Log In
CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic • Jun 1 2024 • New York, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briton John Burrowes Brother Bike/UNITED 1:49:07
2 Cormac Mcgeough Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio ''
3 Baker Donahue CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1
4 Jhoan Caicedo Imperium Elite Team ''
5 Santiago Virguez Rockland development programa 4
6 Sean Smith CRCA/Rockstar Games ''
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team ''
8 Juan Suarez JS CYCLE ''
9 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon ''
10 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined ''
11 Ethan Ingersoll CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
12 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
13 Hawel Geronimo Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Spo ''
14 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio '' Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
15 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
16 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation ''
17 Junior Marte Imperium Elite Team '' Teammate Top 5: Jhoan Caicedo
18 Edwin Morel CRCA Team Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles ''
19 David Ramirez Affinity Cycles ''
20 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles ''
21 Jorge Orrego CRCA/Houlihan Lokey ''
22 Angelo Calilap ''
23 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC 10
24 Gordon Hilleque CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
25 Benedikt Bnz Automatic Lonely Hearts 13
26 Aj Torres CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
27 Santiago Pelaez Imperium Elite Team 15 Teammate Top 5: Jhoan Caicedo
28 Matthew Schechter CRCA / Big Hit Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Baker Donahue
29 Davis Barber CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 18
30 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 19
31 James Robinson CRCA/Rockstar ''
32 Alexander Fandio Soacha Cundinamarca ???? 24
33 Christophe Palazzi CRCA / Big Hit Racing 27 Teammate Top 5: Baker Donahue
34 Romain Leidelinger ''
35 Hugo Yaxon SANBA 30
36 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 35
37 Jose Luis pea Trek NYC 37
38 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 44
39 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
40 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 48
41 Mayron Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team ''
42 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation ''
43 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Baker Donahue
44 Frederick Boehrer Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio +1:43 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
45 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games +1:56
46 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA +3:40
47 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia +3:57
48 Marc Bertucco +12:28
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team
DNF Iain Carr CRCA / Big Hit Racing Teammate Top 5: Baker Donahue
DNF Walter Alvarado Sanba cycling team
DNF Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Jaap Vergote CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Joseph Seidel Verge Sport
DNF Shawn Faynik CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Max Jacob CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports
DNF Wes Tillman CRCA / Big Hit Racing Teammate Top 5: Baker Donahue
DNF Alexander Larsh CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
DNF Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
DNF Malik Graves-pryor
DNF Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation
DNF William Duah Verrazano Team Racing p/b NYTri.org
DNF Oscar Camargo CRCA/ Soacha
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
DNF Jose Blanco Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
DNF Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
DNF Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Tejeda villar Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC
DNF Nathaniel Boley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
DNF Ruben Sanchez JS cycle
DNF Jason Gallacher Affinity Cycles
DNF Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54 Thrive
DNF Jose R pineda
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelvin Savinon ICEMAN RACING/bike by gato 1:38:58
2 Samuel Flashner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
3 Philip Jen Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air ''
4 Eoghan Shields AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing ''
5 Jeremy Borden ror ''
6 Shawn Faurot CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles ''
7 Sam Xu ''
8 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee ''
9 Lawrence Nurse ''
10 Darian Welsh ''
11 Isaac Rosenthal Colorado College ''
12 Luke Rosica KruisCX ''
13 Alexandar Barratt SOILED.CC ''
14 Daniel Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors ''
15 Josil Guzman Road Kings Cycling ''
16 Douglas Dorado ''
17 Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM ''
18 Andrew Yu xing ''
19 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team ''
20 Julian Borrero CRCA/Dave Jordan Juniors ''
21 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters Team ''
22 Jersham Mcjex saludar Rockland Development Program ''
23 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
24 Rydian Searles CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Samuel Flashner
25 Tommy Kealy NYCC Racing ''
26 Justin Thomas ''
27 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
28 Daniel Wilson ''
29 Humberto Hernandez Verrazano Team Racing by NYRC ''
30 Scott Crawford CRCA/NYCC/p/b Magen ''
31 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation ''
32 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA ''
33 Leo Torres Sanba Cycling Team ''
34 Max Davis RUBBER N' ROAD ''
35 Jonathan Tan Blue Ribbon Cycling - Talent Cycles 9
36 John Watson CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Samuel Flashner
37 Brandon Mak Automatic Lonely Hearts 11 Teammate Top 5: Eoghan Shields
38 Simon Ellison Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air '' Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
39 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX ''
40 Mike Ambroz 13
41 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 16
42 Chase Wheeler Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 17 Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
43 Gordon Su Linea Racing p/b Sun + Air '' Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
44 Alex Federman ''
45 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team ''
46 Alexey Zlobin 23
47 Rod Millott CRCA/To Be Determined 29
48 Palmer Campbell 31
49 Thomas Sanford CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 34
50 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse ''
51 Edouard Hugot 37
52 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 40
53 Rogier Kentie CRCA/To Be Determined 44
54 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 52
55 Derek Darves CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia +1:04
56 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined +2:12
57 Tyler Poniatowski CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +2:41 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Flashner
58 Robert Morales CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Samuel Flashner
59 Elbert Mets CRCA/To Be Determined +3:07
60 Nathan Congleton Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air +3:11 Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
61 Joseph Szczechowicz RUBBER N' ROAD +3:59
62 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing +5:33
DNF Jose Nunez Rockland Development Program
DNF Janwillem Klinken
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Team
DNF Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Frederik Johne
DNF Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Fohr Trek
DNF Brian Petkov AUTOMATIC LonelyHearts RACING Teammate Top 5: Eoghan Shields
DNF Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Luis Yos Fire
DNF Shiwei Yan RUBBER N' ROAD
DNF Joshua Hanson
DNF Ryan Takacs CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Flashner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Oshea 1:13:28
2 Bryan Sison Houlihan Lokey ''
3 Kongwei Tang Starchild ''
4 Christopher Mandigo ''
5 Oscar Romero Parceros Team ''
6 Saul Metnick CRCA / Unaffiliated ''
7 Luiyi Santos Rocklan Development Program ''
8 Fredrik Koefoed CRCA ''
9 David Stephens ''
10 Joseph Flynn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
11 Gifford Meyer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
12 Emmanuel Rodriguez Masterbike ''
13 Peter Frelinghuysen ECCT ''
14 Blake Snellings ''
15 Dario Cumes SANBA ''
16 Camille Lacroix 4
17 Curwin Laurent CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
18 Maxwell Winters ''
19 Ethan Hunt ''
20 Jason Atkins CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team ''
21 Humberto Coria CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
22 Eduardo Lopez L&D Cycles team 8
23 Stephen Ducey Built for the Flats ''
24 Patrick Rieck ''
25 Clinton Moran Major Taylor Development 10
26 Daniel Spangenberger 11
27 Nicholas Cottone Triangle Cyclists ''
28 Carlos Petricioli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia ''
29 Michael Tupas Houlihan lokey 34 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sison
30 Basil Philipp +1:29
31 Lincoln Crane Verrazano Team Racing +11:40
DNF Paul Michael Polsinelli Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Luigi Deschamps Rockland Development Program
DNF Michael Thompson CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
DNF James Buckley CRCA
DNF Michael Gaico
DNF Michael Bychkowski
DNF Bennett Rose
DNF Edgar Rivera
DNF Alejandro Santana CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Marcos Cumes SANBA
DNF Jerry Faulkner Turefit NYC
DNF Patrick Marsh
DNF Alvaro Hernandez
DNF Hector Fernandez
DNF Imbert Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Darmody Rockstar Games Racing 1:41:15
2 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / W.0 Racing 1
3 Mara Paula luna sanchez Rockland development ''
4 Laura Schulte CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ''
5 Nataly Moreno CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
6 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy ''
7 Claudia Cortinez CRCA/Rockstar Games '' Teammate Top 5: Nataly Moreno
8 Christine Dewitte CRCA / W.0 Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group ''
10 Natalie Gulla CRCA / W.0 Racing 14 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
11 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 27
12 Stephanie Luff CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +3:10 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
13 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games +3:16 Teammate Top 5: Nataly Moreno
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Guo CRCA / W.0 Racing 1:13:01
2 Hannah Stambaugh Skratchlabs - Ostroy ''
3 Clara Warmath CRCA/Dave Jordan ''
4 Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling ''
5 Akira Edmonds CRCA / DAVE JORDAN JUNIORS ''
6 Krista Ricciardi CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1
7 Gabrielle Crevier all.ways racing ''
8 Priscilla Andersen Jalapeo Cycling '' Teammate Top 5: Jess Mckean
9 Mia Zhang nacke CRCA/all.ways racing ''
10 Harmony Seaburg Affinity Cycles ''
11 Alex Graves CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing '' Teammate Top 5: Clara Warmath
12 Deisy Mendez Parceros Team ''
13 Kelsey Sellenraad CRCA / All.Ways Racing ''
14 Annette Purcell all.ways.cc ''
15 Therese Caffrey +23:25
DNF Lynn Kotler CRCA / W.0 Racing Teammate Win: Jessica Guo
DNF Juliana Lumer CRCA/All.Ways Racing
DNF Steph Mangan CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Prentiss Darden CRCA/ Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Clara Warmath
DNF Ji Hyun son CRCA/NYCC racing p/b Magen Financia
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4