Log In
La Crosse Omnium - Crit • May 6 2012
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
2 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
4 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
5 Ryan Tervo
6 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
7 Alexander Matson Omnium Racing
8 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Tony Damhoff
10 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Travis Heller Team Extreme
12 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
13 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
14 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
15 Andrew Cook
16 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Evan Hartig Borah
18 Matthew Broeren
19 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle and Ski
20 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Michetti
21 Benjamin Wizner River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
23 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
24 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Alexander Martin
25 Seth Iverson Omnium Racing
26 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
30 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
31 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Webb
32 Rich Bergstrom Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
2 Eric Wetteland Synergy
3 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Taylor Krosbakken
5 John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
7 Benjamin Morris Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Philip Schommer
9 Christopher Hubbuch La Crosse Velo Club
10 Adam Zabler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db Teammate Win: Joseph Tarnowski
12 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Benjamin Menk BiPro/Hoigaard's
14 Wil Kratz BiPro/Hoigaard's
15 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Carlton Mitchell SilverCycling
17 John Loquai
18 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
19 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
20 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
21 Andrew Sherve Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz Teammate Top 5: John Mcguire
22 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
23 Matthew Allen
24 Joshua Blum
25 Vince Rosetta Synergy Teammate Top 5: Eric Wetteland
26 Nick Mele
27 Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
28 Kyle Steckbaum
29 Matt Dahlke
DNF Josh Andersen
DNF Jeff Annesley BiPro/Hoigaard's
DNF Donald Berry The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Andrew Teska River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Clark Stoik
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF Jeremiah Andersen
DNF Lukas Reischl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Brian Gaines County Cycles
5 Ethan Berry Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudyard Peterson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
6 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lindlau
8 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lindlau
10 Evan Hartig Borah
11 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Lindlau
12 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Win: Austin Connelly
5 Jake Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
6 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks Teammate Win: Austin Connelly
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Win: Austin Connelly
8 Dominic Falter
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
2 Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
4 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
5 Dirk Rettig Trek Midwest Team
6 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
7 John Robertson Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derek Hughes
8 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
9 Kent Mcdaniel
10 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
11 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Matt Muyres
12 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
13 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Dirk Rettig
14 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
15 John Van susteren LAPT CC
16 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
17 Brett Whyte River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
19 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Christopher Newlin WOB Racing Co
21 Mike Suntken River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Dirk Rettig
23 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
25 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Devin Curran Twin Six
DNF Craig Shwonek LAPT CC
DNF Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Zabrowski La Crosse Velo Club
2 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
5 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
6 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bradley Cullen
8 Peter Post Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bradley Cullen
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
11 William Koehler Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gantz
12 Carlton Mitchell SilverCycling
13 Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
14 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Bryan Hill Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
17 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
18 John Svanda LAPT CC
19 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
21 Thomas Falter Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle and Ski
24 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
2 John Van susteren LAPT CC
3 Frank Lowry
4 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 William Koehler Team Extreme
6 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
7 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gordon Paulson
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gordon Paulson
DNF Steve O'malley
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
3 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Alexander Meyer Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Tyler Olson Synergy
6 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Win: Dan Ajer
8 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
11 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
12 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
14 Josh Gillingham ISCorp Cycling
15 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
16 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
17 Tim Mulrooney Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Olson
18 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
20 Gregory Lavick Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Olson
21 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
23 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Ross White RACC pb GG
25 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
26 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
30 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
31 Rudyard Peterson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Tristin Bentzler Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Olson
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Dale Sedgwick Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
DNF Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Adam Hanson Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tyler Olson
DNF Nathan Shuff Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp Cycling
2 Mia Loquai
3 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
5 Meg Browning
6 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Corey Coogan cisek
8 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
9 Tara Mccloskey
DNF Ivy Andersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG
2 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2