Log In
Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic • Jun 17 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Goldstein CRCA/Arc Racing 1:00:09.5
1
2 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.c 1:00:09.6
2
3 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:00:09.6
3
4 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing 1:00:09.6
4
5 Hammean Walker Major Taylor 1:00:09.6
5
6 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike 1:00:09.6
6
7 Vladimir Estevez SID'S 1:00:09.6
7
8 Jean Carlos fernandez Bike Heaven 1:00:09.6
8
9 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:00:09.7
9
10 Victor Manuel lopez polonia innovation Bike shop 1:00:14.4
1
11 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:00:14.4
2
12 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 1:00:14.5
3
13 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:14.7
4
14 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central 1:00:14.8
5
15 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:00:15.0
6
16 Vinicius Tavares CRCA Houlihan-Lokey 1:00:15.2
7
17 Johann Burrowes W.S. UNITED/G&E 1:00:15.2
8
18 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club 1:00:15.3
9
19 Brian Cooblall CRCA/Setanta 1:00:15.5
10
20 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:00:15.6
11
21 Colin Prensky CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 1:00:15.7
12
22 Christopher Cavallaro 1:00:15.9
13
23 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:00:16.1
14
24 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing 1:00:16.3
15
25 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:00:16.5
16
26 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine 1:00:16.5
17
27 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:00:16.7
18
28 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:17.3
19
29 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:00:17.3
20
30 Deverell Smith CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:00:17.6
21
31 R. nathan Thomas Breakaway Courier 1:00:17.7
22
32 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ Arc Racing 1:00:18.2
23
Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
33 Willie Payton 1:00:18.7
24
34 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 1:00:18.7
25
35 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:18.8
26
36 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 1:00:18.9
27
37 David Correia ws united 1:00:19.1
28
38 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:00:19.5
29
39 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:00:19.7
30
40 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:19.9
31
41 Christian Venegas echelon montecci 1:00:20.2
32
42 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 1:00:20.4
33
43 Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 1:00:20.5
34
44 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:00:20.8
35
45 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1:00:22.3
36
46 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:22.7
37
47 Nathan Larson 1:00:22.7
38
48 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:22.8
39
49 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:23.3
40
50 Alan Buday CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 1:00:23.3
41
51 Michael Zak Team Cosmic 1:00:23.8
42
52 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:00:23.8
43
53 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:00:24.2
44
54 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Te 1:00:24.2
45
55 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 1:00:24.4
46
Teammate Top 5: Zach Koop
56 L Sandvik Mix 1 1:00:24.7
47
57 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 1:00:25.0
48
58 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:00:25.2
49
59 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 1:00:25.6
50
60 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 1:00:25.6
51
61 Jurandir Dealmeida Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:00:25.7
52
62 Chris Loehner LIV/Brands Cycles 1:00:26.6
53
63 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:28.7
54
64 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:00:29.1
55
65 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 1:00:29.6
56
66 Paul Chooweenam team alanis/team alanis 1:00:30.1
57
67 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:00:30.4
58
68 Roger Montes Cycle Logic 1:00:31.9
59
69 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:32.0
60
70 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 1:00:32.4
61
71 Steve Hylton CRCA/Foundation 1:00:33.5
62
72 Christian Mambelli Cicli Biesse 1:00:34.2
63
73 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing 1:00:34.3
64
74 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:00:34.5
65
75 Unknown Rider Westwood Velo 1:00:34.5
66
76 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:00:42.1
77 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:00:48.2
78 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:00:48.3
79 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 1:00:49.0
80 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:00:59.1
81 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:00:59.5
82 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club 1:01:01.7
83 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:01:02.2
84 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:02.2
85 Roger Parmelee Sixcycle/RK&O 1:01:02.3
86 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:01:02.7
87 Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:01:02.7 Teammate Top 5: Everhard Paredes
88 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:02.8
89 Ian Stanley crca/major taylor 1:01:02.8
90 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:01:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:31.4
1
2 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 38:33.4
2
3 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc/ siggi' 38:33.6
3
4 Efrain Molina CRCA-Foundation 38:33.7
4
5 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 38:33.7
5
6 David Connolly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:33.8
6
7 Thomas Brown CRCA 38:34.3
7
8 Kelvin Savinon Echelon Cycles/Montecci 38:34.4
8
9 Chris Samuels n/a 38:34.5
9
10 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation 38:34.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Efrain Molina
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 38:34.7
11
12 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:34.9
12
Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
13 John Kniesly CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 38:35.1
13
14 Noel Johnson el puente cycling 38:35.2
14
15 Erick Fernandez Chelsea Bicycles Team 38:35.2
15
16 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro 38:35.3
16
17 Patrick Burns CRCA/ Sids Bikes NYC 38:35.7
17
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 38:35.8
18
Teammate Top 5: Efrain Molina
19 Andreas Katehis 38:35.9
19
20 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 38:36.0
20
21 Laurent Gras Rockstar Game 38:36.3
21
22 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 38:36.4
22
23 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic 38:36.7
23
24 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 38:37.0
24
25 Edekson Pena CRCA 38:37.0
25
26 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 38:37.1
26
27 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 38:37.1
27
28 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:37.4
28
Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
29 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta 38:37.8
29
30 Gurdy Polanco Innovation Bike Shop 38:37.9
30
31 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems 38:38.1
31
32 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 38:38.6
32
33 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:39.8
33
Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
34 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:39.8
34
Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
35 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 38:40.4
35
36 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles team 38:41.2
36
37 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:44.8 Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
38 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:44.9 Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
39 Christopher Shea CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 38:47.3 Teammate Win: Michael Anderson
40 Ramon Melian century race club association 38:48.9
41 Manuel Frias echelon/montecci 38:50.8
42 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 39:04.0
43 Brad Buckley Velocite 45:31.9
44 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing 45:32.0
45 Guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles 45:32.0
46 Bryan Melchionda 45:32.1
47 Akin Dorsett BVI 45:32.1
48 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 45:32.2
49 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 45:32.2
50 Matthew Rossi CRCA/Arc Racing 45:32.2
51 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 45:32.2
52 Tom Krol Zanes Cycling Club 45:32.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Yeates Unattached
2 Johann Burrowes W.S. UNITED/G&E
3 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
4 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling
5 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
6 Willie Payton
7 Frank Negri Colavita
8 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Chris Loehner LIV/Brands Cycles
10 L Sandvik Mix 1
11 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
12 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt
13 Andy Newsom
14 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Ronald Fantano Zcc-Zanes Cycling
16 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
17 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING
18 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling
19 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.co
20 Angel Molina Chelsea Bicycles
21 Amauri Ortiz echelon/montecci
22 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling
23 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing
24 Junior Proverbs Danny's Cycles
25 Gustavo Francisco Echelon/Montecci
26 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters
28 Emile Abraham Rossetti Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycles
4 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION
5 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
6 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7 Jan Micko CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Team
8 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart
9 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
10 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations
11 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing
12 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature
14 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now
16 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED
17 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18 Guy Metcalfe CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
19 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.c
20 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Transla
21 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
22 Jose Collado brauer-mick
23 David Greenberg CRCA/TARGETRAINING
24 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing
25 Michael Novemsky speedwell racing
26 Alan Buday CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching Teammate Win: Anthony Taylor
27 Marcus Balscheit CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Eutimio Quintero
28 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing
29 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori
30 Samuel Martinez WE STAND UNITED
31 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
32 James Joseph we united
33 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
35 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare Professional C 1:31:25.2
1
2 Emile Abraham Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:31:25.6
2
3 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:31:25.7
3
4 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:31:25.8
4
5 Oscar Clark United healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:31:26.6
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Team Somerville Bike Shop 1:31:26.9
6
7 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:31:27.0
7
8 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Professional C 1:31:27.2
8
Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
9 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA 1:31:27.8
9
10 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:31:28.0
10
11 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:31:28.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
12 Issac Howe Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:31:28.1
12
13 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:31:28.2
13
14 Leon Van bon R*/Mt. Morris Park 1:31:28.5
14
15 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:31:29.0
15
16 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:31:29.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
17 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:31:29.1
17
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
18 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 1:31:29.7
18
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
19 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No T 1:31:30.0
19
20 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:31:30.1
20
21 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA 1:31:30.1
21
22 David Guttenplan United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:31:30.1
22
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Clark
23 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:31:30.2
23
24 Pieter Bulling New Zealand National U23 Men's 1:31:30.5
24
25 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:31:30.6
25
26 John Durso Colavita Racing 1:31:30.7
26
27 William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:31:31.1
27
28 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:31:31.6
28
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
29 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:31:31.7
29
30 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:31:31.8
30
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
31 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31:32.3
31
32 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:31:32.7
32
33 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:31:33.0
33
34 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:31:33.1
34
35 Sean Melcher Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 1:31:33.7
35
36 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 1:31:34.4
36
37 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:31:34.8
37
38 Juan carlos Polanco strictly bicycles 1:31:35.7
38
39 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 1:31:37.9
39
40 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:31:37.9
40
41 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:31:39.4
41
42 Ryan Dewald XO Communications 1:31:39.9
42
43 Philip Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 1:31:40.0
43
44 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:31:40.2
44
45 Geron Williams Liberty cycles 1:31:45.5
46 Scott Savory GS Mengoni USA 1:31:45.6
47 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:31:47.7
48 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 1:31:50.3
49 Cameron Karwoski New Zealand National U23 Men's 1:31:50.6
50 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31:52.3
51 Alistair Sponsel Cabinet Racing - Pony Shop 1:31:53.3
52 Shane Kline Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:31:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
53 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 1:31:54.1
54 Leif Lampater R*/Mt. Morris Park 1:31:55.0
55 John Loehner Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:31:55.5
56 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C 1:31:55.6
57 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:31:55.7
58 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Professional C 1:32:00.0 Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
59 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:32:04.6 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
60 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors 1:32:04.8
61 J gabriel Lloyd XO Communications 1:32:05.9
62 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:32:08.1
63 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN 1:32:10.6
64 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELL 1:32:10.7
65 Joe Whitman Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:32:11.5
66 Patrick Kos Affinity 1:32:11.8
67 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Raci 1:32:11.9
68 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Professional C 1:32:12.3 Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
69 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 1:32:12.3
70 Alex Meier R*/Mt. Morris Park 1:35:38.0
Off The Back
71 Deivy Capellan 1:37:28.2
Off The Back
72 Andreas Muller R*/Mt. Morris Park
Off The Back
73 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Professional C
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
2 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1-SANOFI
3 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club
4 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
5 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC
6 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature C
8 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
9 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Molly Hurford Colavita Racing
11 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycleloft
12 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
13 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's
14 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media
15 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
16 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media
17 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Morgan Patton Team Type 1-SANOFI Teammate Top 5: Mandy Marquardt
19 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
20 Robyn Passander CC zanes Cycles
21 Becca Schepps Team Type 1-SANOFI Teammate Top 5: Mandy Marquardt
22 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
23 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media
25 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey
26 Maria Quiroga CRCA/ Radical Media
27 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
28 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
29 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan'
30 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
31 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1