbach Century Road Club Assoc st
2
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
3
4 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing st
4
5 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH st
5
6 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
6
7 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionettes st
7
8 Dylan Mcnichols CCB Racing st
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
9 Derek Harnden University of Vermont st
9
10 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
10
11 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home st
11
12 Matt Rossman NorEast st
12
13 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA st
13
14 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
14
15 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
15
16 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
16
17 Robbie King IF/Lionette's st
17
18 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
19 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team st
19
20 Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W st
20
21 Joshua Austin NorEast Cycling st
21
22 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE st
22
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
23
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
24 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
24
25 Damien Colfer st
25
26 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal st
26
27 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team st
27
28 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
28
29 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE st
29
30 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM st
30
31 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
31
32 John Hunter Talksoft Racing st
32
33 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33
34 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal st
34
35 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling st
35
36 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
36
37 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
37
38 Todd Paoletti CCB Racing st
38
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
39 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
39
40 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
40
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
41 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team st
41
42 Gregory Melone Gear Works st
42
43 Matthew Sudduth st
43
44 Matt Mainer Spooky/NCC/Kenda st
44
45 Chris Worden CCB Racing st
45
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
46 Daniel Greenfield Northhampton CC/Spooky NCC st
46
47 Greg Montello IF Racing st
47
48 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
48
49 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's Racing st
49
50 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
50
51 Owen Pope BikeReg.com lap
Off The Back
52 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. lap
Off The Back
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:44:49
1
2 Nicole Freedman unattached st
2
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
3
Teammate Win: Kathryne Carr
4 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team st
4
5 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson st
5
6 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
7 Kendra Jarratt unattached st
7
8 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
8
9 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Cody Harris NCVC/Inova Health System st
10
11 Katie Monahan unattached st
11
12 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles st
12
13 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda st
13
14 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing st
14
15 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching st
16
Starters:20 Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1