Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit • Apr 28 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 00:00:00
1
2 Evan East Slipstream Craddock 00:00:00
2
3 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team 00:00:00
3
4 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 00:00:00
4
5 Ben Omalley xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:00
5
6 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:00:00
6
7 Connor Brown Bike America Elite D 00:00:00
7
8 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle 00:00:00
8
9 Austin Elser GP Velotek 00:00:00
9
10 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 00:00:00
10
11 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:00
11
12 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Robby Ketterhagen
13 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 00:00:00
13
14 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
14
15 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:00:05
16 Jess Parker Air Assurance p/b Tu 00:00:05
17 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:05
18 Konrad Witt ABD cycling 00:00:05
19 Michael allison Gp velotek GP VeloTek 00:00:05
20 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:10
21 Timothy Chumley Washington Universit 00:00:10
22 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park P 00:00:17
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ T 00:00:51
Off The Back
24 Ryan Culp Team Winded 00:01:25
Off The Back
25 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 00:01:29
Off The Back
26 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing 00:03:00
Off The Back
27 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:03:37
Off The Back
28 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling 00:04:30
Off The Back
29 Tyler Roberts International Christ 00:05:16
Off The Back
30 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling 00:06:29
Off The Back
31 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing 00:07:23
Off The Back
32 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:07:23
Off The Back
33 Robert Lemaster Bicycles of Tulsa 00:07:30
Off The Back
34 Brandon Oneal Off The Front Racing 00:08:06
Off The Back
35 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:08:06
Off The Back
36 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme 00:08:06
Off The Back
37 Jay Myers DNA Racing 00:11:26
Off The Back
38 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 00:11:26
Off The Back
DNF Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/T
Off The Back
DNF Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra Big S
DNF Nathan Shay cycle citu
DNF Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 3: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Conerly Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
3 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling 00:00:00
4 Mark Nowack visionquest coaching 00:00:00
5 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Kevin Conerly
6 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:00:04
7 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 00:00:05
8 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:00:05
9 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club 00:00:05
10 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellies's 00:00:05
11 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:00:08
12 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
13 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industri 00:00:09
14 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:09
15 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:09
16 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 00:00:12
17 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:21
18 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing 00:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
19 Michael Mull 787 Racing 00:00:24
20 Gregory Seymour Boston Mountain Cycl 00:00:28
21 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 00:00:29
22 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:29
23 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling and 00:00:31
24 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:26
25 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 00:01:29
26 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:01:31
27 Michael Johnson DNA Racing 00:01:40
28 Derek King Spokes 00:01:40
29 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Te 00:01:45
30 John Gillum Simplex Q 00:01:45
31 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:01:59
32 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:02:19
33 Clay Chittenden CTE 00:02:19
34 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 00:03:05
35 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club 00:03:13
36 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:03:19
37 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 00:04:00
38 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 00:04:13
39 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 00:04:13
40 Kyle Rainey GPVelotek 00:04:21
41 Chris Reimers Competitive Industri 00:04:46
DNF George Rhode CARVE
42 William Watts Leborne Development 00:05:11
DNF Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port
DNF Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financ
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Colby Webb Athlete Forward
DNF Austin Simkins University of Arkans
DNF John Bean Gearhead Cycle House Teammate Win: Kevin Conerly
DNF Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financ
DNF Chris Keller South city cycle clu
DQ Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bunker 00:00:00
1
2 Jacob Pinkerton 00:00:00
2
3 Tobias Bothwell University Of Arkans 00:00:00
3
4 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
4
5 Tyler Kidder BRC 00:00:00
5
6 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling 00:00:00
6
7 Andrew Mcclary Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:06
Off The Back
8 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing 00:00:00
9 David Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:01:06
Off The Back
10 Andrew Hall The Community Bicycl 00:01:13
Off The Back
11 Cole Tininenko 00:01:32
Off The Back
12 Adam Mccall 00:01:39
Off The Back
13 Andy Jones 00:01:41
Off The Back
14 James Jacob 00:01:57
Off The Back
15 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:02:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
16 Fred Brand 00:02:46
Off The Back
17 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing/MSMO 00:03:40
Off The Back
18 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelme 00:03:40
Off The Back
19 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:03:40
Off The Back
20 Trevor Thompson arkansas cycling and 00:04:13
Off The Back
21 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing 00:04:17
Off The Back
22 Jonathan Jenkins Fayetteville Wheelme 00:04:17
Off The Back
23 Christopher Frazier 00:04:23
Off The Back
24 Wesley Bradshaw FAYETTEVILLE WHEELME 00:04:46
Off The Back
25 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:04:51
Off The Back
26 Andrew Fogg 00:06:30
Off The Back
DNF Brett Robinson Competitive Industri
Off The Back
27 Tommy Morrow Athlete Forward 00:07:09
Off The Back
DNF John Wilson
DNF Joe Brush Competitive Industries
DNF Ethan Burns Sewanee- University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough pb ICEdo 00:00:00
1
2 Brian Haas Club Bicicletta - Th 00:00:00
2
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 00:00:02
3
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:02
4
5 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:00:02
5
6 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:02
6
7 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa 00:00:02
7
8 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:05
1
9 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:00:05
2
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
10 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant 00:00:05
3
11 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:00:05
4
12 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 00:00:05
5
13 John Ashe Austin Bikes 00:00:05
6
14 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo 00:00:08 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
15 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:00:08
16 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 00:00:14
17 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 00:00:18
18 Gary Ziegler OKC Velo 00:02:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
19 Jeff Peterson Memphis Velo 00:10:35
Off The Back
20 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 00:12:38
Off The Back
21 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 00:12:50
Off The Back
22 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOW 00:17:57
Off The Back
23 Carter Johnston bike lab 00:17:57
Off The Back
24 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 00:21:57
Off The Back
25 John Kelly Central Arkansas Vel 00:21:57
Off The Back
26 Steven Auchterlonie DSSC/Snapple 00:25:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
1
2 Tim Duvall Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
2
3 Terry Coddington Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:00
3
4 Dean Warren Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00
4
5 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/ 00:00:00
5
6 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
6
7 Doug Allen Violet Crown 00:00:03
8 Ken Rees Think Finance 00:00:03
9 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 00:00:04 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
10 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelme 00:00:04 Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
11 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Cyclin 00:00:04
12 Darby Dunn Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:07
13 Mike Barnes 360sports 00:00:07
14 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:07
15 Dennis Roberts International Christ 00:00:07
16 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance 00:00:11 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
17 Steve Mcbee DSCC Snapple 00:00:26
18 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:00:29
19 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:35
20 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:41
21 Eric Gomez Air Assurance Tulsa 00:01:32
22 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:02:32
23 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony 00:02:32
24 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance 00:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
25 Darren Williams Fayetteville Wheelma 00:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
26 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:02:32
27 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:03:19
28 Christopher Bognar Dogfish 00:03:54
29 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelme 00:06:21 Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
30 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's G 00:06:21
31 Dennis Turner AirAssurance Tulsa C 00:06:21
32 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:06:21
33 Rick Sederberg 00:06:21
34 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 00:06:21
DNF Spike Manlike liberty bank race te
Off The Back
35 Ken Barnes 360 Sports 00:13:01
Off The Back
DNF John Lasorsa OKC Velo
DNF Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Pat Zimmerman Snapple
DNF B Morgan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 00:00:00
2 Jessica Christensen I Am Racing 00:00:04
3 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 00:00:04
1
4 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team sound pony 00:00:06
2
5 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium 00:00:06
3
Teammate Win: Catherine Dewberry
6 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:06
4
7 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:06
5
8 Alisha Shutler Bicycles of Tulsa p/ 00:00:06
6
9 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Womens 00:00:06
7
10 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:00:14
8
11 Shay Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:16
12 Emily Anthony 00:00:22
13 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:01:05
14 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 00:01:52
Off The Back
15 Angela Barnes 360 Sports 00:01:55
Off The Back
16 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:16
Off The Back
17 Kaylee Bazley Nacogdoches Bicycle 00:02:16
Off The Back
18 Elise Kikis Scenic City Velo/The 00:02:18
Off The Back
19 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:26
Off The Back
20 Tamara Nolley 360 Sports 00:02:26
Off The Back
21 Cathy Dawkins Grew up in NC 00:03:28
Off The Back
22 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team 00:03:32
Off The Back
23 Alyson Rutledge Triple Threat Racing 00:03:55
Off The Back
24 Tonya Atkinson 360 sports 00:04:39
Off The Back
25 Monica Rodriguez Team Air Assurance 00:04:54
Off The Back
26 Julie Funk GP Velotek 00:05:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Cathy Frampton Psimet Racing 00:00:00
3 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cy 00:00:07
4 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing p 00:00:10
5 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 00:01:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4