Log In
The Frozen Four 2024: Henry Bender Memorial • Mar 17 2024 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 23:57
Off The Front
2 Julian Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors 24:15:00
1
3 Daniel Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors 24:15:00
2
4 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:45:00
Off The Front
3
5 Viv Carlow Star Track 24:45:00
Off The Front
4
6 Rowan Harriso NCC/Trailblasters 24:45:00
Off The Front
5
7 Max Ebens Star Track 24:45:00
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Viv Carlow
8 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:49:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chase O'donell
9 Gunther Breismeister JAM Fund / Northampton Cycling Club 24:57:00
Off The Front
10 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 25:36:00
Off The Front
11 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 25:36:00
Off The Front
12 Desmond Mawhinney Star Track 1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Viv Carlow
13 Oscar Jamieson 2 Laps
Off The Front
14 David Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps
Off The Front
15 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 4 Laps
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Prendergast Jamison Racing Team 47:54:00
Off The Front
2 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 47:54:00
Off The Front
3 Alex St andre Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 47:57:00
Off The Front
4 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 48:15:00
1
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 48:15:00
2
6 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 48:15:00
3
7 Justin Paton Sherpa 48:15:00
4
8 Noah Black UConn Cycling Team 48:15:00
5
9 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 48:15:00
6
10 Lucas Price-glynn Verge Sport 48:15:00
7
11 Nicolas Amato CCB Racing 48:15:00
8
12 Jeff Gelt Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 48:15:00
9
13 Christopher Welch Cannondale 48:15:00
10
14 David Lapierre Hot Tubes Development Cycling 48:15:00
11
15 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 48:15:00
12
16 Christoffel Brits Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel / 48:15:00
13
17 Jacob Mccarthy WPI 48:15:00
14
18 Mason Reece 48:15:00
15
19 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 48:15:00
16
20 Jayden Li Star Track 1 Lap
21 Daniel Smith New Haven Angels 1 Lap
22 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 4 Laps
DNF Derek Schaadt MIT DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Suzuki 42:47:00
Off The Front
2 Derek Schaadt MIT 42:47:00
Off The Front
3 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 43:09:00
4 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:13:00
1
5 Alex Cereste 43:13:00
2
6 Alexander Rossetti New Haven Angels 43:13:00
3
7 Seamus Joyce-johnson MIT 43:13:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Derek Schaadt
8 Jayden Li Star Track 43:13:00
5
9 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 43:13:00
6
10 Miles Whitford Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:13:00
7
11 David Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:13:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
12 Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 43:13:00
9
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 43:13:00
10
14 Leon Dutra FAT&FURIOUS 43:13:00
11
15 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 43:13:00
12
16 Alexander Popescu Yale University 43:13:00
13
17 Galen Bolard Competitive Edge Racing 43:13:00
14
18 Mason Reece 43:13:00
15
19 Haylee Johnson Competitive edge Racing 43:13:00
16
20 Peter Kuhn 43:13:00
17
21 Boden Chenail Verge Cycling 43:13:00
18
22 Miles Ericson Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 43:13:00
19
23 Tony Hua 43:13:00
20
24 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:13:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
25 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 43:13:00
22
26 Jon Taber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:13:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
27 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:13:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odonnell
28 Julian Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors 43:13:00
25
29 William Rueckert Shipman & Goodwin LLP 43:13:00
26
30 Ari Ebens Star Track 43:13:00
27
31 43:13:00
28
32 Daniel Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors 43:13:00
29
33 Jason Williams 43:13:00
30
34 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE Devo Team 43:13:00
31
35 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 43:13:00
32
36 Dylan Treece West Point Cycling 43:13:00
33
37 Sam Robinson 43:13:00
34
38 Nathaniel Belke New Haven Angels 43:13:00
35
39 Nicolas Arango MIT Cycling 43:13:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Derek Schaadt
40 Jacob Marglous Brown University 43:13:00
37
41 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:13:00
38
42 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 43:13:00
39
43 Ruben Gonzalez West Point Cycling 43:37:00
44 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 43:39:00 Teammate Top 5: Sylvan  Garrelts
45 Jacob Gilson UConn Cycling Team 1 Lap
46 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 1 Lap
47 Adam Marong New Haven Angels 2 Laps
48 3 Laps
49 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 4 Laps Teammate Top 5: Sylvan  Garrelts
DNF Angelo Goodwin CCB Racing
DNF Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 32:53:00
Off The Front
2 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 32:54:00
Off The Front
3 Bryan Germain Minuteman Road Club 32:54:00
Off The Front
4 Nicolas Arango MIT Cycling 32:54:00
Off The Front
5 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 32:54:00
Off The Front
6 Tony Hua 33:32:00
1
7 Dylan Treece West Point Cycling 33:32:00
2
8 Alexander marcel m Genoe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 33:32:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Arango
9 Michael Stubna MIT 33:32:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Arango
10 Ari Ebens Star Track 33:32:00
5
11 Ron Goodwin CCB Cycling Club 33:32:00
6
12 Michael Carroll UNH 33:32:00
7
13 Logan Auyeung Star Track 33:32:00
8
14 Evan Woodford Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:32:00
9
15 Bennett Rose 33:32:00
10
16 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 33:32:00
11
Teammate Win: James Gallo
17 Alexander Popescu Yale University 33:32:00
12
18 Sam Robinson 33:32:00
13
19 Jacob Marglous Brown University 33:32:00
14
20 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:32:00
15
21 Joshua Villeneuve 1 Lap
22 Damien Goudreau B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte’s Bik 1 Lap
23 Steven Tobey New Haven Angels 1 Lap
24 Nick Bishop CRCA 1 Lap
25 Max Pounanov 1 Lap
26 Ian Choi Star Track 1 Lap
27 Phil Cass WPI Cycling 1 Lap
28 Nolan Willoughby WPI Cycling 1 Lap
29 Andrew Glaude 1 Lap
30 Dylan Endich TTEndurance 1 Lap
31 Adrian Carvalho Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 2 Laps Teammate Win: James Gallo
32 Quin Smith Brandeis University 2 Laps
33 Josue Murillo 2 Laps
34 Matt Higgs 2 Laps
35 Tomás Salazar Brandeis University 2 Laps
36 Grant Kortfelt WPI Cycling 3 Laps
37 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 3 Laps
DNF Alex Laifer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 48:04:00
Off The Front
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 48:04:00
Off The Front
3 William Strebel Jamison Racing 48:04:00
Off The Front
4 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 48:30:00
1
5 Megan Kelly FC Racing / STEAM Train 48:30:00
2
6 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 48:30:00
3
7 David Sommerville Verge Sport 48:30:00
4
8 Mark Sumner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:30:00
5
9 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 48:30:00
6
10 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 48:30:00
7
11 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 48:30:00
8
12 William Caligari 413 Cycling 48:30:00
9
13 Paul Best 48:30:00
10
14 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 48:30:00
11
15 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 48:30:00
12
16 John Eielson 48:30:00
13
17 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 48:35:00
18 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 50:00:00
19 Matthew Stuart ERRACE/GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLU 1 Lap
20 Hannah Varner BikeReg | Share Coffee // MIT Cycli 1 Lap
21 Mark Wendolowski Comp Edge Racing 2 Laps
22 Douglas Chrystall 2 Laps
23 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Fearon Dartmouth Cycling 38:43:00
1
2 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:43:00
2
3 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 38:43:00
3
4 Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bicycling Club 38:43:00
4
5 Lily Nguyen Star Track 38:43:00
5
6 Abigail Romlein Capital Bicycle Junior Devo Racing 38:43:00
6
7 Naomi Ericson CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:43:00
7
8 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 38:43:00
8
9 Andrea Wesenberg Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 38:43:00
9
10 Abby Cole Competitive Edge Racing 38:43:00
10
11 Marisa Jacknewitz West Point 38:43:00
11
12 Lily Cole Competitive Edge Racing 38:43:00
12
13 Tatum Brown Yale University 38:43:00
13
14 Megan Desanty WPI Cycling 38:43:00
14
15 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1 Lap
16 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
17 Melissa Stok Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
18 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
19 Tatem Rios Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
20 Neeva Young Brown University 1 Lap
21 Deborah Engelberg Brandeis University 1 Lap
22 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 1 Lap
23 Emma Dawson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
24 Alexandra Huber CCAP RTX MTB 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7