Log In
Chico Stage Race - RR • Apr 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Thurman IC3 03:50:29
2 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 03:50:32
3 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:50:38
4 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:50:39
5 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:50:40
6 Jonathan Krier-tran fremont bank 03:51:28
7 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 03:51:46
8 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 03:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Mills
9 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:52:05 Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
10 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:52:06
11 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 03:52:08
12 Justin Traud Rio Strada 03:52:09
13 Jason Benford Giga Om-ARO Pistachios 03:52:12
14 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo team 03:52:51 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Mills
15 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 03:53:06
16 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 03:53:38
17 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team 03:53:38 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Mills
18 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 03:53:42
19 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 03:55:41
20 Zachary Yeager Zach presented by Yeager 03:55:58
21 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 03:57:26
22 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:57:29 Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
23 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:57:29
24 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing 04:00:09
25 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Cycling Team 04:09:33
26 Matthew Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 04:09:42
27 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Tea 04:10:19
28 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 04:19:07
29 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 04:20:35
30 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:25:15
31 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 04:26:15
32 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 04:26:51 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Mills
33 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 04:29:43 Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
34 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 04:48:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Reeves none 01:55:42
Off The Front
2 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 01:55:56
3 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:55:56
4 Chris Joy-webb Team Oregon 01:55:45
Off The Front
5 Casen Bills Team Redlands 01:55:56
1
6 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 01:55:56
2
7 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 01:55:56
3
8 Carson Schmeck Cyclopedia of Redding 01:55:56
4
9 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:55:56
5
10 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 01:55:58
6
11 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 01:56:05
12 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's ba 01:56:05
13 David Derkacs Data Driven Athlete 01:56:07
14 Michael Betts Dolce Vita 01:56:07
15 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling 01:56:07
16 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 01:56:15
17 Sean Watkins Unattached 01:56:15
18 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Team 01:56:19
19 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 01:56:42
Off The Back
20 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:56:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
21 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 01:56:42
Off The Back
22 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 01:56:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Casen Bills
23 Jose Ayon Ayon 01:56:55
Off The Back
24 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 01:56:55
Off The Back
25 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 01:57:00
Off The Back
26 Anton Bennett godspeed 01:57:22
Off The Back
27 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 01:57:29
Off The Back
28 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 01:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Anderson
29 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 01:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Anderson
30 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 01:57:29
Off The Back
31 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
32 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 01:57:34
Off The Back
33 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 01:58:00
Off The Back
34 Daniel Aduna unattached 01:58:15
Off The Back
35 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:58:44
Off The Back
36 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 01:58:47
Off The Back
37 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 01:58:58
Off The Back
38 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:00:03
Off The Back
39 Corey Nunez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:00:07
Off The Back
40 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:00:07
Off The Back
41 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs 02:00:21
Off The Back
42 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:02:04
Off The Back
43 Trevor Johnston rio strada racing 02:03:32
Off The Back
44 Cody Akana Chico Corsa 02:04:00
Off The Back
45 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 02:05:21
Off The Back
46 Eric Morony unattached 02:06:35
Off The Back
47 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:11:15
Off The Back
48 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:37:01
Off The Back
49 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW/SERT 02:37:01
Off The Back
50 Justin Widlund Topsport 02:37:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 03:41:02
1
2 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 03:41:04
2
3 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 03:41:04
3
4 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:41:04
4
5 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:41:04
5
6 David Passmore SJBC 03:41:04
6
7 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 03:41:09 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
8 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:41:21 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
9 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:41:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
10 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 03:41:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
11 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 03:41:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Boynton
12 Joseph Staron Lange twins winery racing team 03:41:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
13 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 03:43:19
Off The Back
14 John Friesen Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 03:44:29
Off The Back
15 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso 03:46:44
Off The Back
16 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 03:48:21
Off The Back
17 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 03:48:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
18 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:48:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
19 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 03:50:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
20 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:50:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
21 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:50:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
22 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:54:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
23 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:54:41
Off The Back
24 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 03:59:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
25 William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 04:00:04
Off The Back
26 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 04:01:33
Off The Back
27 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 04:03:04
Off The Back
28 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:20:17
Off The Back
29 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 04:36:38
Off The Back
30 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 04:38:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Messner LIveWIre Electrical Supply 01:59:17
2 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 01:59:17
3 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:59:48
4 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 01:59:48
5 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:59:48
6 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling Team 01:59:55
7 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 01:59:55 Teammate Top 5: Russell Cameron
8 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 01:59:55
9 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:59:55
10 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom C 02:00:23
11 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Slaton
12 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 02:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Russell Cameron
13 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:00:46
14 Joe Dodd Redding Sports Ltd. 02:00:59
15 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:00:59
16 Justin Waller Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:38
17 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 02:02:08
18 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:02:10
19 Daniel Brown Unattached 02:02:18
20 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:03:37
21 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 02:04:05
22 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:04:21
23 Evan Billman Chico masters cycling 02:05:26
24 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe 02:05:26
25 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:09:12
26 Jason Smith Trapout sailing 02:10:11
27 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 02:13:36
28 David Page Audi Cycling Team 02:18:54
29 Edward Okray yuba sutter cycling 02:23:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice 01:48:44
Off The Front
2 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 01:48:44
Off The Front
3 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:48:55
Off The Front
4 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 01:48:57
Off The Front
5 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 01:49:13
1
6 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 01:49:13
2
7 Jonathan Laine TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 01:49:13
3
Teammate Top 5: John Hancock
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 01:49:13
4
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
9 Kurt Bickel Hammer/Charity of Choice 01:49:13
5
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
10 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 01:49:13
6
Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
11 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:49:21
12 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:49:21
13 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 01:49:21
14 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 01:49:25
15 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 01:49:58
Off The Back
16 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 01:50:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
17 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:50:05
Off The Back
18 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 01:50:10
Off The Back
19 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:50:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hancock
20 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 01:50:34
Off The Back
21 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 01:50:39
Off The Back
22 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co 01:51:08
Off The Back
23 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 01:52:20
Off The Back
24 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:52:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hancock
25 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hancock
26 Nelson Willhite SHO-AIR/SERT 01:53:39
Off The Back
27 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 01:53:43
Off The Back
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 01:54:39
Off The Back
29 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 01:56:52
Off The Back
30 Rodney Spradlin Team 01:56:52
Off The Back
31 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:56:52
Off The Back
32 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:59:10
Off The Back
33 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:01:34
Off The Back
34 Steven Mielich SJBC 02:11:16
Off The Back
35 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles 02:17:42
Off The Back
36 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus 02:47:42
Off The Back
DNF Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air Racing Team 02:01:04
1
2 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 02:01:04
2
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:01:04
3
4 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:04
4
5 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada 02:01:04
5
6 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:04
6
7 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Reno 02:01:10
8 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:01:10
9 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 02:01:10
10 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:01:10
11 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
12 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team Reno 02:01:57
Off The Back
13 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 02:01:57
Off The Back
14 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:01:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
15 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:02:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
16 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:02:03
Off The Back
17 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 02:02:03
Off The Back
18 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:02:21
Off The Back
19 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:02:27
Off The Back
20 Paul Stimson ColavitaRacing 02:02:32
Off The Back
21 Jeff Brooks None 02:03:09
Off The Back
22 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:10
Off The Back
23 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:03:50
Off The Back
24 Steven Williams Chico masters cycling team 02:04:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
25 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:05:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
26 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:05:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
27 Ryan Hiner chico masters cycling team 02:08:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
28 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team 02:08:15
Off The Back
29 Jim Neff Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:08:38
Off The Back
30 Shawn Padgett Cytomax 02:10:28
Off The Back
31 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:11:06
Off The Back
32 Jim Wills chico masters cycling team 02:11:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
33 Tim Demattio Champion City Cycling 02:13:03
Off The Back
34 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 02:18:10
Off The Back
35 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:20:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
36 Colin Moakley Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:20:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Blease
DNF Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Club DNF
DNF David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joe Herrick Audi Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 02:01:46
2 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:03:13
3 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:07:35
4 Paul Falvey xtreme Outfitters 02:08:57
5 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:14
6 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:19:42
7 Ross Parkerson davine eletric nor cal 02:25:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 03:40:47
Off The Front
2 Chris Riekert Specialized Muscle Milk 03:40:47
Off The Front
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:40:47
Off The Front
4 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 03:40:47
Off The Front
5 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:40:47
Off The Front
6 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 03:41:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
7 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton 03:41:09
Off The Front
8 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:41:43
1
9 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 03:41:43
2
10 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 03:41:43
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
11 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 03:41:43
4
12 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:41:43
5
13 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 03:41:43
6
14 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 03:41:43
7
15 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 03:41:43
8
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
16 Aj Snovel Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike 03:41:43
9
17 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:41:43
10
18 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:41:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
19 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 03:41:51
20 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:41:51 Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
21 Evan Freeman unattached 03:41:54
22 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF 03:42:24
Off The Back
23 Kenny Strickland Metro Mint 03:43:41
Off The Back
24 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:43:54
Off The Back
25 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 03:44:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
26 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:45:33
Off The Back
27 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:45:33
Off The Back
28 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 03:45:35
Off The Back
29 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 03:45:57
Off The Back
30 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 03:46:42
Off The Back
31 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:46:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
32 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:49:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
33 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 03:54:30
Off The Back
34 Matt Chatlaong Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's 03:58:30
Off The Back
35 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 04:00:29
Off The Back
36 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 04:00:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 02:08:52
2 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 02:09:49
3 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 02:09:49
4 Ann Stuart Metromint 02:09:49
5 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 02:10:25
6 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 02:10:25
7 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 02:11:07 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
8 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 02:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
9 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:11:30
10 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 02:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
11 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 02:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kruger
12 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 02:12:14 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
13 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 02:14:49 Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
14 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 02:21:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors Racing 02:09:49
2 Janine Rood chico masters cycling team 02:10:24
3 Asa Salas LeadOut Racing 02:10:25
4 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:11:30
5 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 02:11:50
6 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Tea 02:11:50
7 Lisa Petersen-trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters Cycling 02:19:20
8 Kristen Schonauer chico masters 02:23:36
9 Leah Lokan chico masters cycling team 02:23:36 Teammate Top 5: Janine Rood
10 Forough Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:31:46 Teammate Top 5: Janine Rood
DNF Katie Boerner Chico Master Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 02:02:03
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Team 02:06:24 Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
3 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso 02:06:27
4 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 02:06:38 Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
5 Jane Despas SCC 02:07:04
6 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 02:07:04
7 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 02:07:36
8 Martina Patella Blankie and the Jets 02:08:22
9 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 02:08:22
10 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 02:08:27
11 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 02:08:27 Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
12 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 02:08:27
13 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 02:08:27 Teammate Win: Lisa Mueller
14 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 02:10:06
15 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFanaticracing.com 02:10:28
16 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 02:10:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13