Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long And 20:36.3
2 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 20:48.9
3 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 20:50.8
4 Graham Macbeth Crca / Setanta 21:03.8
5 Vinnie Depalma Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo 21:08.1
6 Peter Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 21:08.5
7 Thomas Detwiler Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 21:12.1
8 James Elliott Us Military Cycling 21:12.6
9 Avery Wilson Hpc/list 21:16.9
10 Shane Scoggin Hpc/list 21:20.8
11 Matthew Randolph Unattached 21:21.3
12 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 21:21.4
13 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 21:29.6
14 Sean Groenewald Finkraft Cycling Team 21:32.2
15 John Larson Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 21:33.6
16 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 21:34.5
17 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 21:41.4
18 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 21:41.8
19 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing 21:43.5
20 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Team 21:45.6
21 Michael Black Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 21:51.8
22 Jacob Miller Hpc/list 21:57.5
23 John Anthony Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 21:58.1
24 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii 21:58.5
25 Ian Forsyth Qcc / Handlebars Cycle Company 21:59.0
26 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 22:03.9
27 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 22:08.5
28 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 22:09.5
29 Brett Houser Drexel University P/b Wade's Comic 22:15.5
30 Jay Downs 22:22.1
31 Eran Preble University Of Delaware 22:25.9
32 Brian Rohr Tbs P/b Plan2peak 22:27.2
33 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team 22:27.4
34 Alan Fody Tri-state Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 22:28.1
35 Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 22:30.3
36 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bruce
37 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 22:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Church
38 Douglas Schiel Mason-dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 22:37.5
39 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck Cycling Team 22:40.4
40 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 22:44.8
41 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By 22:47.6
42 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 22:48.1
43 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals 22:53.2
44 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 22:53.3
45 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 23:00.1
46 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 23:00.1
47 James Panagiotopoulos Hpc/list 23:01.6
48 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team 23:02.1
49 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team 23:04.6
50 Ross Creed Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 23:09.8
51 Matthew Ammann Hpc/list 23:09.8
52 Henoch Getz Crca / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 23:21.0
53 Brandon Knettel Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 23:27.5
54 Frank Lao University Of Delaware 23:31.2
55 Scott Sanderson Mountainside P/b City Islanders 23:40.8
56 William Pluta Spinteck Cycling Team 23:43.2
57 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 23:47.2
58 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 33:38.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 20:41.0
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 21:21.8
3 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 21:26.1
4 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 21:26.4
5 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 21:49.7
6 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 22:03.0
7 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 22:13.6
8 Mike Faber Abrt 22:19.6
9 Aaron Mangum Crca/rockstar Games/signature Cycle 22:20.1
10 Barry Sternberg Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 22:21.3 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
11 Patrick Hogan Abrt 22:33.0
12 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 22:33.7
13 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 22:37.6
14 Matthew Fischel University Of Delaware 22:40.1
15 Paul Frandsen Mountainside P/b City Islanders 22:48.7
16 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 22:49.9
17 David Hoag Canandaigua National Bank -country 22:51.0
18 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 23:04.4
19 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:06.8
20 Mark Tyma Artemis 23:11.2
21 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 23:11.9
22 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 23:13.0
23 Sean Butler Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 23:19.4
24 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 23:20.5
25 Peter Nicolardi Crca - Rockstar Games | Signature C 23:23.4
26 Bryan Esposito Syn-fit Race Team 23:25.4
27 John Wilson 23:26.0
28 Justin Sotdorus Nuts About Granola/keystone Velo 23:26.3
29 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 23:26.9 Teammate Top 5: Todd Noonan
30 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/powe 23:28.5
31 Nick Vita Abrt 23:30.6
32 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University 23:31.9
33 David Blume Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 23:32.5
34 Thomas Goetz 23:38.3
35 Russell Bogin Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgt-fuoriclasse 23:46.9
36 Harrison Leavens Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 24:01.1
37 Andrew Piechowicz Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 24:04.6 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
38 Andrew Dumpleton The Bike Shop/north Towns Imaging 24:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
39 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon Continental Tire 24:21.5
40 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 24:21.8
41 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 24:24.6
42 Eric Mclaughlin Crca/fgx Racing 24:27.4
43 Kenneth Klose Big Ring Velo 24:34.1
44 Bryan Bonn Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 24:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Adam Trost
45 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 24:55.8
46 William Rigler Crca/sids Bikes Nyc 25:15.8
47 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 25:25.1
48 Timothy Daigle Aca Racing - Pittsburgh 27:07.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Kielick 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 19:30.1
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 19:43.3
3 Nick Rogers 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 19:45.2 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
4 Zack Noonan Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 19:47.6
5 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:47.7
6 Andrew Seitz Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist 19:48.8
7 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
8 Eric Boone Abrt 19:59.5
9 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 20:06.5
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:08.2 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
11 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:09.2
12 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 20:10.6
13 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Mast 20:12.9
14 Justin Mauch Hpc/list 20:14.8
15 George Ganoung Abrt 20:18.9
16 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 20:22.9
17 Max Korus Kenda / 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling P 20:23.0
18 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 20:24.5 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
19 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 20:26.0
20 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 20:29.9
21 Garrett Olsen Xo Communications P/b Cisco 20:32.1
22 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 20:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
23 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:39.1
24 Mike Hefner Abrt 20:44.3
25 Nathan Goates Mountainside P/b City Islanders 20:44.5
26 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 20:44.6
27 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 20:45.2
28 Nathan Miller Abrt 20:45.6
29 Matt Waller Tri-state Velo/amoroso's Racing Tea 20:45.7
30 Ryan Rapolas Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 20:57.1 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
31 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:59.5 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
32 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyra 21:01.5
33 Michael Garretson Mountain Side P/b City Islanders 21:03.3
34 Nick Friesen Stan's No Tubes/axa Equitable 21:08.6
35 James Weinstein Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 21:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
36 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 21:14.9
37 Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 21:17.6
38 James Thompson Mvp Health Care Cycling 21:20.6
39 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling 21:22.8
40 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 21:23.7
41 Bob Gillespie Hpc/list 21:29.1
42 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 21:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
43 Matthew Latyszonek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:44.1
44 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 21:46.7
45 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 21:50.4
46 Gregoire Faber Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:53.3
47 Ben Reynolds Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 21:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
48 Eric Salzer Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 21:58.7 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
49 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 22:00.2
50 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source 22:02.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
51 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist 22:03.7
52 Matthew Neigh Abrt 22:10.2
53 Evan Janis Abrt 22:10.6
54 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 22:16.5
55 Donald Brew Dc Velo Limited Clean Currents 22:19.8
56 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor 22:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
57 Sam Curlee Us Military 22:30.8
58 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
59 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 22:45.8
60 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 22:50.5
61 Ryan Leech Robson Forensic 22:54.8
62 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 23:42.1
63 Jeremy Wickham Corning/notubes Race Team 23:44.8
64 Kyle Bruley Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 23:50.3 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
65 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cyclin 24:07.0
66 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 24:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
67 Matthew Furlow 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 24:53.3 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
68 Brian Klotz Corning/notubes Race Team 27:07.1
69 Darco Lalevic Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:59.1 Teammate Win: Brett Kielick
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 22:51.5
2 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook Racing 24:27.5
3 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 24:40.9
4 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 24:51.6
5 Lucia Deng Crca/rockstar Games/signature Cycle 24:56.4
6 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 24:58.5
7 Alie Giaime Crca/houlihan Lokey 24:58.8
8 Rebecca Erb Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 24:59.2
9 Sara Brams-miller Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized 25:10.0
10 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 25:14.2
11 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 25:52.9
12 Julia Sante Farm Team 26:12.6
13 Stephanie Kaplan Crca/asphalt Green Cycling Team 26:14.5
14 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 26:33.2
15 Patricia Betcher Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 26:42.1
16 Lisa Mirabella Crca / Houlihan Lokey 26:49.3
17 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/specialized 27:00.4
18 Maria Kleppe Crca 27:10.7
19 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/radical Media 27:20.6
20 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing 27:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Ida Figliuolo
21 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:28.5
22 Melissa Sotelo Trisports/eclipse 28:42.0
23 Lee-ann Brown Kenda 28:46.1
24 Morgan Lorenz Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 29:08.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 22:15.1
2 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 22:49.1
3 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 23:04.6
4 Erin Silliman Mvp Health Care Cycling 23:13.5
5 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 23:15.4
6 Jacqueline Mcclure Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized 23:16.5
7 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 23:43.1
8 Laurel Larsen Syn-fit Race Team 23:56.0
9 Alexis Zink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:20.1
10 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 24:34.9 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
11 Kelley Bethoney Synfit Race Team 24:39.3
12 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 24:41.2
13 Casey Kelly Mvp Health Care Cycling 24:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
14 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/specialized 24:47.3
15 Emily Underwood Crca/rockstar Games-signature Cycle 24:52.2
16 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 24:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Kristine Wander
17 Lyn Mccabe Targetraining 25:09.9
18 Nicole Raspa Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized 25:17.3
19 Aimee Layton Crca- Gennaro's 25:22.3
20 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team 25:39.4 Teammate Top 5: Kristine Wander
21 Stephanie Busloff Crca/rockstar Games/signature Cycle 25:43.5
22 Sarah Neiderer Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:47.8
23 Arley Kemmerer Mvp Health Care Cycling 26:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
24 Susan Myers Crca/rockstar Games- Signature Cycl 26:24.8
25 Rebecca Chan Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized 27:15.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12