Log In
Bound Brook Cycling Classic • May 27 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Siekman Army Cycling
2 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing
3 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
4 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
5 Justin Forney AVC - Antietam Velo Club
6 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
7 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
8 Antonio Munoz Century Road Club Assoc
9 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Deverell Smith Century Road Club Assoc
11 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
12 Frank O'reilly
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
14 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
15 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
16 John Berg Skylands Cycling
17 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18 Matthew Randolph unattached
19 Michael Bridges RUST BELT RACING
20 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
21 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing
22 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
23 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
24 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
25 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing
26 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
27 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
28 David Devine High Gear Cyclery
29 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
30 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
32 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Calan Farley alliance environmental
34 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance
35 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
36 Samuel Cowans QCW Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
37 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
38 Michael Gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing
39 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
40 Mark Salazar skylands cycling
41 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
43 Christoph Samuels
44 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
45 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
47 James Pitman Skylands cycling
48 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
49 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
50 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
6 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation
7 Juan Pimentel sr. brauer mick
8 Glenn Schneider Ag Bicycles/ Bayview Cadillac
9 Alan Buday CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
10 Willie Payton
11 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopar
12 Rod Myers Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup SKi &
13 Edgar Pimentel brauer mick
14 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling
15 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycles
16 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management/crca
17 James Weinstein Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
19 Jeffrey Oliver Watchung Wheelmen
20 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
21 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
22 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Karl Woitas
24 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
25 Aubrey Gordon libert cycle
26 Herman Johnson divine electric
27 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Karl Woitas
28 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
29 Louis Schimmel Central Jersey Cycling Team
30 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
31 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
32 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling
33 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling / US Armed Force
2 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
3 Augusto Sanchez
4 Anthony Hall Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 Geron Williams liberty cycle
7 John Durso Colavita Racing
8 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
10 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
12 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
13 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
16 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
19 Nick Friesen Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
20 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
22 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
23 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
24 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
25 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
26 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
27 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
28 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall
29 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
30 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
31 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
32 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
33 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
34 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
35 Kevin Massicotte NATIVO CONCEPT
36 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
37 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Rapha Racing
38 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
39 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
40 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
41 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
42 Justin Morris Team Type 1 Development
43 Olivier Delaney Ride with Rendall
44 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
45 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall
46 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
47 John Landino DeathRow Velo
48 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
49 Matt Brooks Team Type 1 DEVO
50 Russell Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
52 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
53 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni
54 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall
55 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors
56 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA
57 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling
58 Mark Hyatt NCVC/United Healthcare
59 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling
60 Andrew Lytwynec Genesee Valley Cycling Club
61 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
62 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling
63 Stradford Helms Team Type 1 DEVO
64 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10