Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR • Feb 16 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 4:10:03
Off The Front
2 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:12:10
1
3 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:12:10
2
4 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 4:12:10
3
5 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:12:10
4
6 Brett Peters SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:12:10
5
7 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin 4:12:10
6
8 Evan Stade Rokform Rock n' Road 4:12:10
7
9 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 4:12:10
8
10 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens 4:12:15
11 Ben Barthel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
12 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
13 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
14 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 4:12:24
15 Daniel Gay Get Crackin 4:12:29
1
16 Collin Berry Get Crackin 4:12:30
2
17 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:12:30
3
18 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:12:30
4
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
19 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 4:12:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
20 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 4:12:30
6
21 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 4:12:33 Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
22 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:12:38
23 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:12:38
24 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 4:12:42
25 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 4:12:42
26 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 4:12:50
27 Taylor Warren SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:13:02
Off The Back
28 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 4:13:07
Off The Back
29 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 4:13:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keith Wong
30 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:13:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
31 Nathan Seaford MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:18:50
Off The Back
32 Mark Manning DODOcase 4:19:40
Off The Back
33 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:23:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Putt
34 Ryan Geiger Team Winded 4:24:03
Off The Back
35 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/Primal 4:32:45
Off The Back
36 Michael Shein United Cycling Club 4:32:45
Off The Back
37 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 4:32:45
Off The Back
38 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 4:32:45
Off The Back
39 Ryan Begley TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 4:35:04
Off The Back
40 Will Hanson Utah Premier - Ski Utah 4:42:09
Off The Back
41 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens 4:42:09
Off The Back
42 Alex Telitsine Apex/CycleU 4:42:44
Off The Back
43 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 4:43:30
Off The Back
44 John Van dyke Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 4:43:42
Off The Back
45 Efren Flores Get Crackin 4:46:00
Off The Back
46 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 5:20:00
Off The Back
47 Justin Savord Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 5:30:00
Off The Back
48 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc./DRT
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Ainslie Swamis Cycling 3:44:25
1
2 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:44:25
2
3 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 3:44:25
3
4 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 3:44:25
4
5 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling 3:44:25
5
6 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La Grange 3:44:25
6
7 Stefan Zavislan USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:44:25
7
8 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 3:44:25
8
9 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 3:44:25
9
10 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 3:44:25
10
11 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:44:25
11
12 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 3:44:25
12
13 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling 3:44:25
13
Teammate Top 5: David Rakestraw
14 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface 3:44:25
14
15 Joseph Withers Unattached 3:44:25
15
16 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 3:44:25
16
17 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 3:44:25
17
18 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 3:44:25
18
19 Karl Schroeder USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:44:25
19
20 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane 3:44:25
20
21 Zebulon Hanley USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 3:44:25
21
22 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear-McDonald Audi 3:44:37
23 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 3:44:52 Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
24 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:44:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Milmoe
25 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch 3:44:57
Off The Back
26 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:45:01
Off The Back
27 Casey Clark o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 3:45:01
Off The Back
28 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 3:45:03
Off The Back
29 Leo Masursky Team p/b PROBIKE 3:45:06
Off The Back
30 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:45:06
Off The Back
31 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe 3:45:11
Off The Back
32 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:45:13
Off The Back
33 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded 3:45:24
Off The Back
34 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 3:45:28
Off The Back
35 Richard Horn Aggress 3:45:36
Off The Back
36 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 3:45:48
Off The Back
37 Russell Lafleur Unattached 3:45:49
Off The Back
38 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:45:49
Off The Back
39 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 3:46:00
Off The Back
40 Brad Williams Ritte Racing 3:46:00
Off The Back
41 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 3:47:04
Off The Back
42 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing 3:47:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
43 Shay Oved Velo Club LaGrange 3:52:46
Off The Back
44 Ryan Culp Team Winded 3:52:50
Off The Back
45 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 3:53:52
Off The Back
46 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 3:54:08
Off The Back
47 Ryan Hardy 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving 3:54:37
Off The Back
48 Jake Spelman Team Winded 3:55:07
Off The Back
49 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 3:56:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roger Ainslie
50 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 3:57:33
Off The Back
51 Michael Tunzi veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21 3:57:45
Off The Back
52 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 3:57:45
Off The Back
53 Kevin Harsley Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:57:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Milmoe
54 Thomas Collins Team p/b PROBIKE 3:58:39
Off The Back
55 Benton Leitner Team O2/Maynards 4:31:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 2:06:40
Off The Front
2 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:09:28
3 Joseph Olivas Atom Cyclist 2:09:34
1
4 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:09:34
2
5 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing 2:09:34
3
6 Matt Konyn Focus Cyclery 2:09:34
4
7 Andrew Cady USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 2:09:34
5
8 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-intelitech 2:09:34
6
9 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club 2:09:34
7
10 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 2:09:36
8
11 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 2:09:36
9
12 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 2:09:36
10
13 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens 2:09:36
11
14 James Chao 2:09:36
12
15 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles 2:09:41
16 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 2:09:42
17 Jeff Jensen 2:09:43
18 Timothy Scott Aggress 2:09:43
19 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 2:09:47
20 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 2:09:49
21 Marc Overson Tolero Racing 2:09:51
22 Stephen Huey Green Choice Solar/Team RPM 2:09:58
23 Brian Co Skilz Swamis Cycling 2:09:58
24 Casey Skidmore Freedom 2:09:58
25 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:10:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Einfrank
26 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 2:10:02
2
27 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 2:10:02
3
28 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling 2:10:02
4
29 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 2:10:02
5
30 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling 2:10:02
6
31 Thomas Keating Team Winded 2:10:02
7
32 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 2:10:02
8
33 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 2:10:02
9
34 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 2:10:07
1
35 Adam Dunn Focus Cyclery 2:10:08
2
36 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing 2:10:08
3
37 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:10:10
38 Stephan Wilson 2:10:10
39 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 2:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Olivas
40 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:13
41 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 2:10:13
42 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take 2:10:13
43 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 2:10:16
44 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 2:10:18
45 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling 2:10:23
46 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe 2:10:28
47 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:10:28
48 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 2:10:32
49 Kevin Huenneke 2:10:36
50 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 2:10:44
Off The Back
51 Scott Olson 2:10:52
Off The Back
52 Brent Olson RealD/Amgen 2:10:52
Off The Back
53 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:10:57
Off The Back
54 Tyler Wince Team Winded 2:10:57
Off The Back
55 Greg Khan 2:10:57
Off The Back
56 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 2:10:57
Off The Back
57 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 2:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Einfrank
58 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 2:11:02
Off The Back
59 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center 2:11:04
Off The Back
60 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 2:11:15
Off The Back
61 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso 2:11:15
Off The Back
62 Tom Allum FASTER Performance Center 2:11:40
Off The Back
63 Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 2:11:50
Off The Back
64 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 2:11:56
Off The Back
65 Craig Vaness Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 2:13:27
Off The Back
66 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 2:17:56
Off The Back
67 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens 2:18:16
Off The Back
68 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 2:18:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Redivo
69 Daniel Martin ABRA 2:19:34
Off The Back
70 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 2:21:09
Off The Back
71 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 2:38:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lambe 2:03:34
2 Tyler Arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:03:37
3 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:03:47
4 Justin Dunagan TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 2:03:50
5 Samuel Zerbib 2:03:50
6 Arrick Nietert 2:03:50
7 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Cyclery 2:03:50
8 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 2:04:08
9 Randy Nelson 2:04:42
10 Travis Glysson 2:04:45
11 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:04:52 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
12 John Bourdages Bicycle Ranch 2:04:52
13 Kevin Dwyer USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 2:05:36
14 Brian Murphy Trek Store West Phoenix 2:05:36
15 Max Bierman USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 2:05:36
16 Matthew Barbey 2:05:48
17 Marty Hoeffken Bicycle Haus Racing 2:05:50
18 Grant Strang Summit Velo 2:05:55
19 Michael Brilhante 2:05:57
20 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:05:57 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
21 Nicolas Dicarlo 2:05:57
22 Kevin Robinson 2:06:02
23 Matthew Teusink FASTER Performance Center 2:06:05
24 Stephen Klock Swiss American Bicycle Club 2:06:07
25 George Galindo 2:06:17
26 Jace Kuyper Az Cyclery 2:06:30
27 Ryan Furlong Bicycle Haus Racing 2:06:40
28 Alejandro Larios Team Winded 2:06:56
29 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo 2:07:17
30 Joshua Peterson Fleming Wealth Strategies 2:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
31 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 2:09:23
32 Chris Lopez OTR Racing 2:12:56
33 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 2:13:42 Teammate Top 5: Justin Dunagan
34 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing 2:14:09
35 Nik Hammarberg Tribe Multisport 2:15:47
36 Brian Millhollon 2:16:39
37 Torsten Voss 2:16:45
38 Orion Stewart 2:17:01
39 Brian Champ 2:25:49
40 Jonathan Frank EFAZ 2:26:44
41 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 2:29:58
42 Rolando Morales Team El Paso 2:32:47
43 Jack Eickelman BSA Venture Crew 5121 2:36:01
44 Jason Hardman Body By Vi/Velo Vie 3:01:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo 0:45:56
2 Weston Giem Rokform Rock n' Road 0:46:12
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:46:12
4 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:46:32
5 Sean Quinn Rokform Rock n' Road 0:46:32
6 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:46:42
7 Kyle Kirby Acqua al 2/SDBC 0:46:58
8 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club 0:47:00
9 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:47:46
10 Andrew Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:53:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:59:03
2 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:59:14 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:59:18
4 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:00:40
5 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:00:40 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
6 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:00:42 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
7 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:00:43
8 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:00:49 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
9 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 2:02:27
10 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 2:03:14
11 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:03:27 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
12 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:03:29 Teammate Win: Jack Maddux
13 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 2:03:35
14 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 2:04:03
15 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 2:04:03
16 Clayton Stone Team Winded 2:04:06
17 John Bennett Strada Racing 2:04:10
18 Jack Tucker Rokform Rock n' Road 2:04:16
19 Gavin Hoover Rokform Rock n' Road 2:04:16
20 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 2:04:19
21 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 2:05:14
22 Bo Knickman Get Crackin 2:06:28
23 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 2:06:32
24 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:06:32
25 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo 2:08:12
26 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 2:15:35
27 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 2:16:19
28 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 2:20:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:49:39
2 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 2:49:39
3 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:49:39
4 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:49:44 Teammate Win: Justin Oien
5 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:49:44
6 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 2:49:44
7 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 2:49:46
8 Nathan Rico Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 2:49:51
9 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:49:56
10 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 2:50:08 Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
11 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing 2:50:40
12 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 2:50:52
13 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 2:50:57 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
14 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek 2:51:20
15 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme 2:51:42
16 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 2:53:54 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
17 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:54:10
18 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 2:54:56
19 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2:55:35 Teammate Win: Justin Oien
20 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:55:35 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
21 Azael Garcia Norson 2:57:17
22 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics 2:58:56
23 Zane Torre Major Motion Youth Development 3:00:08
24 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 3:00:48
25 Jose Alfredo 3:00:56
26 Scott Ford Team Winded 3:02:14
27 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 3:02:14
28 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 3:02:14
29 Tony Comer Major Motion Youth Development 3:02:14
30 Ruben Reyes Yuma Bike Club 3:05:29
31 Jarred Jordan Rokform Rock n' Road 3:05:41
32 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 3:14:42 Teammate Win: Justin Oien
33 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines 3:17:56
34 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Racing 3:18:27
35 Austin Crosby Team Winded 3:22:01
36 Chris Magras Team Winded 3:31:37
37 David Kennedy Paa/Remax 3:35:07
38 Austin Swang Team Winded 3:47:10
39 Dorian Larios Team Winded 3:47:13
40 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:47:13
41 Castle Gay 3:47:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Arnold MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2:41:14
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery 2:41:14
3 Daniel Bennett 2:41:29
4 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery 2:42:05
5 Kurt Page US Military Cycling pb FRS 2:42:38
6 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:43:11
7 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 2:43:13
8 Bryan Antol GST Racing 2:43:19
9 Jose Nicola honeywell 2:43:19
10 Jose Lopezportillo P&S-Specialized 2:43:19
11 Jose A. velazco ECFA/Honeywell 2:43:46
12 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 2:44:16
13 Willie Payton CLRRACING 2:46:23
14 James Weigand Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:58:34
15 Clayton Peck Athlete Octane 3:07:18
16 David Genovese Athlete Octane 3:07:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 2:43:54
2 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:44:25
3 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:44:42
4 Jim Silverman GST Racing 2:44:55 Teammate Win: Matthew Pobloske
5 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 2:44:55
6 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 2:44:55
7 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 2:45:23 Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
8 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE 2:45:45
9 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 2:45:53
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED 2:45:56
11 Richard Tilton Kaladi-Subway 2:45:58
12 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway 2:46:14
13 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
14 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 2:47:28
15 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 2:48:09
16 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 2:48:36
17 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw 2:51:19
18 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 2:51:31
19 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:51:43
20 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 2:51:47
21 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
22 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
23 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 2:53:59
24 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 2:54:37
25 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:54:37
26 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:54:49
27 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 2:55:05
28 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 2:56:35
29 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 2:59:27
30 Darrell Anderson Landis/Trek 3:01:07
31 Eric Taylor Team p/b PROBIKE 3:01:16
32 Walter Clarke Oxford Partners 3:01:18
33 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 3:01:20
34 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 3:01:20
35 Michael Batson Yuma Bike Club 3:01:39
36 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:01:49 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
37 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 3:03:03 Teammate Win: Matthew Pobloske
38 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 3:12:52
39 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 3:13:41
40 Jon Black GST Racing 3:16:26 Teammate Win: Matthew Pobloske
41 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 3:18:49 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
42 James Winegarner Kaladi-Subway 3:19:30
43 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 3:20:28
44 David French Landis/Trek 3:21:56
45 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx 3:28:53
46 Robert Fleckenstein Tolero Masters Racing 3:33:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 2:02:13
1
2 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:02:13
2
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:02:13
3
4 Philip Holman o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 2:02:13
4
5 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 2:02:13
5
6 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 2:02:13
6
7 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 2:02:13
7
8 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:18
9 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:02:18
10 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:02:18
11 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 2:02:39
12 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 2:02:48
Off The Back
13 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 2:04:20
Off The Back
14 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 2:04:23
Off The Back
15 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:04:23
Off The Back
16 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 2:04:25
Off The Back
17 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 2:05:31
Off The Back
18 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'n Take 2:06:09
Off The Back
19 Larry Hansen Paragon Cycling 2:06:23
Off The Back
20 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing 2:06:37
Off The Back
21 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:39
Off The Back
22 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:06:39
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing 2:06:41
Off The Back
24 John Plant Juventus 2:08:03
Off The Back
25 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 2:12:18
Off The Back
26 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 2:12:25
Off The Back
27 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:14:30
Off The Back
28 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cyclin 2:59:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 2:04:23
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:04:23
3 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:04:23
4 Roy Quade BiciSport 2:04:40
5 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 2:04:44
6 Doug Perry Aggress 2:07:19
7 Michael Patterson 2:12:25
8 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2:14:15
9 Del Newquist ICO 2:14:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:49:05
1
2 Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:05
2
3 Lee Muse Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 3:49:05
3
4 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 3:49:05
4
5 Dion Smith Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 3:49:05
5
6 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:05
6
7 Louis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
8 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 3:49:05
8
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
9 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:49:05
9
10 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:49:05
10
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
11 Jos Leroux Get Crackin 3:49:05
11
12 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:49:05
12
13 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:49:05
13
14 James Peterman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:49:05
14
15 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 3:49:05
15
16 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 3:49:05
16
17 Janier Acevedo calle Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:49:05
17
Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
18 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:05
18
Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
19 Chad Hartley Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:49:15
20 Brandon Trafton Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 3:49:21
1
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
21 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 3:49:21
2
22 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:49:21
3
23 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 3:49:23
4
24 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
25 Nicholas Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:23
6
Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
26 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 3:49:23
7
27 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 3:49:23
8
28 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:49:27 Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
29 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:49:34
30 Colby Ricker SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:49:34
31 Camilo Zambrano SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:49:49
32 Ryan Schneider Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 3:50:05 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
33 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 3:50:14
34 Peris Javier Requena-Pirates Team 3:50:14
35 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin 3:50:14
36 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache 3:50:14
37 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 3:50:14
38 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:50:36 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
39 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:50:36
40 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 3:50:57
41 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:50:57 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
42 Andrew Bosco Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 3:50:57 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
43 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 3:51:25 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
44 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:51:28 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
45 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:51:28 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
46 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
47 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
48 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 3:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
49 Philip Mooney Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:53:31 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
50 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:53:31 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
51 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 3:53:44
52 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Eli 3:54:37
53 Ballester Toni Requena-Pirates Team 3:54:57
54 Andrew Ulvestad Swamis DET 4:11:44
55 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 4:11:44 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
56 John Salskov The Green Team 4:12:48
57 Sergio Escutia Mexico 4:12:48
58 Paul Warner Bob's Bicycles 4:12:48
59 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 4:12:48
60 Shawn Vangassen socalcycling 4:12:48
61 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Panache 4:12:48
62 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 4:12:48
63 Vasanth Coorg TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 4:12:48
64 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:17:15
Off The Back
65 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:17:15
Off The Back
66 Mike Mandel Real Deal Performance 4:32:05
Off The Back
67 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:33:43
Off The Back
68 Cory Williams MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:37:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 3:05:37
2 Julie Marceau 3:05:49
3 Angela Wimberly La Grange 3:05:50
4 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 3:06:26
5 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 3:06:33
6 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 3:15:17
7 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:16:03
8 Kimberly Tom SOC/Capo VW/Webcor 3:24:47
9 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 3:24:47
10 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 3:24:49
11 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 3:38:01 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
12 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen 3:42:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton 2:10:44
2 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 2:10:50
3 Liz Dieterle-srejic Body By Vi/Velo Vie 2:11:01
4 Hannah Budinoff 2:15:43
5 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing 2:15:49
6 Lori Deschamps 2:16:01
7 Cheryl Sweeney Velo Club LaGrange 2:19:02
8 Kat Salthouse 2:19:04
9 Nadezhda Mitelman Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:19:09
10 Lesly Morales Los Horcones 2:19:16
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 2:19:27
12 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 2:19:27
13 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:19:27
14 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing 2:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
15 Liz Vito FASTER Performance Center 2:19:48
16 Carol Chester 2:23:15
17 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:23:36
18 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:31
19 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:26:32
20 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 2:29:15
21 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 2:29:24
22 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:31:11
23 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 2:31:17
24 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 2:32:02
25 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing 2:32:13 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
26 Angel Castillo South Bay Wheelmen 2:32:32
27 Jennifer Waldo Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 2:47:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner 0:47:10
2 Eve Chavez Major Motion Youth Development 0:48:42
3 Olivia Nicholls Troon Whirlwind Racing 0:48:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Rokform Rock n' Road 2:08:24
1
2 Danielle Mullis Jet Cycling 2:08:24
2
3 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 2:08:24
3
4 Aylin Michelle 2:08:26
4
5 Courtney Comer Major Motion Youth Development 2:08:28
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 2:19:04
2 Louisa Larson Team Winded 2:19:18
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:19:20
4 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:41:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:05:22
2 Melissa Ross FASTER Performance Center 3:05:22
3 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:05:22
4 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 3:05:22
5 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:05:25
6 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:05:27
7 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 3:05:34
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:05:34
9 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 3:05:37
10 Rebecca Siegel SCVelo/Incycle 3:05:47
11 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development 3:05:50
12 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:06:03 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
13 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 3:06:10
14 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 3:06:10
15 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women 3:06:15
16 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 3:07:07
17 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
18 Kimberly Truitt Landis/Trek 3:25:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2