Log In
Tour de Millersburg - Crit • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 51:48.4
1
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
2
3 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
3
4 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
4
5 Vinnie Depalma CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
5
6 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
6
7 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
7
8 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
8
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
9 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta
9
10 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
10
11 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Team
11
12 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing
12
13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
13
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14
15 Avery Wilson HPC/List
15
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
16 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders
16
17 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
17
18 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18
19 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
19
20 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
20
21 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
21
22 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop
22
23 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
23
24 Matthew Randolph unattached
24
25 James Elliott US Military Cycling
25
26 Frank Lao UNIVERSITY DELAWARE
26
27 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co
27
28 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic
28
29 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
29
30 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
30
31 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
31
32 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
32
33 Brian Rohr TBS p/b Plan2Peak
33
34 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
34
35 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
35
36 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
36
37 John Larson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
37
38 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
38
39 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
39
40 Eran Preble University of Delaware
40
41 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
41
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
42 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
42
43 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
43
44 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
44
45 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
45
46 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
46
47 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
47
48 Jay Downs
48
49 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
49
50 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo
50
51 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
51
52 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
52
53 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
53
54 Matthew Ammann HPC/List
54
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
55 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
55
56 Michael Garretson Mountain Side p/b City Islanders
56
57 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
57
58 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
58
59 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
59
60 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by
60
61 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
61
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 37:51.6
1
2 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2
3 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
3
4 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4
5 Thomas Goetz
5
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
6
7 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
7
8 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
8
9 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
9
10 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
10
11 Kenneth Klose Big Ring Velo
11
12 Harrison Leavens CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
12
13 Patrick Hogan ABRT
13
14 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
14
15 Andrew Crabb Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15
16 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16
Teammate Top 5: Khang Le
17 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17
18 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWE
18
19 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
19
20 Justin Sotdorus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
20
21 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
21
22 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
22
23 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
23
24 Mark Tyma Artemis
24
25 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
25
26 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon Continental Tire
26
27 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
27
28 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
28
Teammate Top 5: Khang Le
29 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
29
30 Mike Faber ABRT
30
31 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
31
32 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C
32
33 Timothy Daigle ACA Racing - Pittsburgh
33
34 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse
34
35 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35
36 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
36
37 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37
38 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
38
39 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
39
40 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
40
41 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders
41
42 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing
42
43 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
43
44 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club
44
45 Andrew Dumpleton The Bike Shop/North Towns Imaging
45
46 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
46
47 John Wilson
47
48 Nick Vita ABRT
48
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:10:14
1
2 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2
3 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3
4 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p
4
5 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited Clean Currents
5
6 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
6
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
8 Nick Friesen Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
8
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10
11 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
11
12 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
12
13 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
13
14 Mike Hefner ABRT
14
15 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
15
16 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
16
17 Eric Boone ABRT
17
18 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
18
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19
Teammate Win: Ben Frederick
20 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
20
21 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21
Teammate Win: Ben Frederick
22 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22
23 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23
Teammate Win: Ben Frederick
24 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24
25 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
25
26 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
26
27 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
27
28 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing
28
29 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
29
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
30 Ryan Leech Robson Forensic
30
31 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
31
32 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
32
33 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
33
34 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
34
35 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
35
36 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
36
37 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
37
38 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
38
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
39 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
39
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
40 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40
41 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41
Teammate Win: Ben Frederick
42 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
42
43 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling
43
44 Ben Reynolds Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
44
45 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45
46 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
46
47 George Ganoung ABRT
47
48 Nathan Miller ABRT
48
49 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
49
50 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
50
51 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51
Teammate Win: Ben Frederick
52 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
52
53 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team
53
54 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
54
55 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
55
56 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
56
57 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team
57
58 Evan Janis ABRT
58
59 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
59
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
60 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
60
61 Matthew Neigh ABRT
61
62 Sam Curlee US Military
62
63 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
63
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
64 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
64
65 Michael Garretson Mountain Side p/b City Islanders
65
66 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor
66
67 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin
67
68 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
68
69 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
69
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 46   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 27:35:00
1
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
2
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo
3
4 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
4
5 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5
6 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
6
7 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7
8 Maria Kleppe CRCA
8
9 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
9
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
10
11 Lee-ann Brown Kenda
11
12 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
12
13 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
13
14 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
14
15 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
15
16 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
16
17 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
17
18 Julia Sante Farm Team
18
19 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
19
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20
21 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
21
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
22 Morgan Lorenz TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak 2 Laps
Off The Back
23 Melissa Sotelo Trisports/Eclipse 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 41:29.8
1
2 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
2
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
3
4 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
4
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
5
Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
6
7 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
8 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8
9 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9
10 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
10
11 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team
11
Teammate Top 5: Kristine Wander
12 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12
13 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
13
14 Kelley Bethoney SynFit Race Team
14
15 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
15
16 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
16
17 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
17
18 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's
18
19 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
19
20 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
20
21 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women
21
Teammate Top 5: Kristine Wander
22 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing
22
23 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
23
24 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
24
25 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar games- Signature Cycl
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12