Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2.22.29
2 Ryan Serbel AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2.23.08
3 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC """"
4 Evan Huff EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI CYCLI """"
5 Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM-EVERBANK """"
6 Aaron Hubbell METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING """"
7 Ross Baldwin HIGH GEAR CYCLERY WATCHUNG WHEELMEN """"
8 Austin Vincent C.F. RACING """"
9 Mitchell Jacaruso CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STANS'S NOTUBES """"
10 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES """"
11 Timothy Durrin JAM FUND """"
12 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - RAPHA RACING """"
13 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES """"
14 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO """"
15 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO """"
16 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL """"
17 David Dulude OPUS/OGC """"
18 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT """"
19 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES """"
20 Andrew Mccullough MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO """"
21 """"
22 Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES """"
23 Scott Hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE """"
24 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE """"
25 John Loehner STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN """" Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
26 Keith Hala FINKRAFT """"
27 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM """"
28 Timothy Ahearn AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH """" Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
29 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA """"
30 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL """"
31 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE """"
32 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM """"
33 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM / EVERBANK CYCLING TEAM """"
34 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLE """"
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O """"
36 Scott Loong MEDIQUE P/B ASI """"
37 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES """"
38 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM-EVERBANK """" Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
39 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC """" Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
40 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM / EVERBANK """" Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
41 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES """"
42 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC """"
43 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES """"
44 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA """"
45 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O """"
46 Justin Lindine REDLINE / NBX """"
47 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS """"
48 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA """"
49 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC """" Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
50 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM """"
51 Alec Cunningham CF RACING """"
52 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL """"
53 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR """"
54 Andrew Logiudice SKYLANDS/SUSSEX BIKE """"
55 Damien Callahan 1K2GO/ONIONRIVERSPORTS """"
56 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC """"
57 Matt Seaton CRCA/RAPHA RACING """"
58 Benjamin Padilla """"
59 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE """"
60 Hugues Lapointe OPUS/OGC """"
61 Daniel Caridi AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH """" Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
62 Charles Mccarthy DEALER.COM-EVERBANK """" Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
63 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX RACING """"
64 James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL """"
65 Richard Sorenson ONION RIVER SPORTS """"
66 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT """"
67 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT """"
68 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT """"
69 Beth Ruiz * FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING """"
70 Louis Donato GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT """"
71 David Costa FARM TEAM ELITE """"
72 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB """"
73 David Mccutcheon FAVATAS TRT """"
74 James Nord RAPHA RACING NYC """"
75 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC """" Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
76 Andrew Bernstein ROUND HERE RACING """"
77 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE """"
78 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI CYCLI """" Teammate Top 5: Evan Huff
79 Derrick Lewis CRCA/RAPHA RACING 2.24.03
80 Jason Voigt CRCA / ARC RACING 2.24.45
81 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA """"
82 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS """"
83 John Interlandi STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 2.28.53
84 Mark Pohndorf FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2.35.40
85 Marc-wayne Addison OPUS/OGC 2.53.30
86
DNF John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Dan Fitch EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF Jd Gauthier CRCA BICYCLE PLANET RACING
DNF John michael Hackett ONION RIVER RACING
DNF Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF Chris Tarnowski FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jan Wiejak VERGE SPORT
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2.03.42
2 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL """"
3 Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B VO MAX """"
4 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS """"
5 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2.04.19
6 Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT """"
7 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH """"
8 Ron Ferraz CRCA/FOUNDATION """"
9 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB """"
10 Nolan Montiel CRCA SETANTA """"
11 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE """"
12 Justin Inglis CRCA / GOTHAM - TOGA! """"
13 Todd Crisafulli CLASSBOOK.COM / NORTH AMERICAN VELO """"
14 Benjamin Pigott CLR- CLRRACING.COM """"
15 Henry Chan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT """"
16 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS """" Teammate Top 5: James Jennings
17 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT """"
18 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET """"
19 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS/ UNOVELO """"
20 Jake Goodman CRCA/CYCLELIFE/GF CAPITAL """" Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
21 Jenny Ives * FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN """"
22 Steve Seabury HAYLOFT HEALTHY VENDING """"
23 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET """"
24 R. Wilson tarbox iv ROCKSTAR GAMES/ SIGNATURE CYCLES """"
25 Ad Stabel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST """"
26 Thomas Hill THE BICYCLE DEPOT """"
27 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL """"
28 Stephen Chang CRCA/CYCLELIFE GF CAPITAL """" Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
29 William Bosch BETHEL CYCLE SPORT """"
30 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE """"
31 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX """"
32 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS """" Teammate Top 5: James Jennings
33 James Louch """"
34 Brance Unkrich PACELINE SPORTS COOPERSTOWN NY """"
35 Jeff Krywanczyk """"
36 Dennis Humphrey CBRC """"
37 Brad Cronk CRCA/ TARGET TRAINING """"
38 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST """"
39 Jay Thomas NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) """" Teammate Win: Zack Vogel
40 Matthew Rossi CRCA/ARC RACING """"
41 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX RACING """"
42 Fred Harle CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE """"
43 Angelito Jusay CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY """"
44 Braedan Weller BAYHILL CAPITAL """"
45 Raymond (rj) Reisen SKYLANDS CYCLING """"
46 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX RACING """"
47 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO """"
48 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO / BLUE SKY BICY """"
49 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS """"
50 Charles Bird CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O """"
51 Emily Underwood CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES-SIGNATURE CYCLE """"
52 Alyosha Smolarski KISSENA CYCLING CLUB """"
53 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT """"
54 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING """"
55 Kevin Horan FINKRAFT """"
56 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D RACING / NYC VELO """"
57 Russell Bogin CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE 2.04.50
58 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA """"
59 Michael Halstead TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BICYCLES 2.05.15
60 Sean Gramling KINGSTON CYCLERY """"
61 James Fifield CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL 2.05.25 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
62 Paul Hebert 2.07.12
63 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING 2.07.15
64 David Richardson TEAM TOWPATH 2.10.05
65 Daniel Moon BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2.14.46
66 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC """"
67 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB """"
68 Chris Colt TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR """"
69 Mitch Sonies KISSENA 2.16.21
70 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX """"
71 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2.16.57
72 Charlie Casey 2.18.40
73 Vincent c. Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2.19.06
74 Stephen Juers BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 2.20.03
75 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ARC RACING 2.20.24
76 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2.21.55
77 Raquel Miller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2.22.03
78 Henoch Getz CRCA / SETANTA """"
79 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL """"
80 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO """"
81 W. mark Graber NORTH AMERICAN VELO """"
82 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA/ HOULIHAN LOKEY 2.22.45
83 Frank Contenta BCA 2.23.56
84 David Spore CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2.38.58
85
DNF David Drake TEAM BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD
DNF Mikael Hanson ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES
DNF Lisa Kennish CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Joseph Mueller KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Michael Owens DEALER.COM EVERBANK
DNF Oscar Rosales CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Meredith Moran CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
DNF Lucas Van drunen CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
DNF Jason Yoakum BETHEL CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regis Dupont CRCA / SIGGI'S NYVELOCITY 1.37.03
2 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1.37.52
3 Peter Fobare HRRT """"
4 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING """"
5 Chris Carper """"
6 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/ARC RACING """"
7 """"
8 Douglas Meyer NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) """"
9 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES """"
10 Andy Officer """"
11 David Boyce HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB """"
12 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/SPECIALIZED """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
13 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB """"
14 Jon Kosich """"
15 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS """"
16 Jim Strouse jr. 1K2GO """"
17 James Schibuk CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM """"
18 William Rowe SPECIALIZED/HRRT """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
19 Bob Hooper """"
20 Bryan Grygus HRRT """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
21 Regis Dupont CRCA/ SIGGI'S NYVELOCITY """" Teammate Win: Regis Dupont
22 Julie Mckenzie LAKELAND ENDURANCE COMPANY LLC/HEAL """"
23 """"
24 Daniel O'hare """"
25 W. jason Amoriell TEAM PLACID PLANET """"
26 Jim Basil HRRT/SPECIALIZED """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
27 Aaron Rossi """"
28 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
29 Glen Brent BIG RING RIDING """"
30 Nathaniel Shurack CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM """"
31 J Wozniak NORTH ATLANTIC VELO """"
32 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC """"
33 Craig Rotile FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM """"
34 Jonathan Stillman SPECIALIZED/HRRT """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
35 Robert Dadekian CBRC """"
36 Thomas Conti CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY """" Teammate Win: Regis Dupont
37 Peter Nicolardi CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOC/ ECHELON CY """"
38 Ed Decker """"
39 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT """" Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
40 Robert Penn CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY """" Teammate Win: Regis Dupont
41 Daniel Felitte 1.39.24
42 Daniel Halbig SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1.39.27 Teammate Top 5: Peter Fobare
43 Glenn Allen ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 1.39.33
44 Ralph Pruitt jr. PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1.45.20
45 Masha Schneider CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO """"
46 Evan Fox 1.45.59
47 Michael Lenihan BATTENKILL-UNITED 1.49.04
48 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1.49.09
49 Robert Lazzara """"
50 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMENS CYCLING 1.52.00
51 Kevin Maldonado WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS """"
52 Stephen Bugbee BCA 1.54.29
53 Jared Ray BTC 1.56.53
54 Karen Lam """"
55 Barry Koblenz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB """"
56 Seth Gregory """"
57 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB """"
58 Tj Oconnor CBRC 2.02.50
59 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB 2.03.06
60 Mike Talmadge BATTENKILL UNITED 2.06.49
61 Connor Lenihan 2.15.00
DNF Andrew Collar
DNF Eric Crandall TEAM E
DNF Arel English
DNF Thomas Gordon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE
DNF Walter Piekarz TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
DNF Jason Stilson HURT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Hard SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB 1.07.34
2 Christopher Russo TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ """"
3 Eames Bennett BARD COLLEGE """"
4 Cristofer Schroeder CRCA/ HOULIHAN LOKEY """"
5 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS """"
6 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB """"
7 Jonathan Lazzara """"
8 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX """"
9 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRIATHLON CLUB """"
10 Dennis Rutherford """"
11 Jason Candee TEAM BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD """"
12 Juantxo Royo """"
13 Richard Shade LES AMIS """"
14 Mitchell Perlmutter TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ/AVANTI STYLE 1.09.40
15 Peter Guarino """"
16 Gabriel Herrera SKIDMORE COLLEGE 1.10.32
17 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CC 1.15.35
18 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/ HOULIHAN LOKEY 1.16.32 Teammate Top 5: Cristofer Schroeder
19 Madeleine Marecki ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES """"
20 Alan Sanfilippo CBRC 1.18.39
21 Melissa Sotelo LANDIS/TREK """"
22 Shylah Weber SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1.09.33
23 Christopher Myers 1.22.00
24 Jocelyn Gertel FINKRAFT 1.23.13
25 Ben Matusow 1.25.51
26 Sean Malthouse 1.27.50
27 Stacy Maziejka CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1.28.40
28 Terry Briscoe ELEVATE CYCLES 1.33.14
29 Alexandra Storm TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING CYC 1.39.00
30 Brook Caro 1.39.53
31 Charles Tarbay SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1.51.44
32 Jacob Tarbay SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1.55.13
DNF Jim Anderson HRRT
DNF Evan Duffey
DNF Hunter Miller TEAM PLACID PLANET
DNF Carlos Rosso BREAKAWAY
DNF Daniel Schiffrin SKIDMORE COLLEGE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9