Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
1
2 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
5 Greg Mcquaid SJBC 00:00:00.0
5
6 Ben Lieberson Ritte 00:00:00.0
6
7 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
8
9 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
11 Matthew Rozek Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00:00.0
11
12 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
14 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
14
15 Keith Hock Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
15
16 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
16
17 Jonathan Pellanda Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
17
18 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
18
19 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
19
20 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
20
21 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
21
22 Richard Picarelli AIAGE Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
22
23 Michael Hutson aiage 00:00:00.0
23
24 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
24
25 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
1
2 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
3
4 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
4
5 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 00:00:00.0
6
7 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
8
9 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
9
10 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 00:00:00.0
10
11 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Rick Martyn
12 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
12
13 Clark Foy SJBC 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Courtney
14 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
15 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
15
16 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
16
17 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 00:00:00.0
17
18 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
19 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
19
20 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
20
21 Earle Baker TBS Racing 00:00:00.0
21
22 Todd Darley Big Orange Cycling 00:00:00.0
22
23 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
23
24 Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
24
25 Tyler Heerwagen Olympic Club 00:00:00.0
25
26 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
26
27 John Zunino TeamBicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 00:00:00.0
27
30 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
1
2 Daniel Katz NOW-MS Society 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jason Siegle 00:00:00.0
3
4 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
4
5 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 00:00:00.0
5
6 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Arthur Jones NA 00:00:00.0
7
8 Scott Warren Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
8
9 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.0
9
10 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 00:00:00.0
10
11 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
11
12 Peter Montoya 00:00:00.0
12
13 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
13
14 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
14
15 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
15
16 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
16
17 Edward Lund Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Jeff Lawler Ritte Racing 00:00:00.0
18
19 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
19
20 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
20
21 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
21
22 David Mesa squeky chains/ chica sexy 00:00:00.0
22
23 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Brad Baker
24 Cara Gillis Specialied Designs for Women / 00:00:00.0
24
25 Jonathan Hausman Ritte Racing 00:00:00.0
25
26 Chris Parrish 00:00:00.0
26
27 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.0
27
28 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance 00:00:00.0
28
33 Calder Daenzer Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
34 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
35 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Adam Hodes
36 Terry Crouse Ritte Racing 00:00:00.0
37 Nathan Pfaff 00:00:00.0
38 Alan Latta ArtsCyclery.com/Wildhorse Wine 00:00:00.0
39 Nathan Weber UC Cyclery 00:00:00.0
40 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing 00:00:00.0
41 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jose Molina UCLA 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Echeveste Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00:00.0
3
4 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
4
5 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
5
6 James Williams Adventures Edge 00:00:00.0
6
7 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
8 Kwan Luu BikePalace/BackOnTrack 00:00:00.0
8
9 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 00:00:00.0
9
10 Wes Holloway All Sport/Team Swift 00:00:00.0
10
11 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's 00:00:00.0
11
12 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
13
14 Mikey Pendola Team Helen's 00:00:00.0
14
15 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 00:00:00.0
15
16 Tyler Williams 00:00:00.0
16
17 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
17
18 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
18
19 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
19
20 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 00:00:00.0
20
21 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
21
22 Ryan Johnson Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
23 Patrick Piccolo BECHER+ 00:00:00.0
23
24 Will Rose squeky chains 00:00:00.0
24
25 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 00:00:00.0
25
26 Robert Wilcher Team Chicken Ranch 00:00:00.0
26
27 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
27
28 Benjamin Barry Team Becher+ 00:00:00.0
28
29 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
29
30 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
31 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
31
32 Timothy Dent Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
33 Joseph Buongiorno 00:00:00.0
33
34 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
35 Phil Alne SJBC 00:00:00.0
35
36 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
36
37 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
37
38 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
39 Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 00:00:00.0
39
40 Andrew Young Vapor 00:00:00.0
40
41 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
41
42 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
42
43 Oliver Chan Unattached 00:00:00.0
43
44 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
44
45 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
45
46 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling 00:00:00.0
46
50 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
51 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
52 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Adam Hensley aiage 00:00:00.0
2
3 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
3
4 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Alex Chiappetta
5 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 00:00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Alex Chiappetta
6 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Michael Simos Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
7
8 Michael Holk Joselyn's 00:00:00.0
8
9 Rafael Ortiz 00:00:00.0
9
10 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
10
11 Ricky Lucero SJBC/SugarCRM 00:00:00.0
11
12 Victor Mirzayan sierra pacific racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Dave Dunn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
13
14 Colin Gilbert Team Bike Trip 00:00:00.0
14
15 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Parod
16 John Prosser 00:00:00.0
16
17 Rick Graves Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
17
18 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
1
2 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Curt Pierce Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
3
4 Brett Bonetti Unattached 00:00:00.0
4
5 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
5
6 Rick Kile Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
6
7 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:00:00.0
7
8 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
8
9 Clark Leadbetter Santa Clarita Velo 00:00:00.0
9
10 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing 00:00:00.0
10
11 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
11
12 Ken Shiokari Unattached 00:00:00.0
12
13 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00:00.0
13
14 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00:00.0
14
15 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
15
16 Gary Speer Oxyfuel Racing 00:00:00.0
16
17 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
18
19 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
19
20 Richard Gelsi-medeot California/Giant/Cycling 00:00:00.0
20
21 Greg Eisner CSC/Rubber Soul 00:00:00.0
21
22 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
22
23 Kevin Emerzian 00:00:00.0
23
24 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 00:00:00.0
24
25 David Burke Rio Strada 00:00:00.0
25
26 Dean Woerner The Olympic Club 00:00:00.0
26
27 Jay Hahn Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
27
28 Sean Smith Unattached 00:00:00.0
28
35 Scott Winzeler Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 00:00:00.0
36 Jeff Finn 00:00:00.0
37 Glenn Hammett 00:00:00.0
38 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
39 Igor Bulatov Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hellam
40 Barney Drake Truckee Bicyle Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Champlin Prolong 00:00:00.0
1
2 Brendan Dwyer SLO Nexus 00:00:00.0
2
3 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
3
4 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Paul Yun Slo Nexus / Gym One 00:00:00.0
5
6 Willie Myers Team City 00:00:00.0
6
7 Nathan Magsig Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 Aaron Rindy 00:00:00.0
8
9 Brian Schaad 00:00:00.0
9
10 Kasra Shokat 00:00:00.0
10
11 Daniel Stevens 00:00:00.0
11
12 Dustin Cottle Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Tom Mcelroy 00:00:00.0
13
14 Jordan Mcelroy 00:00:00.0
14
15 Benjamin Green Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
15
16 Ryan Ashford Team Touch 00:00:00.0
16
17 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Teery Marshall 00:00:00.0
18
19 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
19
20 Doug Cook self 00:00:00.0
20
21 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
21
22 Troy Meier 00:00:00.0
22
23 Carlos Perez gautrin SJBC 00:00:00.0
23
24 Jason Fuller 00:00:00.0
24
25 Marius Nagell 00:00:00.0
25
26 Nick Massarella Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00:00.0
26
27 Kevan Shokat 00:00:00.0
27
32 Joshua Lewis 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley 00:00:00.0
1
2 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Scott Duncan Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport 00:00:00.0
5
6 Kim Bleth Chicken Ranch 00:00:00.0
6
7 Henry Pfister Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00:00.0
7
8 Lloyd Rath Mako / Mellow Motors 00:00:00.0
8
9 Mike Marotta Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00:00.0
9
10 Herb Benham 00:00:00.0
10
11 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
11
12 Michael Phelps VOS-racing 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
13 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo 00:00:00.0
13
14 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
15 O Jerry tetreault 00:00:00.0
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
3 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
4 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
5 John Bennett Whole Athlete 00:00:00.0
5
6 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
7 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 00:00:00.0
7
8 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
8
9 Eric Fischer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.0
9
10 Bill Ossofsky 00:00:00.0
10
11 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00:00:00.0
11
12 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
12
13 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
14 Richard Pego Team Helens 00:00:00.0
14
15 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa 00:00:00.0
15
16 Shawn Rosenthal Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
16
17 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
18 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
19 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
20 Paul Famiglietti Prolong Energy 00:00:00.0
20
21 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
22 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
23 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
24 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
1
2 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jane Faulkner Team Chicken Ranch 00:00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Moyer 00:00:00.0
1
2 Rachele Hair 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jamie Breckenridge Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Katherine Aytss Early Bird Women's Development 00:00:00.0
4
5 Kathryn Styer 00:00:00.0
5
6 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Katie Bergen 00:00:00.0
7
8 Michelle Ricken Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Breckenridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse 00:00:00.0
2
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
3
4 Kristi Hill-eastin Sierra pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Rebecca Rising
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2