Log In
White Plains Downtown Criterium • Jun 1 2013
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrej Vogel CRCA/ Setanta
2 Joseph Grgic CRCA/Setanta Teammate Win: Andrej Vogel
3 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
4 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation
5 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Junior Development
6 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Sebaj Adele
8 Spiridon Katehis
9 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
10 Myles Partellow Purium nutrition
11 Sean Roach
12 Johnie Way Major Taylor Iron Riders developme
13 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi
14 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15 Mike Hyman Unattached
16 Michael Zurak Minneola bicycle club racing
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
18 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
19 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi
20 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
21 Andrew Reardon
22 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing
23 Eric Kuo CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
24 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo
25 Joseph Pedata CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
26 Chris Peck CRCA
27 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
28 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
29 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
30 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
31 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX
32 Chris Budden PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroa
33 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
34 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
35 Nick Jurman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
36 Stephen Chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
37 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
38 Frank Bottino
39 Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
40 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
41 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta Teammate Win: Andrej Vogel
42 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
43 Kavaughn Blake GS Gotham/TOGA Bike!
44 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta Teammate Win: Andrej Vogel
45 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
46 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force
47 Charles Altchek CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Noah Gellner
48 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force
49 Kenshin Furuta CRCA/ISF-INDIGO
50 Jacek Boral HBC Racing
51 Rade Popovic Pop Works
52 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
54 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Noah Gellner
55 Ryan Quinn CRCA EnduranceWerx
56 Eli Curt fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com
2 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
3 Robert Cummings
4 Ian Estepan Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
5 Alexander Felicier
6 Humberto Gamarra CRCA/ Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl
7 Carlos Reyes
8 Dominic Stobart unattached
9 Jelani Watson CRCA
10 Bjoern Stoecker
11 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
12 Volker Neumann
13 Jeffrey Frederick
14 Joey Cabello
15 Luis Rivera North Shore LIJ
16 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax
17 Roberto Ripari
18 Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill
19 Carlos Walton MBCR
20 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo
21 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
22 James Lyman Mineola Bike Club
23 Christopher Tuthill
24 Bradley Foster
25 Miguel Chavez
26 Juantxo Royo
27 Robert Gomez Tarmac Racing/Iron Bridge Consult. Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
28 Randy Locklair CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions
29 Louisgie Shoy MBRC
30 Chris Ware
31 Justin Sweeney CRCA
32 Trey Buttriss
33 Nim Parangan
34 Kenley Gonzalez
35 Abe Latorre T-Town Elite
36 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
37 Robert Vaccarino
38 Todd Potter CRCA/ISF-Indigo
39 Mike Giannas Pure Pace
40 Lawrence Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
41 Brian Doyle Virginia Tech
42 Jeffrey Berstell
43 Jonah Berkowitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
2 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
4 Victor Manuel lopez polonia innovation Bike shop
5 George Schroeder CRAC/Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION
7 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
8 Samuel Frias team montecci
9 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
10 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development
11 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
12 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
13 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
14 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
15 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance
16 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club
17 John Morales
18 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
19 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn
20 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
21 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation
22 Andrew Reardon
23 Vinny Vicari CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey
24 Sean Roach
25 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Junior Development
26 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
27 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing
28 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
29 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Spiridon Katehis
31 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
32 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
33 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX
34 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
35 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
36 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee
37 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
38 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
39 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
40 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
41 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
42 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
43 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
44 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
45 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
46 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
47 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
48 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
49 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
50 Romanus Joseph VELORIGIN Performance
51 Chas Berckmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central
52 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine
53 Daghan Perker CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
55 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
56 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
57 John Moynagh crca
58 Samuel Salisbury
59 Jacek Boral HBC Racing
60 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo
61 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
62 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
63 Junior Proverbs TARMAC CYCLING
64 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
65 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
66 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
67 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
68 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
69 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn!
70 Nick Jurman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
71 Eli Curt fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
2 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
4 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing
6 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
8 Jan Micko CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
9 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
11 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products
12 Dave Kim Christian Cycling
13 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
14 John Raheb CRCA
15 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo
16 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 Rick Spear Targetraining
18 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
19 Mike Hyman Unattached
20 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
21 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
22 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
23 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
25 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
26 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
28 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
30 Samuel Frias Montessi Cycling
31 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
32 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
33 Andrew Craighead
34 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
35 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
36 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION
37 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
38 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling
39 Tony Markovina CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
40 Gregory Lee CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
41 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
42 Christian Kaefer brauer-mick management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
43 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
44 Theo Spilka CRCA-Westwood Velo
45 Carlos Guerrero F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
46 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar
47 Theo Spilka CRCA-Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
2 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
4 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5 Juan carlos Polanco gs mengoni usa
6 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer-Mick Management
7 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Kelvin Savinon Team montecci
9 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
11 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
12 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
14 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing
15 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development
16 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine
17 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing
19 Andrew Walsh CRCA
20 David Connolly Battley Ducatti/ Specialized
21 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development
22 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
23 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
24 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
25 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
26 Andrew Armstrong CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA!
28 Adam Perez RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
29 Pascual Caputi Unattached
30 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
31 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX
32 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelman
33 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta
34 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
35 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Daniel Johnston Audi
37 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
39 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
40 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
41 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
42 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
43 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
45 Cliff Saper CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capitol
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL
2 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women
5 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 / Fusion THINK
6 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
8 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
10 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
11 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
12 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE
13 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
14 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
15 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
16 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Emily Spence
17 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi
18 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
19 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
20 Kristin Budden PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroa
21 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
22 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
23 Elizabeth Pratt
24 Bryn Fuller
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1